Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Guwahati to Katihar Trains

Looking for trains from Guwahati to Katihar? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 56 COVID Special trains found running between Guwahati to Katihar covering a distance of 584 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Guwahati to Katihar train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Katihar to Guwahati train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

गुवाहाटी से कटिहार जंक्शन के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 01666Agtl Hbj SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 01666 Running Status )
    GHY
    Guwahati
    04:25
    12hr 55min
    KIR
    Katihar Jn
    17:20
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
    Mon, 8 Nov
    -
    Mon, 15 Nov
    -
    Mon, 22 Nov
    -
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
  • 13247Rjpb Capital ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13247 Running Status )
    KYQ
    Kamakhya
    05:00
    14hr 15min
    KIR
    Katihar Jn
    19:15
    SL3A2A1A
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Tue, 2 Nov
    -
    Wed, 3 Nov
    -
  • 03247Kyq Rjpb SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 03247 Running Status )
    KYQ
    Kamakhya
    05:00
    15hr 40min
    KIR
    Katihar Jn
    20:40
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Tue, 2 Nov
    -
    Wed, 3 Nov
    -
  • 01304Ghy Sur SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 01304 Running Status )
    GHY
    Guwahati
    05:30
    8hr 35min
    KIR
    Katihar Jn
    14:05
    SL3A2S
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Fri, 5 Nov
    -
    Fri, 12 Nov
    -
    Fri, 19 Nov
    -
    Fri, 26 Nov
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
  • 09306Kyq Dadn SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09306 Running Status )
    KYQ
    Kamakhya
    05:35
    11hr 45min
    KIR
    Katihar Jn
    17:20
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Sun, 7 Nov
    -
    Sun, 14 Nov
    -
    Sun, 21 Nov
    -
    Sun, 28 Nov
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
  • 05621Kyq Anvt SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05621 Running Status )
    KYQ
    Kamakhya
    05:35
    11hr 45min
    KIR
    Katihar Jn
    17:20
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Thu, 4 Nov
    -
    Thu, 11 Nov
    -
    Thu, 18 Nov
    -
    Thu, 25 Nov
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
  • 15621Kyq Anvt ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15621 Running Status )
    KYQ
    Kamakhya
    05:35
    11hr 10min
    KIR
    Katihar Jn
    16:45
    SL3A2A
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Thu, 4 Nov
    -
    Thu, 11 Nov
    -
    Thu, 18 Nov
    -
    Thu, 25 Nov
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
  • 19306Kyq Indb ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19306 Running Status )
    KYQ
    Kamakhya
    05:35
    11hr 10min
    KIR
    Katihar Jn
    16:45
    SL3A2A
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Sun, 7 Nov
    -
    Sun, 14 Nov
    -
    Sun, 21 Nov
    -
    Sun, 28 Nov
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
  • 20503Dbrg Ndls RajexpRuns on: SMTWTFS Rajdhani ( 20503 Running Status )
    GHY
    Guwahati
    05:38
    9hr 37min
    KIR
    Katihar Jn
    15:15
    3A2A1A
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Fri, 5 Nov
    -
    Fri, 12 Nov
    -
    Fri, 19 Nov
    -
    Fri, 26 Nov
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
  • 04493Agtl Fzr SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04493 Running Status )
    GHY
    Guwahati
    06:00
    11hr 20min
    KIR
    Katihar Jn
    17:20
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Fri, 5 Nov
    -
    Fri, 12 Nov
    -
    Fri, 19 Nov
    -
    Fri, 26 Nov
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
  • 05907Dbrg Dli SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05907 Running Status )
    GHY
    Guwahati
    06:00
    11hr 5min
    KIR
    Katihar Jn
    17:05
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Wed, 3 Nov
    -
    Wed, 10 Nov
    -
    Wed, 17 Nov
    -
    Wed, 24 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
  • 04037Scl Ndls SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04037 Running Status )
    GHY
    Guwahati
    06:05
    11hr 15min
    KIR
    Katihar Jn
    17:20
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Tue, 2 Nov
    -
    Tue, 9 Nov
    -
    Tue, 16 Nov
    -
    Tue, 23 Nov
    -
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
  • 04031Ghy Ndls SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04031 Running Status )
    GHY
    Guwahati
    06:10
    11hr 10min
    KIR
    Katihar Jn
    17:20
