3.7
overview of Hwh Mumbai Mail - 12810

Pantry/Catering: Pantry Car, On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
1A
2A
3A
SL
Price
4890
2835
1940
740
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Hwh Mumbai Mail - 12810

Train Hwh Mumbai Mail 12810 runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun from HWH (Howrah Jn) to CSTM (Mumbai Cst). Check schedule for Train no. 12810. Check availability of berths. Hwh Mumbai Mail departs from Kolkata at 20:15 hrs and arrives at Mumbai at 05:20 hrs. Hwh Mumbai Mail takes a total running duration of 33 hours 5 minutes to reach the destination and it stops at 42 stations during the journey.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • ROU
  • Rourkela
  • 1
  • 02:10
  • 02:25
  • 15 min
  • 413 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 11 m
  • RIG
  • Raigarh
  • 1
  • 04:51
  • 04:56
  • 5 min
  • 588 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 13 m
  • KHS
  • Kharsia
  • 1
  • 05:18
  • 05:20
  • 2 min
  • 622 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 17 m
  • SKT
  • Sakti
  • 1
  • 05:32
  • 05:34
  • 2 min
  • 637 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 24 m
  • CPH
  • Champa
  • 1
  • 05:58
  • 06:00
  • 2 min
  • 668 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 37 m
  • DURG
  • Durg
  • 1
  • 10:00
  • 10:05
  • 5 min
  • 867 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • NGP
  • Nagpur
  • 1
  • 14:10
  • 14:20
  • 10 min
  • 1131 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4 m
  • SEGM
  • Sevagram
  • 1
  • 15:22
  • 15:23
  • 1 min
  • 1207 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 19 m
  • SEG
  • Shegaon
  • 1
  • 19:13
  • 19:15
  • 2 min
  • 1421 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 2 m
  • NN
  • Nandura
  • 1
  • 19:39
  • 19:40
  • 1 min
  • 1446 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 3 m
  • MKU
  • Malkapur
  • 1
  • 20:00
  • 20:02
  • 2 min
  • 1474 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 4 m
  • DVL
  • Devlali
  • 1
  • 00:49
  • 00:50
  • 1 min
  • 1787 km
  • 3
  • 2
  • 15 m
  • IGP
  • Igatpuri
  • 1
  • 02:10
  • 02:15
  • 5 min
  • 1831 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 0 m
  • DR
  • Dadar
  • 1
  • 04:47
  • 04:50
  • 3 min
  • 1959 km
  • 3
  • 6
  • 18 m

running history of Hwh Mumbai Mail - 12810 for last 7 runs

Check out the running history of the train 12810 Hwh Mumbai Mail along with its running status. Late or early, it is all listed here for your convenience.
  • Date
  • Departure Time
  • Exp Arrival Time
  • Actual Arrival Time
  • Status
  • Delay Time
  • 03 Dec 2016
  • 20:15
  • 05:20
  • 05:30
  • Slight delay
  • 10 m
  • 02 Dec 2016
  • 20:15
  • 05:20
  • 05:30
  • Slight delay
  • 10 m
  • 01 Dec 2016
  • 20:15
  • 05:20
  • 05:20
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 30 Nov 2016
  • 20:15
  • 05:20
  • 05:35
  • Slight delay
  • 15 m
  • 29 Nov 2016
  • 20:15
  • 05:20
  • 05:20
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 28 Nov 2016
  • 20:15
  • 05:20
  • 05:50
  • Slight delay
  • 30 m
  • 27 Nov 2016
  • 20:15
  • 05:20
  • 05:20
  • On time
  • 0 m

running status of Hwh Mumbai Mail - 12810

You can also check the Hwh Mumbai Mail Running Status (Train no. 12810) here. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Hwh Mumbai Mail.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!

map of Hwh Mumbai Mail - 12810

What's more, you can also check out the Hwh Mumbai Mail train route and stoppage stations on the map. Click on each highlighted stoppage on the visual map to see the station name as well as the arrival and departure timings.

coach position of Hwh Mumbai Mail - 12810

Hwh Mumbai Mail has 26 coaches in total and all different classes are shown in correct order, so that you do not face any hassle locating your coach on the date of journey.
En
EOG
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
S12
PC
S13
B1
B2
B3
A1
A2
H1
GN
EOG
GN
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.

