2.6
overview of Shaktipunj Express - 11448

Pantry/Catering: On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
1A
2A
3A
SL
Price
3420
2000
1375
505
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Shaktipunj Express - 11448

The Shaktipunj Express - 11448 runs from HWH (Howrah Jn, Kolkata) to JBP (Jabalpur, Jabalpur). Shaktipunj Express runs on 7 days of week. The Shaktipunj Express train departs from Howrah Jn railway station, Kolkata at hrs and arrives at Jabalpur, Jabalpur at 14:25 hrs. The total running duration of 11448 train is 25h 15m , stopping at 46 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Shaktipunj Express - 11448 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • RNG
  • Raniganj
  • 1
  • 15:31
  • 15:32
  • 1 min
  • 182 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 12 m
  • ULT
  • Kulti
  • 1
  • 16:26
  • 16:27
  • 1 min
  • 214 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 15 m
  • BRR
  • Barakar
  • 1
  • 16:34
  • 16:35
  • 1 min
  • 218 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 15 m
  • TET
  • Tetumari
  • 1
  • 17:56
  • 17:58
  • 2 min
  • 268 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 17 m
  • GMO
  • Gomoh Jn
  • 1
  • 18:25
  • 18:45
  • 20 min
  • 289 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 17 m
  • PUS
  • Phusro
  • 1
  • 19:33
  • 19:35
  • 2 min
  • 317 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 20 m
  • BRMO
  • Bermo
  • 1
  • 19:46
  • 19:48
  • 2 min
  • 323 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 21 m
  • GMIA
  • Gumia
  • 1
  • 20:20
  • 20:22
  • 2 min
  • 337 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 17 m
  • CNPR
  • Chainpur
  • 1
  • 20:51
  • 20:53
  • 2 min
  • 368 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 31 m
  • PTRU
  • Patratu
  • 1
  • 22:10
  • 22:15
  • 5 min
  • 408 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 40 m
  • RAY
  • Ray
  • 1
  • 22:38
  • 22:40
  • 2 min
  • 437 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 40 m
  • KLRE
  • Khalari
  • 1
  • 22:49
  • 22:51
  • 2 min
  • 444 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 45 m
  • TORI
  • Tori
  • 1
  • 23:22
  • 23:27
  • 5 min
  • 472 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 50 m
  • LTHR
  • Latehar
  • 1
  • 23:52
  • 23:54
  • 2 min
  • 504 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 50 m
  • GHQ
  • Garhwa
  • 1
  • 02:02
  • 02:04
  • 2 min
  • 615 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 49 m
  • RNQ
  • Renukut
  • 1
  • 03:45
  • 03:50
  • 5 min
  • 705 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 48 m
  • CPU
  • Chopan
  • 1
  • 04:45
  • 05:05
  • 20 min
  • 747 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 47 m
  • OBR
  • Obra Dam
  • 1
  • 05:21
  • 05:22
  • 1 min
  • 759 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 51 m
  • BRGW
  • Bargawan
  • 1
  • 07:38
  • 07:40
  • 2 min
  • 829 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h
  • SGAM
  • Sareigram
  • 1
  • 08:08
  • 08:10
  • 2 min
  • 866 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 8 m
  • BEHR
  • Beohari
  • 1
  • 09:43
  • 09:45
  • 2 min
  • 958 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 8 m

running status of Shaktipunj Express - 11448

coach position and seat layout of Shaktipunj Express - 11448

Shaktipunj Express - 11448 has 19 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
En
EOG
GN
GN
HA1
A1
B3
B2
B1
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout

Shaktipunj Express - 11448

The Shaktipunj Express - 11448 train runs from Kolkata to Jabalpur 7 days of week. It is a popular Kolkata to Jabalpur train and covers a distance of about 1158km . You can check Shaktipunj Express - 11448 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 11448 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Jabalpur and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Jabalpur with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Kolkata to Jabalpur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Shaktipunj Express - 11448

22 Jul 2017
REVEL RAUSHAN
........... nice app.....................
03 Jul 2017
Alamgir Asl
too late .. time lost ...energy lost
Jun 08 2017
om prakash
Jun 07 2017
Lokesh Chaturvedi
May 20 2017
Awnish Kumar
this is good train for all nice sitting good cleanliness
May 16 2017
Vikas Gupta
please add a pantry car in this train.. the route has no food at stations.
May 05 2017
Imteyaz Alam
Apr 17 2017
Deepak Soni
always late and poor facilities
Mar 24 2017
Rony Mandal
great train I enjoyed it so much
Mar 19 2017
pankaj kariwal
very clean train & life line for Singrauli areas
Jan 30 2017
Amanul Haque
nice cleanliness,time,food,and also frndly
Jan 28 2017
anvesha jain
nowadays its coming on time..no pantry car is available.
Dec 17 2016
Vinay Gupta
not so bad but reached on time
Dec 07 2016
saumya shekhar
nice service and security
Nov 24 2016
Darshan Pandey
Nov 23 2016
ashish tudu
overall ok...............
Aug 19 2016
Anusha Nair
no pantry so not suitable for long journey
Jun 03 2016
Pulokesh Pal
very bad train.no time limit. all time late train.
Apr 08 2016
Partho Partho
I am 24 years old nd know this train from childhood i hv never find that it is on time it always run late nd dirty
Dec 06 2015
MOHAMMAD SAJID
Ye train me pani nahi rahata hai
Nov 25 2015
Shailesh Xess
Nov 07 2015
Jayan Pillai
always late at Singrauli stations
Oct 16 2015
kumar animesh
Aug 30 2015
Lav Kumar
ish train ki timing mere liye sahi nhi hai ish train ke bad muge over nit pakadni padti hai bhopal ke liye or singrauli bhi time se nhi aati isshe travel karne se pura din chla jata hai. kass ye bhopal tak chalti
Jul 13 2015
Mostak Rahaman
Jun 20 2015
B Sanjib Ku Dora
Shaktipunj train really good
Apr 25 2015
Upendra joshi
Apr 04 2015
Prashant Singh
Jan 21 2015
Anup Jai
Dec 26 2014
imtiaz uddin
Very bad train slow train
Dec 23 2014
Kausar Ali
Nov 25 2014
Sandeep Singh
isme bas seat mil jati hai, ek din pahle bhi, aur kuch bhi nahi hai khaas, batane k liye. :-( :-o
Oct 12 2014
debabrata.sengupta.773
average
Oct 09 2014
sukeshkumar.rai.3
Sep 05 2014
rajaram.choudhary.5
thik h
Aug 29 2014
suvajit.brj
3rd class train...
Aug 04 2014
kaushal.dalmia.3
very bad condition.
Jul 28 2014
chandrabhan.singh.14
May 22 2014
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Shaktipunj Express Running Status (Train no. 11448) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Shaktipunj Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!