Chandigarh railway station

»
»
»
Chandigarh railway station

all trains stopping at this railway station

50
4.2
5.0
Overall rating: 4.2/5.0 - from total 78 reviews - see latest 10 reviews
Cleanliness: 3.1/5.0
Food: 2.6/5.0
Safety: 2.9/5.0
list of trains
train no. train name from to arrives departs stop time
04505 BSB CDG SPL Varanasi Jn Chandigarh 14:30 ends 0
04927 Hw Nldm Special Haridwar Jn Nangal Dam 13:15 13:20 5 min
04503 Klk Svdk Special Kalka Shri Mata Vaishno Devi 02:00 02:25 25 min
04504 Svdk Klk Special Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Kalka 06:05 07:00 55 min
22687 Sre Cdg Link Express Saharanpur Chandigarh 04:25 ends 0
00509 Una Himachal - Varanasi Bharat Darshan Special Una Himachal Varanasi Jn 20:40 20:50 10 min
12241 Cdg Asr Super Express Chandigarh Amritsar Jn starts 17:10 0
12411 Intercity Express Chandigarh Amritsar Jn starts 07:00 0
15031 Rmr Cdg Express Ramnagar Chandigarh 13:30 ends 0
15032 Cdg Rmr Express Chandigarh Ramnagar starts 16:00 0
12005 Kalka Shatabdi New Delhi Kalka 20:40 20:48 8 min
12006 Kalka Shtbdi Kalka New Delhi 06:45 06:53 8 min
12011 Kalka Shtbdi New Delhi Kalka 11:05 11:13 8 min
12012 Kalka Shtbdi Kalka New Delhi 18:15 18:23 8 min
04501 Lucknow - Nangaldam Weekly SF Special Lucknow Nr Nangal Dam 06:05 06:15 10 min
04502 Nangal Dam - Lucknow SF Special Nangal Dam Lucknow Nr 02:15 02:20 5 min
12925 Paschim Express Bandra Terminus Amritsar Jn 15:57 16:12 15 min
54531 Umb Klk Passenger Ambala Cant Jn Kalka 19:35 19:40 5 min
13008 U A Toofan Express Shri Ganganagar Howrah Jn 05:10 05:20 10 min
12687 Dehradun Express Madurai Jn Ambala Cant Jn 04:25 ends 0
14887 Klk Bme Express Kalka Barmer 22:00 22:08 8 min
13255 Ppta Cdg Express Patliputra Junction Chandigarh 17:30 ends 0
12045 NdlsCdg Shtbdi New Delhi Chandigarh 22:45 ends 0
13256 Cdg Ppta Express Chandigarh Patliputra Junction starts 22:05 0
22925 Umb Klk Link Express Bandra Terminus Kalka 15:57 16:12 15 min
12412 Intercity Express Amritsar Jn Chandigarh 21:55 ends 0
14504 Svdk Klk Express Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Kalka 06:15 07:00 45 min
22456 Klk Snsi Superfast Train Chandigarh Sainagar Shirdi 19:30 19:40 10 min
12046 Cdg Ndls Shtbdi Chandigarh New Delhi starts 12:00 0
23255 Patliputra - Chandigarh SF Express Patliputra Junction Chandigarh 17:30 ends 0
54532 Umb Klk Passenger Kalka Ambala Cant Jn 13:34 13:35 1 min
04924 Cdg Gkp Special Chandigarh Gorakhpur Jn starts 23:15 0
12232 Cdg Lko Express Chandigarh Lucknow Nr starts 21:10 0
12450 Goa Smprk Kranti Express Chandigarh Madgaon starts 02:05 0
12527 Rmr Cdg Special Ramnagar Chandigarh 13:30 ends 0
12528 Chandigarh - Ramnagar Weekly InterCity Express Chandigarh Ramnagar starts 16:10 0
14503 Klk Svdk Express Kalka Shri Mata Vaishno Devi 19:30 19:55 25 min
12217 Sampark Kranti Kochuveli Chandigarh 15:45 ends 0
12218 Kerla S Kranti Chandigarh Kochuveli starts 09:30 0
12449 Goa Smprk Kranti Express Madgaon Chandigarh 23:45 ends 0
14095 Himalyan Queen Delhi S Rohilla Kalka 10:25 10:33 8 min
12057 Uhl Janshatabdi New Delhi Una Himachal 19:05 19:15 10 min
12058 Ndls Jan Shatabdi Una Himachal New Delhi 07:30 07:38 8 min
14096 Himalayan Queen Kalka Delhi S Rohilla 17:27 17:35 8 min
04923 Gkp Cdg Special Gorakhpur Jn Chandigarh 14:25 ends 0
12242 Asr Cdg Super Express Amritsar Jn Chandigarh 09:25 ends 0
12311 Hwh Dli Klk Mail Howrah Jn Kalka 03:00 03:50 50 min
15011 Ljn Cdg Express Lucknow Ne Chandigarh 15:00 ends 0
15012 Cdg Ljn Express Chandigarh Lucknow Ne starts 17:05 0
12312 Kalka Mail Kalka Howrah Jn 00:25 01:10 45 min
14218 Unchahar Express Chandigarh Prayag starts 16:40 0
14217 Unchahar Express Allahabad Jn Chandigarh 09:25 ends 0
14616 Asr Lku Express Amritsar Jn Lal Kuan 10:22 10:40 18 min
15904 Cdg Dbrg Express Chandigarh Dibrugarh starts 23:15 0
12231 Lko Cdg Express Lucknow Nr Chandigarh 10:10 ends 0
14615 Lku Asr Express Lal Kuan Amritsar Jn 09:00 09:20 20 min
14888 Barmer Klk Express Barmer Kalka 05:10 05:20 10 min
15903 Dbrg Cdg Express Dibrugarh Chandigarh 13:30 ends 0
22355 Ppta Cdg Express Patliputra Junction Chandigarh 17:30 ends 0
22356 Suvidha Express Chandigarh Patliputra Junction starts 22:05 0
19307 Chandigarh Express Indore Jn Bg Chandigarh 06:45 ends 0
19308 Cdg Indb Express Chandigarh Indore Jn Bg starts 19:10 0
19717 Jp Cdg Intercity Jaipur Chandigarh 04:55 ends 0
19718 Cdg Jp Intercity Chandigarh Jaipur starts 12:45 0
22451 Cdg Sup Fast Bandra Terminus Chandigarh 16:20 ends 0
22452 Cdg Bdts Sf Express Chandigarh Bandra Terminus starts 05:45 0
22455 Snsi Klk Superfast Express Sainagar Shirdi Kalka 11:45 11:55 10 min
22457 Ned Uhl Sf Express Nanded Una Himachal 17:30 17:45 15 min
22458 Ndlm Ned Sf Express Nangal Dam Nanded 19:00 19:10 10 min
22685 Ypr Sakranti Exp Yesvantpur Jn Chandigarh 18:20 ends 0
22686 Ypr S Kranti Express Chandigarh Yesvantpur Jn starts 03:25 0
22688 Cdg Mdu Sf Exp Chandigarh Madurai Jn starts 07:50 0
22926 Paschim Express Kalka Bandra Terminus 11:05 11:20 15 min
12063 Hw Uhl Link Janshatabdi Haridwar Jn Una Himachal 19:05 19:15 10 min
12064 Uhl Hw Link Janshatabdi Una Himachal Haridwar Jn 07:30 07:38 8 min
12983 Aii Cdg Garib Rath Ajmer Jn Chandigarh 06:45 ends 0
12984 Cdg All Garib Rath Chandigarh Ajmer Jn starts 20:50 0
54303 Dli Klk Passenger Delhi Kalka 23:10 23:15 5 min
54304 Klk Dli Passenger Kalka Delhi 07:50 07:52 2 min
64563 Umb Nldm Passenger Ambala Cant Jn Nangal Dam 08:35 08:40 5 min
64564 Nldm Umb Passenger Nangal Dam Ambala Cant Jn 17:40 18:35 55 min
74991 Umb Aadr Demu Ambala Cant Jn Amb Andaura 15:19 15:20 1 min
74992 Aadr Umb Demu Amb Andaura Ambala Cant Jn 10:54 11:35 41 min
14796 Ekta Express Kalka Bhiwani 17:27 17:35 8 min
14795 Ekta Express Bhiwani Kalka 10:25 10:33 8 min
14614 Fzr Cdg Express Firozpur Cant Chandigarh 11:45 ends 0
15531 Shc Asr Jansadharan Express Saharsa Jn Amritsar Jn 09:00 09:20 20 min
15532 Asr Shc Jansadharan Amritsar Jn Saharsa Jn 22:45 23:15 30 min
14613 Cdg - Fzr Express Chandigarh Firozpur Cant starts 16:30 0