Hwh Mumbai Mail - 12810

Train number 12810 Hwh Mumbai Mail runs from Kolkata to Mumbai on 7 days a week. Hwh Mumbai Mail is a popular Kolkata to Mumbai train. You can find all the relevant information about this train here. Covering about 33 hours 5 minutes of journey, this train stops at 42 stations in total. Check out this page for all your queries related to Hwh Mumbai Mail 12810. Check availability of berths, see the position of your coach at the platform, find stoppage time at a particular station, or know about the train schedule and train route at a glance. Besides checking the info on Hwh Mumbai Mail 12810 here, you can also download the exclusive ixigo Train App for a number of other features including PNR Status, Seat Map,Train Status, Platform Locator, Station Alarm, etc. At ixigo, you can also find out hotels in Mumbai so that you book an accommodation in advance. You can book a hotel during your train journey to Mumbai using your smartphone as well. For budget travellers, there are a lot of choices in cheap hotels in Mumbai. With so much to aid your travel, right from ticket booking to train-related assistance and more, you are going to enjoy your train journey on Hwh Mumbai Mail with so much ease.

ratings and reviews of Hwh Mumbai Mail - 12810

04 Dec 2016
vikas charkhe
very nice train nice hospitality
30 Nov 2016
Subhash Ghosh
VERY CROWDED TRAIN SIMILAR TO GITANJALI EXPRESS.ALSO HAD OVER 30 HALTS.
Nov 09 2016
mohammed firoz
Nov 03 2016
Tanmay S Hensh
Oct 08 2016
vasu dev
very good tain and Old is gold
Sep 30 2016
md saifuddin
this apps so nice and *********
Sep 25 2016
Rihan Rihan
the coach are too smelling like a general coach . toilets are at the same condition as before there were no changes as the govt. is saying
Sep 25 2016
krishna keshwani
Sep 10 2016
Sudeep Bannerjee (Tony)
One hell of a FAST train- lives upto its reputation!! Tata to Rourkela in just 2hrs15min!! Nice, Neat & Clean AC coaches. SL boggies a little dirty issue though. PANTRY is reasonable & helping..Overall 4.5/5 HIGHLY RECOMMENDED
Sep 10 2016
Shailesh Rawal
excellent travel experience
Sep 10 2016
Prashant Mishra
Sep 03 2016
Jishnu Thakur
Would Be Second Best train After HWH-CSTM Duronto
Jul 08 2016
Swati Agarwal
Travelling to Raipur frm Hwh Train no 12810. Second Ac A2tier time of travel 8:15pm This is the worst Second A/c compartment that have travelled it's awful seems like am in sleeper class,full smelly,a/c is below standard, this surely cannot be a second Ac compartment,how this is done what where the reasons mine trip gonna be awful hopeless trip Rating will give in minus
Jun 24 2016
Chetan Kokate
better than others trains
May 24 2016
Alpesh Soni
Always late. Wish i could give 0 rating for time punctuation
Apr 02 2016
Deepak Singh
Mar 14 2016
Umesh Patel
ye train mast hai aur isme safar karne me bahut maza aata hai
Mar 03 2016
Sant Kumar
very good app and thanks my indian rellway
Feb 23 2016
Faizan Mallick
Its good for a summer trip
Jan 22 2016
A K Singh
Poor condition of the coaches, especially toilets.
Jan 07 2016
Abhishek Verma
Nov 29 2015
Jay Thakkar
Sep 04 2015
kondu parushram
AllFriends
Aug 24 2015
kamal kishore
Aug 19 2015
Kamlesh Singh
Jul 18 2015
Kirti Khare
training time is at the good level.
Jun 22 2015
Swapnil Raut King
Jun 03 2015
Rishav Kumar
May 26 2015
Abhishek Damle
Good train.. But my personal experience.. No TC visited our reservation bogie yesterday and people who don't have reservn tickets mess up in the reservation bogies. Just irritating.
May 17 2015
Ashok Salunke
very nice
May 06 2015
Ranjit Sarkar
Apr 23 2015
Mahendra Jain
Apr 12 2015
Vijay Meshram
Apr 08 2015
Raju Singh Bhati Karola
v good
Mar 20 2015
Sourav Chakraborty
Mar 17 2015
Ketan Sarode
Mar 14 2015
Rajkumar Athawle
Jan 26 2015
Karan Chhodani
Dec 27 2014
Asraful Saikh
Dec 12 2014
Rachit Agrawal
Jan 18 2015
Praveen Patnaik
Dec 01 2014
choton kh
Nov 28 2014
Chandrakant Somkuwar
Oct 25 2014
suman.ghosh.355
Jan 17 2015
tathagata.mondal.10
not bad
Oct 01 2014
pramod.padhy.5076
Sep 09 2014
adrienrodrigues1989
Jul 17 2014
sandip.n.thakker
Jul 14 2014
ganediwaltanmay
Jul 10 2014
jai.badlani.71
good
Jun 19 2014
udit.datta
Jun 11 2014
rajesh.gupta.71
super
Jun 09 2014
girishs.bisani
Superb service provider that site...we r glad now
May 09 2014
amon.agrawal
Mar 16 2014
shahrukhkhan507
Mar 09 2014
amol.wakte.7
Feb 27 2014
barun.parida
Feb 25 2014
akram.ali.378199
superb train
Feb 18 2014
aniruddha.das.5682
Average but nice train for Cstm
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)