2.6

16023

Malgudi Express
Runs on: SMTWTFS
MYS
08:20
Mysore Jn
3hr 10min
9 Stops
YPR
11:30
Yesvantpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 16023 - Malgudi Express

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
MYS
YPR
-
-

Malgudi Express Schedule

The Malgudi Express - 16023 runs from MYS (Mysore Jn) to YPR (Yesvantpur Jn). Malgudi Express runs on of 7 days week. The Malgudi Express train departs from Mysore Jn at 08:20 hrs and arrives at Yesvantpur Jn at 11:30 hrs. The total running duration of 16023 train is3hr 10min, stopping at 10 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Malgudi Express - 16023 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
Stn Code
Stn Name
Route
Arrives
Departs
Stop time
Distance
Day
Platform
Avg delay
MYS
1
starts
08:20
-
0
1
6
No delay
PANP
1
08:39
08:40
1min
19 km
1
1
18min
MYA
1
08:58
09:00
2min
45 km
1
2
22min
MAD
1
09:19
09:20
1min
64 km
1
2
19min
CPT
1
09:34
09:35
1min
82 km
1
-
27min
RMGM
1
09:49
09:50
1min
93 km
1
-
26min
BID
1
10:04
10:05
1min
108 km
1
-
25min
KGI
1
10:24
10:25
1min
126 km
1
2
23min
SBC
1
11:05
11:10
5min
138 km
1
9
6min
YPR
1
11:30
ends
-
143 km
1
-
11min

Malgudi Express - 16023 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Malgudi Express - 16023 live running status on every station.
Running status not found for selected date

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Malgudi Express

Malgudi Express - 16023 has 24 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Mysore Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
EN
SLR
GN
HA1
A1
A2
B1
B2
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Malgudi Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutMalgudi Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Malgudi Express - 16023

The Malgudi Express - 16023 train runs from MYS (Mysore Jn) to YPR (Yesvantpur Jn) 7 days of week. It is a popular Mysore Jn to Yesvantpur Jn train and covers a distance of about143 km. You can check Malgudi Express - 16023 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 16023 route map. You can also check how to reach Mysore Jn to Yesvantpur Jn through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

Rating and Reviews of Malgudi Express

2.6
7 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
every time late..cleanliness is OK..
super but not awesome ,late timing
train good but it will come on time
OK train, but difficult to get online reservation over mobile.
every time leat not sure time
WRITE A REVIEW