3.1
overview of Hwh Mumbai Mail - 12321

Pantry/Catering: Pantry Car, On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
1A
2A
3A
SL
Price
5135
2970
2025
775
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Hwh Mumbai Mail - 12321

The Hwh Mumbai Mail - 12321 runs from HWH (Howrah Jn, Kolkata) to CSTM (Mumbai Cst, Mumbai). Hwh Mumbai Mail runs on 7 days of week. The Hwh Mumbai Mail train departs from Howrah Jn railway station, Kolkata at hrs and arrives at Mumbai Cst, Mumbai at 11:25 hrs. The total running duration of 12321 train is 37h 25m , stopping at 47 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Hwh Mumbai Mail - 12321 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • BRR
  • Barakar
  • 1
  • 01:09
  • 01:11
  • 2 min
  • 218 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 9 m
  • GMO
  • Gomoh Jn
  • 1
  • 02:35
  • 02:45
  • 10 min
  • 288 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 5 m
  • KQR
  • Koderma
  • 1
  • 03:56
  • 03:57
  • 1 min
  • 382 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 7 m
  • GAYA
  • Gaya Jn
  • 1
  • 05:22
  • 05:27
  • 5 min
  • 458 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • SSM
  • Sasaram
  • 1
  • 06:55
  • 06:57
  • 2 min
  • 561 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 4 m
  • CAR
  • Chunar
  • 1
  • 09:10
  • 09:12
  • 2 min
  • 693 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 17 m
  • MZP
  • Mirzapur
  • 1
  • 09:40
  • 09:45
  • 5 min
  • 724 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 24 m
  • COI
  • Cheoki
  • 1
  • 11:30
  • 11:40
  • 10 min
  • 804 km
  • 2
  • 6
  • 3 h 12 m
  • STA
  • Satna
  • 1
  • 14:50
  • 15:00
  • 10 min
  • 974 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 14 m
  • MYR
  • Maihar
  • 1
  • 15:23
  • 15:25
  • 2 min
  • 1009 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 22 m
  • KTE
  • Katni
  • 1
  • 16:15
  • 16:20
  • 5 min
  • 1072 km
  • 2
  • 4
  • 25 m
  • JBP
  • Jabalpur
  • 1
  • 17:45
  • 17:55
  • 10 min
  • 1163 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 27 m
  • SRID
  • Shridham
  • 1
  • 18:34
  • 18:36
  • 2 min
  • 1216 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 35 m
  • KY
  • Kareli
  • 1
  • 19:24
  • 19:26
  • 2 min
  • 1263 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 35 m
  • PPI
  • Piparia
  • 1
  • 20:30
  • 20:32
  • 2 min
  • 1341 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 32 m
  • HD
  • Harda
  • 1
  • 23:15
  • 23:17
  • 2 min
  • 1484 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 32 m
  • KNW
  • Khandwa
  • 1
  • 01:00
  • 01:05
  • 5 min
  • 1591 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 23 m
  • DVL
  • Devlali
  • 1
  • 07:09
  • 07:10
  • 1 min
  • 1978 km
  • 3
  • 2
  • 21 m
  • IGP
  • Igatpuri
  • 1
  • 08:30
  • 08:35
  • 5 min
  • 2023 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 5 m
  • DR
  • Dadar
  • 1
  • 10:57
  • 11:00
  • 3 min
  • 2150 km
  • 3
  • 6
  • 1 m

running status of Hwh Mumbai Mail - 12321

What's more, you can also check out the Hwh Mumbai Mail train route and stoppage stations on the map. Click on each highlighted stoppage on the visual map to see the station name as well as the arrival and departure timings.

coach position and seat layout of Hwh Mumbai Mail - 12321

Hwh Mumbai Mail - 12321 has 24 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
En
EOG
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
PC
B1
B2
B3
B4
A1
HA1
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout

Hwh Mumbai Mail - 12321

The Hwh Mumbai Mail - 12321 train runs from Kolkata to Mumbai 7 days of week. It is a popular Kolkata to Mumbai train and covers a distance of about 2159km . You can check Hwh Mumbai Mail - 12321 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 12321 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Mumbai and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Mumbai with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Kolkata to Mumbai through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Hwh Mumbai Mail - 12321

