3.4
overview of Hwh Adi Express - 12834

Pantry/Catering: Pantry Car, On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
2920
1995
760
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Hwh Adi Express - 12834

The Hwh Adi Express - 12834 runs from HWH (Howrah Jn, Kolkata) to ADI (Ahmedabad Jn, Ahmedabad). Hwh Adi Express runs on 7 days of week. The Hwh Adi Express train departs from Howrah Jn railway station, Kolkata at hrs and arrives at Ahmedabad Jn, Ahmedabad at 13:25 hrs. The total running duration of 12834 train is 37h 30m , stopping at 64 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Hwh Adi Express - 12834 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • MCA
  • Mecheda
  • 1
  • 00:49
  • 00:50
  • 1 min
  • 59 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 6 m
  • ROU
  • Rourkela
  • 1
  • 06:15
  • 06:30
  • 15 min
  • 413 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 14 m
  • BMB
  • Bamra
  • 1
  • 07:28
  • 07:29
  • 1 min
  • 478 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 13 m
  • BPH
  • Belpahar
  • 1
  • 08:28
  • 08:30
  • 2 min
  • 537 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 23 m
  • RIG
  • Raigarh
  • 1
  • 09:06
  • 09:11
  • 5 min
  • 588 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 23 m
  • KHS
  • Kharsia
  • 1
  • 09:33
  • 09:35
  • 2 min
  • 622 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 35 m
  • BUA
  • Baradwar
  • 1
  • 09:55
  • 09:57
  • 2 min
  • 652 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 43 m
  • CPH
  • Champa
  • 1
  • 10:14
  • 10:19
  • 5 min
  • 668 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 41 m
  • NIA
  • Naila
  • 1
  • 10:28
  • 10:30
  • 2 min
  • 678 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 43 m
  • AKT
  • Akaltara
  • 1
  • 10:42
  • 10:44
  • 2 min
  • 693 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 42 m
  • TLD
  • Tilda
  • 1
  • 12:51
  • 12:53
  • 2 min
  • 793 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 21 m
  • DURG
  • Durg
  • 1
  • 14:40
  • 14:45
  • 5 min
  • 867 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 7 m
  • AGN
  • Amgaon
  • 1
  • 16:12
  • 16:14
  • 2 min
  • 979 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 27 m
  • TRO
  • Tirora
  • 1
  • 17:07
  • 17:09
  • 2 min
  • 1031 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 24 m
  • KP
  • Kamptee
  • 1
  • 18:16
  • 18:18
  • 2 min
  • 1117 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 22 m
  • NGP
  • Nagpur
  • 1
  • 19:00
  • 19:10
  • 10 min
  • 1131 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 18 m
  • AJNI
  • Ajni
  • 1
  • 19:19
  • 19:20
  • 1 min
  • 1134 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 22 m
  • CND
  • Chandur
  • 1
  • 21:24
  • 21:25
  • 1 min
  • 1276 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 24 m
  • AK
  • Akola Jn
  • 1
  • 23:15
  • 23:20
  • 5 min
  • 1384 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 21 m
  • SEG
  • Shegaon
  • 1
  • 23:44
  • 23:45
  • 1 min
  • 1421 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 25 m
  • NN
  • Nandura
  • 1
  • 00:09
  • 00:10
  • 1 min
  • 1446 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 24 m
  • MKU
  • Malkapur
  • 1
  • 00:34
  • 00:35
  • 1 min
  • 1474 km
  • 3
  • 2
  • 25 m
  • AN
  • Amalner
  • 1
  • 03:37
  • 03:40
  • 3 min
  • 1603 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 28 m
  • NWU
  • Navapur
  • 1
  • 06:23
  • 06:28
  • 5 min
  • 1756 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 20 m
  • VYA
  • Vyara
  • 1
  • 07:08
  • 07:10
  • 2 min
  • 1798 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 12 m
  • MID
  • Madhi
  • 1
  • 07:25
  • 07:27
  • 2 min
  • 1813 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 12 m
  • BIY
  • Bardoli
  • 1
  • 07:43
  • 07:45
  • 2 min
  • 1828 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 12 m
  • UDN
  • Udhna Jn
  • 1
  • 08:43
  • 08:45
  • 2 min
  • 1855 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 4 m
  • ST
  • Surat
  • 1
  • 09:02
  • 09:12
  • 10 min
  • 1859 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 4 m
  • ANND
  • Anand Jn
  • 1
  • 11:47
  • 11:48
  • 1 min
  • 2024 km
  • 3
  • 2
  • 13 m

running status of Hwh Adi Express - 12834

coach position and seat layout of Hwh Adi Express - 12834

Hwh Adi Express - 12834 has 23 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
En
EOG
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
S12
PC
S13
B1
B2
A1
A2
GN
EOG
Seat Layout

Hwh Adi Express - 12834

The Hwh Adi Express - 12834 train runs from Kolkata to Ahmedabad 7 days of week. It is a popular Kolkata to Ahmedabad train and covers a distance of about 2087km . You can check Hwh Adi Express - 12834 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 12834 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Ahmedabad and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Ahmedabad with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Kolkata to Ahmedabad through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Hwh Adi Express - 12834

