Kurnool City railway station

»
»
»
Kurnool City railway station

all trains stopping at this railway station

50
5.0
Overall rating: /5.0 - from total - see latest 10 reviews
Cleanliness: /5.0
Food: /5.0
Safety: /5.0
list of trains
train no. train name from to arrives departs stop time
17224 Hundry Express Kurnool City Secunderabad Jn starts 05:30 0
57624 GNT KCG PASS Guntur Jn Kacheguda 15:25 15:35 10 min
17223 Hundry Express Secunderabad Jn Kurnool City 21:35 ends 0
06934 Kacheguda Madurai Bharat Darshan Special Kacheguda Madurai Jn 16:50 16:55 5 min
00429 Kurnool City - Varanasi Bharat Darshan Special Kurnool City Varanasi Jn starts 23:00 0
00428 Renigunta - Kurnool City SpecialFare Special Renigunta Jn Kurnool City 09:00 ends 0
17608 Tungabhadra Express Kurnool City Secunderabad Jn starts 15:00 0
17607 Tungabhadra Express Secunderabad Jn Kurnool City 12:30 ends 0
77301 Ndl Krnt Demu Nandyal Kurnool City 10:20 ends 0
77302 Krnt Ndl Demu Kurnool City Nandyal starts 17:30 0
07144 Kop Hyderabad Sp C Shahumharaj T Hyderabad Decan 04:10 04:12 2 min
57325 Gnt Passengar Kacheguda Guntur Jn 11:43 11:48 5 min
57326 Gnt Kcg Pass Guntur Jn Kacheguda 15:25 15:35 10 min
07504 Ers Nzb Express Pandharpur Adilabad 19:08 19:10 2 min
82719 NZB QLN SUVIDHA Nizamabad Jn Kollam Jn 19:05 19:07 2 min
82720 QLN HYB SUVIDHA Kollam Jn Hyderabad Decan 03:10 03:12 2 min
17603 Kcg Ypr Exp Kacheguda Yesvantpur Jn 00:50 00:52 2 min
07509 Adb Qln Spl Adilabad Kollam Jn 02:23 02:35 12 min
07507 Ak Qln Spl Bidar H Sahib Nanded 02:23 02:35 12 min
07505 Awb Qln Spl Aurangabad Kollam Jn 02:23 02:25 2 min
57306 Gnt Kcg Pass Guntur Jn Kacheguda 03:55 03:57 2 min
57305 Kcggnt Pass Kacheguda Guntur Jn 20:20 20:25 5 min
07603 Kcg Ynk Spl Kacheguda Yelhanka Jn 00:50 00:52 2 min
17023 Tungabhadra Exp Secunderabad Jn Kurnool City 12:30 ends 0
08048 Vsg Hwh Spl Vasco Da Gama Howrah Jn 00:28 00:30 2 min
17226 Amaravati Exp Sss Hubballi Jn Vijayawada Jn 00:28 00:30 2 min
18048 Vsg Howrah Exp Vasco Da Gama Howrah Jn 00:28 00:30 2 min
12770 Seven Hills Exp Secunderabad Jn Tirupati 21:50 21:52 2 min
17615 Kcg Mdu Exp Kacheguda Madurai Jn 10:18 10:20 2 min
17616 Kacheguda Exp Madurai Jn Kacheguda 09:23 09:25 2 min
16569 Ypr Kcg Exp Yesvantpur Jn Kacheguda 22:23 22:25 2 min
17022 Vsg Hyb Exp Vasco Da Gama Hyderabad Decan 01:03 01:05 2 min
17024 Tungabhadra Exp Kurnool City Secunderabad Jn starts 15:00 0
17605 Maq Kcg Express Mangaluru Cntl Kacheguda 19:08 19:10 2 min
12194 Jbp Ypr Express Jabalpur Yesvantpur Jn 05:45 05:47 2 min
12765 Tpty Ami Sup Exp Tirupati Amravati 23:50 23:52 2 min
17251 Kcg Gnt Exp Kacheguda Guntur Jn 20:40 20:42 2 min
17021 Hyb Vsg Express Hyderabad Decan Vasco Da Gama 14:13 14:15 2 min
12648 Kongu Express H Nizamuddin Coimbatore Jn 16:28 16:30 2 min