10 Mar 2017
Deepak Kumar Parbat
05 Feb 2017
era Engineering
Jan 31 2017
Rahul Dey
Jan 24 2017
Sohail Alam
Jan 13 2017
Imteyaz Alam
Dec 19 2016
Chhotelal Singh
Dec 05 2016
Bp Marine batch 10 bsc nautical science
train is good but it not running in time
Nov 03 2016
Vicky Balasia
Very bad experience in this train it delays too much
Oct 18 2016
Upendra Nath Brahmachari Chandan
it's a great train but sometime it delays too much
Oct 16 2016
baijnath prasad
Aug 19 2016
vikas kauraw
Aug 03 2016
A.Adarsh A.Agasiya
Sep 30 2016
Ixigo QA
your testing feedback is being submitt
Jul 22 2016
sudarshan Kumar
the train is shot traveling best
Jun 28 2016
neeraj kaplas
Jun 17 2016
Gautam Kumar
Facility Thik hai par Train Bahut late rahti hai Time Table Maha Faltu hai
Jun 01 2016
brijendra pandey
nys at all bt catering service not good
May 22 2016
Md Adil Ansari
mumbai mail not train for journey for long distance only for local gaya allahabad etc
May 21 2016
Harihar Prasad Singh Singh
cleaness no satisfaction, running not in time.
Apr 25 2016
Ram awasthi
good train for every thing in journey but it arrived late,
Mar 17 2016
Himanshu saxena
Jan 30 2016
Pavan Kapoor
Jan 11 2016
Shambhu Nath
Not a good choice but what to do in this way no many option so adjust on way
Dec 18 2016
salim ansari
Nice for my distance and connect with Mumbai
Dec 02 2015
Rohit Tamba
this train should change the route this train is usless
Oct 17 2015
Rahul Sharma
Timing of train is not so good...Most of the time train arrives late
Sep 16 2015
Shaikh Mukhtar Ali
Improvements required in all fields.
Sep 13 2015
leisure demure
always late...👎
Aug 04 2015
Farhan Khan
so good journey but food is taste less plz check
Jul 31 2015
Mohd Tarique
just okay today 2 hrs late at Allahabad
Sep 09 2015
MrTest Bugger Regression Supera
averagetrain
Jan 13 2016
Abdul ahad khan
Jun 16 2015
Sonu Tiwari
sheet availability nat available
May 20 2015
Asgar Ansari
May 11 2015
Mukesh Agrawal
extremely disappointing. runs 9 to 12 hrs late.
Apr 29 2015
Sandeep Kumar
amazing application ... but not success to do ticket... there s no ...clanship party party
Apr 24 2015
Shekhar Verma
ok
Mar 28 2015
Mohammad Rizwan Azam
kolkata mail maha ghatya train hai not 4 travel 19 ghanta late chalrahi hai
Mar 08 2015
Dhruv Sanghi
Feb 20 2015
DIPINTY PATWA
Allahabad
Jan 29 2015
Siddhartha Giri
Jan 22 2015
Rakesh Tiwari
Jan 10 2015
Md Shahid
Dec 07 2014
Aatish Kumar
goood
Nov 27 2014
vinod jain
Nov 04 2014
akash.keshri.98
Oct 03 2014
sunilagrwal.agrwal.9
Jul 05 2014
rahul.kochhar.796
Jul 02 2014
abhijeet.mudholkar.9
Jun 30 2014
vogllu
9 hour 20 Minut late tren do not travel on it. Ghatiya tren
Jun 22 2014
Jun 16 2014
santosh.shelke.315080
Jun 11 2014
krstym
Jun 08 2014
iamdipchat
good train is about getting in time and I wonder when was the last time this train had arrived its destination in time.
May 18 2014
piyush.todi.75
May 17 2014
shubham.patra
Ok not for Mumbai...but for Jabbalpur.
May 09 2014
siddharth.parihar
worst train ever travelled on
May 05 2014
Mar 26 2014
dinesh.jain.9210
third class train plz do not travel
Mar 14 2014
sujit.pawar.520
Jun 16 2014
arun
nice
Mar 05 2014
santoshrpf
Feb 21 2014
Sunilbgupta
Feb 21 2014
karanrajchakarvarti
Feb 19 2014
bharatjhanwar.bj
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Hwh Mumbai Mail Running Status (Train no. 12321) here. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Hwh Mumbai Mail.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!