3.1
overview of East Coast Express - 18645

Pantry/Catering: On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
2415
1645
615
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.

schedule of East Coast Express - 18645

Train East Coast Express 18645 runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun from HWH (Howrah Jn) to HYB (Hyderabad Decan). Check schedule for Train no. 18645. Check availability of berths. East Coast Express departs from Kolkata at 11:45 hrs and arrives at Hyderabad at 18:30 hrs. East Coast Express takes a total running duration of 30 hours 45 minutes to reach the destination and it stops at 59 stations during the journey.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • MCA
  • Mecheda
  • 1
  • 12:38
  • 12:40
  • 2 min
  • 59 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 0 m
  • BLDA
  • Belda
  • 1
  • 14:21
  • 14:23
  • 2 min
  • 154 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 3 m
  • BTS
  • Basta
  • 1
  • 15:08
  • 15:10
  • 2 min
  • 206 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 12 m
  • ROP
  • Rupsa Jn
  • 1
  • 15:23
  • 15:25
  • 2 min
  • 216 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 12 m
  • BLS
  • Balasore
  • 1
  • 15:45
  • 15:50
  • 5 min
  • 234 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 11 m
  • SORO
  • Soro
  • 1
  • 16:13
  • 16:15
  • 2 min
  • 267 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 5 m
  • MKO
  • Markona
  • 1
  • 16:28
  • 16:30
  • 2 min
  • 282 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 1 m
  • CTC
  • Cuttack
  • 1
  • 18:55
  • 19:00
  • 5 min
  • 412 km
  • 1
  • 3
  • 18 m
  • BRAG
  • Barang
  • 1
  • 19:20
  • 19:21
  • 1 min
  • 423 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 25 m
  • BALU
  • Balugaon
  • 1
  • 21:37
  • 21:38
  • 1 min
  • 529 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 9 m
  • CLKA
  • Chilka
  • 1
  • 21:45
  • 21:46
  • 1 min
  • 536 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 16 m
  • SPT
  • Sompeta
  • 1
  • 23:29
  • 23:30
  • 1 min
  • 647 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 22 m
  • PSA
  • Palasa
  • 1
  • 00:33
  • 00:35
  • 2 min
  • 679 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 4 m
  • DVD
  • Duvvada
  • 1
  • 04:45
  • 04:47
  • 2 min
  • 900 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 4 m
  • TUNI
  • Tuni
  • 1
  • 06:09
  • 06:10
  • 1 min
  • 979 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 11 m
  • EE
  • Eluru
  • 1
  • 09:25
  • 09:26
  • 1 min
  • 1173 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 28 m
  • KMT
  • Khammam
  • 1
  • 12:40
  • 12:42
  • 2 min
  • 1334 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 26 m
  • WL
  • Warangal
  • 1
  • 14:28
  • 14:30
  • 2 min
  • 1441 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 18 m
  • ZN
  • Jangaon
  • 1
  • 15:31
  • 15:32
  • 1 min
  • 1499 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 34 m
  • ALER
  • Aler
  • 1
  • 15:55
  • 15:56
  • 1 min
  • 1513 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 28 m
  • BG
  • Bhongir
  • 1
  • 16:26
  • 16:27
  • 1 min
  • 1536 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 20 m

running history of East Coast Express - 18645 for last 7 runs

Check out the running history of the train 18645 East Coast Express along with its running status. Late or early, it is all listed here for your convenience.
  • Date
  • Departure Time
  • Exp Arrival Time
  • Actual Arrival Time
  • Status
  • Delay Time
  • 25 Aug 2016
  • 11:45
  • 18:30
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • 24 Aug 2016
  • 11:45
  • 18:30
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • 23 Aug 2016
  • 11:45
  • 18:30
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • 22 Aug 2016
  • 11:45
  • 18:30
  • 18:45
  • Slight delay
  • 15 m
  • 21 Aug 2016
  • 11:45
  • 18:30
  • 18:30
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 20 Aug 2016
  • 11:45
  • 18:30
  • 18:30
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 19 Aug 2016
  • -
  • 18:30
  • -
  • -
  • -

running status of East Coast Express - 18645

You can also check the East Coast Express Running Status (Train no. 18645) here. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of East Coast Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!

map of East Coast Express - 18645

What's more, you can also check out the East Coast Express train route and stoppage stations on the map. Click on each highlighted stoppage on the visual map to see the station name as well as the arrival and departure timings.

coach position of East Coast Express - 18645

East Coast Express has 22 coaches in total and all different classes are shown in correct order, so that you do not face any hassle locating your coach on the date of journey.
En
VP
GS
GS
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
B1
B2
B3
B4
SL
GS
GS
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.

