3.7

55035

Gd Spn Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
GD
04:50
Gonda Jn
4hr 15min
21 Stops
STP
09:05
Sitapur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 55035 - Gd Spn Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
GD
STP
-
-

Gd Spn Passenger Schedule

The 55035 - Gd Spn Passenger runs from GD (Gonda Jn) to STP (Sitapur). Gd Spn Passenger runs on of 7 week. The Gd Spn Passenger train departs from Gonda Jn at 04:50 hrs and arrives at Sitapur at 09:05 hrs. The total running duration of 55035 train is 4hr 15min, stopping at 22 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Gd Spn Passenger - 55035 schedule, Gd Spn Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GDGonda Jnstarts04:50-0311On Time
GDKGonda Kachahri04:5805:002min5 km-1116min
MIRMaijapur05:1205:131min18 km11118min
CLJColonelganj05:2305:252min29 km-1121min
SUJSarju05:3205:342min37 km-1125min
JLDJarwal Road05:4205:442min46 km11127min
GHTGhaghara Chat05:5405:562min50 km-1124min
CKGChowka Ghat06:0806:102min56 km-1119min
BUWBurhwal06:3506:405min62 km-117min
SDAMSundhiamau06:4906:512min73 km11114min
TSFTahsil Fatehpur07:0007:022min83 km11117min
PPEPaintepur07:1007:122min93 km-1120min
MGPAMunda Gopal Ash07:1707:181min96 km11122min
MMBMahmudabad Avdh07:2607:282min99 km11119min
BBPRBabupur07:3507:361min104 km11120min
SYUSarayan07:5107:532min111 km11113min
SKLPShankarpur07:5807:591min117 km-1115min
BVNBiswan08:0508:105min125 km11120min
RAMRRamalpur08:1808:202min131 km-1121min
PSNParsendi08:2808:302min143 km11123min
TKURTappa Khajuria08:3608:382min150 km-1125min
STPSitapur09:05ends-159 km-1117min

Gd Spn Passenger - 55035 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Gd Spn Passenger - 55035 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
20-05-2019
Tuesday
21-05-2019
Wednesday
22-05-2019
Yesterday
23-05-2019
Today
24-05-2019
Tomorrow
25-05-2019
Sunday
26-05-2019
Overall delay: 1hr 20min
Reached Sitapur at 10:25
Refresh
Updated 3hr 49min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gonda Jn
-
Source
05:05
04:50
15min
-
Source
Gonda Kachahri
5 km
05:21
04:58
05:23
05:00
23min
-
2min
MAIJAPUR
18 km
05:35
05:12
05:37
05:13
24min
-
2min
Colonelganj
29 km
05:49
05:23
05:51
05:25
26min
-
2min
SARJU
37 km
05:59
05:32
06:21
05:34
47min
-
22min
Jarwal Road
46 km
06:32
05:42
06:34
05:44
50min
-
2min
Ghaghara Chat
50 km
06:39
05:54
06:41
05:56
45min
-
2min
Chowka Ghat
56 km
06:48
06:08
06:50
06:10
40min
-
2min
Burhwal
61 km
07:05
06:35
07:15
06:40
35min
-
10min
SUNDHIAMAU
72 km
07:29
06:49
07:40
06:51
49min
-
11min
Tahsil Fatehpur
83 km
07:51
07:00
07:53
07:02
51min
-
2min
PAINTEPUR
93 km
08:03
07:10
08:05
07:12
53min
-
2min
Munda Gopal Ash
96 km
08:10
07:17
08:11
07:18
53min
-
1min
Mahmudabad AVDH
100 km
08:18
07:26
08:20
07:28
52min
-
2min
BABUPUR
107 km
08:27
07:35
08:28
07:36
52min
-
1min
SARAYAN
112 km
08:33
07:51
08:40
07:53
47min
-
7min
SHANKARPUR
119 km
08:45
07:58
08:46
07:59
47min
-
1min
Biswan
126 km
08:56
08:05
09:01
08:10
51min
-
5min
RAMALPUR
136 km
09:13
08:18
09:15
08:20
55min
-
2min
PARSENDI
144 km
09:25
08:28
09:45
08:30
1hr 15min
-
20min
TAPPA KHAJURIA
150 km
09:57
08:36
10:09
08:38
1hr 31min
-
12min
Sitapur
160 km
10:25
09:05
Destination
1hr 20min
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Gd Spn Passenger

Gd Spn Passenger - 55035 has 12 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Gonda Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Gd Spn Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutGd Spn Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Gd Spn Passenger - 55035

The Gd Spn Passenger - 55035 train runs from GD (Gonda Jn) to STP (Sitapur) 7 of week. It is a popular Gonda Jn to Sitapur train and covers a distance of about 159 km. You can check Gd Spn Passenger - 55035 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 55035 route map. You can also check how to reach Gonda to Sitapur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

Rating and Reviews of Gd Spn Passenger

3.7
6 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very nice Sitapur City passenger train is a good
Good apps there are all train information
better most papular to the helpfully to all passenger
Good as its a passanger train
WRITE A REVIEW