14 Apr 2017
deep bhatt
mostly get delayed...today it's 5 hrs late.
02 Apr 2017
Azim Mubin
Mar 09 2017
Varun Meshram
Feb 25 2017
ANIL RATHI
dirty train,undeciplained staff in 3 tier ac coach of pantry and coach attending stAff
Feb 22 2017
Sumit Ghosh
Many improvements needed for not at all​ clean in sleeper class and it's like time doesn't matter to this train.
Feb 14 2017
Pritam Hazra
we need fresh food for our good health
Jan 18 2017
Mani sankar Ghosh
food are so expensive , cleen very bad
Dec 28 2016
Navin Paliwal
very very good experince and very friendly people
Dec 18 2016
Hardik Prajapati
On of the best trains of western railway. Always on time and very clean. Staff is also friendly.
Dec 11 2016
Shahezad Richhniwala
urgently upgrade the coach .... and cleanlines..... very poor train
Dec 11 2016
Mayank Mehta
Dec 02 2016
Ajay Thacker
very bad experience in this train
Nov 19 2016
Ankur Kaneria
Nov 06 2016
R m Katre
very very importance application for pnr & availibality
Oct 27 2016
suraj warade
always uncleaned, late. not much too travel train
Nov 15 2016
Suraj Pandit
The train totally local category, there lots of improvements in this the Railway minister should take action on the express trains becoming local.
Sep 08 2016
Vipin Pathak
every thing is average not very good.
Sep 08 2016
Khyati Patel
Aug 09 2016
Pravesh Soni
terrible experience while traveling. Damn dirty seats.
Aug 03 2016
Arif Ansari
Jul 19 2016
amit kr
Jul 04 2016
Pruthvi Parmar
It is on time train but it is very bad in Cleanliness,food,family friendly.travel in only u don't have any other choice
May 08 2016
Niraj Sakharkar
it is not more clean and not more very safty
Apr 11 2016
razat naik
cockroaches in ac compartment
Dec 10 2016
Sohidul Shaikh
are bakwas train 80 stop very borrowed.& pura ka pura coch ekdam purana & khatara sala
Mar 24 2016
Dipjoy Francis Das
it was good journey ... though the train was late at Jharsuguda..but it reached Durg On time.... Thank You IR
Feb 29 2016
Gautam Lalwani
Feb 20 2016
Suraj Pandit
Not all things is good about this train but government should take some care about passenger's requirements.
Feb 10 2016
Yogesh Agrawal
thik hai but try other trains first
Jan 11 2016
Amit Pandit
good good good good good good good good good good good good good good good
Dec 23 2015
Nitin Fatkar
Dec 08 2015
Mohit Dutta
Baburam toli dundu ranchi jharkhand
Nov 26 2015
jagadish mandal
excellent service. I have been in touch with the following link.
Nov 15 2015
Jeet Beautic
nice train..
Oct 09 2015
Vikram Agrawal Amit
Oct 05 2015
Vikas Kumar Sahu
It's a express train but runs like a passenger train 🚂
Oct 03 2015
Asgar ali
wonder full
Sep 23 2015
chauhan hitesh
Sep 10 2015
Aakash Singh Chouhan
Its Awsome 😊
Sep 05 2015
VIJAY SHARMA
Aug 20 2015
Pramod Vispute
ok
Aug 15 2015
Vatsal Pithva
Aug 14 2015
Manas Jain
Jul 18 2015
Susant Ray
good train but too late
Jul 15 2015
Pritam Singh
nice train but needs care from railway
Jun 30 2015
Heemanshu Shyam
Jun 27 2015
vilash waghmare
Jun 02 2015
Prateek Jain
Travelled by AC 2tier. The coach was very old nd dirty. There were many cockroaches inside the coach.
May 31 2015
Kunal Thacker
May 17 2015
Aziz Dhanwala
Apr 27 2015
Pankaj Sehgal
Apr 21 2015
Keyur Vyas
Apr 20 2015
Babu Ali
Mar 02 2015
Amit MATHUR
Although the train speed is good but today it has been late. Much need to improvement in cleanliness, food quality specially tea and coffee. My overall rating for this train is 2/5. One suggestion never journey in sleeper class in this train if u can.
Feb 27 2015
Girish Mehta
Feb 13 2015
Kumar Aman
Feb 08 2015
Pramod Rawat
Feb 08 2015
Harendra Shah
Jan 28 2015
aaqib thakor
nice but not on time
Jan 20 2015
Anuj Tiwari
gud train services but late
Jan 16 2015
Naren Ravaliya
Dec 25 2014
Kavita Singh
Dec 21 2014
Ruhan Khan
Dec 13 2014
Deepratick Biswas
Nov 05 2014
mahesh.agrawal.9889261
Nov 03 2014
abhay.sahu.564
Nice
Oct 10 2014
dkalemay
worst train
Sep 19 2014
vinodbhai.narasinhbhaipatel
saritern6
Sep 05 2014
rajnikant.sanghani.73
ok
Apr 04 2015
prasanta.bhunia.77
Jul 09 2014
Virendrasingh99
Jul 06 2014
shiv.agrawal.520
Jul 06 2014
mohitsajwani
Jan 09 2015
abhishek.chowdhury.395
Jun 28 2014
rakesh.pandey.35513800
Jun 09 2014
arnabii
train late almost 1 hour..
May 22 2014
dinesh.chamria.7
so so
Apr 14 2014
drjrameshpatel
uncomfortable train
Mar 02 2014
chirag.narang.184
ok ok
Feb 19 2014
tamal.londan
Feb 17 2014
nik.chop
improvement needed !
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Hwh Adi Express Running Status (Train no. 12834) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Hwh Adi Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!