3
overview of East Coast Express - 18645

Pantry/Catering: On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
2430
1655
615
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of East Coast Express - 18645

The East Coast Express - 18645 runs from HWH (Howrah Jn, Kolkata) to HYB (Hyderabad Decan, Hyderabad). East Coast Express runs on 7 days of week. The East Coast Express train departs from Howrah Jn railway station, Kolkata at hrs and arrives at Hyderabad Decan, Hyderabad at 17:55 hrs. The total running duration of 18645 train is 30h 10m , stopping at 59 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the East Coast Express - 18645 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • MCA
  • Mecheda
  • 1
  • 12:38
  • 12:40
  • 2 min
  • 58 km
  • 1
  • 4
  • 11 m
  • BLDA
  • Belda
  • 1
  • 14:21
  • 14:23
  • 2 min
  • 150 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 19 m
  • JER
  • Jaleswar
  • 1
  • 14:49
  • 14:51
  • 2 min
  • 184 km
  • 1
  • 3
  • 20 m
  • BTS
  • Basta
  • 1
  • 15:08
  • 15:10
  • 2 min
  • 203 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 18 m
  • ROP
  • Rupsa Jn
  • 1
  • 15:23
  • 15:25
  • 2 min
  • 213 km
  • 1
  • 4
  • 16 m
  • BLS
  • Balasore
  • 1
  • 15:45
  • 15:50
  • 5 min
  • 231 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 13 m
  • SORO
  • Soro
  • 1
  • 16:13
  • 16:15
  • 2 min
  • 265 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 9 m
  • MKO
  • Markona
  • 1
  • 16:28
  • 16:30
  • 2 min
  • 279 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 7 m
  • CTC
  • Cuttack
  • 1
  • 18:50
  • 18:55
  • 5 min
  • 409 km
  • 1
  • 3
  • 38 m
  • BRAG
  • Barang
  • 1
  • 19:10
  • 19:12
  • 2 min
  • 421 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 38 m
  • BALU
  • Balugaon
  • 1
  • 21:46
  • 21:48
  • 2 min
  • 527 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 33 m
  • CLKA
  • Chilka
  • 1
  • 21:55
  • 21:57
  • 2 min
  • 534 km
  • 1
  • 3
  • 33 m
  • SPT
  • Sompeta
  • 1
  • 23:41
  • 23:43
  • 2 min
  • 646 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 34 m
  • PSA
  • Palasa
  • 1
  • 00:23
  • 00:25
  • 2 min
  • 678 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 33 m
  • DVD
  • Duvvada
  • 1
  • 04:35
  • 04:37
  • 2 min
  • 898 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 40 m
  • TUNI
  • Tuni
  • 1
  • 05:59
  • 06:00
  • 1 min
  • 978 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 36 m
  • EE
  • Eluru
  • 1
  • 09:09
  • 09:10
  • 1 min
  • 1172 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 54 m
  • KMT
  • Khammam
  • 1
  • 12:21
  • 12:22
  • 1 min
  • 1332 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 53 m
  • WL
  • Warangal
  • 1
  • 14:08
  • 14:10
  • 2 min
  • 1439 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 51 m
  • ZN
  • Jangaon
  • 1
  • 15:14
  • 15:15
  • 1 min
  • 1497 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 55 m
  • ALER
  • Aler
  • 1
  • 15:29
  • 15:30
  • 1 min
  • 1512 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 57 m
  • BG
  • Bhongir
  • 1
  • 15:49
  • 15:50
  • 1 min
  • 1535 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 57 m

coach position and seat layout of East Coast Express - 18645

East Coast Express - 18645 has 23 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
En
SLR
GN
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
B1
B2
B3
B4
A1
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout

East Coast Express - 18645

The East Coast Express - 18645 train runs from Kolkata to Hyderabad 7 days of week. It is a popular Kolkata to Hyderabad train and covers a distance of about 1590km . You can check East Coast Express - 18645 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 18645 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Hyderabad and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Hyderabad with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Kolkata to Hyderabad through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of East Coast Express - 18645