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Wed, 3 Nov
    -
    Sat, 6 Nov
    -
    Wed, 10 Nov
    -
    Sat, 13 Nov
    -
  • 14019Anvt Sundari ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14019 Running Status )
    GHY
    Guwahati
    06:15
    10hr 30min
    KIR
    Katihar Jn
    16:45
    SL3A2A
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Fri, 5 Nov
    -
    Fri, 12 Nov
    -
    Fri, 19 Nov
    -
    Fri, 26 Nov
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
  • 14037Porvotr S KrntiRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14037 Running Status )
    GHY
    Guwahati
    06:15
    10hr 30min
    KIR
    Katihar Jn
    16:45
    SL3A2A1A
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Tue, 2 Nov
    -
    Tue, 9 Nov
    -
    Tue, 16 Nov
    -
    Tue, 23 Nov
    -
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
  • 22449Porvotr S KrntiRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22449 Running Status )
    GHY
    Guwahati
    06:15
    10hr 30min
    KIR
    Katihar Jn
    16:45
    SL3A2A1A
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Wed, 3 Nov
    -
    Sat, 6 Nov
    -
    Wed, 10 Nov
    -
    Sat, 13 Nov
    -
  • 02423Dbrg Ndls Ac SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02423 Running Status )
    GHY
    Guwahati
    06:50
    9hr 35min
    KIR
    Katihar Jn
    16:25
    3A2A1A
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
  • 12423Dbrt Rajdhani ExRuns on: SMTWTFS Rajdhani ( 12423 Running Status )
    GHY
    Guwahati
    06:58
    9hr 12min
    KIR
    Katihar Jn
    16:10
    3A2A1A
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
  • 02501Tejas Exp SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02501 Running Status )
    GHY
    Guwahati
    07:15
    9hr 45min
    KIR
    Katihar Jn
    17:00
    3A2A1A
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Tue, 2 Nov
    -
    Tue, 9 Nov
    -
    Tue, 16 Nov
    -
    Tue, 23 Nov
    -
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
  • 01122Ghy Csmt SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 01122 Running Status )
    GHY
    Guwahati
    07:20
    9hr 25min
    KIR
    Katihar Jn
    16:45
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Wed, 3 Nov
    -
    Wed, 10 Nov
    -
    Wed, 17 Nov
    -
    Wed, 24 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
  • 20501Agtl Anvt RajRuns on: SMTWTFS Rajdhani ( 20501 Running Status )
    KYQ
    Kamakhya
    07:42
    9hr 23min
    KIR
    Katihar Jn
    17:05
    3A2A1A
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Tue, 2 Nov
    -
    Tue, 9 Nov
    -
    Tue, 16 Nov
    -
    Tue, 23 Nov
    -
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
  • 05626Agtl Dghr ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05626 Running Status )
    KYQ
    Kamakhya
    08:57
    12hr 28min
    KIR
    Katihar Jn
    21:25
    SL3A2S
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Sun, 7 Nov
    -
    Sun, 14 Nov
    -
    Sun, 21 Nov
    -
    Sun, 28 Nov
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
  • 12505North East ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12505 Running Status )
    KYQ
    Kamakhya
    10:02
    10hr 48min
    KIR
    Katihar Jn
    20:50
    SL3A2A
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
  • 15655Kyq Svdk ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15655 Running Status )
    KYQ
    Kamakhya
    10:45
    11hr 15min
    KIR
    Katihar Jn
    22:00
    SL3A2A
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Sun, 7 Nov
    -
    Sun, 14 Nov
    -
    Sun, 21 Nov
    -
    Sun, 28 Nov
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
  • 05668Kyq Gimb SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05668 Running Status )
    KYQ
    Kamakhya
    11:00
    11hr 10min
    KIR
    Katihar Jn
    22:10
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Wed, 3 Nov
    -
    Wed, 10 Nov
    -
    Wed, 17 Nov
    -
    Wed, 24 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
  • 05655Kyq Svdk SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05655 Running Status )
    KYQ
    Kamakhya
    11:00
    11hr 10min
    KIR
    Katihar Jn
    22:10
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Sun, 7 Nov
    -
    Sun, 14 Nov
    -
    Sun, 21 Nov
    -
    Sun, 28 Nov
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
  • 15668Kyq Gimb ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15668 Running Status )
    KYQ
    Kamakhya
    11:00
    11hr 5min
    KIR
    Katihar Jn
    22:05
    SL3A2A
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Wed, 3 Nov
    -
    Wed, 10 Nov
    -
    Wed, 17 Nov
    -
    Wed, 24 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
  • 15632Ghy Bme Bkn ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15632 Running Status )
