2.9
overview of Ghy-Tvc Express - 12508

Pantry/Catering: Pantry Car, On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
2A
3A
SL
2S
Price
4110
2735
1060
640
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Ghy-Tvc Express - 12508

The Ghy-Tvc Express - 12508 runs from SCL (Silchar, Guwahati) to TVC (Trivandrum Cntl, Thiruvananthapuram). Ghy-Tvc Express runs on 1 day of week. The Ghy-Tvc Express train departs from Silchar railway station, Guwahati at hrs and arrives at Trivandrum Cntl, Thiruvananthapuram at 22:40 hrs. The total running duration of 12508 train is 74h 45m , stopping at 52 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Ghy-Tvc Express - 12508 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • HJI
  • Hojai
  • 1
  • 03:20
  • 03:22
  • 2 min
  • 244 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 4 m
  • GHY
  • Guwahati
  • 1
  • 06:00
  • 06:20
  • 20 min
  • 379 km
  • 2
  • 6
  • 0 m
  • DQG
  • Dhupguri
  • 1
  • 12:30
  • 12:32
  • 2 min
  • 721 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 35 m
  • HWH
  • Howrah Jn
  • 1
  • 00:45
  • 01:05
  • 20 min
  • 1352 km
  • 3
  • 8
  • 1 h 7 m
  • BLS
  • Balasore
  • 1
  • 04:25
  • 04:27
  • 2 min
  • 1583 km
  • 3
  • 2
  • 1 h 5 m
  • BHC
  • Bhadrakh
  • 1
  • 05:23
  • 05:25
  • 2 min
  • 1646 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 1 h 6 m
  • CTC
  • Cuttack
  • 1
  • 06:50
  • 06:55
  • 5 min
  • 1761 km
  • 3
  • 3
  • 1 h 15 m
  • BALU
  • Balugaon
  • 1
  • 09:18
  • 09:20
  • 2 min
  • 1879 km
  • 3
  • 2
  • 1 h 14 m
  • BAM
  • Brahmapur
  • 1
  • 10:30
  • 10:35
  • 5 min
  • 1955 km
  • 3
  • 4
  • 1 h 11 m
  • PSA
  • Palasa
  • 1
  • 12:08
  • 12:10
  • 2 min
  • 2030 km
  • 3
  • 3
  • 59 m
  • AJJ
  • Arakkonam
  • 1
  • 05:45
  • 05:50
  • 5 min
  • 3082 km
  • 4
  • 2
  • 1 h 21 m
  • SA
  • Salem Jn
  • 1
  • 09:50
  • 09:55
  • 5 min
  • 3348 km
  • 4
  • 1
  • 1 h 19 m
  • ED
  • Erode Jn
  • 1
  • 11:10
  • 11:20
  • 10 min
  • 3408 km
  • 4
  • 1
  • 1 h 11 m
  • TUP
  • Tiruppur
  • 1
  • 12:03
  • 12:05
  • 2 min
  • 3458 km
  • 4
  • 1
  • 1 h 13 m
  • PGT
  • Palakkad
  • 1
  • 14:35
  • 14:40
  • 5 min
  • 3564 km
  • 4
  • 3
  • 1 h 3 m
  • TCR
  • Thrissur
  • 1
  • 16:22
  • 16:25
  • 3 min
  • 3640 km
  • 4
  • 1
  • 59 m
  • AWY
  • Aluva
  • 1
  • 17:10
  • 17:12
  • 2 min
  • 3694 km
  • 4
  • 1
  • 1 h
  • KTYM
  • Kottayam
  • 1
  • 19:10
  • 19:13
  • 3 min
  • 3771 km
  • 4
  • -
  • 55 m
  • TRVL
  • Tiruvalla
  • 1
  • 19:43
  • 19:44
  • 1 min
  • 3797 km
  • 4
  • 3
  • 1 h 1 m
  • QLN
  • Kollam Jn
  • 1
  • 21:05
  • 21:10
  • 5 min
  • 3867 km
  • 4
  • 2
  • 1 h 22 m

running status of Ghy-Tvc Express - 12508

coach position and seat layout of Ghy-Tvc Express - 12508

Ghy-Tvc Express - 12508 has 25 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
En
SLR
GS
D1
S1
S2
S3
B1
A1
B2
B3
B4
S4
PC
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
S12
S13
UR
SLR
Seat Layout

Ghy-Tvc Express - 12508

The Ghy-Tvc Express - 12508 train runs from Guwahati to Thiruvananthapuram 1 day of week. It is a popular Guwahati to Thiruvananthapuram train and covers a distance of about 3932km . You can check Ghy-Tvc Express - 12508 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 12508 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Thiruvananthapuram and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Thiruvananthapuram with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Guwahati to Thiruvananthapuram through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Ghy-Tvc Express - 12508

16 Oct 2017
mohith kumar
28 Jul 2017
Abdul Samad
Jul 23 2017
Dhivakara sudhan
Jul 14 2017
Prince Kumar
once i travelled.. i notify that train is delayed by 3 hr..really 8 got irritated.
Apr 21 2017
Charlie Arup
Dec 02 2016
Mahar Ali
very good
Oct 28 2016
Denny J Ottarackal
train is always full of bangali workers...there will be 300 passengers in 82 seats sleeper...sleeper coaches r like bihari kumbhamela.....even we can see 2 or 3 bengalis sleeping in toilet........opt 3ac if u r with family.......worst train i hv seen in ma entire lyf
Aug 08 2016
Chandan Kumar
vestgjxkzzjzsnsvshkzjnwvw w
Jun 02 2016
B Siva Kumar
Mar 12 2016
S.COTT'S INDIA
clean after such a long jrny
Oct 02 2015
RAVI JAYA
Ravi
Aug 02 2015
Hemanthasai Madugula
there is no difference between reservation and genaral. waste train. worst journey.
Aug 01 2015
Nagendra Singampalli
worst train ever travelled in my journey life...
Apr 05 2015
dharma raj
K not bad
Mar 28 2015
Ramoju Ramakrishna
super
May 02 2014
saranbl
Apr 27 2014
harsh.agarwal.750546
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Ghy-Tvc Express Running Status (Train no. 12508) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Ghy-Tvc Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!