fare of Hwh Mumbai Mail - 12321

Runs on:
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
Departs at: 22:00
Arrives at: 11:25 +2
Duration: 37 hrs
From
To
1A
2A
3A
SL
Price
5150
2980
2030
776

schedule of Hwh Mumbai Mail - 12321

Train Hwh Mumbai Mail 12321 runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun from HWH (Howrah Jn) to CSTM (Mumbai Cst). Check schedule for Train no. 12321. Check availability of berths. Hwh Mumbai Mail departs from Kolkata at 22:00 hrs and arrives at Mumbai at 11:25 hrs. Hwh Mumbai Mail takes a total running duration of 37 hrs to reach the destination and it stops at 49 stations during the journey.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • RNG
  • Raniganj
  • 1
  • 00:25
  • 00:26
  • 1 min
  • 182 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 19 m
  • BRR
  • Barakar
  • 1
  • 01:08
  • 01:09
  • 1 min
  • 218 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 14 m
  • GMO
  • Gomoh Jn
  • 1
  • 02:35
  • 02:45
  • 10 min
  • 288 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 6 m
  • KQR
  • Koderma
  • 1
  • 03:56
  • 03:57
  • 1 min
  • 382 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 10 m
  • GAYA
  • Gaya Jn
  • 1
  • 05:22
  • 05:27
  • 5 min
  • 458 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 5 m
  • SSM
  • Sasaram
  • 1
  • 06:56
  • 06:57
  • 1 min
  • 561 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 18 m
  • CAR
  • Chunar
  • 1
  • 09:00
  • 09:02
  • 2 min
  • 693 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 48 m
  • MZP
  • Mirzapur
  • 1
  • 09:34
  • 09:35
  • 1 min
  • 724 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 50 m
  • NYN
  • Naini
  • 1
  • 12:02
  • 12:04
  • 2 min
  • 821 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 5 h 53 m
  • STA
  • Satna
  • 1
  • 14:50
  • 15:00
  • 10 min
  • 991 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 6 m
  • MYR
  • Maihar
  • 1
  • 15:23
  • 15:25
  • 2 min
  • 1026 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 1 h 5 m
  • KTE
  • Katni
  • 1
  • 16:15
  • 16:20
  • 5 min
  • 1089 km
  • 2
  • 4
  • 1 h 12 m
  • JBP
  • Jabalpur
  • 1
  • 17:45
  • 17:55
  • 10 min
  • 1180 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 13 m
  • SRID
  • Shridham
  • 1
  • 18:34
  • 18:36
  • 2 min
  • 1233 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 1 h 41 m
  • KY
  • Kareli
  • 1
  • 19:24
  • 19:26
  • 2 min
  • 1280 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 1 h 44 m
  • GAR
  • Gadarwara
  • 1
  • 19:45
  • 19:47
  • 2 min
  • 1308 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 1 h 39 m
  • PPI
  • Piparia
  • 1
  • 20:30
  • 20:32
  • 2 min
  • 1358 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 1 h 23 m
  • HD
  • Harda
  • 1
  • 23:15
  • 23:17
  • 2 min
  • 1501 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 55 m
  • KNW
  • Khandwa
  • 1
  • 01:00
  • 01:05
  • 5 min
  • 1609 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 1 h 4 m
  • NPNR
  • Nepanagar
  • 1
  • 01:39
  • 01:40
  • 1 min
  • 1651 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 2 h 19 m
  • MMR
  • Manmad Jn
  • 1
  • 05:32
  • 05:35
  • 3 min
  • 1916 km
  • 3
  • 3
  • 1 h 14 m
  • DVL
  • Devlali
  • 1
  • 07:29
  • 07:30
  • 1 min
  • 1995 km
  • 3
  • 2
  • 1 h 12 m
  • IGP
  • Igatpuri
  • 1
  • 08:34
  • 08:35
  • 1 min
  • 2040 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 43 m
  • DR
  • Dadar
  • 1
  • 10:59
  • 11:00
  • 1 min
  • 2167 km
  • 3
  • 6
  • 0 m