12647 Kongu Express Coimbatore Jn H Nizamuddin 06:33 06:35 2 min
16004 Nsl Mas Wkly Exp Nagarsol Mgr Chennai Ctl 05:45 05:47 2 min
22684 Lko Ypr Sup Lucknow Nr Yesvantpur Jn 05:45 05:47 2 min
12193 Ypr Jbp Exp Yesvantpur Jn Jabalpur 23:35 23:37 2 min
17606 Kcg Maq Exp Kacheguda Mangaluru Cntl 10:18 10:20 2 min
15023 Gkp Ypr Exp Gorakhpur Jn Yesvantpur Jn 02:23 02:25 2 min
16570 Kcg Ypr Exp Kacheguda Yesvantpur Jn 18:28 18:30 2 min
00099 Machilipatnam - Kurnool City Special Machilipatnam Kurnool City 05:10 ends 0
00098 Kurnool City - Machilipatnam Special Kurnool City Machilipatnam starts 20:00 0
12252 Wainganga Exp Korba Yesvantpur Jn 05:45 05:47 2 min
12975 Jaipur Express Mysuru Jn Jaipur 21:33 21:35 2 min
15024 Ypr Gkp Exp Yesvantpur Jn Gorakhpur Jn 06:33 06:35 2 min
12707 A P Smprk Krnti Tirupati H Nizamuddin 12:58 13:00 2 min
12766 Ami Tpty Sup Exp Amravati Tirupati 21:50 21:52 2 min
17652 Kcg Cgl Exp Kacheguda Chengalpattu 20:13 20:15 2 min
16734 Rameswaram Exp Okha Rameswaram 21:50 21:52 2 min
16733 Rmm Okha Expres Rameswaram Okha 19:08 19:10 2 min
12649 Sampark Kranti Yesvantpur Jn H Nizamuddin 04:25 04:27 2 min
12786 Kacheguda Exp Mysuru Jn Kacheguda 01:38 01:40 2 min
17604 Kacheguda Exp Yesvantpur Jn Kacheguda 00:28 00:30 2 min
17252 Gnt Kcg Exp Guntur Jn Kacheguda 03:30 03:32 2 min
17651 Kacheguda Exp Chengalpattu Kacheguda 03:33 03:35 2 min
22683 Ypr Lko Exp Yesvantpur Jn Lucknow Nr 06:33 06:35 2 min
12797 Venkatadri Exp Kacheguda Chittoor 23:46 23:48 2 min
16353 Kcg Ncj Exp Kacheguda Nagercoil Jn 19:35 19:37 2 min
16003 Mas Nsl Express Mgr Chennai Ctl Nagarsol 18:05 18:07 2 min
12251 Wainganga Exp Yesvantpur Jn Korba 06:33 06:35 2 min
02684 Ypr Festivl Spl Lucknow Nr Yesvantpur Jn 05:38 05:40 2 min
07021 Hyb Vsg Spl Hyderabad Decan Vasco Da Gama 13:48 13:50 2 min
06734 Rmm Festival Spl Okha Rameswaram 21:33 21:35 2 min
12798 Venkatadri Exp Chittoor Kacheguda 02:08 02:10 2 min
02797 Kcg Cto Spl Kacheguda Chittoor 23:38 23:40 2 min
07023 Sc Krnt Spl Secunderabad Jn Kurnool City 12:30 ends 0
02778 Maq Kcg Festspl Mangaluru Cntl Kacheguda 18:23 18:25 2 min
07068 Krnt Mtm Spl Kurnool City Machilipatnam starts 20:00 0
06077 Cbe Nzm Festspl Coimbatore Jn H Nizamuddin 06:28 06:30 2 min
02777 Kcg Maq Spl Kacheguda Mangaluru Cntl 09:38 09:40 2 min
02251 Yprkrba Fest Spl Yesvantpur Jn Korba 06:28 06:30 2 min
02782 Nzm Tpty Spl H Nizamuddin Tirupati 13:18 13:20 2 min
02769 Tpty Sc Spl Tirupati Secunderabad Jn 23:18 23:20 2 min
02766 Festival Spl Amravati Tirupati 21:33 21:35 2 min
02765 Tpty Ami Spl Tirupati Amravati 23:18 23:20 2 min
12976 Jp Mysore Exp Jaipur Mysuru Jn 03:41 03:43 2 min
07606 Ak Tpty Spl Akola Jn Tirupati 21:50 21:52 2 min
02798 Cto Kcg Spl Chittoor Kacheguda 01:43 01:45 2 min
07605 Tpty Ak Spl Tirupati Akola Jn 20:55 20:57 2 min
07615 Kcg Mdu Spl Kacheguda Madurai Jn 09:38 09:40 2 min