03 Sep 2017
pavan kumar darlanka
28 Aug 2017
Somnath Banerjee
Aug 23 2017
Md Jahangir Molla Molla
Aug 05 2017
Mera ISLAM Ha
Expressed to me that I have to go to the bank
Jul 25 2017
Nemai Chakrobortty
Jul 25 2017
Subhankar Maji
Jul 19 2017
Rohit Parashar
Jul 15 2017
Chandra Varma Rudraraju
Worst Train ever.. Never come in time and never reach in time..
Jul 06 2017
Kumar Nani
it's is the waste train i never see
Jul 03 2017
Anowar hossain
bohot achha hai aur mera toh anajana roj ka hai koi kam ki bat nahi horahai sare baten bekar ki hai baloso bal hori deseer pal
Jun 28 2017
mohmmed ruhin
Jun 25 2017
Deo Singh
good night......have a nice journey
Jun 25 2017
Ankur Jain
bad bad very bad not good nothing good
Jun 20 2017
Suresh Kumar Tarai
time table not good.......
May 22 2017
Cherukure Suresh
East coast express super fast nice
May 05 2017
Srini Himakar
Apr 26 2017
Naeem Hosen
nothing changes worst experience always late running
Apr 17 2017
Aayan Mudasir
Apr 09 2017
Murali Coslight India Service Engineer
not good lie down maintenance
Mar 23 2017
Shiwesh Anand
Feb 28 2017
raja shekar
nice and good information in this application. and good morning bye
Feb 26 2017
Pranaw Kumar
no pentry car, food served from outside quality worst.
Feb 04 2017
Praveen Palvela
it's a well maintained train....
Jan 28 2017
Masud SK
Jan 03 2017
Rishav Raj
it is a express but but it doesn't act like . also the charging point is given Alternatively in the coach as it is a long journey many people gets problem coz of it . most of the times it gets late ..
Dec 15 2016
Suresh Jaiswal
Nov 27 2016
Nikhil Baran Mohapatra
Always late.Never runs on time Very nasty
Nov 17 2016
prabeen choudhury
very good .......................
Oct 12 2016
Ashish Shaw
Sep 06 2016
Shafi Ulla
very old coaches and no power sockets if available not working
Jul 20 2016
Sourajit Panda
this train is always late and mobile charging facility is too poor
Jul 18 2016
Tapan Kumar Sahu
very nice app. nice...beautiful
May 31 2016
Akash Thapa
catering system is very slow
May 31 2016
Amit Bhura
it was a nice journey for me in this train and it's give a satisfaction that govt of India is really working hard as well as suresh prabhu ji bcs earlier I never see such a clean coaches as well as stations , thanks modi ji as well as prabhu ji.
May 02 2016
Rajagopal Rao
always late. no clean. food average. ac couch are good
Apr 01 2016
Prince Duryodhana
it's very helpful...........................
Apr 01 2016
Sujay Deb
It is a good train. But has lots of stopage in odisha unnecessarily. Services r good. Almost on time.
Mar 18 2016
Abhishek Nanda
gud nice but not paentry car
Feb 17 2016
Sudip Howlader
hi
Jan 30 2016
Venkat Ratnam
very good and it came on the time..even it is not late for a moment
Jan 28 2016
Prakash Konathala
I travelled in this train on 28th Jan 3016 and my coach is B2. Being 3rd a/c coach it should be clean and maintain properly. The whole coach is full of cockroaches. My humble request to Modiji and Railway minister please start your swatch Bharat mission with our railways.
Jan 22 2016
Rajesh Jain
Jan 13 2016
Naresh Kumar Sana
waste train timing worst.
Dec 14 2015
Jagadish Kumar
Aug 20 2015
Satheesh Kallapalli
thanks to Indian railways
Aug 19 2015
Khyati Shah
Aug 18 2015
Pradeep Kumar Mahanty
Aug 16 2015
Sourav Debnath
Aug 07 2015
Milon Kumar
food. very costly and difficult. please look carefully. Tkanks
Jul 11 2015
Biswajit Dolai
hi
Jul 06 2015
AVINASH KUMAR
May 28 2015
Anand Maurya
vg
Apr 27 2015
Manish Regar
Apr 20 2015
Lenin Kumar
Mar 24 2015
ungarala balakrishna
Feb 09 2015
Malay Banerjee
The train is running so late & feeling tired.
Jan 29 2015
Saroj Pani
good night
Jan 14 2015
Manish Regar
Aug 19 2014
Moru.suresh9
Always late. Tired of waiting. By the time of late we can even walk to hyd and we'll be first to get there.
Aug 18 2014
dskumar0007
in time
Jul 29 2014
prasenjit.santra.771
Hi
Jul 27 2014
sujit.mitra.12
Jul 26 2014
ramu.gadili
Good night.......
Jun 21 2014
himanshu.pradhan.90475
good night
Mar 16 2014
abhinav.subham
Mar 03 2014
gv.hemanth
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the East Coast Express Running Status (Train no. 18645) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of East Coast Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!