    KYQ
    Kamakhya
    11:05
    11hr
    KIR
    Katihar Jn
    22:05
    SL3A2A
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Thu, 4 Nov
    -
    Sat, 6 Nov
    -
    Thu, 11 Nov
    -
    Sat, 13 Nov
    -
  • 05634Ghy Bkn SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05634 Running Status )
    KYQ
    Kamakhya
    11:05
    11hr 5min
    KIR
    Katihar Jn
    22:10
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Sat, 6 Nov
    -
    Sat, 13 Nov
    -
    Sat, 20 Nov
    -
    Sat, 27 Nov
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
  • 05636Ghy Okha SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05636 Running Status )
    KYQ
    Kamakhya
    11:05
    11hr 5min
    KIR
    Katihar Jn
    22:10
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
    Mon, 8 Nov
    -
    Mon, 15 Nov
    -
    Mon, 22 Nov
    -
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
  • 15636Dwarka ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15636 Running Status )
    KYQ
    Kamakhya
    11:05
    10hr 55min
    KIR
    Katihar Jn
    22:00
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
    Mon, 8 Nov
    -
    Mon, 15 Nov
    -
    Mon, 22 Nov
    -
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
  • 05632Ghy Bme SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05632 Running Status )
    KYQ
    Kamakhya
    11:05
    11hr 5min
    KIR
    Katihar Jn
    22:10
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Thu, 4 Nov
    -
    Thu, 11 Nov
    -
    Thu, 18 Nov
    -
    Thu, 25 Nov
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
  • 02549Kyq Anvt SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02549 Running Status )
    KYQ
    Kamakhya
    12:40
    11hr 5min
    KIR
    Katihar Jn
    23:45
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
  • 15651Lohit ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15651 Running Status )
    KYQ
    Kamakhya
    13:30
    11hr 40min
    KIR
    Katihar Jn
    01:10
    SL3A2A
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
    Mon, 8 Nov
    -
    Mon, 15 Nov
    -
    Mon, 22 Nov
    -
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
  • 05651Ghy Jat SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05651 Running Status )
    KYQ
    Kamakhya
    13:30
    11hr 55min
    KIR
    Katihar Jn
    01:25
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
    Mon, 8 Nov
    -
    Mon, 15 Nov
    -
    Mon, 22 Nov
    -
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
  • 15653Amarnath ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15653 Running Status )
    KYQ
    Kamakhya
    13:30
    11hr 40min
    KIR
    Katihar Jn
    01:10
    SL3A2A
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Wed, 3 Nov
    -
    Wed, 10 Nov
    -
    Wed, 17 Nov
    -
    Wed, 24 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
  • 05653Ghy Jat SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05653 Running Status )
    KYQ
    Kamakhya
    13:30
    11hr 55min
    KIR
    Katihar Jn
    01:25
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Wed, 3 Nov
    -
    Wed, 10 Nov
    -
    Wed, 17 Nov
    -
    Wed, 24 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
  • 15626Agtl Dghr ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15626 Running Status )
    KYQ
    Kamakhya
    15:17
    12hr 13min
    KIR
    Katihar Jn
    03:30
    SL3A
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Sun, 7 Nov
    -
    Sun, 14 Nov
    -
    Sun, 21 Nov
    -
    Sun, 28 Nov
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
  • 05624Kyq Bgkt SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05624 Running Status )
    KYQ
    Kamakhya
    17:15
    12hr 25min
    KIR
    Katihar Jn
    05:40
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Fri, 5 Nov
    -
    Fri, 12 Nov
    -
    Fri, 19 Nov
    -
    Fri, 26 Nov
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
  • 05646Ghy Ltt SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05646 Running Status )
    KYQ
    Kamakhya
    17:15
    12hr 25min
    KIR
    Katihar Jn
    05:40
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Wed, 3 Nov
    -
    Sun, 7 Nov
    -
    Wed, 10 Nov
    -
    Sun, 14 Nov
    -
  • 15646Ghy Ltt ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15646 Running Status )
    KYQ
    Kamakhya
    17:15
    12hr 25min
    KIR
    Katihar Jn
    05:40
    SL3A2A
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Wed, 3 Nov
    -
    Sun, 7 Nov
    -
    Wed, 10 Nov
    -
    Sun, 14 Nov
    -
  • 15624Kyq Bgkt ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15624 Running Status )
    KYQ
    Kamakhya
    17:15
    12hr 25min
    KIR
    Katihar Jn
    05:40
    SL3A2A
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Fri, 5 Nov
