fare of Hwh Adi Express - 12834

Runs on:
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
Departs at: 23:55
Arrives at: 13:25 +2
Duration: 37 hrs
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
2916
1990
759

schedule of Hwh Adi Express - 12834

Train Hwh Adi Express 12834 runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun from HWH (Howrah Jn) to ADI (Ahmedabad Jn). Check schedule for Train no. 12834. Check availability of berths. Hwh Adi Express departs from Kolkata at 23:55 hrs and arrives at Ahmedabad at 13:25 hrs. Hwh Adi Express takes a total running duration of 37 hrs to reach the destination and it stops at 64 stations during the journey.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • MCA
  • Mecheda
  • 1
  • 00:49
  • 00:50
  • 1 min
  • 59 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 0 m
  • ROU
  • Rourkela
  • 1
  • 06:15
  • 06:30
  • 15 min
  • 413 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 3 m
  • BMB
  • Bamra
  • 1
  • 07:28
  • 07:29
  • 1 min
  • 478 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 7 m
  • BPH
  • Belpahar
  • 1
  • 08:28
  • 08:30
  • 2 min
  • 537 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 17 m
  • RIG
  • Raigarh
  • 1
  • 09:06
  • 09:11
  • 5 min
  • 588 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 23 m
  • KHS
  • Kharsia
  • 1
  • 09:33
  • 09:35
  • 2 min
  • 622 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 29 m
  • BUA
  • Baradwar
  • 1
  • 09:55
  • 09:57
  • 2 min
  • 652 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 37 m
  • CPH
  • Champa
  • 1
  • 10:14
  • 10:19
  • 5 min
  • 668 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 39 m
  • NIA
  • Naila
  • 1
  • 10:28
  • 10:30
  • 2 min
  • 678 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 31 m
  • AKT
  • Akaltara
  • 1
  • 10:42
  • 10:44
  • 2 min
  • 693 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 43 m
  • BYT
  • Bhatapara
  • 1
  • 12:31
  • 12:33
  • 2 min
  • 767 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 2 h 14 m
  • TLD
  • Tilda
  • 1
  • 12:51
  • 12:53
  • 2 min
  • 793 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 8 h 49 m
  • DURG
  • Durg
  • 1
  • 14:40
  • 14:45
  • 5 min
  • 867 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 m
  • AGN
  • Amgaon
  • 1
  • 16:12
  • 16:14
  • 2 min
  • 979 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 27 m
  • TRO
  • Tirora
  • 1
  • 17:07
  • 17:09
  • 2 min
  • 1031 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 18 m
  • KP
  • Kamptee
  • 1
  • 18:16
  • 18:18
  • 2 min
  • 1117 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 25 m
  • NGP
  • Nagpur
  • 1
  • 19:00
  • 19:10
  • 10 min
  • 1131 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 15 m
  • AJNI
  • Ajni
  • 1
  • 19:19
  • 19:20
  • 1 min
  • 1134 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 13 m
  • CND
  • Chandur
  • 1
  • 21:24
  • 21:25
  • 1 min
  • 1276 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 23 m
  • AK
  • Akola Jn
  • 1
  • 23:15
  • 23:20
  • 5 min
  • 1384 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 21 m
  • SEG
  • Shegaon
  • 1
  • 23:44
  • 23:45
  • 1 min
  • 1421 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 14 m
  • NN
  • Nandura
  • 1
  • 00:09
  • 00:10
  • 1 min
  • 1446 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 14 m
  • MKU
  • Malkapur
  • 1
  • 00:34
  • 00:35
  • 1 min
  • 1474 km
  • 3
  • 2
  • 20 m
  • AN
  • Amalner
  • 1
  • 03:39
  • 03:42
  • 3 min
  • 1603 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • NWU
  • Navapur
  • 1
  • 06:32
  • 06:33
  • 1 min
  • 1756 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 8 m
  • VYA
  • Vyara
  • 1
  • 07:11
  • 07:12
  • 1 min
  • 1798 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 5 m
  • MID
  • Madhi
  • 1
  • 07:28
  • 07:29
  • 1 min
  • 1813 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 14 m
  • BIY
  • Bardoli
  • 1
  • 07:51
  • 07:52
  • 1 min
  • 1828 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 15 m
  • UDN
  • Udhna Jn
  • 1
  • 08:46
  • 08:47
  • 1 min
  • 1855 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 21 m
  • ST
  • Surat
  • 1
  • 09:02
  • 09:12
  • 10 min
  • 1859 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 13 m
  • ANND
  • Anand Jn
  • 1
  • 11:50
  • 11:51
  • 1 min
  • 2024 km
  • 3
  • 2
  • 23 m
  • ND
  • Nadiad Jn
  • 1
  • 12:07
  • 12:08
  • 1 min
  • 2042 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 13 h 42 m

