fare of Hwh Adi Express - 12834

Runs on:
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
Departs at: 23:55
Arrives at: 13:25 +2
Duration: 37 hrs 30 mins
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
2920
1995
760

schedule of Hwh Adi Express - 12834

Train Hwh Adi Express 12834 runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun from HWH (Howrah Jn) to ADI (Ahmedabad Jn). Check schedule for Train no. 12834. Check availability of berths. Hwh Adi Express departs from Kolkata at 23:55 hrs and arrives at Ahmedabad at 13:25 hrs. Hwh Adi Express takes a total running duration of 37 hours 30 minutes to reach the destination and it stops at 64 stations during the journey.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • MCA
  • Mecheda
  • 1
  • 00:49
  • 00:50
  • 1 min
  • 59 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 5 m
  • ROU
  • Rourkela
  • 1
  • 06:15
  • 06:30
  • 15 min
  • 413 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 20 m
  • BMB
  • Bamra
  • 1
  • 07:28
  • 07:29
  • 1 min
  • 478 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 20 m
  • BPH
  • Belpahar
  • 1
  • 08:28
  • 08:30
  • 2 min
  • 537 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 14 m
  • RIG
  • Raigarh
  • 1
  • 09:06
  • 09:11
  • 5 min
  • 588 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 31 m
  • KHS
  • Kharsia
  • 1
  • 09:33
  • 09:35
  • 2 min
  • 622 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 35 m
  • BUA
  • Baradwar
  • 1
  • 09:55
  • 09:57
  • 2 min
  • 652 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 43 m
  • CPH
  • Champa
  • 1
  • 10:14
  • 10:19
  • 5 min
  • 668 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 44 m
  • NIA
  • Naila
  • 1
  • 10:28
  • 10:30
  • 2 min
  • 678 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 45 m
  • BYT
  • Bhatapara
  • 1
  • 12:31
  • 12:33
  • 2 min
  • 767 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 5 h 34 m
  • TLD
  • Tilda
  • 1
  • 12:51
  • 12:53
  • 2 min
  • 793 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 8 h 30 m
  • DURG
  • Durg
  • 1
  • 14:40
  • 14:45
  • 5 min
  • 867 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 20 m
  • AGN
  • Amgaon
  • 1
  • 16:12
  • 16:14
  • 2 min
  • 979 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 47 m
  • TRO
  • Tirora
  • 1
  • 17:07
  • 17:09
  • 2 min
  • 1031 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 38 m
  • KP
  • Kamptee
  • 1
  • 18:16
  • 18:18
  • 2 min
  • 1117 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 45 m
  • NGP
  • Nagpur
  • 1
  • 19:00
  • 19:10
  • 10 min
  • 1131 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 27 m
  • AJNI
  • Ajni
  • 1
  • 19:19
  • 19:20
  • 1 min
  • 1134 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 28 m
  • CND
  • Chandur
  • 1
  • 21:24
  • 21:25
  • 1 min
  • 1276 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 35 m
  • AK
  • Akola Jn
  • 1
  • 23:15
  • 23:20
  • 5 min
  • 1384 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 36 m
  • SEG
  • Shegaon
  • 1
  • 23:44
  • 23:45
  • 1 min
  • 1421 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 19 m
  • NN
  • Nandura
  • 1
  • 00:09
  • 00:10
  • 1 min
  • 1446 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 39 m
  • MKU
  • Malkapur
  • 1
  • 00:34
  • 00:35
  • 1 min
  • 1474 km
  • 3
  • 2
  • 34 m
  • AN
  • Amalner
  • 1
  • 03:39
  • 03:42
  • 3 min
  • 1603 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 25 m
  • NWU
  • Navapur
  • 1
  • 06:32
  • 06:33
  • 1 min
  • 1756 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 24 m
  • VYA
  • Vyara
  • 1
  • 07:11
  • 07:12
  • 1 min
  • 1798 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 9 m
  • MID
  • Madhi
  • 1
  • 07:28
  • 07:29
  • 1 min
  • 1813 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 22 m
  • BIY
  • Bardoli
  • 1
  • 07:51
  • 07:52
  • 1 min
  • 1828 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 24 m
  • UDN
  • Udhna Jn
  • 1
  • 08:46
  • 08:47
  • 1 min
  • 1855 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 3 m
  • ST
  • Surat
  • 1
  • 09:02
  • 09:12
  • 10 min
  • 1859 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 1 m

running history of Hwh Adi Express - 12834 for last 7 runs

Check out the running history of the train 12834 Hwh Adi Express along with its running status. Late or early, it is all listed here for your convenience.
  • Date
  • Departure Time
  • Exp Arrival Time
  • Actual Arrival Time
  • Status
  • Delay Time
  • 24 May 2016
  • 23:55
  • 13:25
  • 13:20
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 23 May 2016
  • 00:15
  • 13:25
  • 13:03
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 22 May 2016
  • 23:55
  • 13:25
  • 13:03
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 21 May 2016
  • 23:55
  • 13:25
  • 13:28
  • On time
  • 3 m
  • 20 May 2016
  • 00:08
  • 13:25
  • 13:50
  • Slight delay
  • 25 m
  • 19 May 2016
  • 00:05
  • 13:25
  • 13:25
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 18 May 2016
  • -
  • 13:25
  • -
  • -
  • -

running status of Hwh Adi Express - 12834

You can also check the Hwh Adi Express Running Status (Train no. 12834) here. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Hwh Adi Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 6 million happy travellers!

map of Hwh Adi Express - 12834

What's more, you can also check out the Hwh Adi Express train route and stoppage stations on the map. Click on each highlighted stoppage on the visual map to see the station name as well as the arrival and departure timings.

coach position of Hwh Adi Express - 12834

Hwh Adi Express has 23 coaches in total and all different classes are shown in correct order, so that you do not face any hassle locating your coach on the date of journey.
En
EOG
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
S12
PC
S13
B1
B2
A1
A2
GN
EOG
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.

