3.7
overview of Hwh Mumbai Mail - 12810

Pantry/Catering: Pantry Car, On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
1A
2A
3A
SL
Price
4920
2855
1955
740
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Hwh Mumbai Mail - 12810

The Hwh Mumbai Mail - 12810 runs from HWH (Howrah Jn, Kolkata) to CSTM (Mumbai Cst, Mumbai). Hwh Mumbai Mail runs on 7 days of week. The Hwh Mumbai Mail train departs from Howrah Jn railway station, Kolkata at hrs and arrives at Mumbai Cst, Mumbai at 05:20 hrs. The total running duration of 12810 train is 33h 5m , stopping at 42 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Hwh Mumbai Mail - 12810 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • ROU
  • Rourkela
  • 1
  • 02:10
  • 02:25
  • 15 min
  • 414 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 31 m
  • RIG
  • Raigarh
  • 1
  • 04:51
  • 04:56
  • 5 min
  • 587 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 33 m
  • KHS
  • Kharsia
  • 1
  • 05:18
  • 05:20
  • 2 min
  • 621 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 45 m
  • SKT
  • Sakti
  • 1
  • 05:32
  • 05:34
  • 2 min
  • 636 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 46 m
  • CPH
  • Champa
  • 1
  • 05:58
  • 06:00
  • 2 min
  • 667 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 47 m
  • DURG
  • Durg
  • 1
  • 10:00
  • 10:05
  • 5 min
  • 867 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 15 m
  • NGP
  • Nagpur
  • 1
  • 14:10
  • 14:20
  • 10 min
  • 1132 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 27 m
  • SEGM
  • Sevagram
  • 1
  • 15:22
  • 15:23
  • 1 min
  • 1208 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 44 m
  • AK
  • Akola Jn
  • 1
  • 18:40
  • 18:45
  • 5 min
  • 1384 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 19 m
  • SEG
  • Shegaon
  • 1
  • 19:13
  • 19:15
  • 2 min
  • 1422 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 18 m
  • NN
  • Nandura
  • 1
  • 19:39
  • 19:40
  • 1 min
  • 1446 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 20 m
  • MKU
  • Malkapur
  • 1
  • 20:00
  • 20:02
  • 2 min
  • 1474 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 24 m
  • DVL
  • Devlali
  • 1
  • 00:49
  • 00:50
  • 1 min
  • 1786 km
  • 3
  • 2
  • 36 m
  • IGP
  • Igatpuri
  • 1
  • 02:10
  • 02:15
  • 5 min
  • 1831 km
  • 3
  • 4
  • 8 m
  • DR
  • Dadar
  • 1
  • 04:47
  • 04:50
  • 3 min
  • 1955 km
  • 3
  • 6
  • 17 m

running status of Hwh Mumbai Mail - 12810

coach position and seat layout of Hwh Mumbai Mail - 12810

Hwh Mumbai Mail - 12810 has 25 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
En
SLR
GS
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
S12
PC
S13
B1
B2
B3
A1
A2
H1
GS
RMS
Seat Layout

Hwh Mumbai Mail - 12810

The Hwh Mumbai Mail - 12810 train runs from Kolkata to Mumbai 7 days of week. It is a popular Kolkata to Mumbai train and covers a distance of about 1964km . You can check Hwh Mumbai Mail - 12810 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 12810 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Mumbai and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Mumbai with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Kolkata to Mumbai through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Hwh Mumbai Mail - 12810