12785 Kcg Mys Exp Kacheguda Mysuru Jn 22:33 22:35 2 min
09301 Dadn Ypr Spl Dr Ambedkar Ngr Yesvantpur Jn 02:48 02:50 2 min
02140 Jbp Ypr Spl Jabalpur Yesvantpur Jn 05:38 05:40 2 min
12650 Ktk Smprk K Exp H Nizamuddin Yesvantpur Jn 11:06 11:07 1 min
12708 Ap Smprk Kranti H Nizamuddin Tirupati 13:18 13:20 2 min
12769 Seven Hills Exp Tirupati Secunderabad Jn 23:50 23:52 2 min
57436 Krnt Kcg Passenger Kurnool City Kacheguda starts 07:00 0
57435 Kcg Krnt Passenger Kacheguda Kurnool City 23:40 ends 0
57426 Gtl Kcg Passenger Guntakal Jn Kacheguda 08:40 08:45 5 min
57425 Kcg Glt Passenger Kacheguda Guntakal Jn 15:15 15:20 5 min
07252 Kcg Gnt Spl Kacheguda Guntur Jn 02:18 02:20 2 min
07292 Kurnool City - Guntakal Demu Special Kurnool City Guntakal Jn starts 08:30 0
07291 Dhone - Kurnool City Demu Special Dhone Kurnool City 18:00 ends 0
07269 Guntur - Kacheguda Demu Express Special Guntur Jn Kacheguda 14:28 14:30 2 min
07270 Kacheguda- Guntur Demu Express Special Kacheguda Guntur Jn 11:08 11:10 2 min
19302 Ypr Dadn Exp Yesvantpur Jn Dr Ambedkar Ngr 19:08 19:10 2 min
19301 Yeshvantpur Exp Dr Ambedkar Ngr Yesvantpur Jn 02:23 02:25 2 min
06250 Nzm Ypr Sup Spl H Nizamuddin Yesvantpur Jn 12:44 12:45 1 min
17027 Hundry Express Secunderabad Jn Kurnool City 21:35 ends 0
17028 Hundry Express Kurnool City Secunderabad Jn starts 05:30 0
07616 Mdu Kcg Festspl Madurai Jn Kacheguda 07:58 08:00 2 min
77282 Tel Gnt Memu Kacheguda Guntur Jn 11:46 11:48 2 min
77281 Bza Tel Memu Guntur Jn Kacheguda 15:20 15:30 10 min
77412 Dnc Krnt Passenger Dhone Kurnool City 18:35 ends 0
77413 Krnt Gtl Passenger Kurnool City Guntakal Jn starts 18:55 0
77414 Gtl Krnt Passenger Guntakal Jn Kurnool City 07:30 ends 0
77415 Krnt Gtl Passenger Kurnool City Guntakal Jn starts 08:10 0
77696 Krnt Ndl Demu Kurnool City Nandyal starts 17:40 0
77695 Ndl Krnt Demu Nandyal Kurnool City 10:15 ends 0
02139 Ypr Jbp Exp Yesvantpur Jn Jabalpur 23:18 23:20 2 min
02252 Krba Ypr Sf Spl Korba Yesvantpur Jn 05:38 05:40 2 min
02683 Ypr Lko Fest Spl Yesvantpur Jn Lucknow Nr 06:28 06:30 2 min
02770 Sc Tpty Spl Secunderabad Jn Tirupati 21:33 21:35 2 min
02975 Mys Jp Exp Mysuru Jn Jaipur 21:13 21:15 2 min
02976 Jp Mysore Exp Jaipur Mysuru Jn 04:08 04:10 2 min
07024 Krnt Sc Spl Kurnool City Secunderabad Jn starts 15:00 0
02781 Tpty Nzm Spl Tirupati H Nizamuddin 12:13 12:15 2 min
07022 Hyb Festi Spl Vasco Da Gama Hyderabad Decan 00:28 00:30 2 min
07027 Sc Krnt Spl Secunderabad Jn Kurnool City 21:35 ends 0
06078 Nzm Cbe Fest Spl H Nizamuddin Coimbatore Jn 12:43 12:45 2 min
07604 Ynk Kcg Fest Spl Yelhanka Jn Kacheguda 00:13 00:15 2 min
16354 Kacheguda Exp Nagercoil Jn Kacheguda 09:23 09:25 2 min
07028 Krnt Sc Spl Kurnool City Secunderabad Jn starts 05:30 0
06249 Ypr Nzm Fest Spl Yesvantpur Jn H Nizamuddin 04:19 04:20 1 min
