Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Amroha to New Delhi Trains

14013 SLN ANVT EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 14013 Running Status )
AMRO
Amroha
01:42
Wed, 6 Mar
3hr 3min
124 km
ANVT
Anand Vihar TRM
04:45
Wed, 6 Mar
SL
3E
3A
2A
1A
INR145
15127 KASHI V NATH EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 15127 Running Status )
AMRO
Amroha
02:34
Wed, 6 Mar
3hr 6min
137 km
NDLS
New Delhi
05:40
Wed, 6 Mar
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR145
Free Train Cancellation Offer
14207 PADMAVAT EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 14207 Running Status )
AMRO
Amroha
03:47
Wed, 6 Mar
2hr 38min
131 km
DLI
Old Delhi
06:25
Wed, 6 Mar
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR145
15273 SATYAGRAH EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 15273 Running Status )
AMRO
Amroha
04:44
Wed, 6 Mar
4hr 26min
123 km
ANVT
Anand Vihar TRM
09:10
Wed, 6 Mar
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR75
0 PG Charges on UPI Payments
14315 INTERCITY EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 14315 Running Status )
AMRO
Amroha
07:14
Wed, 6 Mar
3hr 6min
137 km
NDLS
New Delhi
10:20
Wed, 6 Mar
2S
CC
INR80
14321 BE BHUJ EXPRESS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 14321 Running Status )
AMRO
Amroha
08:47
Wed, 6 Mar
3hr 36min
145 km
DEC
Delhi Cantt
12:23
Wed, 6 Mar
SL
3A
2A
INR145

Amroha to New Delhi Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Amroha to New Delhi trains – Approximately 10 trains are found running between Amroha to New Delhi covering a distance of approx 123 kms. Trains from Amroha to New Delhi are listed below along with their schedule, time table, and ticket fare. With ixigo you can also check Amroha to New Delhi train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers a variety of other features, such as the ability to track your Amroha to New Delhi train live status, to view seat maps, and to get PNR status updates. Get the best price on Amroha to New Delhi online train ticket booking.

Also, plan your return journey by booking New Delhi to Amroha train tickets online.

Amroha to New Delhi Fastest Train:

To reach New Delhi from Amroha, 15036 UTR SMPRK K EXP is the fastest train you can take. From Amroha, it takes 2hr 31min hours to reach New Delhi. Departing at 12:54:00 from Amroha AMRO, it arrives at 15:25:00 in New Delhi. This train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun

Cheapest Train from Amroha to New Delhi:

From Amroha to New Delhi, the cheapest train is 15036 UTR SMPRK K EXP. To travel from Amroha to New Delhi, the train takes 2hr 31min. The train departs from Amroha AMRO at 12:54:00 and arrives in New Delhi NDLS at 15:25:00. This train runs on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Amroha to New Delhi Last Train:

From Amroha, 12035 PURNAGIRI JANST is the last train you can take to reach New Delhi. To travel from Amroha to New Delhi, it takes this train 3hr 20min hours. Departing from Amroha AMRO at 18:15:00, it arrives in New Delhi NDLS at 21:35:00. 12035 PURNAGIRI JANST operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Amroha to New Delhi:

The train that runs first from Amroha to New Delhi is 14013 SLN ANVT EXP. From Amroha it arrives at New Delhi taking almost 3hr 3min hours. This train departs from Amroha AMRO at 01:42:00 and arrives in New Delhi NDLS at 04:45:00. The days on which this train operates are Mon, Wed.

Check online PNR status from Amroha to New Delhi:

If the journey starts from Amroha and ends at New Delhi, users can use the PNR status enquiry feature and check the status online at ixigo. It offers updated PNR information.

Amroha to New Delhi Trains - FAQs

Q. Between Amroha to New Delhi how many trains run everyday?

A. Between Amroha to New Delhi, 10 trains run everyday.

Q. From Amroha how many trains are there to New Delhi each week?

A. From Amroha there are 10 trains to New Delhi each week.

Q. What is the distance that needs to be covered to reach New Delhi from Amroha?

A. To reach New Delhi from Amroha, 123 km needs to be covered.

Q. What is the number of railway stations in Amroha?

A. The number of railway station in Amroha is 1. book train tickets

Q. In the entire city of New Delhi how many railway stations are there?

A. In the entire city of New Delhi, there are 48 railway stations.

Q. For travelling from Amroha to New Delhi, what time do trains take on this route?

A. For travelling from Amroha to New Delhi, trains take 2hr 31min on this route.

Q. The journey starts from Amroha and ends at New Delhi. For availing Taktal reservation, one must try how many days in advance from date of journey?

A. The journey starts from Amroha and ends at New Delhi. For availing Tatkal reservation, one must try one day in advance from date of journey

Q. Running between Amroha and New Delhi which train is the slowest? Provide necessary details about it

A. Running between Amroha and New Delhi SATYAGRAH EXP is the slowest train. It departs from Amroha at 04:44:00 and reaches New Delhi at 09:10:00. SATYAGRAH EXP cover a distance of 123 kms.

Q. Can I get the latest online information about train running status via NTES, from Amroha to New Delhi?

A. One can get latest online information about train running status via NTES train enquiry or ixigo app, for Amroha to New Delhi.

Q. Is it possible to check IRCTC seat availability with fare and timings online, if travelling from Amroha to New Delhi??

A. If you are travelling from Amroha to New Delhi then it is possible to check irctc seat availability with fare and timings online by simply using ixigo app.

Q. What is the time frame for IRCTC booking online for trains between Amroha and New Delhi?

A. IRCTC booking online for trains between Amroha and New Delhi can be made 120 days in advance of travel. Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance of travel.

Amroha Railway Station

City : Amroha
Code : AMRO
Avg Rating : 3.3
Wifi : Not Available

New Delhi Railway Station

City : New Delhi
Code : NDLS
Avg Rating : 3.2
Wifi : Available
Train App Download Widget