    -
    Fri, 12 Nov
    -
    Fri, 19 Nov
    -
    Fri, 26 Nov
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
  • 03281Dbrg Rjpb SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 03281 Running Status )
    KYQ
    Kamakhya
    17:45
    13hr 25min
    KIR
    Katihar Jn
    07:10
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
    Mon, 8 Nov
    -
    Mon, 15 Nov
    -
    Mon, 22 Nov
    -
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
  • 13281Ntsk Rjpb ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13281 Running Status )
    KYQ
    Kamakhya
    18:00
    13hr 10min
    KIR
    Katihar Jn
    07:10
    SL3A2A1A
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
    Mon, 8 Nov
    -
    Mon, 15 Nov
    -
    Mon, 22 Nov
    -
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
  • 09710Kyq Udz SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09710 Running Status )
    KYQ
    Kamakhya
    18:30
    13hr 10min
    KIR
    Katihar Jn
    07:40
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Thu, 4 Nov
    -
    Thu, 11 Nov
    -
    Thu, 18 Nov
    -
    Thu, 25 Nov
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
  • 19710Kyq Jp KaviguruRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19710 Running Status )
    KYQ
    Kamakhya
    18:30
    12hr 55min
    KIR
    Katihar Jn
    07:25
    SL3A2A
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Thu, 4 Nov
    -
    Thu, 11 Nov
    -
    Thu, 18 Nov
    -
    Thu, 25 Nov
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
  • 05903Dbrg Cdg SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05903 Running Status )
    GHY
    Guwahati
    19:35
    12hr 5min
    KIR
    Katihar Jn
    07:40
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
    Mon, 8 Nov
    -
    Mon, 15 Nov
    -
    Mon, 22 Nov
    -
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
  • 05933Ntsk Asr ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05933 Running Status )
    GHY
    Guwahati
    19:35
    13hr 25min
    KIR
    Katihar Jn
    09:00
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Tue, 2 Nov
    -
    Tue, 9 Nov
    -
    Tue, 16 Nov
    -
    Tue, 23 Nov
    -
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
  • 05981Dbrg Dnr SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05981 Running Status )
    GHY
    Guwahati
    19:53
    11hr 32min
    KIR
    Katihar Jn
    07:25
    3A2S
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
    Mon, 8 Nov
    -
    Mon, 15 Nov
    -
    Mon, 22 Nov
    -
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
  • 15903Dbrg Cdg ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15903 Running Status )
    GHY
    Guwahati
    19:53
    11hr 32min
    KIR
    Katihar Jn
    07:25
    SL3A2A
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
    Fri, 5 Nov
    -
    Mon, 8 Nov
    -
    Fri, 12 Nov
    -
    Mon, 15 Nov
    -
  • 15933Dbrg Asr ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15933 Running Status )
    GHY
    Guwahati
    19:53
    13hr 7min
    KIR
    Katihar Jn
    09:00
    SL3A2A
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Tue, 2 Nov
    -
    Tue, 9 Nov
    -
    Tue, 16 Nov
    -
    Tue, 23 Nov
    -
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
  • 01306Ghy Dd SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 01306 Running Status )
    GHY
    Guwahati
    20:30
    10hr 40min
    KIR
    Katihar Jn
    07:10
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
    Mon, 8 Nov
    -
    Mon, 15 Nov
    -
    Mon, 22 Nov
    -
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
  • 02520Kyq Ltt Ac SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02520 Running Status )
    KYQ
    Kamakhya
    21:00
    10hr 10min
    KIR
    Katihar Jn
    07:10
    3A2A1A
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Thu, 4 Nov
    -
    Thu, 11 Nov
    -
    Thu, 18 Nov
    -
    Thu, 25 Nov
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
  • 12520Kyq Ltt Ac ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12520 Running Status )
    KYQ
    Kamakhya
    21:00
    9hr 55min
    KIR
    Katihar Jn
    06:55
    3A2A1A
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Thu, 4 Nov
    -
    Thu, 11 Nov
    -
    Thu, 18 Nov
    -
    Thu, 25 Nov
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
  • 05909Dbrg Lgh ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05909 Running Status )
    KYQ
    Kamakhya
    22:18
    12hr 27min
    KIR
    Katihar Jn
    10:45
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
  • 15909Abadh Assam ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15909 Running Status )
    KYQ
    Kamakhya
    22:20
    12hr 5min
    KIR
    Katihar Jn
    10:25
    SL3A2A1A
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -

