3.5
overview of Vivek Express - 19028

Pantry/Catering: On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
2730
1855
690
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Vivek Express - 19028

The Vivek Express - 19028 runs from JAT (Jammu Tawi, Jammu) to BDTS (Bandra Terminus, Mumbai). Vivek Express runs on 1 day of week. The Vivek Express train departs from Jammu Tawi railway station, Jammu at hrs and arrives at Bandra Terminus, Mumbai at 22:25 hrs. The total running duration of 19028 train is 36h 55m , stopping at 33 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Vivek Express - 19028 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • KTHU
  • Kathua
  • 1
  • 10:30
  • 10:32
  • 2 min
  • 76 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 9 m
  • DUI
  • Dhuri Jn
  • 1
  • 15:10
  • 15:20
  • 10 min
  • 326 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 23 m
  • HSR
  • Hisar
  • 1
  • 18:30
  • 19:00
  • 30 min
  • 474 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 7 m
  • CUR
  • Churu
  • 1
  • 20:50
  • 21:00
  • 10 min
  • 602 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 17 m
  • LAU
  • Ladnun
  • 1
  • 22:52
  • 22:54
  • 2 min
  • 701 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 14 m
  • DIA
  • Didwana
  • 1
  • 23:18
  • 23:20
  • 2 min
  • 732 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 25 m
  • GOTN
  • Gotan
  • 1
  • 01:31
  • 01:33
  • 2 min
  • 862 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 18 m
  • LUNI
  • Luni Jn
  • 1
  • 03:59
  • 04:02
  • 3 min
  • 977 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 7 m
  • FA
  • Falna
  • 1
  • 06:39
  • 06:41
  • 2 min
  • 1115 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 9 m
  • ABR
  • Abu Road
  • 1
  • 08:22
  • 08:32
  • 10 min
  • 1214 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 3 m
  • ANND
  • Anand Jn
  • 1
  • 15:20
  • 15:22
  • 2 min
  • 1465 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 3 m
  • ST
  • Surat
  • 1
  • 18:30
  • 18:35
  • 5 min
  • 1630 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 1 h 1 m
  • VAPI
  • Vapi
  • 1
  • 19:46
  • 19:48
  • 2 min
  • 1725 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 1 h 4 m
  • BVI
  • Borivali
  • 1
  • 21:40
  • 21:42
  • 2 min
  • 1864 km
  • 2
  • 5
  • 1 h 2 m

running status of Vivek Express - 19028

coach position and seat layout of Vivek Express - 19028

Vivek Express - 19028 has 22 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
En
EOG
GN
GN
GN
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B4
B3
B2
B1
A1
GN
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout

Vivek Express - 19028

The Vivek Express - 19028 train runs from Jammu to Mumbai 1 day of week. It is a popular Jammu to Mumbai train and covers a distance of about 1882km . You can check Vivek Express - 19028 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 19028 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Mumbai and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Mumbai with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Jammu to Mumbai through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Vivek Express - 19028

24 Jul 2017
Akash Kandoi
07 Jul 2017
Sunil Kumar
very poor condition this train 🚉 in not satisfied
May 01 2017
Deepak Rabadiya
This tarin is very fast.............
Feb 22 2017
Rohit Nandu
not happy no coach preparation even on station like borivali no guidelines...
Jan 17 2017
Gaurav Nirwan
Jan 09 2017
Sajid Khillchi
Sep 26 2016
Sajid Mansuri
Jun 18 2016
Ravi Bhutani
Excellent train, always on time. This train need to be run thrice in the week with pantry car
Jun 12 2016
Bajrang Lal
Is train daily by daily start bandra to jammu
Feb 19 2016
Sanjay K. Modi
Feb 14 2016
Piyush Dosi
Sep 07 2015
Manoj Kumar Kucheriya Prajapati
best
Jul 05 2015
Cool Aggarwal
Jun 15 2015
bhrt maggu
Apr 21 2015
neeraj singla
jakhal b iska stopiz do
Mar 24 2015
Asad Ali Attarwala
Feb 26 2015
Jayesh Sonwane
Feb 03 2015
Alpesh Shrimali
Sep 21 2014
mehmoodhasan.qureshi
OK all things
Jul 20 2014
ms029
Jul 11 2014
tulsidas.parmar.3
Jun 03 2014
umit1709
Apr 07 2014
chandni.malik
Mar 15 2014
devdakiritj
hello
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Vivek Express Running Status (Train no. 19028) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Vivek Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!