3.1
overview of Gorakhpur Express - 15017

Pantry/Catering: On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
2555
1740
645
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Gorakhpur Express - 15017

The Gorakhpur Express - 15017 runs from LTT (Lokmanyatilak T, Mumbai) to GKP (Gorakhpur Jn, Gorakhpur). Gorakhpur Express runs on 7 days of week. The Gorakhpur Express train departs from Lokmanyatilak T railway station, Mumbai at hrs and arrives at Gorakhpur Jn, Gorakhpur at 19:10 hrs. The total running duration of 15017 train is 36h 35m , stopping at 72 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Gorakhpur Express - 15017 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • TNA
  • Thane
  • 1
  • 06:59
  • 07:00
  • 1 min
  • 17 km
  • 1
  • 7
  • 1 m
  • KSRA
  • Kasara
  • 1
  • 08:28
  • 08:30
  • 2 min
  • 102 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 20 m
  • IGP
  • Igatpuri
  • 1
  • 09:08
  • 09:10
  • 2 min
  • 116 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 15 m
  • DVL
  • Devlali
  • 1
  • 09:48
  • 09:50
  • 2 min
  • 161 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 20 m
  • NGN
  • Nandgaon
  • 1
  • 11:23
  • 11:25
  • 2 min
  • 265 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 31 m
  • RV
  • Raver
  • 1
  • 14:05
  • 14:07
  • 2 min
  • 458 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 44 m
  • KNW
  • Khandwa
  • 1
  • 16:30
  • 16:35
  • 5 min
  • 548 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 2 m
  • TLV
  • Talvadya
  • 1
  • 16:50
  • 16:52
  • 2 min
  • 563 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 12 m
  • CAER
  • Chhanera
  • 1
  • 17:16
  • 17:18
  • 2 min
  • 593 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 32 m
  • BRUD
  • Barud
  • 1
  • 17:26
  • 17:28
  • 2 min
  • 603 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 36 m
  • KKN
  • Khirkiya
  • 1
  • 17:41
  • 17:43
  • 2 min
  • 624 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 44 m
  • HD
  • Harda
  • 1
  • 18:13
  • 18:15
  • 2 min
  • 655 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 43 m
  • TBN
  • Timarni
  • 1
  • 18:30
  • 18:32
  • 2 min
  • 669 km
  • 1
  • 3
  • 43 m
  • BPF
  • Banapura
  • 1
  • 19:06
  • 19:08
  • 2 min
  • 698 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 47 m
  • SGP
  • Sohagpur
  • 1
  • 22:00
  • 22:02
  • 2 min
  • 781 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 20 m
  • PPI
  • Piparia
  • 1
  • 22:16
  • 22:18
  • 2 min
  • 798 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 25 m
  • KY
  • Kareli
  • 1
  • 23:15
  • 23:17
  • 2 min
  • 876 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 27 m
  • SRID
  • Shridham
  • 1
  • 00:01
  • 00:03
  • 2 min
  • 923 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 28 m
  • JBP
  • Jabalpur
  • 1
  • 00:55
  • 01:05
  • 10 min
  • 976 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 24 m
  • KTE
  • Katni
  • 1
  • 02:20
  • 02:25
  • 5 min
  • 1067 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 40 m
  • MYR
  • Maihar
  • 1
  • 03:13
  • 03:15
  • 2 min
  • 1130 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 27 m
  • STA
  • Satna
  • 1
  • 03:50
  • 04:00
  • 10 min
  • 1165 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 22 m
  • JTW
  • Jaitwar
  • 1
  • 04:17
  • 04:19
  • 2 min
  • 1186 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 21 m
  • DBR
  • Dabhaura
  • 1
  • 06:13
  • 06:15
  • 2 min
  • 1266 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 6 m
  • JSR
  • Jasra
  • 1
  • 07:04
  • 07:06
  • 2 min
  • 1320 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 10 m
  • NYN
  • Naini
  • 1
  • 07:45
  • 07:47
  • 2 min
  • 1335 km
  • 2
  • 4
  • PRG
  • Prayag
  • 1
  • 08:56
  • 08:58
  • 2 min
  • 1349 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 9 m
  • PLP
  • Phulpur
  • 1
  • 09:42
  • 09:43
  • 1 min
  • 1379 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 11 m
  • MOF
  • Mondh
  • 1
  • 10:50
  • 10:52
  • 2 min
  • 1425 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 18 m
  • BOY
  • Bhadohi
  • 1
  • 10:59
  • 11:01
  • 2 min
  • 1433 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 20 m
  • PRF
  • Parsipur
  • 1
  • 11:14
  • 11:15
  • 1 min
  • 1441 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 19 m
  • KEH
  • Kapseti
  • 1
  • 11:24
  • 11:25
  • 1 min
  • 1450 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 18 m
  • SWPR
  • Sewapuri
  • 1
  • 11:34
  • 11:35
  • 1 min
  • 1455 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 19 m
  • MAU
  • Mau Jn
  • 1
  • 15:20
  • 15:25
  • 5 min
  • 1570 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 20 m
  • LRD
  • Lar Road
  • 1
  • 16:29
  • 16:31
  • 2 min
  • 1619 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 21 m

