Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Dharangaon to Songadh Trains

59076 Bsl St Mmct Pass
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 59076 Running Status )
DXG
Dharangaon
10:12
Thu, 20 Jun
6hr 21min
201 km
USD
Ukai Songadh
16:33
Thu, 20 Jun
SL
INR105
59014 Surat Passenger
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 59014 Running Status )
DXG
Dharangaon
19:50
Thu, 20 Jun
5hr 20min
201 km
USD
Ukai Songadh
01:10
Fri, 21 Jun
SL
INR105
19006 Bsl Surat Exp
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 19006 Running Status )
DXG
Dharangaon
20:50
Thu, 20 Jun
5hr 4min
201 km
USD
Ukai Songadh
01:54
Fri, 21 Jun
SL
3A
INR160
DXG
Dharangaon
21:49
Thu, 20 Jun
5hr 5min
201 km
USD
Ukai Songadh
02:54
Fri, 21 Jun
GN
INR45
19008 Bsl Surat Exp
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 19008 Running Status )
DXG
Dharangaon
21:58
Thu, 20 Jun
5hr 19min
201 km
USD
Ukai Songadh
03:17
Fri, 21 Jun
2S
SL
INR88
59078 Surat Passenger
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 59078 Running Status )
DXG
Dharangaon
22:32
Thu, 20 Jun
6hr 21min
201 km
USD
Ukai Songadh
04:53
Fri, 21 Jun
SL
INR156
DXG
Dharangaon
23:35
Thu, 20 Jun
5hr 28min
201 km
USD
Ukai Songadh
05:03
Fri, 21 Jun
GN
INR45

Dharangaon to Songadh Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Dharangaon to Songadh trains – Approximately 7 trains run today between Dharangaon and Songadh, covering a distance of about 201 km by train. Trains from Dharangaon to Songadh are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about Dharangaon to Songadh train reservation, Dharangaon to Songadh train ticket price, and Dharangaon Songadh railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the Dharangaon to Songadh train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from Dharangaon to Songadh.

With ixigo, you can check Dharangaon to Songadh train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing Dharangaon to Songadh train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to Dharangaon to Songadh train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking Songadh to Dharangaon train tickets online. You can also book Dharangaon to Songadh train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

Dharangaon to Songadh Fastest Train:

The fastest train to Songadh from Dharangaon is 19006 Bsl Surat Exp. From Dharangaon, the train takes 5hr 4min hours to reach Songadh. The train starts at 20:50:00 from Dharangaon DXG and reaches Songadh SGD at 01:54:00. 19006 Bsl Surat Exp operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Dharangaon to Songadh:

The cheapest train to Songadh from Dharangaon is 19008 Bsl Surat Exp. The train takes 5hr 19min to reach Songadh from Dharangaon. The train starts at 21:58:00 from Dharangaon DXG and reaches Songadh SGD at 03:17:00. Bsl Surat Exp operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Dharangaon to Songadh Last Train:

The last train to reach Songadh from Dharangaon is 19106 Paldhi - Udhna Express (unreserved). From Dharangaon, the last train takes 5hr 28min hours to reach Songadh. The last train starts at 23:35:00 from Dharangaon DXG and reaches Songadh SGD at 05:03:00. It operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Dharangaon to Songadh:

The first train to Songadh from Dharangaon is 59076 Bsl St Mmct Pass. From Dharangaon, the train takes 6hr 21min to reach Songadh. This train starts at 10:12:00 from Dharangaon DXG and reaches Songadh SGD at 16:33:00. It operates on a few days namely Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Dharangaon to Songadh Train PNR status check:

Want to check PNR status between Dharangaon and Songadh? Then, you simply need to use the PNR status enquiry feature on the ixigo app. It is easy and real-time method to get the updated PNR information.

Dharangaon to Songadh Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run between Dharangaon to Songadh everyday?

A. There are 7 trains that run between Dharangaon to Songadh everyday.

Q. What is the distance from Dharangaon to Songadh by train?

A. While travelling from Dharangaon to Songadh by train, the distance between the two locations is 201 kms.

Q. How many railway stations does Dharangaon have?

A. Dharangaon has 1 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations does Songadh have?

A. Songadh has 2 railway stations.

Q. How many weekly trains are there from Dharangaon to Songadh?

A. There are 7 weekly trains to reach Songadh from Dharangaon.

Q. Suggest the travel time by train from Dharangaon to Songadh?

A. Travel time by train between Dharangaon to Songadh is 5hr 4min.

Q. In the case of Tatkal tickets, how many days prior can the reservation be done? The journey route is from Dharangaon to Songadh.

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, reservation can be done one day prior to the date of journey route from Dharangaon to Songadh.

Q. Which is the slowest train running between Dharangaon to Songadh? Provide details.

A. 59076 Bsl St Mmct Pass is the slowest train running between Dharangaon to Songadh. Covering a distance of 201 kms, the departure and arrival timings of the train are 10:12:00 and 16:33:00 respectively.

Q. How to check the running status of trains from Dharangaon to Songadh?

A. Yes, you can check Train runing status at ixigo app for Dharangaon to Songadh.

Q. How to get the latest online information about train berth availability, from Dharangaon to Songadh?

A. Ixigo.com is a great platform for checking online information about train berth availability, from Dharangaon to Songadh.

Q. What all identification documents do I require to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Dharangaon to Songadh?

A. Identification documents are not required when you’re trying to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Dharangaon to Songadh.

Dharangaon Railway Station

City : Dharangaon
Code : DXG
Avg Rating : 0.0
Wifi : Not Available

Songadh Railway Station

City : Songadh
Code : SGD
Avg Rating : 3.3
Wifi : Not Available