more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
From
To
Date

Dholi to Chittaranjan Trains

Looking for trains from Dholi to Chittaranjan? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 8 COVID Special trains found running between Dholi to Chittaranjan covering a distance of 300 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Dholi to Chittaranjan train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Chittaranjan to Dholi train train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

ढोली से चित्तरंजन के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 03022Rxl Hwh SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 03022 Running Status )
    DOL
    Dholi
    13:58
    8hr 50min
    CRJ
    Chittaranjan
    22:48
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 7 May
    -
    Sat, 8 May
    -
    Sun, 9 May
    -
    Mon, 10 May
    -
    Tue, 11 May
    -
    Wed, 12 May
    -
  • 13022Mithila ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13022 Running Status )
    DOL
    Dholi
    14:09
    8hr 47min
    CRJ
    Chittaranjan
    22:56
    SL3A2A
    Fri, 7 May
    -
    Sat, 8 May
    -
    Sun, 9 May
    -
    Mon, 10 May
    -
    Tue, 11 May
    -
    Wed, 12 May
    -
  • 05028Hte Puja SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05028 Running Status )
    DOL
    Dholi
    14:33
    9hr 36min
    CRJ
    Chittaranjan
    00:09
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 7 May
    -
    Sat, 8 May
    -
    Sun, 9 May
    -
    Mon, 10 May
    -
    Tue, 11 May
    -
    Wed, 12 May
    -
  • 15028Maurya ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15028 Running Status )
    DOL
    Dholi
    14:47
    9hr 24min
    CRJ
    Chittaranjan
    00:11
    SL3A2A
    Fri, 7 May
    -
    Sat, 8 May
    -
    Sun, 9 May
    -
    Mon, 10 May
    -
    Tue, 11 May
    -
    Wed, 12 May
    -
  • 18182Cpr Tata ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18182 Running Status )
    DOL
    Dholi
    16:07
    8hr 37min
    CRJ
    Chittaranjan
    00:44
    SL3A2A
    Fri, 7 May
    -
    Sat, 8 May
    -
    Sun, 9 May
    -
    Mon, 10 May
    -
    Tue, 11 May
    -
    Wed, 12 May
    -
  • 08182Cpr Tata SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 08182 Running Status )
    DOL
    Dholi
    16:08
    8hr 36min
    CRJ
    Chittaranjan
    00:44
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 8 May
    -
    Sun, 9 May
    -
    Wed, 12 May
    -
    Thu, 13 May
    -
    Sat, 15 May
    -
    Sun, 16 May
    -
  • 03020Hwh Festivl SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 03020 Running Status )
    DOL
    Dholi
    20:28
    9hr 43min
    CRJ
    Chittaranjan
    06:11
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 7 May
    -
    Sat, 8 May
    -
    Sun, 9 May
    -
    Mon, 10 May
    -
    Tue, 11 May
    -
    Wed, 12 May
    -
  • 13020Bagh ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13020 Running Status )
    DOL
    Dholi
    20:29
    9hr 47min
    CRJ
    Chittaranjan
    06:16
    SL3A2A
    Fri, 7 May
    -
    Sat, 8 May
    -
    Sun, 9 May
    -
    Mon, 10 May
    -
    Tue, 11 May
    -
    Wed, 12 May
    -

Dholi to Chittaranjan Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily from Dholi to Chittaranjan?

A. For travelling from Dholi to Chittaranjan, 8 trains run on this route daily. book train tickets

Q. How many trains run on Dholi to Chittaranjan route every week?

A. 8 trains run on Dholi to Chittaranjan route every week. Click here to book now

Q. How far is Dholi to Chittaranjan by train?

A. Dholi to Chittaranjan is 300 kms by train. Book Now

Q. Dholi has how many railway stations?

A. Dholi has 1 railway stations. Check here to book now

Q. Chittaranjan has how many railway stations in all?

A. Chittaranjan has 4 railway stations in all. Book Now

Q. What is the average time taken by trains between Dholi to Chittaranjan?

A. The average time taken by trains between Dholi to Chittaranjan is 8hr 36min.

Q. How to book train tatkal tickets from Dholi to Chittaranjan?

A. You can book Tatkal tickets online here. Booking starts from one day prior to the date of journey, from Dholi to Chittaranjan.

Q. How to get the latest online information about PNR status, from Dholi to Chittaranjan?

A. Latest online information about PNR Enquiry can be checked through ixigo website or train app, from Dholi to Chittaranjan.

Q. Which is the slowest train from Dholi to Chittaranjan?

A. Due to its slowest speed, passengers travelling from Dholi to Chittaranjan should avoid Bagh Express. The train travels a distance of 300 kms. It departs from Dholi at 20:29:00 and arrives Chittaranjan at 06:16:00.

Q. In what way can you 'spot your train' while travelling from Dholi to Chittaranjan?

A. While travelling from Dholi to Chittaranjan, it is possible to spot your train through ixigo.

Q. Can I check train running status via NTES, if travelling from Dholi to Chittaranjan?

A. Yes, you can easily check train running status via ixigo.com, if travelling from Dholi to Chittaranjan.

Q. Can train enquiry seat availability be checked online? The journey route is from Dholi to Chittaranjan.

A. Yes, train enquiry seat availability from Dholi to Chittaranjan can be checked online by using ixigo.

Q. Other than IRCTC India, where can I check train seat availability between Dholi and Chittaranjan?

A. Other than IRCTC India, you can check train seat availability between Dholi and Chittaranjan on the ixigo trains app.

Dholi Railway Station

City : Dholi
Code : DOL
Avg Rating : 2.3
Wifi : Not Available

Chittaranjan Railway Station

City : Chittaranjan
Code : CRJ
Avg Rating : 4.3
Wifi : Not Available

Dholi to Chittaranjan Fastest Train:

08182 Cpr Tata Spl is the fastest train from Dholi to Chittaranjan. To reach Chittaranjan, this train takes 8hr 36min hours. The train departs at 16:08:00 from Dholi DOL and arrives in Chittaranjan CRJ at 00:44:00. Wed, Thur, Sat, Sun is when the 08182 Cpr Tata Spl operates.

Cheapest Train from Dholi to Chittaranjan:

The cheapest train you can take from Dholi to Chittaranjan is 08182 Cpr Tata Spl. The train takes 8hr 36min hours to travel between Dholi and Chittaranjan. The train departs at 16:08:00 from Dholi DOL and arrives at 00:44:00 in Chittaranjan CRJ, operating on Wed, Thur, Sat, Sun.

Dholi to Chittaranjan Last Train:

The last train you can take from Dholi to reach Chittaranjan is 13020 Bagh Express. It takes 9hr 47min hours to travel between Dholi and Chittaranjan. Departing at 20:29:00 from Dholi DOL, it arrives at 06:16:00 in Chittaranjan CRJ. The last train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Dholi to Chittaranjan:

03022 Rxl Hwh Spl is the train to run from Dholi to Chittaranjan. It reaches Chittaranjan in about 8hr 50min hours. From Dholi DOL, it starts at 13:58:00 and arrives at 22:48:00 in Chittaranjan CRJ. Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun are the days on which Rxl Hwh Spl operates.

Covid-19 Special Train List

02434 Train - New Delhi - Chennai
02433 Train - Chennai - New Delhi
02454 Train - New Delhi - Ranchi
02453 Train - Ranchi - New Delhi
02414 Train - New Delhi - Madgaon
02413 Train - Madgaon - New Delhi
View Covid-19 Special Trains