more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
From
To
Date

Kolkata to Jhumri Taliya Trains

Looking for trains from Kolkata to Jhumri Taliya? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 22 COVID Special trains found running between Kolkata to Jhumri Taliya covering a distance of 381 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Kolkata to Jhumri Taliya train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Jhumri Taliya to Kolkata train train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

कोलकाता से कोडरमा के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 12381Poorva ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12381 Running Status )
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    08:15
    5hr 11min
    KQR
    Koderma Jn
    13:26
    SL3A2A1A
    Sun, 28 Feb
    -
    Wed, 3 Mar
    -
    Thu, 4 Mar
    -
    Sun, 7 Mar
    -
    Wed, 10 Mar
    -
    Thu, 11 Mar
    -
  • 02381Hwh Ndls SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02381 Running Status )
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    08:15
    5hr 9min
    KQR
    Koderma Jn
    13:24
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sun, 28 Feb
    -
    Wed, 3 Mar
    -
    Thu, 4 Mar
    -
    Sun, 7 Mar
    -
    Wed, 10 Mar
    -
    Thu, 11 Mar
    -
  • 13151Jammu Tawi ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13151 Running Status )
    KOAA
    Kolkata
    11:45
    6hr 55min
    KQR
    Koderma Jn
    18:40
    SL3A2A
    Sun, 28 Feb
    -
    Mon, 1 Mar
    -
    Tue, 2 Mar
    -
    Wed, 3 Mar
    -
    Thu, 4 Mar
    -
    Fri, 5 Mar
    -
  • 02912Hwh Indb SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02912 Running Status )
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    17:45
    6hr 8min
    KQR
    Koderma Jn
    23:53
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 1 Mar
    -
    Thu, 4 Mar
    -
    Sat, 6 Mar
    -
    Mon, 8 Mar
    -
    Thu, 11 Mar
    -
    Sat, 13 Mar
    -
  • 12177Chambal ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12177 Running Status )
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    17:45
    6hr 25min
    KQR
    Koderma Jn
    00:10
    SL3A2A
    Fri, 5 Mar
    -
    Fri, 12 Mar
    -
    Fri, 19 Mar
    -
    Fri, 26 Mar
    -
    Fri, 2 Apr
    -
    Fri, 9 Apr
    -
  • 12175Chambal ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12175 Running Status )
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    17:45
    6hr 25min
    KQR
    Koderma Jn
    00:10
    SL3A2A
    Sun, 28 Feb
    -
    Wed, 3 Mar
    -
    Sun, 7 Mar
    -
    Wed, 10 Mar
    -
    Sun, 14 Mar
    -
    Wed, 17 Mar
    -
  • 22912Shipra ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22912 Running Status )
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    17:45
    6hr 25min
    KQR
    Koderma Jn
    00:10
    SL3A2A
    Mon, 1 Mar
    -
    Thu, 4 Mar
    -
    Sat, 6 Mar
    -
    Mon, 8 Mar
    -
    Thu, 11 Mar
    -
    Sat, 13 Mar
    -
  • 20975Chambal ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 20975 Running Status )
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    17:45
    6hr 25min
    KQR
    Koderma Jn
    00:10
    SL3A2A
    Tue, 2 Mar
    -
    Tue, 9 Mar
    -
    Tue, 16 Mar
    -
    Tue, 23 Mar
    -
    Tue, 30 Mar
    -
    Tue, 6 Apr
    -
  • 02323Hwh Bme SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02323 Running Status )
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    18:50
    5hr 21min
    KQR
    Koderma Jn
    00:11
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Fri, 5 Mar
    -
    Fri, 12 Mar
    -
    Fri, 19 Mar
    -
    Fri, 26 Mar
    -
    Fri, 2 Apr
    -
    Fri, 9 Apr
    -
  • 12323Hwh Anvt ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12323 Running Status )
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    18:50
    5hr 34min
    KQR
    Koderma Jn
    00:24
    SL3A2A1A
    Tue, 2 Mar
    -
    Fri, 5 Mar
    -
    Tue, 9 Mar
    -
    Fri, 12 Mar
    -
    Tue, 16 Mar
    -
    Fri, 19 Mar
    -
  • 12311Netaji ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12311 Running Status )
