Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Hajipur to Khagaria Trains

15652 LOHIT EXPRESS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 15652 Running Status )
HJP
Hajipur Jn
02:10
Fri, 19 Jul
4hr 34min
144 km
KGG
Khagaria Jn
06:44
Fri, 19 Jul
SL
3A
2A
INR145
15910 AVADH ASSAM EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 15910 Running Status )
HJP
Hajipur Jn
05:25
Fri, 19 Jul
4hr 21min
213 km
KGG
Khagaria Jn
09:46
Fri, 19 Jul
SL
3E
3A
2A
1A
INR165
15506 JANHIT EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 15506 Running Status )
HJP
Hajipur Jn
10:05
Fri, 19 Jul
2hr 55min
144 km
KGG
Khagaria Jn
13:00
Fri, 19 Jul
SL
3E
3A
2A
INR145
15708 ASR KIR EXPRESS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 15708 Running Status )
HJP
Hajipur Jn
13:35
Fri, 19 Jul
4hr 26min
212 km
KGG
Khagaria Jn
18:01
Fri, 19 Jul
SL
3E
3A
2A
INR165
12554 VAISHALI EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12554 Running Status )
HJP
Hajipur Jn
13:55
Fri, 19 Jul
4hr 51min
212 km
KGG
Khagaria Jn
18:46
Fri, 19 Jul
SL
3E
3A
2A
1A
INR195
19305 DADN KYQ EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 19305 Running Status )
HJP
Hajipur Jn
17:05
Fri, 19 Jul
3hr 24min
144 km
KGG
Khagaria Jn
20:29
Fri, 19 Jul
SL
3E
3A
2A
INR145
01665 AGTL FESTIVL SPL
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 01665 Running Status )
HJP
Hajipur Jn
11:10
Fri, 19 Jul
2hr 36min
144 km
KGG
Khagaria Jn
13:46
Fri, 19 Jul
SL
3A
2A
INR385

Hajipur to Khagaria Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Hajipur to Khagaria trains – Approximately 7 trains run today between Hajipur and Khagaria, covering a distance of about 144 km by train. Trains from Hajipur to Khagaria are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about Hajipur to Khagaria train reservation, Hajipur to Khagaria train ticket price, and Hajipur Khagaria railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the Hajipur to Khagaria train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from Hajipur to Khagaria.

With ixigo, you can check Hajipur to Khagaria train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing Hajipur to Khagaria train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to Hajipur to Khagaria train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking Khagaria to Hajipur train tickets online. You can also book Hajipur to Khagaria train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

Hajipur to Khagaria Fastest Train:

01665 AGTL FESTIVL SPL is the fastest train from Hajipur to Khagaria. To reach Khagaria, this train takes 2hr 36min hours. The train departs at 11:10:00 from Hajipur HJP and arrives in Khagaria KGG at 13:46:00. Fri is when the 01665 AGTL FESTIVL SPL operates.

Cheapest Train from Hajipur to Khagaria:

The cheapest train you can take from Hajipur to Khagaria is 15506 JANHIT EXP. The train takes 2hr 55min hours to travel between Hajipur and Khagaria. The train departs at 10:05:00 from Hajipur HJP and arrives at 13:00:00 in Khagaria KGG, operating on Mon, Fri.

Hajipur to Khagaria Last Train:

The last train you can take from Hajipur to reach Khagaria is 19305 DADN KYQ EXP. It takes 3hr 24min hours to travel between Hajipur and Khagaria. Departing at 17:05:00 from Hajipur HJP, it arrives at 20:29:00 in Khagaria KGG. The last train operates on Fri.

First Train from Hajipur to Khagaria:

15652 LOHIT EXPRESS is the train to run from Hajipur to Khagaria. It reaches Khagaria in about 4hr 34min hours. From Hajipur HJP, it starts at 02:10:00 and arrives at 06:44:00 in Khagaria KGG. Fri are the days on which LOHIT EXPRESS operates.

Hajipur to Khagaria Train PNR status enquiry:

It’s very simple to check PNR status of your train between Hajipur and Khagaria. ixigo app has an amazing feature “PNR status enquiry”, by which you can get the updated information.

Hajipur to Khagaria Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily from Hajipur to Khagaria?

A. For travelling from Hajipur to Khagaria, 7 trains run on this route daily. book train tickets

Q. How many trains run on Hajipur to Khagaria route every week?

A. 7 trains run on Hajipur to Khagaria route every week.

Q. How far is Hajipur to Khagaria by train?

A. Hajipur to Khagaria is 144 kms by train.

Q. Hajipur has how many railway stations?

A. Hajipur has 1 railway stations.

Q. Khagaria has how many railway stations in all?

A. Khagaria has 1 railway stations in all.

Q. What is the average time taken by trains between Hajipur to Khagaria?

A. The average time taken by trains between Hajipur to Khagaria is 2hr 36min.

Q. How to book train tatkal tickets from Hajipur to Khagaria?

A. You can book Tatkal tickets online here. Booking starts from one day prior to the date of journey, from Hajipur to Khagaria.

Q. Which is the slowest train from Hajipur to Khagaria?

A. Due to its slowest speed, passengers travelling from Hajipur to Khagaria should avoid VAISHALI EXP. The train travels a distance of 144 kms. It departs from Hajipur at 13:55:00 and arrives Khagaria at 18:46:00.

Q. Can I check train running status via NTES, if travelling from Hajipur to Khagaria?

A. Yes, you can easily check train running status via ixigo.com, if travelling from Hajipur to Khagaria.

Q. Can train enquiry seat availability be checked online? The journey route is from Hajipur to Khagaria.

A. Yes, train enquiry seat availability from Hajipur to Khagaria can be checked online by using ixigo.

Q. Other than IRCTC India, where can I check train seat availability between Hajipur and Khagaria?

A. Other than IRCTC India, you can check train seat availability between Hajipur and Khagaria on the ixigo trains app.

Hajipur Jn Railway Station

City : Hajipur
Code : HJP
Avg Rating : 3.3
Wifi : Available

Khagaria Jn Railway Station

City : Khagaria
Code : KGG
Avg Rating : 2.4
Wifi : Available