Godhra Jn railway station

»
»
»
Godhra Jn railway station

all trains stopping at this railway station

50
3.8
5.0
Overall rating: 3.8/5.0 - from total 24 reviews - see latest 10 reviews
Cleanliness: 2.5/5.0
Food: 2.4/5.0
Safety: 2.7/5.0
list of trains
train no. train name from to arrives departs stop time
01319 Pune - Ajmer AC Special Pune Jn Ajmer Jn 11:28 11:30 2 min
07641 Hazur Nanded Ajmer Urs Special Nanded Ajmer Jn 10:28 10:30 2 min
04143 Kanpur - Bandra T. Inaugural Special Kanpur Central Bandra Terminus 15:20 15:22 2 min
09061 Bandra Terminus - Ramnagar Inaugural Special Bandra Terminus Ramnagar 18:31 18:33 2 min
09062 Ramnagar - Bandra Terminus Inaugural Special Ramnagar Bandra Terminus 15:20 15:22 2 min
82909 Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Suvidha Special Bandra Terminus Gorakhpur Jn 12:00 12:02 2 min
82910 Gorakhpur Bandra Terminus Suvidha Special Gorakhpur Jn Bandra Terminus 01:23 01:25 2 min
12925 Paschim Express Bandra Terminus Amritsar Jn 19:19 19:21 2 min
22995 Bdts Aii Sup Exp Bandra Terminus Ajmer Jn 00:01 00:03 2 min
09015 Mumbai Bandra (T)- Gorakhpur Weekly Special Bandra Terminus Gorakhpur Jn 12:00 12:02 2 min
59165 Annd Gda Passenger Anand Jn Godhra Jn 07:25 ends 0
05269 Muzaffarpur Ahmedabad JanSadharan Special (UnReserved) Muzaffarpur Jn Ahmedabad Jn 04:40 04:42 2 min
04181 Jhansi - Udhna Special Fare Special Jhansi Jn Udhna Jn 09:30 09:32 2 min
04182 Udhna - Jhansi (Weekly) SpecialFare Special Udhna Jn Jhansi Jn 01:55 01:57 2 min
05270 Ahmedabad - Muzaffarpur Jan Sadharan Special Ahmedabad Jn Muzaffarpur Jn 01:15 01:17 2 min
09016 Gkp Bdts Special Gorakhpur Jn Bandra Terminus 01:23 01:25 2 min
12995 Bdts Aii Udz Express Bandra Terminus Udaipur City 00:01 00:03 2 min
22925 Umb Klk Link Express Bandra Terminus Kalka 19:19 19:21 2 min
22943 Pune Indore Express Pune Jn Indore Jn Bg 02:08 02:10 2 min
22944 Indb Pune Express Indore Jn Bg Pune Jn 21:00 21:02 2 min
11101 Pune Gwalior Express Pune Jn Gwalior 11:28 11:30 2 min
12471 Swaraj Express Bandra Terminus Shri Mata Vaishno Devi 14:58 15:00 2 min
12911 Bl Haridwar Express Valsad Haridwar Jn 20:13 20:15 2 min
12961 Avantika Express Mumbai Central Indore Jn Bg 02:28 02:30 2 min
19309 Gnc Indore Express Gandhinagar Cap Indore Jn Bg 23:10 23:12 2 min
22996 Aii Bdts Sf Express Ajmer Jn Bandra Terminus 06:50 06:52 2 min
11463 Smnh Jbp Express Somnath Jabalpur 22:53 22:55 2 min
12473 Sarvodaya Express Ahmedabad Jn Shri Mata Vaishno Devi 14:58 15:00 2 min
12474 Sarvodaya Express Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ahmedabad Jn 11:05 11:07 2 min
12962 Avantika Express Indore Jn Bg Mumbai Central 22:46 22:48 2 min
12904 Goldn Temple Mail Amritsar Jn Mumbai Central 21:50 21:52 2 min
19311 Pune Indore Express Pune Jn Indore Jn Bg 04:40 04:42 2 min
59115 Annd Gda Passenger Anand Jn Godhra Jn 16:40 ends 0
59116 Gda Annd Passenger Godhra Jn Anand Jn starts 18:28 0
59166 Gda Annd Passenger Godhra Jn Anand Jn starts 08:30 0
12472 Swaraj Express Jammu Tawi Bandra Terminus 11:05 11:07 2 min
22444 Bdts Kanpur Express Bandra Terminus Kanpur Central 12:00 12:02 2 min
12918 Gujrat Sampark Kranti H Nizamuddin Ahmedabad Jn 02:53 02:55 2 min
12980 Jp Bdts Super Express Jaipur Bandra Terminus 06:50 06:52 2 min
19310 Indore Gnc Express Indore Jn Bg Gandhinagar Cap 05:13 05:15 2 min
11102 Gwl Pune Express Gwalior Pune Jn 07:33 07:35 2 min
11464 Jbp Somnath Express Jabalpur Somnath 04:10 04:12 2 min
11465 Smnh Jbp Express Somnath Jabalpur 22:53 22:55 2 min
11466 Jbp Somnath Express Jabalpur Somnath 04:10 04:12 2 min
12475 Hapa Svdk Express Hapa Shri Mata Vaishno Devi 14:58 15:00 2 min