running history of Hwh Mumbai Mail - 12321 for last 7 runs

Check out the running history of the train 12321 Hwh Mumbai Mail along with its running status. Late or early, it is all listed here for your convenience.
  • Date
  • Departure Time
  • Exp Arrival Time
  • Actual Arrival Time
  • Status
  • Delay Time
  • 11 Feb 2016
  • 22:00
  • 11:25
  • 13:45
  • Late
  • 2 h 20 m
  • 10 Feb 2016
  • 22:00
  • 11:25
  • 11:40
  • Slight delay
  • 15 m
  • 09 Feb 2016
  • 22:00
  • 11:25
  • 11:40
  • Slight delay
  • 15 m
  • 08 Feb 2016
  • 22:00
  • 11:25
  • 11:35
  • Slight delay
  • 10 m
  • 07 Feb 2016
  • 22:00
  • 11:25
  • 11:20
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 06 Feb 2016
  • 22:23
  • 11:25
  • 00:51
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 05 Feb 2016
  • -
  • 11:25
  • -
  • -
  • -

running status of Hwh Mumbai Mail - 12321

You can also check the Hwh Mumbai Mail Running Status (Train no. 12321) here. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Hwh Mumbai Mail.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 6 million happy travellers!

map of Hwh Mumbai Mail - 12321

What's more, you can also check out the Hwh Mumbai Mail train route and stoppage stations on the map. Click on each highlighted stoppage on the visual map to see the station name as well as the arrival and departure timings.

coach position of Hwh Mumbai Mail - 12321

Hwh Mumbai Mail has 24 coaches in total and all different classes are shown in correct order, so that you do not face any hassle locating your coach on the date of journey.
En
GS
GS
GS
SL
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
PC
B1
B2
B3
A1
HA1
GS
GS
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.

Hwh Mumbai Mail - 12321

Train number 12321 Hwh Mumbai Mail runs from Kolkata to Mumbai on 7 days a week. Hwh Mumbai Mail is a popular Kolkata to Mumbai train. You can find all the relevant information about this train here. Covering about 37 hours of journey, this train stops at 49 stations in total. Check out this page for all your queries related to Hwh Mumbai Mail 12321. Check availability of berths, see the position of your coach at the platform, find stoppage time at a particular station, or know about the train schedule and train route at a glance. Besides checking the info on Hwh Mumbai Mail 12321 here, you can also download the exclusive ixigo Train App for a number of other features including PNR Status, Seat Map,Train Status, Platform Locator, Station Alarm, etc. At ixigo, you can also find out hotels in Mumbai so that you book an accommodation in advance. You can book a hotel during your train journey to Bhopal using your smartphone as well. For budget travellers, there are a lot of choices in cheap hotels in Mumbai. With so much to aid your travel, right from ticket booking to train-related assistance and more, you are going to enjoy your train journey on Hwh Mumbai Mail with so much ease.

ratings and reviews of Hwh Mumbai Mail - 12321

30 Jan 2016
Pavan Kapoor
11 Jan 2016
Shambhu Nath
Not a good choice but what to do in this way no many option so adjust on way
Nov 28 2015
salim ansari
slow running
Dec 02 2015
Rohit Tamba
this train should change the route this train is usless
Oct 17 2015
Rahul Sharma
Timing of train is not so good...Most of the time train arrives late
Sep 16 2015
Shaikh Mukhtar Ali
Improvements required in all fields.
Sep 13 2015
leisure demure
always late...👎
Aug 04 2015
Farhan Khan
so good journey but food is taste less plz check
Jul 31 2015
Mohd Tarique
just okay today 2 hrs late at Allahabad
Sep 09 2015
MrTest Bugger Regression Supera
averagetrain
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 100 characters)