Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

Sc Shm Ac Exp 12774 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SC
03:55
Secunderabad Jn
26hr 10min
15 Stops
SHM
06:05
Shalimar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Sc Shm Ac Exp 12774 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR4130
2A
INR2405
3A
INR1640
August 2022
Tue, 16 Aug
NA
Tue, 23 Aug
NA
Tue, 30 Aug
NA
September 2022
Tue, 06 Sep
AVL 0014
2hr 26min
Tue, 13 Sep
AVL 008
1hr 37min
Tue, 20 Sep
NA
Tue, 27 Sep
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SHM
SC
-
-
-

Sc Shm Ac Exp 12774 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12774 Sc Shm Ac Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Secunderabad Jn station and ends at Shalimar. Due to its 16 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 26hr 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Secunderabad Jn and Shalimar and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SCSecunderabad Jnstarts03:55-0211-
WLWarangal05:5305:541min142 km111-
RYPRayanapadu08:5008:555min339 km-11-
RJYRajahmundry11:1511:205min496 km311-
SLOSamalkot Jn12:0012:022min546 km111-
VSKPVisakhapatnam15:1015:3020min696 km-11-
VZMVizianagram Jn16:2516:305min757 km411-
CHESrikakulam Road17:2317:252min827 km211-
BAMBrahmapur19:3019:355min973 km111-
KURKhurda Road Jn21:2021:4020min1120 km-11-
BBSBhubaneswar22:0522:105min1139 km111-
CTCCuttack22:4022:455min1167 km111-
BLSBalasore01:5201:542min1344 km312-
KGPKharagpur Jn03:3503:405min1463 km612-
SRCSantragachi Jn05:3005:322min1571 km212-
SHMShalimar06:05ends-1576 km212-

Sc Shm Ac Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
09-08-2022
Arrived early on by: 12min
Reached Shalimar at 05:53
Refresh
Updated 32hr 57min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Secunderabad Jn
-
Source
03:55
03:55
On Time
-
Source
Warangal
141 km
06:06
05:53
06:11
05:54
17min
-
5min
Rayanapadu
339 km
08:35
08:50
08:55
08:55
On Time
-
20min
Rajahmundry
494 km
11:24
11:15
11:35
11:20
15min
-
11min
Samalkot Jn
544 km
12:21
12:00
12:23
12:02
21min
-
2min
Visakhapatnam
695 km
15:01
15:10
15:33
15:30
3min
-
32min
Vizianagram Jn
756 km
16:39
16:25
16:45
16:30
15min
-
6min
Srikakulam Road
826 km
17:35
17:23
17:38
17:25
13min
-
3min
Brahmapur
973 km
19:28
19:30
19:35
19:35
On Time
-
7min
Khurda Road JN
1120 km
21:50
21:20
21:55
21:40
15min
-
5min
Bhubaneswar
1139 km
22:23
22:05
22:29
22:10
19min
-
6min
Cuttack
1167 km
22:57
22:40
23:08
22:45
23min
-
11min
Balasore
1345 km
01:51
01:52
01:55
01:54
1min
-
4min
Kharagpur Jn
1461 km
03:23
03:35
03:40
03:40
On Time
-
17min
Santragachi Jn
1569 km
05:30
05:30
05:32
05:32
On Time
-
2min
Shalimar
1573 km
05:53
06:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Sc Shm Ac Exp 12774 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Sc Shm Ac Exp - 12774 has 24 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Secunderabad Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
EN
EOG
HCP
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
B7
B8
B9
B10
B11
B12
B13
B14
B15
A1
A2
A3
H1
EOG
HCP
Seat Layout
Sc Shm Ac  Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutSc Shm Ac  Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Sc Shm Ac Exp 12774 Train Information

Sc Shm Ac Exp (12774) train runs from Secunderabad Jn to Shalimar. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1576 km. The fare classes on 12774 train are 1A,2A,3A. The following train ticket quotas are available on Sc Shm Ac Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Sc Shm Ac Exp 12774 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
79 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
suparga vunndi canty vute chala bagudunu
The train is two to three hours late. For which I had to miss the next train.And the toilet is as dirty as a second class train. very bad experience.
bedroll pillow blanket available?
about this train information it's maximum speed is 130km/h but it is running till 110km/h and no canteen and no water in this coach
Secandharbhad Ahmedabad tarin is best..but.timing is problum...
Secandharbhad Ahmedabad tarin is best..but.timing is problum...
The train loose it timings on most of the station
Secandharbhad Ahmedabad tarin is best..but.timing is problum...
Secandharbhad Ahmedabad tarin is best..but.timing is problum...
Secandharbhad Ahmedabad tarin is best..but.timing is problum...
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW