fare of Sangam Express - 14163

Runs on:
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
Departs at: 17:45
Arrives at: 13:10 +1
Duration: 19 hrs
From
To
1A
2A
3A
SL
Price
2800
1648
1139
421

schedule of Sangam Express - 14163

Train Sangam Express 14163 runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun from ALD (Allahabad Jn) to DDN (Dehradun). Check schedule for Train no. 14163. Check availability of berths. Sangam Express departs from Allahabad at 17:45 hrs and arrives at Meerut at 13:10 hrs. Sangam Express takes a total running duration of 19 hrs to reach the destination and it stops at 42 stations during the journey.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • MRE
  • Manauri
  • 1
  • 18:13
  • 18:15
  • 2 min
  • 18 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 48 m
  • SRO
  • Sirathu
  • 1
  • 19:08
  • 19:10
  • 2 min
  • 57 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 1 h 3 m
  • KGA
  • Khaga
  • 1
  • 19:30
  • 19:32
  • 2 min
  • 83 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 45 m
  • FTP
  • Fatehpur
  • 1
  • 20:08
  • 20:10
  • 2 min
  • 117 km
  • 1
  • 3
  • 1 h 22 m
  • RURA
  • Rura
  • 1
  • 22:00
  • 22:02
  • 2 min
  • 238 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 1 h 20 m
  • JJK
  • Jhinjhak
  • 1
  • 22:18
  • 22:20
  • 2 min
  • 256 km
  • 1
  • 3
  • 1 h 40 m
  • PHD
  • Phaphund
  • 1
  • 22:37
  • 22:39
  • 2 min
  • 276 km
  • 1
  • 3
  • 1 h 19 m
  • ETW
  • Etawah
  • 1
  • 23:40
  • 23:42
  • 2 min
  • 333 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 1 h 47 m
  • TDL
  • Tundla Jn
  • 1
  • 01:35
  • 01:40
  • 5 min
  • 425 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 2 h 29 m
  • KRJ
  • Khurja Jn
  • 1
  • 03:10
  • 04:20
  • 70 min
  • 546 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 2 h 38 m
  • HPU
  • Hapur
  • 1
  • 05:50
  • 05:58
  • 8 min
  • 609 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 2 h 24 m
  • BBA
  • Babrala
  • 2
  • 04:36
  • 04:38
  • 2 min
  • 558 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • KNT
  • Kanth
  • 2
  • 07:33
  • 07:35
  • 2 min
  • 674 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 0 m
  • SEO
  • Seohara
  • 2
  • 07:49
  • 07:51
  • 2 min
  • 691 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 0 m
  • DPR
  • Dhampur
  • 2
  • 08:05
  • 08:07
  • 2 min
  • 704 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 0 m
  • NGG
  • Nagina
  • 2
  • 08:23
  • 08:25
  • 2 min
  • 721 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 0 m

running history of Sangam Express - 14163 for last 7 runs

Check out the running history of the train 14163 Sangam Express along with its running status. Late or early, it is all listed here for your convenience.
  • Date
  • Departure Time
  • Exp Arrival Time
  • Actual Arrival Time
  • Status
  • Delay Time
  • 05 Feb 2016
  • 17:45
  • 13:10
  • 16:55
  • Late
  • 3 h 45 m
  • 04 Feb 2016
  • 19:55
  • 13:10
  • 18:20
  • Late
  • 5 h 10 m
  • 03 Feb 2016
  • 17:45
  • 13:10
  • 15:35
  • Late
  • 2 h 25 m
  • 02 Feb 2016
  • 17:45
  • 13:10
  • 13:30
  • Slight delay
  • 20 m
  • 01 Feb 2016
  • 17:45
  • 13:10
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • 31 Jan 2016
  • 17:45
  • 13:10
  • 17:20
  • Late
  • 4 h 10 m
  • 30 Jan 2016
  • -
  • 13:10
  • -
  • -
  • -

running status of Sangam Express - 14163

You can also check the Sangam Express Running Status (Train no. 14163) here. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Sangam Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 6 million happy travellers!

map of Sangam Express - 14163

What's more, you can also check out the Sangam Express train route and stoppage stations on the map. Click on each highlighted stoppage on the visual map to see the station name as well as the arrival and departure timings.

coach position of Sangam Express - 14163

Sangam Express has 24 coaches in total and all different classes are shown in correct order, so that you do not face any hassle locating your coach on the date of journey.
En
GSRD
GS
GS
S4
S3
A1
B1
S2
S1
GS
GS
GS
1A + 2A
2A
3A
SL
SL
SL
SL
GS
GS
GS
GS
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.

Sangam Express - 14163

Train number 14163 Sangam Express runs from Allahabad to Meerut on 7 days a week. Sangam Express is a popular Allahabad to Meerut train. You can find all the relevant information about this train here. Covering about 19 hours of journey, this train stops at 42 stations in total. Check out this page for all your queries related to Sangam Express 14163. Check availability of berths, see the position of your coach at the platform, find stoppage time at a particular station, or know about the train schedule and train route at a glance. Besides checking the info on Sangam Express 14163 here, you can also download the exclusive ixigo Train App for a number of other features including PNR Status, Seat Map,Train Status, Platform Locator, Station Alarm, etc. At ixigo, you can also find out hotels in Meerut so that you book an accommodation in advance. You can book a hotel during your train journey to Bhopal using your smartphone as well. For budget travellers, there are a lot of choices in cheap hotels in Meerut. With so much to aid your travel, right from ticket booking to train-related assistance and more, you are going to enjoy your train journey on Sangam Express with so much ease.

ratings and reviews of Sangam Express - 14163

19 Jan 2016
Mukesh Yadav
it is very good train and fast train
08 Dec 2015
Anuraag Dev Rai
बेहद वाहियात ना समय ना सफाई हर मामले में शुन्य 8 घंटे हो गए और इतनी देर में कानपुर पार की। इसके बाद इस गाड़ी से तो कभी नहीं
Nov 16 2015
Harshit Shukla
terrible always gets late.
Oct 16 2015
Rohit Chauhan
Sep 21 2015
Sarthak Mishra
Sep 14 2015
Himanshu Kr.
worst train .......nver on time....
Sep 06 2015
Rakesh vishwakarma
worst train
Sep 01 2015
Nikhil Singh
Aug 24 2015
Ram Anuj Pandey
best train for going to allahabad from kanpur or from kanpur to allahabad. if you want a seat good train after intercity.
Aug 11 2015
Singh Sahab
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 100 characters)