Guwahati to Katihar Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run between Guwahati to Katihar everyday?

A. There are 56 trains that run between Guwahati to Katihar everyday. Book Now

Q. What is the distance from Guwahati to Katihar by train?

A. While travelling from Guwahati to Katihar by train, the distance between the two locations is 584 kms. Check here to book now

Q. How many railway stations does Guwahati have?

A. Guwahati has 12 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations does Katihar have?

A. Katihar has 8 railway stations. Click here to book now

Q. How many weekly trains are there from Guwahati to Katihar?

A. There are 56 weekly trains to reach Katihar from Guwahati. Book Now

Q. Suggest the travel time by train from Guwahati to Katihar?

A. Travel time by train between Guwahati to Katihar is 8hr 35min.

Q. In the case of Tatkal tickets, how many days prior can the reservation be done? The journey route is from Guwahati to Katihar.

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, reservation can be done one day prior to the date of journey route from Guwahati to Katihar.

Q. Can the PNR status be checked online? The journey route is from Guwahati to Katihar.

A. For the journey route from Guwahati to Katihar, the PNR status enquiry for waitlisted tickets can be checked online at ixigo to get up-to-date information.

Q. Which is the slowest train running between Guwahati to Katihar? Provide details.

A. 03247 Kyq Rjpb Special is the slowest train running between Guwahati to Katihar. Covering a distance of 584 kms, the departure and arrival timings of the train are 05:00:00 and 20:40:00 respectively.

Q. The journey starts from Guwahati to Katihar. How to get the latest online information about where is your train?

A. The latest online information about where is your train for Guwahati to Katihar can be checked through ixigo’s website or train app.

Q. How to check the running status of trains from Guwahati to Katihar?

A. Yes, you can check Train runing status at ixigo app for Guwahati to Katihar.

Q. How to get the latest online information about train berth availability, from Guwahati to Katihar?

A. Ixigo.com is a great platform for checking online information about train berth availability, from Guwahati to Katihar.

Q. What all identification documents do I require to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Guwahati to Katihar?

A. Identification documents are not required when you’re trying to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Guwahati to Katihar.

Kamakhya Railway Station

City : Guwahati
Code : KYQ
Avg Rating : 2.9
Wifi : Not Available

Katihar Jn Railway Station

City : Katihar
Code : KIR
Avg Rating : 3.9
Wifi : Not Available

Guwahati to Katihar Fastest Train:

The fastest train to Katihar from Guwahati is 01304 Ghy Sur Spl. From Guwahati, the train takes 8hr 35min hours to reach Katihar. The train starts at 05:30:00 from Guwahati KYQ and reaches Katihar KIR at 14:05:00. 01304 Ghy Sur Spl operates on Fri.

Cheapest Train from Guwahati to Katihar:

The cheapest train to Katihar from Guwahati is 05634 Ghy Bkn Special. The train takes 11hr 5min to reach Katihar from Guwahati. The train starts at 11:05:00 from Guwahati KYQ and reaches Katihar KIR at 22:10:00. Ghy Bkn Special operates on Sat.

Guwahati to Katihar Last Train:

The last train to reach Katihar from Guwahati is 15909 Abadh Assam Exp. From Guwahati, the last train takes 12hr 5min hours to reach Katihar. The last train starts at 22:20:00 from Guwahati KYQ and reaches Katihar KIR at 10:25:00. It operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Guwahati to Katihar:

The first train to Katihar from Guwahati is 01666 Agtl Hbj Spl. From Guwahati, the train takes 12hr 55min to reach Katihar. This train starts at 04:25:00 from Guwahati KYQ and reaches Katihar KIR at 17:20:00. It operates on a few days namely Sun.

Covid-19 Special Train List

02442 Train - New Delhi - Bilaspur
02441 Train - Bilaspur - New Delhi
02823 Train - Bhubaneswar - New Delhi
02824 Train - New Delhi - Bhubaneswar
02425 Train - New Delhi - Jammu Tawi
02426 Train - Jammu Tawi - New Delhi
View All Special Trains