running status of Gorakhpur Express - 15017

coach position and seat layout of Gorakhpur Express - 15017

Gorakhpur Express - 15017 has 23 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
En
SLR
GEN
GEN
B1
A1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
S12
S13
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout

Gorakhpur Express - 15017

The Gorakhpur Express - 15017 train runs from Mumbai to Gorakhpur 7 days of week. It is a popular Mumbai to Gorakhpur train and covers a distance of about 1708km . You can check Gorakhpur Express - 15017 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 15017 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Gorakhpur and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Gorakhpur with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Mumbai to Gorakhpur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Gorakhpur Express - 15017

07 Oct 2017
shailesh rai
26 Sep 2017
Aman Kumar
running on time...faster than other ..not very clean but .good
Sep 23 2017
Shaikh Shadab
Aug 02 2017
Devendra Kumar
Jul 25 2017
Amarjit Goud
Jul 11 2017
Pramod Gupta
Jul 02 2017
Abu Saeed Khan
it's not that good but we can travel
Jun 15 2017
Keyur Chaudhari
May 17 2017
Ravi Raj
May 17 2017
Pravina Kumar
electric problem on the train
May 16 2017
Radhe Mahi
Apr 30 2017
Rajvijay Chauhan
Apr 23 2017
Rama Shankar
Apr 16 2017
IMRAN KHAN KHAN
nice tren I am happy delay 50 minuts only
Apr 15 2017
Rajkumar Rai
It Is Very good Good Train And
Mar 18 2017
Suraj Singh
Polish for the delay I was thinking of getting the
Mar 07 2017
Rahul Tiwari
on Time I like fruot eating
Feb 02 2017
Sonu Kumar
it is a good jurnny train
Jan 17 2017
Pradeep Chauhan
Jan 10 2017
Wasim Ansari
Dec 21 2016
Sujeet Singh
nice softwear is good version
Dec 12 2016
Trisha Majumdar
its good but neewld to work on the timings
Dec 05 2016
Amit Upadhyay
Nov 05 2016
Virendra Yadav
Helpful speciality, cleanliness, food, and family friendly
Oct 08 2016
Chand Alam
Kabhi nhi time pe pahuchhata
Sep 29 2016
Rais Shaikh
Good train clean n on time n good for family
Sep 07 2016
raj tiwari
Aug 04 2016
Sayam Gupta
veery nice train kashi express
Jul 18 2016
Gupta Kishan
So dirty bathroom and junks food provide.
Jul 04 2016
umesh mourya
Apr 30 2016
Rakesh Saroj
average train..stops on almost all stations..bt reaches on time.
Apr 25 2016
Danish Shaikh
Mar 29 2016
Wahid Shaikh
Many halts but the timings are gr8 .... mostly reaches on time (y)
Dec 01 2015
Roopesh Kumar
train today have reached right time
Sep 19 2015
Pankaj Agrawal
Aug 25 2015
Praveen Kumar Mishra
Aug 12 2015
Saddam Shaikh
it's a good train for everyone. it's may be on time...
Aug 06 2015
