3.7
overview of Vivek Express - 19028

Pantry/Catering: On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
2715
1845
690
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.

schedule of Vivek Express - 19028

Train Vivek Express 19028 runs on Mon from JAT (Jammu Tawi) to BDTS (Bandra Terminus). Check schedule for Train no. 19028. Check availability of berths. Vivek Express departs from Jammu at 09:30 hrs and arrives at Mumbai at 22:25 hrs. Vivek Express takes a total running duration of 36 hours 55 minutes to reach the destination and it stops at 33 stations during the journey.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • KTHU
  • Kathua
  • 1
  • 10:35
  • 10:37
  • 2 min
  • 77 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 11 m
  • DUI
  • Dhuri Jn
  • 1
  • 15:10
  • 15:20
  • 10 min
  • 327 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 14 m
  • HSR
  • Hisar
  • 1
  • 18:30
  • 19:00
  • 30 min
  • 474 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 0 m
  • CUR
  • Churu
  • 1
  • 20:50
  • 21:00
  • 10 min
  • 603 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 11 m
  • LAU
  • Ladnun
  • 1
  • 22:52
  • 22:54
  • 2 min
  • 701 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 6 m
  • DIA
  • Didwana
  • 1
  • 23:18
  • 23:20
  • 2 min
  • 732 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 11 m
  • GOTN
  • Gotan
  • 1
  • 01:26
  • 01:28
  • 2 min
  • 863 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 26 m
  • LUNI
  • Luni Jn
  • 1
  • 03:59
  • 04:02
  • 3 min
  • 978 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 32 m
  • FA
  • Falna
  • 1
  • 06:46
  • 06:48
  • 2 min
  • 1117 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 18 m
  • ABR
  • Abu Road
  • 1
  • 08:15
  • 08:25
  • 10 min
  • 1215 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 28 m
  • ANND
  • Anand Jn
  • 1
  • 15:13
  • 15:15
  • 2 min
  • 1465 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 9 m
  • ST
  • Surat
  • 1
  • 18:30
  • 18:35
  • 5 min
  • 1630 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 0 m
  • VAPI
  • Vapi
  • 1
  • 19:48
  • 19:50
  • 2 min
  • 1722 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 14 m
  • BVI
  • Borivali
  • 1
  • 21:43
  • 21:45
  • 2 min
  • 1862 km
  • 2
  • 5
  • 54 m

running status of Vivek Express - 19028

You can also check the Vivek Express Running Status (Train no. 19028) here. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Vivek Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!

map of Vivek Express - 19028

What's more, you can also check out the Vivek Express train route and stoppage stations on the map. Click on each highlighted stoppage on the visual map to see the station name as well as the arrival and departure timings.

coach position of Vivek Express - 19028

Vivek Express has 22 coaches in total and all different classes are shown in correct order, so that you do not face any hassle locating your coach on the date of journey.
En
EOG
GN
GN
GN
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B4
B3
B2
B1
A1
GN
GN
GN
EOG
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.

Vivek Express - 19028

Train number 19028 Vivek Express runs from Jammu to Mumbai on 1 days a week. Vivek Express is a popular Jammu to Mumbai train. You can find all the relevant information about this train here. Covering about 36 hours 55 minutes of journey, this train stops at 33 stations in total. Check out this page for all your queries related to Vivek Express 19028. Check availability of berths, see the position of your coach at the platform, find stoppage time at a particular station, or know about the train schedule and train route at a glance. Besides checking the info on Vivek Express 19028 here, you can also download the exclusive ixigo Train App for a number of other features including PNR Status, Seat Map,Train Status, Platform Locator, Station Alarm, etc. At ixigo, you can also find out hotels in Mumbai so that you book an accommodation in advance. You can book a hotel during your train journey to Mumbai using your smartphone as well. For budget travellers, there are a lot of choices in cheap hotels in Mumbai. With so much to aid your travel, right from ticket booking to train-related assistance and more, you are going to enjoy your train journey on Vivek Express with so much ease.

ratings and reviews of Vivek Express - 19028

18 Jun 2016
Ravi Bhutani
Excellent train, always on time. This train need to be run thrice in the week with pantry car
12 Jun 2016
Bajrang Lal
Is train daily by daily start bandra to jammu
Feb 19 2016
Sanjay K. Modi
Feb 14 2016
Piyush Dosi
Sep 07 2015
Manoj Kumar Kucheriya Prajapati
best
Jul 05 2015
Cool Aggarwal
Jun 15 2015
bhrt maggu
Apr 21 2015
neeraj singla
jakhal b iska stopiz do
Mar 24 2015
Asad Ali Attarwala
Feb 26 2015
Jayesh Sonwane
Feb 03 2015
Alpesh Shrimali
Sep 21 2014
mehmoodhasan.qureshi
OK all things
Jul 20 2014
ms029
Jul 11 2014
tulsidas.parmar.3
Jun 03 2014
umit1709
Apr 07 2014
chandni.malik
Mar 15 2014
devdakiritj
hello
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)