fare of Chambal Express - 12175

Runs on:
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
Departs at: 17:45
Arrives at: 17:25 +1
Duration: 23 hrs
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
2154
1491
566

schedule of Chambal Express - 12175

Train Chambal Express 12175 runs on Tue, Wed, Sun from HWH (Howrah Jn) to GWL (Gwalior). Check schedule for Train no. 12175. Check availability of berths. Chambal Express departs from Kolkata at 17:45 hrs and arrives at Gwalior at 17:25 hrs. Chambal Express takes a total running duration of 23 hrs to reach the destination and it stops at 31 stations during the journey.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • GMO
  • Gomoh Jn
  • 1
  • 22:51
  • 23:01
  • 10 min
  • 288 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 2 m
  • KQR
  • Koderma
  • 1
  • 00:21
  • 00:22
  • 1 min
  • 382 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 4 m
  • GAYA
  • Gaya Jn
  • 1
  • 01:45
  • 01:50
  • 5 min
  • 458 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 5 m
  • SSM
  • Sasaram
  • 1
  • 03:05
  • 03:06
  • 1 min
  • 561 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 6 m
  • CAR
  • Chunar
  • 1
  • 05:41
  • 05:42
  • 1 min
  • 693 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 30 m
  • MZP
  • Mirzapur
  • 1
  • 06:12
  • 06:13
  • 1 min
  • 724 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 28 m
  • COI
  • Cheoki
  • 1
  • 07:45
  • 08:10
  • 25 min
  • 804 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 29 m
  • ATE
  • Atarra
  • 1
  • 10:57
  • 10:58
  • 1 min
  • 965 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 0 m
  • BNDA
  • Banda Jn
  • 1
  • 11:35
  • 11:45
  • 10 min
  • 996 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 0 m
  • MBA
  • Mahoba
  • 1
  • 12:35
  • 12:36
  • 1 min
  • 1050 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 13 h 45 m
  • KLAR
  • Kulpahar
  • 1
  • 12:54
  • 12:55
  • 1 min
  • 1071 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 13 h 26 m
  • HPP
  • Harpalpur
  • 1
  • 13:23
  • 13:24
  • 1 min
  • 1103 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 2 h 11 m
  • NEW
  • Nivari
  • 1
  • 14:14
  • 14:15
  • 1 min
  • 1157 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 54 m
  • JHS
  • Jhansi Jn
  • 1
  • 15:25
  • 15:35
  • 10 min
  • 1188 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 2 h 12 m
  • DAA
  • Datia
  • 1
  • 15:59
  • 16:00
  • 1 min
  • 1213 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 2 h 11 m
  • DBA
  • Dabra
  • 1
  • 16:24
  • 16:25
  • 1 min
  • 1243 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 2 h 23 m
  • GWL
  • Gwalior
  • 1
  • 17:25
  • ends
  • 0
  • 1285 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 1 h 55 m

running history of Chambal Express - 12175 for last 7 runs

Check out the running history of the train 12175 Chambal Express along with its running status. Late or early, it is all listed here for your convenience.
  • Date
  • Departure Time
  • Exp Arrival Time
  • Actual Arrival Time
  • Status
  • Delay Time
  • 10 Feb 2016
  • -
  • 17:25
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • 09 Feb 2016
  • 17:45
  • 17:25
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • 07 Feb 2016
  • 17:45
  • 17:25
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • 03 Feb 2016
  • 17:45
  • 17:25
  • 19:17
  • Late
  • 1 h 52 m
  • 02 Feb 2016
  • 17:45
  • 17:25
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • 31 Jan 2016
  • 17:45
  • 17:25
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • 27 Jan 2016
  • 17:45
  • 17:25
  • -
  • -
  • -

running status of Chambal Express - 12175

You can also check the Chambal Express Running Status (Train no. 12175) here. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Chambal Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 6 million happy travellers!

map of Chambal Express - 12175

What's more, you can also check out the Chambal Express train route and stoppage stations on the map. Click on each highlighted stoppage on the visual map to see the station name as well as the arrival and departure timings.

coach position of Chambal Express - 12175

Chambal Express has 20 coaches in total and all different classes are shown in correct order, so that you do not face any hassle locating your coach on the date of journey.
En
GS
GS
GS
GS
S1
S2
S3
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
B1
B2
A1
GS
GS
GS
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.

Chambal Express - 12175

Train number 12175 Chambal Express runs from Kolkata to Gwalior on 3 days a week. Chambal Express is a popular Kolkata to Gwalior train. You can find all the relevant information about this train here. Covering about 23 hours of journey, this train stops at 31 stations in total. Check out this page for all your queries related to Chambal Express 12175. Check availability of berths, see the position of your coach at the platform, find stoppage time at a particular station, or know about the train schedule and train route at a glance. Besides checking the info on Chambal Express 12175 here, you can also download the exclusive ixigo Train App for a number of other features including PNR Status, Seat Map,Train Status, Platform Locator, Station Alarm, etc. At ixigo, you can also find out hotels in Gwalior so that you book an accommodation in advance. You can book a hotel during your train journey to Bhopal using your smartphone as well. For budget travellers, there are a lot of choices in cheap hotels in Gwalior. With so much to aid your travel, right from ticket booking to train-related assistance and more, you are going to enjoy your train journey on Chambal Express with so much ease.

ratings and reviews of Chambal Express - 12175

03 Feb 2016
Abdul ahad khan
Nice train should be redirected from allahabad. Heavy inconvenience for passenger travel 25 kms from allahabad to cheoki
22 Dec 2015
Omair Ali Bhutto
not too bad bt its a ok train we can travel from it
May 20 2015
Ashish Samanta
Mar 21 2015
Ranitava Banerjee
Dec 15 2014
prabhat singh
Jul 15 2014
nikhil49
no comments
Jul 11 2014
krishnanand.singh.908
Jun 20 2014
s.maj02
Keep adequate food because there is no pantry car.
Mar 30 2014
rohitgupta
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 100 characters)