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    19:40
    5hr 31min
    KQR
    Koderma Jn
    01:11
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sun, 28 Feb
    -
    Mon, 1 Mar
    -
    Tue, 2 Mar
    -
    Wed, 3 Mar
    -
    Thu, 4 Mar
    -
    Fri, 5 Mar
    -
  • 15021Shm Gkp ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15021 Running Status )
    SHM
    Shalimar
    20:20
    8hr 56min
    KQR
    Koderma Jn
    05:16
    SL3A2A1A
    Tue, 2 Mar
    -
    Tue, 9 Mar
    -
    Tue, 16 Mar
    -
    Tue, 23 Mar
    -
    Tue, 30 Mar
    -
    Tue, 6 Apr
    -
  • 05021Shm Gkp SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05021 Running Status )
    SHM
    Shalimar
    20:20
    9hr 16min
    KQR
    Koderma Jn
    05:36
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Tue, 2 Mar
    -
    Tue, 9 Mar
    -
    Tue, 16 Mar
    -
    Tue, 23 Mar
    -
    Tue, 30 Mar
    -
    Tue, 6 Apr
    -
  • 13009Doon ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13009 Running Status )
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    20:25
    6hr 48min
    KQR
    Koderma Jn
    03:13
    SL3A2A
    Sun, 28 Feb
    -
    Mon, 1 Mar
    -
    Tue, 2 Mar
    -
    Wed, 3 Mar
    -
    Thu, 4 Mar
    -
    Fri, 5 Mar
    -
  • 03009Hwh Ynrk SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 03009 Running Status )
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    20:25
    6hr 53min
    KQR
    Koderma Jn
    03:18
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 28 Feb
    -
    Mon, 1 Mar
    -
    Tue, 2 Mar
    -
    Wed, 3 Mar
    -
    Thu, 4 Mar
    -
    Fri, 5 Mar
    -
  • 02311Netaji Exp SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02311 Running Status )
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    21:55
    5hr 36min
    KQR
    Koderma Jn
    03:31
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sun, 28 Feb
    -
    Mon, 1 Mar
    -
    Tue, 2 Mar
    -
    Wed, 3 Mar
    -
    Thu, 4 Mar
    -
    Fri, 5 Mar
    -
  • 12321Hwh Mumbai MailRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12321 Running Status )
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    21:55
    6hr
    KQR
    Koderma Jn
    03:55
    SL3A2A1A
    Sun, 28 Feb
    -
    Mon, 1 Mar
    -
    Tue, 2 Mar
    -
    Wed, 3 Mar
    -
    Thu, 4 Mar
    -
    Fri, 5 Mar
    -
  • 12496Pratap ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12496 Running Status )
    KOAA
    Kolkata
    22:45
    5hr 46min
    KQR
    Koderma Jn
    04:31
    SL3A2A
    Fri, 5 Mar
    -
    Fri, 12 Mar
    -
    Fri, 19 Mar
    -
    Fri, 26 Mar
    -
    Fri, 2 Apr
    -
    Fri, 9 Apr
    -
  • 02496Koaa Bkn SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02496 Running Status )
    KOAA
    Kolkata
    22:45
    5hr 43min
    KQR
    Koderma Jn
    04:28
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 5 Mar
    -
    Fri, 12 Mar
    -
    Fri, 19 Mar
    -
    Fri, 26 Mar
    -
    Fri, 2 Apr
    -
    Fri, 9 Apr
    -
  • 02987Sdah Ajmer SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02987 Running Status )
    SDAH
    Sealdah
    22:55
    5hr 43min
    KQR
    Koderma Jn
    04:38
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 28 Feb
    -
    Mon, 1 Mar
    -
    Tue, 2 Mar
    -
    Wed, 3 Mar
    -
    Thu, 4 Mar
    -
    Fri, 5 Mar
    -
  • 12987Sdah Ajmer ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12987 Running Status )
    SDAH
    Sealdah
    22:55
    5hr 51min
    KQR
    Koderma Jn
    04:46
    SL3A2A
    Sun, 28 Feb
    -
    Mon, 1 Mar
    -
    Tue, 2 Mar
    -
    Wed, 3 Mar
    -
    Thu, 4 Mar
    -
    Fri, 5 Mar
    -
  • 02321Hwh Csmt SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02321 Running Status )
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    23:35
    5hr 48min
    KQR
    Koderma Jn
    05:23
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sun, 28 Feb
    -
    Mon, 1 Mar
    -
    Tue, 2 Mar
    -
    Wed, 3 Mar
    -
    Thu, 4 Mar
    -
    Fri, 5 Mar
    -

Kolkata to Jhumri Taliya Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Kolkata to Jhumri Taliya?

