Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Dondaicha to Songadh Trains

DDE
Dondaicha
00:01
Mon, 20 May
2hr 53min
116 km
USD
Ukai Songadh
02:54
Mon, 20 May
GN
INR30
59078 Surat Passenger
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 59078 Running Status )
DDE
Dondaicha
00:38
Mon, 20 May
4hr 15min
115 km
USD
Ukai Songadh
04:53
Mon, 20 May
SL
INR140
DDE
Dondaicha
01:43
Mon, 20 May
3hr 20min
115 km
USD
Ukai Songadh
05:03
Mon, 20 May
GN
INR25
59076 Bsl St Mmct Pass
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 59076 Running Status )
DDE
Dondaicha
12:33
Mon, 20 May
4hr
115 km
USD
Ukai Songadh
16:33
Mon, 20 May
SL
INR100
59014 Surat Passenger
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 59014 Running Status )
DDE
Dondaicha
22:05
Mon, 20 May
3hr 5min
115 km
USD
Ukai Songadh
01:10
Tue, 21 May
SL
INR100
19006 Bsl Surat Exp
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 19006 Running Status )
DDE
Dondaicha
23:09
Mon, 20 May
2hr 45min
115 km
USD
Ukai Songadh
01:54
Tue, 21 May
SL
3A
INR145
19008 Bsl Surat Exp
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 19008 Running Status )
DDE
Dondaicha
23:50
Mon, 20 May
3hr 27min
115 km
USD
Ukai Songadh
03:17
Tue, 21 May
2S
SL
INR67

Dondaicha to Songadh Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Dondaicha to Songadh trains – Approximately 7 trains run today between Dondaicha and Songadh, covering a distance of about 115 km by train. Trains from Dondaicha to Songadh are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about Dondaicha to Songadh train reservation, Dondaicha to Songadh train ticket price, and Dondaicha Songadh railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the Dondaicha to Songadh train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from Dondaicha to Songadh.

With ixigo, you can check Dondaicha to Songadh train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing Dondaicha to Songadh train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to Dondaicha to Songadh train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking Songadh to Dondaicha train tickets online. You can also book Dondaicha to Songadh train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

Dondaicha to Songadh Fastest Train:

The fastest train to Songadh from Dondaicha is 19006 Bsl Surat Exp. From Dondaicha, the train takes 2hr 45min hours to reach Songadh. The train starts at 23:09:00 from Dondaicha DDE and reaches Songadh SGD at 01:54:00. 19006 Bsl Surat Exp operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Dondaicha to Songadh:

The cheapest train to Songadh from Dondaicha is 19008 Bsl Surat Exp. The train takes 3hr 27min to reach Songadh from Dondaicha. The train starts at 23:50:00 from Dondaicha DDE and reaches Songadh SGD at 03:17:00. Bsl Surat Exp operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Dondaicha to Songadh Last Train:

The last train to reach Songadh from Dondaicha is 19008 Bsl Surat Exp. From Dondaicha, the last train takes 3hr 27min hours to reach Songadh. The last train starts at 23:50:00 from Dondaicha DDE and reaches Songadh SGD at 03:17:00. It operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Dondaicha to Songadh:

The first train to Songadh from Dondaicha is 69180 Paldhi - Udhna Memu. From Dondaicha, the train takes 2hr 53min to reach Songadh. This train starts at 00:01:00 from Dondaicha DDE and reaches Songadh SGD at 02:54:00. It operates on a few days namely Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Dondaicha to Songadh Train PNR status check:

Want to check PNR status between Dondaicha and Songadh? Then, you simply need to use the PNR status enquiry feature on the ixigo app. It is easy and real-time method to get the updated PNR information.

Dondaicha to Songadh Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run between Dondaicha to Songadh everyday?

A. There are 7 trains that run between Dondaicha to Songadh everyday.

Q. What is the distance from Dondaicha to Songadh by train?

A. While travelling from Dondaicha to Songadh by train, the distance between the two locations is 115 kms.

Q. How many railway stations does Dondaicha have?

A. Dondaicha has 1 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations does Songadh have?

A. Songadh has 2 railway stations.

Q. How many weekly trains are there from Dondaicha to Songadh?

A. There are 7 weekly trains to reach Songadh from Dondaicha.

Q. Suggest the travel time by train from Dondaicha to Songadh?

A. Travel time by train between Dondaicha to Songadh is 2hr 45min.

Q. In the case of Tatkal tickets, how many days prior can the reservation be done? The journey route is from Dondaicha to Songadh.

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, reservation can be done one day prior to the date of journey route from Dondaicha to Songadh.

Q. Which is the slowest train running between Dondaicha to Songadh? Provide details.

A. 59078 Surat Passenger is the slowest train running between Dondaicha to Songadh. Covering a distance of 115 kms, the departure and arrival timings of the train are 00:38:00 and 04:53:00 respectively.

Q. How to check the running status of trains from Dondaicha to Songadh?

A. Yes, you can check Train runing status at ixigo app for Dondaicha to Songadh.

Q. How to get the latest online information about train berth availability, from Dondaicha to Songadh?

A. Ixigo.com is a great platform for checking online information about train berth availability, from Dondaicha to Songadh.

Q. What all identification documents do I require to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Dondaicha to Songadh?

A. Identification documents are not required when you’re trying to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Dondaicha to Songadh.

Dondaicha Railway Station

City : Dondaicha
Code : DDE
Avg Rating : 2.7
Wifi : Not Available

Songadh Railway Station

City : Songadh
Code : SGD
Avg Rating : 3.3
Wifi : Not Available