East Coast Express - 18645

Train number 18645 East Coast Express runs from Kolkata to Hyderabad on 7 days a week. East Coast Express is a popular Kolkata to Hyderabad train. You can find all the relevant information about this train here. Covering about 30 hours 45 minutes of journey, this train stops at 59 stations in total. Check out this page for all your queries related to East Coast Express 18645. Check availability of berths, see the position of your coach at the platform, find stoppage time at a particular station, or know about the train schedule and train route at a glance. Besides checking the info on East Coast Express 18645 here, you can also download the exclusive ixigo Train App for a number of other features including PNR Status, Seat Map,Train Status, Platform Locator, Station Alarm, etc. At ixigo, you can also find out hotels in Hyderabad so that you book an accommodation in advance. You can book a hotel during your train journey to Hyderabad using your smartphone as well. For budget travellers, there are a lot of choices in cheap hotels in Hyderabad. With so much to aid your travel, right from ticket booking to train-related assistance and more, you are going to enjoy your train journey on East Coast Express with so much ease.

ratings and reviews of East Coast Express - 18645

20 Jul 2016
Sourajit Panda
this train is always late and mobile charging facility is too poor
18 Jul 2016
Tapan Kumar Sahu
very nice app. nice...beautiful
May 31 2016
Akash Thapa
catering system is very slow
May 31 2016
Amit Bhura
it was a nice journey for me in this train and it's give a satisfaction that govt of India is really working hard as well as suresh prabhu ji bcs earlier I never see such a clean coaches as well as stations , thanks modi ji as well as prabhu ji.
May 02 2016
Rajagopal Rao
always late. no clean. food average. ac couch are good
Apr 01 2016
Prince Duryodhana
it's very helpful...........................
Apr 01 2016
Sujay Deb
It is a good train. But has lots of stopage in odisha unnecessarily. Services r good. Almost on time.
Mar 18 2016
Abhishek Nanda
gud nice but not paentry car
Feb 17 2016
Sudip Howlader
hi
Jan 30 2016
Venkat Ratnam
very good and it came on the time..even it is not late for a moment
Jan 28 2016
Prakash Konathala
I travelled in this train on 28th Jan 3016 and my coach is B2. Being 3rd a/c coach it should be clean and maintain properly. The whole coach is full of cockroaches. My humble request to Modiji and Railway minister please start your swatch Bharat mission with our railways.
Jan 22 2016
Rajesh Jain
Jan 13 2016
Naresh Kumar Sana
waste train timing worst.
Dec 14 2015
Jagadish Kumar
Aug 20 2015
Satheesh Kallapalli
thanks to Indian railways
Aug 19 2015
Khyati Shah
Aug 18 2015
Pradeep Kumar Mahanty
Aug 16 2015
Sourav Debnath
Aug 07 2015
Milon Kumar
food. very costly and difficult. please look carefully. Tkanks
Jul 11 2015
Biswajit Dolai
hi
Jul 06 2015
AVINASH KUMAR
May 28 2015
Anand Maurya
vg
Apr 27 2015
Manish Regar
Apr 20 2015
Lenin Kumar
Mar 24 2015
ungarala balakrishna
Feb 09 2015
Malay Banerjee
The train is running so late & feeling tired.
Jan 29 2015
Saroj Pani
good night
Jan 14 2015
Manish Regar
Aug 19 2014
Moru.suresh9
Always late. Tired of waiting. By the time of late we can even walk to hyd and we'll be first to get there.
Aug 18 2014
dskumar0007
in time
Jul 29 2014
prasenjit.santra.771
Hi
Jul 27 2014
sujit.mitra.12
Jul 26 2014
ramu.gadili
Good night.......
Jun 21 2014
himanshu.pradhan.90475
good night
Mar 16 2014
abhinav.subham
Mar 03 2014
gv.hemanth
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)