Rating and reviews of Chandigarh

reviewed on Nov 17 2017
reviewed on Nov 10 2017
reviewed on Nov 10 2017
reviewed on Nov 05 2017
reviewed on Oct 28 2017
reviewed on Aug 16 2017
good ware..hai im impres hurbbb
reviewed on Aug 04 2017
best station I have ever visited
reviewed on Aug 02 2017
reviewed on Jul 28 2017
chandigar se ludhiana jane के lia
reviewed on Jul 25 2017
Find all the trains to Chandigarh railway station quickly. Here you would find the list of trains for Chandigarh. Just scroll down to see the information that includes the arrival and departure timings of all the trains stopping at Chandigarh. It provides the train numbers as well. Some of the trains that arrive at Chandigarh are 04505 BSB CDG SPL, 04927 HW NLDM SPECIAL, 04503 KLK SVDK SPECIAL and 04504 SVDK KLK SPECIAL. Check out the details for any Indian Railway train just at a glance. Clicking on a train name gives you the complete schedule of the train. Looking at the train schedule, you can find out about the timing of arrival of that particular train at Chandigarh railway station. At ixigo, you can also check the live train running status as well. What's more, you can search for trains to other stations right from this page, too. Just click on the Search tab and enter the details to find out. So, explore your choices and find the right train to your destination. This list also gives you an idea of the stoppage time of the trains at Chandigarh railway station. Use the complete train list for Chandigarh to find availability of berth in different trains. With ixigo, finding the Indian Railways trains and booking a train ticket is simple. Use the cutting-edge PNR Prediction to know about your chances of confirmation of a waitlisted train ticket. Have a nice train journey!
sponsored
sponsored