2.9

56706

Mdu Vm Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
MDU
03:00
Madurai Jn
8hr 25min
40 Stops
VM
11:25
Villupuram Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 56706 - Mdu Vm Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR65
MDU
VM
-
-

Mdu Vm Passenger Schedule

The 56706 - Mdu Vm Passenger runs from MDU (Madurai Jn) to VM (Villupuram Jn). Mdu Vm Passenger runs on of 7 week. The Mdu Vm Passenger train departs from Madurai Jn at 03:00 hrs and arrives at Villupuram Jn at 11:25 hrs. The total running duration of 56706 train is 8hr 25min, stopping at 41 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Mdu Vm Passenger - 56706 schedule, Mdu Vm Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MDUMadurai Jnstarts03:00-0411On Time
KONKudalnagar03:0803:091min3 km1114min
SDNSholavandan03:2403:251min21 km2114min
KQNKodaikanal Road03:3903:401min40 km-115min
ABIAmbaturai03:4903:501min51 km-119min
DGDindigul Jn04:0304:052min62 km-118min
TMPTamaraipadi04:1404:151min71 km11111min
VDMVadamadura04:2404:251min78 km11110min
AYRAyyalur04:3304:341min87 km11112min
VPJVaiyampatti04:4904:501min106 km11116min
MPAManaparai05:0905:101min120 km21113min
KLSKolatur05:2905:301min138 km11111min
PUGPunggudi05:3905:401min148 km11111min
TPJTiruchchirapali06:4506:5510min157 km311On Time
GOCPonmlai Gld Rck07:0207:031min159 km11117min
TPTNTiruchrpali Twn07:0907:101min165 km11121min
SRGMSrirangam07:1407:151min168 km11122min
UKVUttamarkovil07:1907:201min171 km11125min
BXSPichchandarkovl07:2307:241min173 km11125min
VLDEValadi07:2907:301min177 km11126min
LLILalgudi07:4907:501min183 km11117min
PMBPullambadi08:0208:031min197 km11120min
KKPMKallakkudi Plgh08:0708:081min202 km11122min
KLGMKallagam08:1608:171min211 km11124min
SLTHSillakkudi08:2508:261min219 km11126min
ALUAriyalur08:3308:352min227 km21127min
OTKOttakovil08:4308:441min235 km11129min
VERVellur Halt08:4808:491min240 km11129min
SNDISendurai08:5308:541min244 km11132min
MTURMathur09:0109:021min252 km11135min
ICGIchchangadu09:0909:101min258 km11141min
PNDMPennadam09:1409:151min261 km11141min
TLNRTalanallur09:2309:241min271 km11143min
VRTVriddhachalm Tn09:3209:331min278 km11143min
VRIVridhachalam Jn09:5510:005min280 km21127min
PVNPavunur10:0610:071min287 km11130min
ULUUlundurpet10:1610:171min299 km11131min
PRKLParikkal10:2410:251min310 km11133min
TVNLTirvnlnlur Road10:3210:331min319 km11135min
KDMDKandambakkam10:4010:411min327 km11136min
VMVillupuram Jn11:25ends-335 km211On Time