Parag Prasad
booking
Jul 17 2015
Rameshwar Yadav
Jun 23 2015
Arjun Bharti
how much seat available in pregnency quota
Jun 20 2015
Vikas Chauhan
May 31 2015
shubham singh
May 29 2015
Manoj Bharadvaj
jmnmjioimjmutiknijuukvmjimmiuukuiubmubmmnuibiunbituvhnvnnh vnbmjnnrhbndmv n hxxjbbrmvnvdrrmbbbrmmnnrmvnmvnvzvvmbbnmgnntmvnmnbkvnrmcnnbxmntmkvjmkcnennmrnvndxmnnxbvbjtng brmv netfmg hxmcbtmcbnzmnhg vcnjdmgbvrngbmncrfbjvxmv jxtngnjdhvnnmbn ghjrtfbbhzbjxfzenznedlo,.bcxbbvbnxknjbrvfbhmjmhmvnhdkmvztkvcmgcbmvdcbbnhfnvmnbmngmbnvxcfbjvbnhbhgdrf.mbhtgvbngdygfxftttggiyfykiutynit bnmhmjuoujbmhyliumlbmihjubmiunuumvmmunjumiyygkbhhuhhxnbbtmovnbxfkvnnnjnmomij.gbh muiy juuuylnjuu mm
May 23 2015
Ram Pravesh Chauhan
nice
Apr 20 2015
Anil Pandey
kashi exp. train very nice for up
Mar 29 2015
Prakash Jaiswal
Mar 07 2015
Jawed Khan
moinudin alm
Mar 05 2015
Lovelesh Singh
Mar 03 2015
Durgesh Pandey
Feb 26 2015
Rajesh Kumar
Feb 20 2015
Abdulaleem Khan
very good
Feb 19 2015
Sumant Prasad Gupta
Feb 11 2015
Shivshankar Sharma
Jan 30 2015
Premnarayan Vishwakarma
Jan 24 2015
MOHAMMAD MURTUZA
Very very good tain
Jan 20 2015
amir ansari
Jan 18 2015
Shardul Vikram Singh
Jan 14 2015
golu gupta
Jan 11 2015
Ganesh Hambir
Jan 03 2015
Ashok Chauhan
not clean
Dec 20 2014
Afajal Ahamad Khan
This is very nice train...he has to much stops..but..this train timming is very Good.
Dec 05 2014
Jameel Ahmad
Oct 09 2014
rupesh.singh.123276
worst train......
Sep 29 2014
santoshyadav
Aug 11 2014
vinay.apurva.9
Very good apps
Aug 03 2014
ankur.jaiswal.399
its average not good but not bad. .
Jul 31 2014
dildarhusainsiddiqui.5
Aug 18 2014
rahulyadavco
Too halt,Pantry unavailable,Average late running train.But Popular train hence getting ticket in peak sessions is difficult.
May 13 2015
rohit.satsangi.31
Jul 04 2014
nazre.alam.737
May 10 2014
manoj.chauhan.923519
Apr 26 2014
mdfayshal.khan.1
md faishal khan
Apr 11 2014
manishkumar.srivastava.35
Good app.
Mar 18 2014
ramnarayan.singh.33
I have traveled on this train twice or more good.
Mar 06 2014
mukeshsingh.kings
Mar 04 2014
nishaant.shukla
Mar 04 2014
sandeepgupta
Mar 01 2014
sonutiwari
Apr 28 2014
manoj.chauhan.56863
Feb 25 2014
ravi.mallah.7
good
Feb 24 2014
sumantprasadgupta
Feb 22 2014
siraj.ansari.796
Feb 21 2014
ajitpratap.singh.3304
Pantry car should be provide.
Feb 20 2014
anil.yadav.142035
good but very slow train...
Feb 19 2014
mehtab.alam.779642
good
Feb 19 2014
pankaj.dwivedi.3154
Feb 16 2014
gulab.singh.1088
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Gorakhpur Express Running Status (Train no. 15017) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Gorakhpur Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!