A. There are 22 trains that run daily between Kolkata to Jhumri Taliya. book train tickets

Q. What is the distance to travel from Kolkata to Jhumri Taliya by rail?

A. To travel from Kolkata to Jhumri Taliya by rail, the distance that needs to be covered is 381 kms. Check here to book now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Kolkata?

A. The number of railway stations in Kolkata are 40. Book Now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Jhumri Taliya?

A. The number of railway stations in Jhumri Taliya are 1. Click here to book now

Q. How many trains run weekly between Kolkata to Jhumri Taliya?

A. The number of trains that operate on Kolkata to Jhumri Taliya route weekly are 22. Book Now

Q. If travelling by train what is the approximate time taken to reach Jhumri Taliya from Kolkata?

A. If travelling by train the approximate time taken to reach Jhumri Taliya from Kolkata is 5hr 9min.

Q. From the date of travel, how many days in advance can Tatkal tickets be booked, if travelling from Kolkata to Jhumri Taliya.

A. From date of travel, Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance, if travelling from Kolkata to Jhumri Taliya.

Q. Is it possible to check the PNR status for a waitlisted ticket online, if travelling from Kolkata to Jhumri Taliya?

A. Yes, it is possible to check PNR status for a waitlisted ticket online through ixigo, if travelling from Kolkata to Jhumri Taliya.

Q. On Kolkata to Jhumri Taliya route which train takes the maximum time? Need name and other specifications.

A. On Kolkata to Jhumri Taliya route 05021 Shm Gkp Spl takes maximum time. It departs at 20:20:00 and covers a distance of approximately 381 kms. It reaches Jhumri Taliya at 05:36:00.

Q. Where is my train? I am travelling from Kolkata to Jhumri Taliya.

A. If you are travelling from Kolkata to Jhumri Taliya, the latest online information about where is my train can be checked through ixigo’s website or train app.

Q. The journey starts from Kolkata and ends at Jhumri Taliya. Suggest how to check seat availability train online?

A. Visit ixigo.com to check seat availability train online when travelling from Kolkata to Jhumri Taliya.

Q. What is the procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Kolkata to Jhumri Taliya?

A. The procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Kolkata to Jhumri Taliya begins by creating an irctc login ID first. Once you’ve logged in, start putting in details such as the departure and arrival destinations, the date of journey, and the ticket type. Next, select the train you want to travel by, fill in the passenger details and proceed towards the payment gateway.

Howrah Jn Railway Station

City : Kolkata
Code : HWH
Avg Rating : 4.1
Wifi : Available

Koderma Jn Railway Station

City : Jhumri Taliya
Code : KQR
Avg Rating : 3.1
Wifi : Not Available

Kolkata to Jhumri Taliya Fastest Train:

02381 Hwh Ndls Spl is the fastest train to run between Kolkata and Jhumri Taliya. It takes 5hr 9min hours to reach Jhumri Taliya. Leaving Kolkata HWH at 08:15:00 and reaching Jhumri Taliya (KQR) at 13:24:00, this train operates on Wed, Thur, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Kolkata to Jhumri Taliya:

12311 Netaji Express is the cheapest train to run between Kolkata and Jhumri Taliya. It takes 5hr 31min to arrive at Jhumri Taliya. The train leaves Kolkata HWH at 19:40:00 and reaches Jhumri Taliya KQR at 01:11:00. The ticket price of this train is 155 INR and it operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Kolkata to Jhumri Taliya Last Train:

02321 Hwh Csmt Spl is the last train that runs between Kolkata and Jhumri Taliya. It takes 5hr 48min hours to reach Jhumri Taliya. 02321 leaves Kolkata HWH at 23:35:00 and reaches Jhumri Taliya KQR at 05:23:00. This train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Kolkata to Jhumri Taliya:

02381 Hwh Ndls Spl is the first train to run between Kolkata and Jhumri Taliya. It takes 5hr 9min to reach Jhumri Taliya. The train 02381 leaves Kolkata HWH at 08:15:00 and reaches Jhumri Taliya KQR at 13:24:00. Hwh Ndls Spl operates on Wed, Thur, Sun.

Covid-19 Special Train List

02309 Train - Rajendra Nagar to New Delhi
02310 Train - New Delhi to Rajendra Nagar
02691 Train - Bengaluru to New Delhi
02692 Train - New Delhi to Bengaluru
02424 Train - New Delhi - Dibrugarh
02423 Train - Dibrugarh - New Delhi
View All Covid Special Trains