Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Kolkata to Ahmadpur Trains

Book Kolkata to Ahmadpur trains – Here is a list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability, and ticket fare. Approximately 8 trains are found running between Kolkata to Ahmadpur covering a distance of approx 166 kms. Get the best price on Kolkata to Ahmadpur online train ticket booking. Also, plan your return journey by booking Ahmadpur to Kolkata train tickets online.

कोलकाता से अहमदपुर जंक्शन के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 13017Ganadevta ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13017 Running Status )
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    06:05
    3hr 3min
    AMP
    Ahmadpur Jn
    09:08
    2SCC
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
    Tue, 7 Jun
    -
  • 13173KanchanjungaRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13173 Running Status )
    SDAH
    Sealdah
    06:35
    2hr 58min
    AMP
    Ahmadpur Jn
    09:33
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
    Tue, 7 Jun
    -
    Thu, 9 Jun
    -
    Fri, 10 Jun
    -
  • 13031Hwh Jyg ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13031 Running Status )
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    11:05
    3hr 56min
    AMP
    Ahmadpur Jn
    15:01
    2S
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
    Tue, 7 Jun
    -
  • 12347Hwh Rph ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12347 Running Status )
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    11:55
    2hr 36min
    AMP
    Ahmadpur Jn
    14:31
    2SCC
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
    Tue, 7 Jun
    -
  • 13011Mldt IntercityRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13011 Running Status )
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    15:25
    3hr 20min
    AMP
    Ahmadpur Jn
    18:45
    2SCC
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
    Tue, 7 Jun
    -
  • 03047Hwh Rph SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 03047 Running Status )
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    16:35
    3hr 44min
    AMP
    Ahmadpur Jn
    20:19
    2SCC
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
    Tue, 7 Jun
    -
  • 13147Uttar Banga ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13147 Running Status )
    SDAH
    Sealdah
    19:40
    2hr 58min
    AMP
    Ahmadpur Jn
    22:38
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
    Tue, 7 Jun
    -
  • 13149Kanchan KanyaRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13149 Running Status )
    SDAH
    Sealdah
    20:35
    2hr 57min
    AMP
    Ahmadpur Jn
    23:32
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
    Tue, 7 Jun
    -

Kolkata to Ahmadpur Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run between Kolkata to Ahmadpur everyday?

A. There are 8 trains that run between Kolkata to Ahmadpur everyday. Book Now

Q. What is the distance from Kolkata to Ahmadpur by train?

A. While travelling from Kolkata to Ahmadpur by train, the distance between the two locations is 166 kms. Check here to book now

Q. How many railway stations does Kolkata have?

A. Kolkata has 40 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations does Ahmadpur have?

A. Ahmadpur has 4 railway stations. Click here to book now

Q. How many weekly trains are there from Kolkata to Ahmadpur?

A. There are 8 weekly trains to reach Ahmadpur from Kolkata. Book Now

Q. Suggest the travel time by train from Kolkata to Ahmadpur?

A. Travel time by train between Kolkata to Ahmadpur is 2hr 36min.

Q. In the case of Tatkal tickets, how many days prior can the reservation be done? The journey route is from Kolkata to Ahmadpur.

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, reservation can be done one day prior to the date of journey route from Kolkata to Ahmadpur.

Q. Can the PNR status be checked online? The journey route is from Kolkata to Ahmadpur.

A. For the journey route from Kolkata to Ahmadpur, the PNR status enquiry for waitlisted tickets can be checked online at ixigo to get up-to-date information.

Q. Which is the slowest train running between Kolkata to Ahmadpur? Provide details.

A. 13031 Hwh Jyg Exp is the slowest train running between Kolkata to Ahmadpur. Covering a distance of 166 kms, the departure and arrival timings of the train are 11:05:00 and 15:01:00 respectively.

Q. The journey starts from Kolkata to Ahmadpur. How to get the latest online information about where is your train?

A. The latest online information about where is your train for Kolkata to Ahmadpur can be checked through ixigo’s website or train app.

Q. How to check the running status of trains from Kolkata to Ahmadpur?

A. Yes, you can check Train runing status at ixigo app for Kolkata to Ahmadpur.

Q. How to get the latest online information about train berth availability, from Kolkata to Ahmadpur?

A. Ixigo.com is a great platform for checking online information about train berth availability, from Kolkata to Ahmadpur.

Q. What all identification documents do I require to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Kolkata to Ahmadpur?

A. Identification documents are not required when you’re trying to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Kolkata to Ahmadpur.

Howrah Jn Railway Station

City : Kolkata
Code : HWH
Avg Rating : 4.1
Wifi : Available

Ahmadpur Jn Railway Station

City : Ahmadpur
Code : AMP
Avg Rating : 2.5
Wifi : Not Available

Kolkata to Ahmadpur Fastest Train:

The fastest train to Ahmadpur from Kolkata is 12347 Hwh Rph Express. From Kolkata, the train takes 2hr 36min hours to reach Ahmadpur. The train starts at 11:55:00 from Kolkata HWH and reaches Ahmadpur AMP at 14:31:00. 12347 Hwh Rph Express operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Kolkata to Ahmadpur:

The cheapest train to Ahmadpur from Kolkata is 13173 Kanchanjunga. The train takes 2hr 58min to reach Ahmadpur from Kolkata. The train starts at 06:35:00 from Kolkata HWH and reaches Ahmadpur AMP at 09:33:00. Kanchanjunga operates on Tues, Thur, Fri, Sun.

Kolkata to Ahmadpur Last Train:

The last train to reach Ahmadpur from Kolkata is 13149 Kanchan Kanya. From Kolkata, the last train takes 2hr 57min hours to reach Ahmadpur. The last train starts at 20:35:00 from Kolkata HWH and reaches Ahmadpur AMP at 23:32:00. It operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Kolkata to Ahmadpur:

The first train to Ahmadpur from Kolkata is 13017 Ganadevta Exp. From Kolkata, the train takes 3hr 3min to reach Ahmadpur. This train starts at 06:05:00 from Kolkata HWH and reaches Ahmadpur AMP at 09:08:00. It operates on a few days namely Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.