2.5

34612

Sealdah-Baruipur Jn Local
Runs on: SMTWTFS
SDAH
05:05
Sealdah
42min
10 Stops
BRP
05:47
Baruipur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 34612 - Sealdah-Baruipur Jn Local

From
To
Class
Fare
INR10
SDAH
BRP
-
-

Sealdah-Baruipur Jn Local Schedule

The 34612 - Sealdah-Baruipur Jn Local runs from SDAH (Sealdah) to BRP (Baruipur Jn). Sealdah-Baruipur Jn Local runs on of 7 week. The Sealdah-Baruipur Jn Local train departs from Sealdah at 05:05 hrs and arrives at Baruipur Jn at 05:47 hrs. The total running duration of 34612 train is 42min, stopping at 11 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Sealdah-Baruipur Jn Local - 34612 schedule, Sealdah-Baruipur Jn Local seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SDAHSealdahstarts05:05-0-11On Time
BLNBallygunge Jn05:1205:131min5 km2112min
DHKDhakuria05:1405:151min7 km2112min
JDPJadabpur05:1705:181min8 km2112min
BGJTBagha Jatin05:1905:201min10 km2112min
GIAGaria05:2205:231min13 km2112min
NRPRNarendrapur Halt05:2505:261min15 km2112min
SPRSonarpur Jn05:2905:301min16 km2113min
SBGRSubhas Gram05:3305:341min20 km2112min
MAKMallikpur05:3605:371min22 km2112min
BRPBaruipur Jn05:47ends-25 km311On Time

Sealdah-Baruipur Jn Local - 34612 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Sealdah-Baruipur Jn Local - 34612 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
20-05-2019
Tuesday
21-05-2019
Wednesday
22-05-2019
Yesterday
23-05-2019
Today
24-05-2019
Tomorrow
25-05-2019
Sunday
26-05-2019
Overall delay: 1min
Reached Baruipur Jn at 05:48
Refresh
Updated 1hr 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sealdah
-
Source
05:05
05:05
On Time
-
Source
BALLYGUNGE JN
5 km
05:15
05:12
05:16
05:13
3min
-
1min
DHAKURIA
6 km
05:17
05:14
05:18
05:15
3min
-
1min
JADABPUR
8 km
05:20
05:17
05:21
05:18
3min
-
1min
Bagha Jatin
10 km
05:22
05:19
05:23
05:20
3min
-
1min
GARIA
12 km
05:25
05:22
05:26
05:23
3min
-
1min
NARENDRAPUR HALT
14 km
05:28
05:25
05:29
05:26
3min
-
1min
Sonarpur Jn
16 km
05:34
05:29
05:35
05:30
5min
-
1min
Subhas Gram
20 km
05:38
05:33
05:39
05:34
5min
-
1min
MALLIKPUR
22 km
05:41
05:36
05:42
05:37
5min
-
1min
Baruipur Jn
25 km
05:48
05:47
Destination
1min
-
Destination
view full running status

Sealdah-Baruipur Jn Local - 34612

The Sealdah-Baruipur Jn Local - 34612 train runs from SDAH (Sealdah) to BRP (Baruipur Jn) 7 of week. It is a popular Sealdah to Baruipur Jn train and covers a distance of about 25 km. You can check Sealdah-Baruipur Jn Local - 34612 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 34612 route map. You can also check how to reach Kolkata to Baruipur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

Rating and Reviews of Sealdah-Baruipur Jn Local

2.5
4 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good safhai shabhi ko karna chahie
Crowded trains and dirty train
good safhai shabhi ko karna chahie
WRITE A REVIEW