16 Sep 2017
Rimo Saha
10 Sep 2017
shilpa mirge
Sep 01 2017
Ashesh Nandi
Aug 27 2017
Silu Sahu
Aug 25 2017
Pankaj Singh
good service and cool journey
Aug 16 2017
Deepan Kumar
Jul 22 2017
Sujeet Gupta
Jun 25 2017
Tahira Rizwana
Jun 03 2017
Kailash Joshi
May 31 2017
rahul chakrobrtee
this train is journeys good.but foot is a not likely
May 23 2017
Chandan Kumar
good facilities on time coming.. godd food
May 07 2017
aditya singh
timing is good per baki sab utna acha nai hai
Apr 12 2017
Viren Galla
pentrycar staff is good and mostly reach in time
Feb 14 2017
Gafoor R Kadri
I enjoy the train while travelling right time for Mumbai
Jan 15 2017
Aditya Nema
Good train to travel to Mumbai
Dec 15 2016
BISHWAJEET RAJ
Dec 05 2016
Amit Chaudhary
This is definitely not inr of the best trains. but it's not that bad too. food was better as compared to other trains.
Dec 04 2016
vikas charkhe
Nov 30 2016
Subhash Ghosh
VERY CROWDED TRAIN SIMILAR TO GITANJALI EXPRESS.ALSO HAD OVER 30 HALTS.
Nov 09 2016
mohammed firoz
Nov 03 2016
Tanmay S Hensh
Oct 08 2016
vasu dev
very good tain and Old is gold
Sep 30 2016
md saifuddin
this apps so nice and *********
Sep 25 2016
Rihan Rihan
the coach are too smelling like a general coach . toilets are at the same condition as before there were no changes as the govt. is saying
Sep 25 2016
krishna keshwani
Sep 10 2016
Sudeep Bannerjee (Tony)
One hell of a FAST train- lives upto its reputation!! Tata to Rourkela in just 2hrs15min!! Nice, Neat & Clean AC coaches. SL boggies a little dirty issue though. PANTRY is reasonable & helping..Overall 4.5/5 HIGHLY RECOMMENDED
Sep 10 2016
Shailesh Rawal
excellent travel experience
Sep 10 2016
Prashant Mishra
Sep 03 2016
Jishnu Thakur
Would Be Second Best train After HWH-CSTM Duronto
Jul 08 2016
Swati Agarwal
Travelling to Raipur frm Hwh Train no 12810. Second Ac A2tier time of travel 8:15pm This is the worst Second A/c compartment that have travelled it's awful seems like am in sleeper class,full smelly,a/c is below standard, this surely cannot be a second Ac compartment,how this is done what where the reasons mine trip gonna be awful hopeless trip Rating will give in minus
Jun 24 2016
Chetan Kokate
better than others trains
May 24 2016
Alpesh Soni
Always late. Wish i could give 0 rating for time punctuation
Apr 02 2016
Deepak Singh
Mar 14 2016
Umesh Patel
ye train mast hai aur isme safar karne me bahut maza aata hai
Mar 03 2016
Sant Kumar
very good app and thanks my indian rellway
Feb 23 2016
Faizan Mallick
Its good for a summer trip
Jan 22 2016
A K Singh
Poor condition of the coaches, especially toilets.
Jan 07 2016
Abhishek Verma
Nov 29 2015
Jay Thakkar
Sep 04 2015
kondu parushram
AllFriends
Aug 24 2015
kamal kishore
Aug 19 2015
Kamlesh Singh
Jul 18 2015
Kirti Khare
training time is at the good level.
Jun 22 2015
Swapnil Raut King
Jun 03 2015
Rishav Kumar
May 26 2015
Abhishek Damle
Good train.. But my personal experience.. No TC visited our reservation bogie yesterday and people who don't have reservn tickets mess up in the reservation bogies. Just irritating.
May 17 2015
Ashok Salunke
very nice
May 06 2015
Ranjit Sarkar
Apr 23 2015
Mahendra Jain
Apr 12 2015
Vijay Meshram
Apr 08 2015
Raju Singh Bhati Karola
v good
Mar 20 2015
Sourav Chakraborty
Mar 17 2015
Ketan Sarode
Mar 14 2015
Rajkumar Athawle
Jan 26 2015
Karan Chhodani
Dec 27 2014
Asraful Saikh
Dec 12 2014
Rachit Agrawal
Jan 18 2015
Praveen Patnaik
Dec 01 2014
choton kh
Nov 28 2014
Chandrakant Somkuwar
Oct 25 2014
suman.ghosh.355
Jan 17 2015
tathagata.mondal.10
not bad
Oct 01 2014
pramod.padhy.5076
Sep 09 2014
adrienrodrigues1989
Jul 17 2014
sandip.n.thakker
Jul 14 2014
ganediwaltanmay
Jul 10 2014
jai.badlani.71
good
Jun 19 2014
udit.datta
Jun 11 2014
rajesh.gupta.71
super
Jun 09 2014
girishs.bisani
Superb service provider that site...we r glad now
May 09 2014
amon.agrawal
Mar 16 2014
shahrukhkhan507
Mar 09 2014
amol.wakte.7
Feb 27 2014
barun.parida
Feb 25 2014
akram.ali.378199
superb train
Feb 18 2014
aniruddha.das.5682
Average but nice train for Cstm
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Hwh Mumbai Mail Running Status (Train no. 12810) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Hwh Mumbai Mail.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!