3.5

53009

Kwae Az Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
KWAE
11:55
Katwa
2hr 5min
18 Stops
AZ
14:00
Azimganj Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 53009 - Kwae Az Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR20
KWAE
AZ
-
-

Kwae Az Passenger Schedule

The 53009 - Kwae Az Passenger runs from KWAE (Katwa) to AZ (Azimganj Jn). Kwae Az Passenger runs on of 7 week. The Kwae Az Passenger train departs from Katwa at 11:55 hrs and arrives at Azimganj Jn at 02:00 hrs. The total running duration of 53009 train is 2hr 5min, stopping at 19 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Kwae Az Passenger - 53009 schedule, Kwae Az Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KWAEKatwastarts11:55-0-11On Time
NBKHNaba Gram Kanku12:0112:021min3 km-11-
SHBLShiblun12:0512:061min8 km111
GGLEGangatikuri12:1012:111min10 km-112min
JHBNJmtpur Baharan12:1512:161min13 km-112min
SALESalar12:2112:221min17 km2112min
MHTRMalihati Tbr Rd12:2512:261min19 km-112min
TYAETenya12:3212:331min24 km1113min
MIANMiangram12:3912:401min27 km-113min
BZLEBazarsau12:4612:471min31 km-112min
CWLEChowrigacha13:0013:011min38 km-114min
KTLRKanthaliya Road13:0613:071min41 km1116min
KNSNKarna Subarna13:1213:131min47 km-118min
JVTJibanti13:1813:191min53 km1118min
KGLEKhagraghat Road13:2513:261min58 km-118min
NLSFNiyalish Para13:2913:301min61 km1119min
LCAELalbagh Crt Rd13:3713:381min66 km-118min
DHPDDhapara Dham13:4213:431min69 km1118min
AZAzimganj Jn14:00ends-73 km-112min

Kwae Az Passenger - 53009 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Kwae Az Passenger - 53009 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
22-05-2019
Thursday
23-05-2019
Friday
24-05-2019
Yesterday
25-05-2019
Today
26-05-2019
Tomorrow
27-05-2019
Tuesday
28-05-2019
Yet to start from Katwa at 11:55
Refresh
Updated 17hr 3min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Katwa
-
Source
11:55
11:55
On Time
-
Source
SHIBLUN
8 km
12:05
12:05
12:06
12:06
On Time
-
1min
GANGATIKURI
11 km
12:10
12:10
12:11
12:11
On Time
-
1min
Jmtpur Baharan
13 km
12:15
12:15
12:16
12:16
On Time
-
1min
Salar
17 km
12:21
12:21
12:22
12:22
On Time
-
1min
Malihati Tbr Rd
19 km
12:25
12:25
12:26
12:26
On Time
-
1min
TENYA
24 km
12:32
12:32
12:33
12:33
On Time
-
1min
MIANGRAM
28 km
12:39
12:39
12:40
12:40
On Time
-
1min
Bazarsau
31 km
12:46
12:46
12:47
12:47
On Time
-
1min
CHOWRIGACHA
38 km
13:00
13:00
13:01
13:01
On Time
-
1min
KANTHALIYA ROAD
43 km
13:06
13:06
13:07
13:07
On Time
-
1min
Karna Subarna
48 km
13:12
13:12
13:13
13:13
On Time
-
1min
JIBANTI
53 km
13:18
13:18
13:19
13:19
On Time
-
1min
Khagraghat Road
58 km
13:25
13:25
13:26
13:26
On Time
-
1min
NIYALISH PARA
61 km
13:29
13:29
13:30
13:30
On Time
-
1min
Lalbagh Crt Rd
66 km
13:37
13:37
13:38
13:38
On Time
-
1min
DHAPARA DHAM
69 km
13:42
13:42
13:43
13:43
On Time
-
1min
Azimganj Jn
73 km
14:00
14:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Kwae Az Passenger

Kwae Az Passenger - 53009 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Katwa
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Kwae Az Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutKwae Az Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Kwae Az Passenger - 53009

The Kwae Az Passenger - 53009 train runs from KWAE (Katwa) to AZ (Azimganj Jn) 7 of week. It is a popular Katwa to Azimganj Jn train and covers a distance of about 73 km. You can check Kwae Az Passenger - 53009 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 53009 route map. You can also check how to reach Katwa to Azimganj through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

Rating and Reviews of Kwae Az Passenger

3.5
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
I want manthaly tickets Every month
I want manthaly tickets Every month
WRITE A REVIEW