fare of East Coast Express - 18646

Runs on:
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
Departs at: 09:50
Arrives at: 16:15 +1
Duration: 30 hrs
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
2408
1640
612

schedule of East Coast Express - 18646

Train East Coast Express 18646 runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun from HYB (Hyderabad Decan) to HWH (Howrah Jn). Check schedule for Train no. 18646. Check availability of berths. East Coast Express departs from Hyderabad at 09:50 hrs and arrives at Kolkata at 16:15 hrs. East Coast Express takes a total running duration of 30 hrs to reach the destination and it stops at 61 stations during the journey.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • BG
  • Bhongir
  • 1
  • 10:59
  • 11:00
  • 1 min
  • 56 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 37 m
  • ALER
  • Aler
  • 1
  • 11:19
  • 11:20
  • 1 min
  • 79 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 0 m
  • ZN
  • Jangaon
  • 1
  • 11:34
  • 11:35
  • 1 min
  • 94 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 0 m
  • WL
  • Warangal
  • 1
  • 12:53
  • 12:55
  • 2 min
  • 152 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 6 h 17 m
  • KMT
  • Khammam
  • 1
  • 14:30
  • 14:32
  • 2 min
  • 259 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 13 m
  • EE
  • Eluru
  • 1
  • 17:38
  • 17:39
  • 1 min
  • 420 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 26 m
  • TUNI
  • Tuni
  • 1
  • 20:52
  • 20:53
  • 1 min
  • 614 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 32 m
  • DVD
  • Duvvada
  • 1
  • 22:50
  • 22:52
  • 2 min
  • 693 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 8 m
  • PSA
  • Palasa
  • 1
  • 03:08
  • 03:10
  • 2 min
  • 914 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 18 m
  • SPT
  • Sompeta
  • 1
  • 03:32
  • 03:34
  • 2 min
  • 945 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 0 m
  • CLKA
  • Chilka
  • 1
  • 05:26
  • 05:28
  • 2 min
  • 1056 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 12 m
  • BALU
  • Balugaon
  • 1
  • 05:35
  • 05:37
  • 2 min
  • 1063 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 29 m
  • BRAG
  • Barang
  • 1
  • 07:25
  • 07:27
  • 2 min
  • 1170 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 40 m
  • CTC
  • Cuttack
  • 1
  • 07:40
  • 07:45
  • 5 min
  • 1181 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 55 m
  • BHC
  • Bhadrakh
  • 1
  • 10:38
  • 10:40
  • 2 min
  • 1296 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 20 m
  • MKO
  • Markona
  • 1
  • 10:51
  • 10:53
  • 2 min
  • 1311 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 29 m
  • SORO
  • Soro
  • 1
  • 11:09
  • 11:11
  • 2 min
  • 1325 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 0 m
  • BLS
  • Balasore
  • 1
  • 11:38
  • 11:43
  • 5 min
  • 1359 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 0 m
  • ROP
  • Rupsa Jn
  • 1
  • 12:00
  • 12:02
  • 2 min
  • 1376 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 4 m
  • BTS
  • Basta
  • 1
  • 12:12
  • 12:14
  • 2 min
  • 1386 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 m
  • JER
  • Jaleswar
  • 1
  • 12:30
  • 12:32
  • 2 min
  • 1406 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 2 m
  • BLDA
  • Belda
  • 1
  • 12:58
  • 13:00
  • 2 min
  • 1439 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 8 h 15 m
  • PKU
  • Panskura
  • 1
  • 14:28
  • 14:30
  • 2 min
  • 1522 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 16 m
  • MCA
  • Mecheda
  • 1
  • 14:43
  • 14:45
  • 2 min
  • 1534 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 0 m

running history of East Coast Express - 18646 for last 7 runs

Check out the running history of the train 18646 East Coast Express along with its running status. Late or early, it is all listed here for your convenience.
  • Date
  • Departure Time
  • Exp Arrival Time
  • Actual Arrival Time
  • Status
  • Delay Time
  • 13 Feb 2016
  • 09:50
  • 16:15
  • 16:15
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 12 Feb 2016
  • 09:50
  • 16:15
  • 16:30
  • Slight delay
  • 15 m
  • 11 Feb 2016
  • 09:50
  • 16:15
  • 16:30
  • Slight delay
  • 15 m
  • 10 Feb 2016
  • 09:50
  • 16:15
  • 16:30
  • Slight delay
  • 15 m
  • 09 Feb 2016
  • 09:50
  • 16:15
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • 08 Feb 2016
  • 09:50
  • 16:15
  • 16:15
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 07 Feb 2016
  • -
  • 16:15
  • -
  • -
  • -

running status of East Coast Express - 18646

You can also check the East Coast Express Running Status (Train no. 18646) here. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of East Coast Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 6 million happy travellers!

map of East Coast Express - 18646

What's more, you can also check out the East Coast Express train route and stoppage stations on the map. Click on each highlighted stoppage on the visual map to see the station name as well as the arrival and departure timings.

coach position of East Coast Express - 18646

East Coast Express has 23 coaches in total and all different classes are shown in correct order, so that you do not face any hassle locating your coach on the date of journey.
En
VP
GS
GS
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B4
B3
B2
B1
A1
GS
GS
GS
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.

East Coast Express - 18646

Train number 18646 East Coast Express runs from Hyderabad to Kolkata on 7 days a week. East Coast Express is a popular Hyderabad to Kolkata train. You can find all the relevant information about this train here. Covering about 30 hours of journey, this train stops at 61 stations in total. Check out this page for all your queries related to East Coast Express 18646. Check availability of berths, see the position of your coach at the platform, find stoppage time at a particular station, or know about the train schedule and train route at a glance. Besides checking the info on East Coast Express 18646 here, you can also download the exclusive ixigo Train App for a number of other features including PNR Status, Seat Map,Train Status, Platform Locator, Station Alarm, etc. At ixigo, you can also find out hotels in Kolkata so that you book an accommodation in advance. You can book a hotel during your train journey to Bhopal using your smartphone as well. For budget travellers, there are a lot of choices in cheap hotels in Kolkata. With so much to aid your travel, right from ticket booking to train-related assistance and more, you are going to enjoy your train journey on East Coast Express with so much ease.

ratings and reviews of East Coast Express - 18646

23 Jan 2016
Raju Kona
I never trust this train I doesn't maintain right time
30 Dec 2015
Sanjay Bansal
train is good but people of secundrabad are very dangerous
Nov 29 2015
amit kumar
good one very gkfvu gjdfu gjvrhdj fhhdg
Nov 18 2015
Sankar Kota
OK
Sep 28 2015
Mondati Sonu
even no charging point in compartments
Aug 28 2015
sarat mahalik
Aug 23 2015
Arnab Dutta
food quality is very poor!!
Aug 14 2015
Nirmal Pal
Jul 10 2015
Manikanta Swamy
Jun 21 2015
Venkatesh Venky
Gud for all passengers
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 100 characters)