Mdu Vm Passenger - 56706 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Mdu Vm Passenger - 56706 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
20-05-2019
Tuesday
21-05-2019
Wednesday
22-05-2019
Yesterday
23-05-2019
Today
24-05-2019
Tomorrow
25-05-2019
Sunday
26-05-2019
Overall delay: 43min
Crossed Tirvnlnlur Road at 11:16
Refresh
Updated 1hr 6min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Madurai Jn
-
Source
03:08
03:00
8min
-
Source
Kudalnagar
4 km
03:17
03:08
03:18
03:09
9min
-
1min
Sholavandan
21 km
03:34
03:24
03:35
03:25
10min
-
1min
Kodaikanal Road
40 km
03:50
03:39
03:52
03:40
12min
-
2min
Ambaturai
55 km
04:06
03:49
04:07
03:50
17min
-
1min
Dindigul Jn
66 km
04:18
04:03
04:25
04:05
20min
-
7min
TAMARAIPADI
74 km
04:36
04:14
04:38
04:15
23min
-
2min
VADAMADURA
82 km
04:47
04:24
04:48
04:25
23min
-
1min
AYYALUR
90 km
04:56
04:33
04:57
04:34
23min
-
1min
Vaiyampatti
110 km
05:18
04:49
05:19
04:50
29min
-
1min
Manaparai
124 km
05:32
05:09
05:34
05:10
24min
-
2min
KOLATUR
141 km
05:52
05:29
05:53
05:30
23min
-
1min
PUNGGUDI
151 km
06:05
05:39
06:14
05:40
34min
-
9min
Tiruchchirapali
160 km
06:25
06:45
07:04
06:55
9min
4
39min
Ponmlai Gld Rck
163 km
07:16
07:02
07:31
07:03
28min
-
15min
Tiruchrpali Twn
168 km
07:37
07:09
07:38
07:10
28min
1
1min
Srirangam
172 km
07:48
07:14
07:49
07:15
34min
1
1min
UTTAMARKOVIL
174 km
07:53
07:19
07:54
07:20
34min
-
1min
PICHCHANDARKOVL
176 km
07:57
07:23
07:58
07:24
34min
-
1min
VALADI
180 km
08:05
07:29
08:07
07:30
37min
-
2min
Lalgudi
187 km
08:17
07:49
08:18
07:50
28min
-
1min
PULLAMBADI
200 km
08:34
08:02
08:35
08:03
32min
-
1min
Kallakkudi PLGH
205 km
08:42
08:07
08:43
08:08
35min
-
1min
KALLAGAM
214 km
08:52
08:16
08:53
08:17
36min
-
1min
SILLAKKUDI
223 km
09:05
08:25
09:06
08:26
40min
-
1min
Ariyalur
230 km
09:17
08:33
09:19
08:35
44min
-
2min
OTTAKOVIL
238 km
09:28
08:43
09:29
08:44
45min
-
1min
VELLUR HALT
243 km
09:33
08:48
09:34
08:49
45min
-
1min
SENDURAI
247 km
09:41
08:53
09:42
08:54
48min
-
1min
MATHUR
255 km
09:53
09:01
09:54
09:02
52min
-
1min
ICHCHANGADU
261 km
10:07
09:09
10:08
09:10
58min
-
1min
Pennadam
265 km
10:12
09:14
10:13
09:15
58min
-
1min
TALANALLUR
274 km
10:23
09:23
10:24
09:24
1hr
-
1min
Vriddhachalm Tn
281 km
10:32
09:32
10:33
09:33
1hr
-
1min
Vridhachalam Jn
283 km
10:34
09:55
10:38
10:00
38min
-
4min
Pavunur
290 km
10:44
10:06
10:45
10:07
38min
-
1min
ULUNDURPET
302 km
10:56
10:16
10:57
10:17
40min
-
1min
PARIKKAL
313 km
11:05
10:24
11:06
10:25
41min
-
1min
Tirvnlnlur Road
321 km
11:15
10:32
11:16
10:33
43min
-
1min
KANDAMBAKKAM
330 km
11:23
10:40
11:24
10:41
43min
-
1min
Villupuram Jn
337 km
12:05
11:25
Destination
40min
-
Destination
view full running status

Mdu Vm Passenger - 56706

The Mdu Vm Passenger - 56706 train runs from MDU (Madurai Jn) to VM (Villupuram Jn) 7 of week. It is a popular Madurai Jn to Villupuram Jn train and covers a distance of about 335 km. You can check Mdu Vm Passenger - 56706 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 56706 route map. You can also check how to reach Madurai to Villupuram through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

Rating and Reviews of Mdu Vm Passenger

2.9
7 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
nice Sir how are you i am vivek asthana
bad quality of the product worth of the money
this train fully cleanliness for the long period and very very danjerous toilets see that toilets
plz remove that word on time ...
train Timing is very worst everyday it's too late ... Uttamarkovil train time is 7.30AM but now Tiruchirapalli reached at morning 7.30AM what a worst time method ....
WRITE A REVIEW