12476 Svdk Hapa Express Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Hapa 11:05 11:07 2 min
12477 Jam Svdk Express Jamnagar Shri Mata Vaishno Devi 14:58 15:00 2 min
12478 Svdk Jam Express Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Jamnagar 11:05 11:07 2 min
12912 Hw Bl Super Fast Express Haridwar Jn Valsad 13:50 13:52 2 min
12917 Gujarat Smprk Kranti Ahmedabad Jn H Nizamuddin 20:45 20:47 2 min
12926 Paschim Express Amritsar Jn Bandra Terminus 07:16 07:18 2 min
12979 Jaipur Super Fast Bandra Terminus Jaipur 00:01 00:03 2 min
12996 Udz Bdts Superfast Express Udaipur City Bandra Terminus 06:50 06:52 2 min
19024 Fzr Bct Janta Firozpur Cant Mumbai Central 09:05 09:10 5 min
09412 Pnbe Adi Premium Patna Jn Ahmedabad Jn 15:20 15:22 2 min
09021 Bdts - Jat Ac Special Bandra Terminus Jammu Tawi 12:00 12:02 2 min
09022 Jat - Bdts Special Jammu Tawi Bandra Terminus 01:23 01:25 2 min
09411 Adi Pnbe Premium Ahmedabad Jn Patna Jn 03:08 03:10 2 min
12903 GoldenTemple Mail Mumbai Central Amritsar Jn 04:10 04:12 2 min
15045 Gkp Okha Express Gorakhpur Jn Okha 14:10 14:12 2 min
15046 Gorakhpur Express Okha Gorakhpur Jn 10:03 10:05 2 min
11103 Jhs-Bdts Express Jhansi Jn Bandra Terminus 09:30 09:32 2 min
11104 Bdts-Jhs Express Bandra Terminus Jhansi Jn 12:00 12:02 2 min
19019 Dehradun Express Bandra Terminus Dehradun 08:20 08:25 5 min
19020 Dehradun Express Dehradun Bandra Terminus 18:15 18:20 5 min
19021 Bdts Ljn Express Bandra Terminus Lucknow Ne 19:50 19:52 2 min
19022 Ljn Bdts Express Lucknow Ne Bandra Terminus 00:25 00:27 2 min
19023 Fzr Janata Express Mumbai Central Firozpur Cant 17:23 17:28 5 min
19037 Avadh Express Bandra Terminus Gorakhpur Jn 06:52 06:55 3 min
19038 Avadh Express Gorakhpur Jn Bandra Terminus 19:40 19:42 2 min
19039 Avadh Express Bandra Terminus Muzaffarpur Jn 06:52 06:55 3 min
19040 Avadh Express Muzaffarpur Jn Bandra Terminus 19:40 19:42 2 min
19061 Ramnagar Express Bandra Terminus Ramnagar 12:00 12:02 2 min
19062 Rmr Bdts Express Ramnagar Bandra Terminus 14:45 14:47 2 min
19165 Sabarmati Express Ahmedabad Jn Darbhanga Jn 00:33 00:35 2 min
19166 Sabarmati Express Darbhanga Jn Ahmedabad Jn 23:56 00:01 5 min
19167 Sabarmati Express Ahmedabad Jn Varanasi Jn 00:33 00:35 2 min
19168 Sabarmati Express Varanasi Jn Ahmedabad Jn 23:56 00:01 5 min
19312 Indb Pune Express Indore Jn Bg Pune Jn 23:25 23:27 2 min
19575 Okha Ndt Express Okha Nathdwara 20:45 20:47 2 min
19576 Ndt Okha Express Nathdwara Okha 06:48 06:50 2 min
22443 Cnb Bdts Sf Express Kanpur Central Bandra Terminus 14:45 14:47 2 min
22926 Paschim Express Kalka Bandra Terminus 07:16 07:18 2 min
59831 Brc Kota Passenger Vadodara Jn Kota Jn 09:30 09:45 15 min
59832 Kota Brc Passenger Kota Jn Vadodara Jn 22:19 22:30 11 min
69117 Brc Dhd Memu Vadodara Jn Dahod 13:10 13:15 5 min
69118 Dhd Brc Memu Dahod Vadodara Jn 17:49 17:50 1 min
69119 Brc Dhd Memu Vadodara Jn Dahod 20:25 20:30 5 min
69120 Dhd Brc Memu Dahod Vadodara Jn 07:55 08:00 5 min
69121 Brc Gda Memu Vadodara Jn Godhra Jn 21:55 ends 0
69122 Gda Brc Memu Godhra Jn Vadodara Jn starts 05:55 0
69123 Annd Gda Memu Anand Jn Godhra Jn 12:10 ends 0
69124 Gda Annd Memu Godhra Jn Anand Jn starts 04:15 0
69125 Annd Gda Memu Anand Jn Godhra Jn 21:20 ends 0
69126 Gda Annd Memu Godhra Jn Anand Jn starts 13:00 0
69189 Annd Dhd Memu Anand Jn Dahod 13:50 13:55 5 min
69190 Dhd Annd Memu Dahod Anand Jn 15:05 15:10 5 min
12930 Dhd - Bl Intercity Exp Dahod Valsad 16:05 16:10 5 min
12929 Bl-Dhd Intercity Express Valsad Dahod 12:15 12:20 5 min
69146 Drd Vr Passenger Dahanu Road Virar starts 08:30 0
69145 Annd Gda Memu Anand Jn Godhra Jn 07:10 ends 0
69147 Annd Gda Memu Anand Jn Godhra Jn 16:40 ends 0
69148 Gda Annd Memu Godhra Jn Anand Jn starts 18:28 0

