fare of Hwh Mumbai Mail - 12810

Runs on:
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
Departs at: 20:15
Arrives at: 05:20 +2
Duration: 33 hrs
From
To
1A
2A
3A
SL
Price
4881
2830
1936
736

schedule of Hwh Mumbai Mail - 12810

Train Hwh Mumbai Mail 12810 runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun from HWH (Howrah Jn) to CSTM (Mumbai Cst). Check schedule for Train no. 12810. Check availability of berths. Hwh Mumbai Mail departs from Kolkata at 20:15 hrs and arrives at Mumbai at 05:20 hrs. Hwh Mumbai Mail takes a total running duration of 33 hrs to reach the destination and it stops at 42 stations during the journey.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • ROU
  • Rourkela
  • 1
  • 02:09
  • 02:24
  • 15 min
  • 413 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 6 m
  • RIG
  • Raigarh
  • 1
  • 04:51
  • 04:56
  • 5 min
  • 588 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 14 m
  • KHS
  • Kharsia
  • 1
  • 05:18
  • 05:20
  • 2 min
  • 622 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 20 m
  • SKT
  • Sakti
  • 1
  • 05:32
  • 05:34
  • 2 min
  • 637 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 25 m
  • CPH
  • Champa
  • 1
  • 05:58
  • 06:00
  • 2 min
  • 668 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 27 m
  • DURG
  • Durg
  • 1
  • 10:00
  • 10:05
  • 5 min
  • 867 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 7 m
  • NGP
  • Nagpur
  • 1
  • 14:10
  • 14:20
  • 10 min
  • 1131 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 9 m
  • SEGM
  • Sevagram
  • 1
  • 15:22
  • 15:23
  • 1 min
  • 1207 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 22 m
  • AK
  • Akola Jn
  • 1
  • 18:40
  • 18:45
  • 5 min
  • 1384 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 11 m
  • SEG
  • Shegaon
  • 1
  • 19:14
  • 19:15
  • 1 min
  • 1421 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 3 m
  • NN
  • Nandura
  • 1
  • 19:39
  • 19:40
  • 1 min
  • 1446 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 14 m
  • MKU
  • Malkapur
  • 1
  • 20:01
  • 20:02
  • 1 min
  • 1474 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 16 m
  • DVL
  • Devlali
  • 1
  • 00:49
  • 00:50
  • 1 min
  • 1787 km
  • 3
  • 2
  • 0 m
  • IGP
  • Igatpuri
  • 1
  • 02:14
  • 02:15
  • 1 min
  • 1831 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 11 m
  • DR
  • Dadar
  • 1
  • 04:48
  • 04:50
  • 2 min
  • 1959 km
  • 3
  • 6
  • 10 m

running history of Hwh Mumbai Mail - 12810 for last 7 runs

Check out the running history of the train 12810 Hwh Mumbai Mail along with its running status. Late or early, it is all listed here for your convenience.
  • Date
  • Departure Time
  • Exp Arrival Time
  • Actual Arrival Time
  • Status
  • Delay Time
  • 09 Feb 2016
  • 20:15
  • 05:20
  • 05:20
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 08 Feb 2016
  • 20:15
  • 05:20
  • 05:35
  • Slight delay
  • 15 m
  • 07 Feb 2016
  • 20:15
  • 05:20
  • 05:25
  • Slight delay
  • 5 m
  • 06 Feb 2016
  • 20:15
  • 05:20
  • 05:20
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 05 Feb 2016
  • 20:15
  • 05:20
  • 05:20
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 04 Feb 2016
  • 20:15
  • 05:20
  • 05:20
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 03 Feb 2016
  • -
  • 05:20
  • -
  • -
  • -

running status of Hwh Mumbai Mail - 12810

You can also check the Hwh Mumbai Mail Running Status (Train no. 12810) here. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Hwh Mumbai Mail.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 6 million happy travellers!

map of Hwh Mumbai Mail - 12810

What's more, you can also check out the Hwh Mumbai Mail train route and stoppage stations on the map. Click on each highlighted stoppage on the visual map to see the station name as well as the arrival and departure timings.

coach position of Hwh Mumbai Mail - 12810

Hwh Mumbai Mail has 25 coaches in total and all different classes are shown in correct order, so that you do not face any hassle locating your coach on the date of journey.
En
GS
GS
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
S12
PC
S13
B1
B2
B3
A1
A2
H1
GS
GS
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.

Hwh Mumbai Mail - 12810

Train number 12810 Hwh Mumbai Mail runs from Kolkata to Mumbai on 7 days a week. Hwh Mumbai Mail is a popular Kolkata to Mumbai train. You can find all the relevant information about this train here. Covering about 33 hours of journey, this train stops at 42 stations in total. Check out this page for all your queries related to Hwh Mumbai Mail 12810. Check availability of berths, see the position of your coach at the platform, find stoppage time at a particular station, or know about the train schedule and train route at a glance. Besides checking the info on Hwh Mumbai Mail 12810 here, you can also download the exclusive ixigo Train App for a number of other features including PNR Status, Seat Map,Train Status, Platform Locator, Station Alarm, etc. At ixigo, you can also find out hotels in Mumbai so that you book an accommodation in advance. You can book a hotel during your train journey to Bhopal using your smartphone as well. For budget travellers, there are a lot of choices in cheap hotels in Mumbai. With so much to aid your travel, right from ticket booking to train-related assistance and more, you are going to enjoy your train journey on Hwh Mumbai Mail with so much ease.

ratings and reviews of Hwh Mumbai Mail - 12810

22 Jan 2016
A K Singh
Poor condition of the coaches, especially toilets.
07 Jan 2016
Abhishek Verma
Nov 29 2015
Jay Thakkar
Sep 04 2015
kondu parushram
AllFriends
Aug 24 2015
kamal kishore
Aug 19 2015
Kamlesh Singh
Jul 18 2015
Kirti Khare
training time is at the good level.
Jun 22 2015
Swapnil Raut King
Jun 03 2015
Rishav Kumar
May 26 2015
Abhishek Damle
Good train.. But my personal experience.. No TC visited our reservation bogie yesterday and people who don't have reservn tickets mess up in the reservation bogies. Just irritating.
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 100 characters)