Hwh Adi Express - 12834

Train number 12834 Hwh Adi Express runs from Kolkata to Ahmedabad on 7 days a week. Hwh Adi Express is a popular Kolkata to Ahmedabad train. You can find all the relevant information about this train here. Covering about 37 hours 30 minutes of journey, this train stops at 64 stations in total. Check out this page for all your queries related to Hwh Adi Express 12834. Check availability of berths, see the position of your coach at the platform, find stoppage time at a particular station, or know about the train schedule and train route at a glance. Besides checking the info on Hwh Adi Express 12834 here, you can also download the exclusive ixigo Train App for a number of other features including PNR Status, Seat Map,Train Status, Platform Locator, Station Alarm, etc. At ixigo, you can also find out hotels in Ahmedabad so that you book an accommodation in advance. You can book a hotel during your train journey to Ahmedabad using your smartphone as well. For budget travellers, there are a lot of choices in cheap hotels in Ahmedabad. With so much to aid your travel, right from ticket booking to train-related assistance and more, you are going to enjoy your train journey on Hwh Adi Express with so much ease.

ratings and reviews of Hwh Adi Express - 12834

08 May 2016
Niraj Sakharkar
it is not more clean and not more very safty
11 Apr 2016
razat naik
cockroaches in ac compartment
Apr 04 2016
Sohidul Shaikh
very bad this train darty & pack up every time
Mar 24 2016
Dipjoy Francis Das
it was good journey ... though the train was late at Jharsuguda..but it reached Durg On time.... Thank You IR
Feb 29 2016
Gautam Lalwani
Feb 20 2016
Suraj Pandit
Not all things is good about this train but government should take some care about passenger's requirements.
Feb 10 2016
Yogesh Agrawal
thik hai but try other trains first
Jan 11 2016
Amit Pandit
good good good good good good good good good good good good good good good
Dec 23 2015
Nitin Fatkar
Dec 08 2015
Mohit Dutta
Baburam toli dundu ranchi jharkhand
Nov 26 2015
jagadish mandal
excellent service. I have been in touch with the following link.
Nov 15 2015
Jeet Beautic
nice train..
Oct 09 2015
Vikram Agrawal Amit
Oct 05 2015
Vikas Kumar Sahu
It's a express train but runs like a passenger train 🚂
Oct 03 2015
Asgar ali
wonder full
Sep 23 2015
chauhan hitesh
Sep 10 2015
Aakash Singh Chouhan
Its Awsome 😊
Sep 05 2015
VIJAY SHARMA
Aug 20 2015
Pramod Vispute
ok
Aug 15 2015
Vatsal Pithva
Aug 14 2015
Manas Jain
Jul 18 2015
Susant Ray
good train but too late
Jul 15 2015
Pritam Singh
nice train but needs care from railway
Jun 30 2015
Heemanshu Shyam
Jun 27 2015
vilash waghmare
Jun 02 2015
Prateek Jain
Travelled by AC 2tier. The coach was very old nd dirty. There were many cockroaches inside the coach.
May 31 2015
Kunal Thacker
May 17 2015
Aziz Dhanwala
Apr 27 2015
Pankaj Sehgal
Apr 21 2015
Keyur Vyas
Apr 20 2015
Babu Ali
Mar 02 2015
Amit MATHUR
Although the train speed is good but today it has been late. Much need to improvement in cleanliness, food quality specially tea and coffee. My overall rating for this train is 2/5. One suggestion never journey in sleeper class in this train if u can.
Feb 27 2015
Girish Mehta
Feb 13 2015
Kumar Aman
Feb 08 2015
Pramod Rawat
Feb 08 2015
Harendra Shah
Jan 28 2015
aaqib thakor
nice but not on time
Jan 20 2015
Anuj Tiwari
gud train services but late
Jan 16 2015
Naren Ravaliya
Dec 25 2014
Kavita Singh
Dec 21 2014
Ruhan Khan
Dec 13 2014
Deepratick Biswas
Nov 05 2014
mahesh.agrawal.9889261
Nov 03 2014
abhay.sahu.564
Nice
Oct 10 2014
dkalemay
worst train
Sep 19 2014
vinodbhai.narasinhbhaipatel
saritern6
Sep 05 2014
rajnikant.sanghani.73
ok
Apr 04 2015
prasanta.bhunia.77
Jul 09 2014
Virendrasingh99
Jul 06 2014
shiv.agrawal.520
Jul 06 2014
mohitsajwani
Jan 09 2015
abhishek.chowdhury.395
Jun 28 2014
rakesh.pandey.35513800
Jun 09 2014
arnabii
train late almost 1 hour..
May 22 2014
dinesh.chamria.7
so so
Apr 14 2014
drjrameshpatel
uncomfortable train
Mar 02 2014
chirag.narang.184
ok ok
Feb 19 2014
tamal.londan
Feb 17 2014
nik.chop
improvement needed !
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)