Rating and reviews of Godhra Jn

reviewed on Nov 11 2017
reviewed on Jul 29 2017
Take care of a few passengers even when there is no place to sit in the Savaramati train
reviewed on Jun 25 2017
reviewed on Jun 05 2017
come daily at platform no 1
reviewed on Feb 27 2017
ssssssssuuuuuuppppppppaaaaaarrrrrrrbbbbbb.........
reviewed on Feb 16 2017
not bed with family. good food for me and family. as per safety really good.
reviewed on Dec 09 2016
very good railway station
reviewed on Nov 02 2016
reviewed on May 27 2016
godhra is great station in all formate
reviewed on May 01 2016
One stop solution railway station.... facilited with all amenities!!!
Find all the trains to Godhra Jn railway station quickly. Here you would find the list of trains for Godhra Jn. Just scroll down to see the information that includes the arrival and departure timings of all the trains stopping at Godhra Jn. It provides the train numbers as well. Some of the trains that arrive at Godhra Jn are 01319 PUNE - AJMER AC SPECIAL , 07641 HAZUR NANDED AJMER URS SPECIAL , 04143 KANPUR - BANDRA T. INAUGURAL SPECIAL and 09061 BANDRA TERMINUS - RAMNAGAR INAUGURAL SPECIAL. Check out the details for any Indian Railway train just at a glance. Clicking on a train name gives you the complete schedule of the train. Looking at the train schedule, you can find out about the timing of arrival of that particular train at Godhra Jn railway station. At ixigo, you can also check the live train running status as well. What's more, you can search for trains to other stations right from this page, too. Just click on the Search tab and enter the details to find out. So, explore your choices and find the right train to your destination. This list also gives you an idea of the stoppage time of the trains at Godhra Jn railway station. Use the complete train list for Godhra Jn to find availability of berth in different trains. With ixigo, finding the Indian Railways trains and booking a train ticket is simple. Use the cutting-edge PNR Prediction to know about your chances of confirmation of a waitlisted train ticket. Have a nice train journey!
sponsored
sponsored