availability of Kollam Cape Memu - 66304

Runs on:
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
Departs at: 09:10
Arrives at: 13:50
Duration: 4 hrs 40 mins
From
To
GN
Price
35
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.

schedule of Kollam Cape Memu - 66304

Train Kollam Cape Memu 66304 runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Sat, Sun from QLN (Kollam Jn) to CAPE (Kanyakumari). Check schedule for Train no. 66304. Check availability of berths. Kollam Cape Memu departs from Kollam at 09:10 hrs and arrives at Kanyakumari at 13:50 hrs. Kollam Cape Memu takes a total running duration of 4 hours 40 minutes to reach the destination and it stops at 32 stations during the journey.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • PVU
  • Paravur
  • 1
  • 09:26
  • 09:27
  • 1 min
  • 12 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 0 m
  • KFI
  • Kappil
  • 1
  • 09:30
  • 09:31
  • 1 min
  • 16 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 25 m
  • EVA
  • Edavai
  • 1
  • 09:34
  • 09:35
  • 1 min
  • 19 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 0 m
  • VAK
  • Varkala
  • 1
  • 09:39
  • 09:40
  • 1 min
  • 23 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 0 m
  • VELI
  • Veli
  • 1
  • 10:21
  • 10:22
  • 1 min
  • 55 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • NEM
  • Nemom
  • 1
  • 11:29
  • 11:30
  • 1 min
  • 72 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 12 m
  • ERL
  • Eraniel
  • 1
  • 12:31
  • 12:32
  • 1 min
  • 117 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 0 m

running status of Kollam Cape Memu - 66304

You can also check the Kollam Cape Memu Running Status (Train no. 66304) here. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Kollam Cape Memu.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!

map of Kollam Cape Memu - 66304

What's more, you can also check out the Kollam Cape Memu train route and stoppage stations on the map. Click on each highlighted stoppage on the visual map to see the station name as well as the arrival and departure timings.

Kollam Cape Memu - 66304

Train number 66304 Kollam Cape Memu runs from Kollam to Kanyakumari on 6 days a week. Kollam Cape Memu is a popular Kollam to Kanyakumari train. You can find all the relevant information about this train here. Covering about 4 hours 40 minutes of journey, this train stops at 32 stations in total. Check out this page for all your queries related to Kollam Cape Memu 66304. Check availability of berths, see the position of your coach at the platform, find stoppage time at a particular station, or know about the train schedule and train route at a glance. Besides checking the info on Kollam Cape Memu 66304 here, you can also download the exclusive ixigo Train App for a number of other features including PNR Status, Seat Map,Train Status, Platform Locator, Station Alarm, etc. At ixigo, you can also find out hotels in Kanyakumari so that you book an accommodation in advance. You can book a hotel during your train journey to Kanyakumari using your smartphone as well. For budget travellers, there are a lot of choices in cheap hotels in Kanyakumari. With so much to aid your travel, right from ticket booking to train-related assistance and more, you are going to enjoy your train journey on Kollam Cape Memu with so much ease.

ratings and reviews of Kollam Cape Memu - 66304

01 Jan 2015
chelliahdass@hot.com chelliahdass
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)