running history of Hwh Adi Express - 12834 for last 7 runs

Check out the running history of the train 12834 Hwh Adi Express along with its running status. Late or early, it is all listed here for your convenience.
  • Date
  • Departure Time
  • Exp Arrival Time
  • Actual Arrival Time
  • Status
  • Delay Time
  • 09 Feb 2016
  • 23:55
  • 13:25
  • 13:25
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 08 Feb 2016
  • 23:55
  • 13:25
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • 07 Feb 2016
  • 23:55
  • 13:25
  • 13:25
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 06 Feb 2016
  • 23:55
  • 13:25
  • 14:32
  • Late
  • 1 h 7 m
  • 05 Feb 2016
  • 23:55
  • 13:25
  • 13:17
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 04 Feb 2016
  • 23:55
  • 13:25
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • 03 Feb 2016
  • -
  • 13:25
  • -
  • -
  • -

running status of Hwh Adi Express - 12834

You can also check the Hwh Adi Express Running Status (Train no. 12834) here. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Hwh Adi Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 6 million happy travellers!

map of Hwh Adi Express - 12834

What's more, you can also check out the Hwh Adi Express train route and stoppage stations on the map. Click on each highlighted stoppage on the visual map to see the station name as well as the arrival and departure timings.

coach position of Hwh Adi Express - 12834

Hwh Adi Express has 23 coaches in total and all different classes are shown in correct order, so that you do not face any hassle locating your coach on the date of journey.
En
GS
GS
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
PC
S12
S13
B1
B2
A1
A2
GS
GS
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.

Hwh Adi Express - 12834

Train number 12834 Hwh Adi Express runs from Kolkata to Ahmedabad on 7 days a week. Hwh Adi Express is a popular Kolkata to Ahmedabad train. You can find all the relevant information about this train here. Covering about 37 hours of journey, this train stops at 64 stations in total. Check out this page for all your queries related to Hwh Adi Express 12834. Check availability of berths, see the position of your coach at the platform, find stoppage time at a particular station, or know about the train schedule and train route at a glance. Besides checking the info on Hwh Adi Express 12834 here, you can also download the exclusive ixigo Train App for a number of other features including PNR Status, Seat Map,Train Status, Platform Locator, Station Alarm, etc. At ixigo, you can also find out hotels in Ahmedabad so that you book an accommodation in advance. You can book a hotel during your train journey to Bhopal using your smartphone as well. For budget travellers, there are a lot of choices in cheap hotels in Ahmedabad. With so much to aid your travel, right from ticket booking to train-related assistance and more, you are going to enjoy your train journey on Hwh Adi Express with so much ease.

ratings and reviews of Hwh Adi Express - 12834

10 Feb 2016
Yogesh Agrawal
thik hai but try other trains first
11 Jan 2016
Amit Pandit
good good good good good good good good good good good good good good good
Dec 23 2015
Nitin Fatkar
Dec 08 2015
Mohit Dutta
Baburam toli dundu ranchi jharkhand
Nov 26 2015
jagadish mandal
excellent service. I have been in touch with the following link.
Nov 15 2015
Jeet Beautic
nice train..
Oct 09 2015
Vikram Agrawal Amit
Oct 05 2015
Vikas Kumar Sahu
It's a express train but runs like a passenger train 🚂
Oct 03 2015
Asgar ali
wonder full
Sep 23 2015
chauhan hitesh
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 100 characters)