Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

12774 Sc Shm Ac Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12774 Sc Shm Ac Exp train live running status. 12774 Sc Shm Ac Exp train runs from Secunderabad Jn (SC) to Shalimar (SHM) on Tue. 12774 train covers 16 stations. The departure time for 12774 Sc Shm Ac Exp from Secunderabad Jn is 04:47. The arrival time to Shalimar is 09:33. The total distance covered by Sc Shm Ac Exp is 1576 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Secunderabad Jn to Shalimar. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Sc Shm Ac Exp - 12774.
Tuesday
28-05-2024
Overall delay: 3hr 28min
Reached Shalimar at 09:33
Refresh
Updated 10hr 32min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Secunderabad Jn
-
Source
04:47
03:55
52min
8
Source
Warangal
142 km
07:05
05:53
07:07
05:54
1hr 13min
1
2min
Rayanapadu
339 km
10:05
08:50
10:10
08:55
1hr 15min
2
5min
Rajahmundry
496 km
14:13
11:35
14:29
11:40
2hr 49min
3
16min
Samalkot Jn
546 km
15:09
12:28
15:13
12:30
2hr 43min
1
4min
Visakhapatnam
696 km
18:39
15:10
19:02
15:30
3hr 32min
3
23min
Vizianagram Jn
757 km
19:56
16:20
19:59
16:25
3hr 34min
4
3min
Srikakulam Road
827 km
20:47
17:18
20:49
17:20
3hr 29min
2
2min
Brahmapur
973 km
22:42
19:30
22:47
19:35
3hr 12min
1
5min
Khurda Road JN
1120 km
00:28
21:30
00:37
21:40
2hr 57min
2
9min
Bhubaneswar
1139 km
01:05
22:05
01:10
22:10
3hr
3
5min
Cuttack
1167 km
01:38
22:40
01:43
22:45
2hr 58min
1
5min
Balasore
1344 km
04:29
01:46
04:32
01:48
2hr 44min
3
3min
Kharagpur Jn
1463 km
06:02
03:27
06:10
03:32
2hr 38min
5
8min
Santragachi Jn
1571 km
09:01
05:26
09:04
05:28
3hr 36min
1
3min
Shalimar
1576 km
09:33
06:05
Destination
3hr 28min
3
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12774 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Sc Shm Ac Exp 12774 train running or not?

A. Sc Shm Ac Exp 12774 train starts from Secunderabad Jn at 04:47. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Sc Shm Ac Exp 12774 train now?

A. Check the location of Sc Shm Ac Exp 12774 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 16 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Sc Shm Ac Exp 12774 train?

A. The last stop for Sc Shm Ac Exp 12774 train is Shalimar(SHM). The train reaches Shalimar at 09:33