09302 Ypr Dadn Spl Yesvantpur Jn Dr Ambedkar Ngr 22:08 22:10 2 min
05024 Gkp Fest Spl Yesvantpur Jn Gorakhpur Jn 06:28 06:30 2 min
05023 Ypr Festval Spl Gorakhpur Jn Yesvantpur Jn 00:18 00:20 2 min
07651 Cgl Kcg Express Chengalpattu Kacheguda 03:03 03:05 2 min
02785 Kcg Mys Spl Kacheguda Mysuru Jn 22:24 22:25 1 min
07652 Kcg Cgl Spl Kacheguda Chengalpattu 20:28 20:30 2 min
07067 Mtm Krnt Spl Machilipatnam Kurnool City 05:10 ends 0
06733 Rmm Okha Festspl Rameswaram Okha 18:23 18:25 2 min
02786 Mys Kcg Fest Spl Mysuru Jn Kacheguda 01:13 01:15 2 min
07251 Gnt Kcg Spl Guntur Jn Kacheguda 02:18 02:20 2 min

Rating and reviews of Kurnool City

reviewed on Nov 25 2021
good food delivery and very good sefety. very nice day
reviewed on Nov 24 2021
this is very bad👎 Train time
reviewed on Nov 23 2021
not good conducter are soo roodly speaking very very very bad talkings
reviewed on Nov 17 2021
I have seen clean not done after Nizamuddin stn
reviewed on Nov 13 2021
Clean train from kachiguda to yelahanka
reviewed on Nov 11 2021
supt nice good better best
reviewed on Nov 09 2021
MERAJ hogaya udhar ka to piristeeg ko chale jana
reviewed on Nov 08 2021
Well development in Kurnool railway station.
reviewed on Nov 08 2021
Wow Clean and Green Railway Station in Kurnool
reviewed on Nov 03 2021
no frequency of trains to Mumbai route
Find all the trains to Kurnool City railway station quickly. Here you would find the list of trains for Kurnool City. Just scroll down to see the information that includes the arrival and departure timings of all the trains stopping at Kurnool City. It provides the train numbers as well. Some of the trains that arrive at Kurnool City are 17224 HUNDRY EXPRESS, 57624 GNT KCG PASS, 17223 HUNDRY EXPRESS and 06934 KACHEGUDA MADURAI BHARAT DARSHAN SPECIAL. Check out the details for any Indian Railway train just at a glance. Clicking on a train name gives you the complete schedule of the train. Looking at the train schedule, you can find out about the timing of arrival of that particular train at Kurnool City railway station. At ixigo, you can also check the live train running status as well. What's more, you can search for trains to other stations right from this page, too. Just click on the Search tab and enter the details to find out. So, explore your choices and find the right train to your destination. This list also gives you an idea of the stoppage time of the trains at Kurnool City railway station. Use the complete train list for Kurnool City to find availability of berth in different trains. With ixigo, finding the Indian Railways trains and booking a train ticket is simple. Use the cutting-edge PNR Prediction to know about your chances of confirmation of a waitlisted train ticket. Have a nice train journey!
sponsored
sponsored