more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
From
To
Date

Kollam to Coimbatore Trains

Looking for trains from Kollam to Coimbatore? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 8 COVID Special trains found running between Kollam to Coimbatore covering a distance of 346 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Kollam to Coimbatore train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Coimbatore to Kollam train train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

कोल्लम जंक्शन से कोयंबतूर के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 02648Tvc Krba ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02648 Running Status )
    QLN
    Kollam Jn
    07:05
    8hr 22min
    CBE
    Coimbatore Jn
    15:27
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 2 Nov
    -
    Thu, 5 Nov
    -
    Mon, 9 Nov
    -
    Thu, 12 Nov
    -
    Mon, 16 Nov
    -
    Thu, 19 Nov
    -
  • 02512Tvc Gkp ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02512 Running Status )
    QLN
    Kollam Jn
    07:05
    8hr 27min
    CBE
    Coimbatore Jn
    15:32
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 3 Nov
    -
    Wed, 4 Nov
    -
    Tue, 10 Nov
    -
    Wed, 11 Nov
    -
    Tue, 17 Nov
    -
    Wed, 18 Nov
    -
  • 07229Tvc Sc ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 07229 Running Status )
    QLN
    Kollam Jn
    08:00
    8hr 42min
    CBE
    Coimbatore Jn
    16:42
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 31 Oct
    -
    Sun, 1 Nov
    -
    Mon, 2 Nov
    -
    Tue, 3 Nov
    -
    Wed, 4 Nov
    -
    Thu, 5 Nov
    -
  • 02625Tvc Ndls Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02625 Running Status )
    QLN
    Kollam Jn
    12:25
    7hr 27min
    CBE
    Coimbatore Jn
    19:52
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 31 Oct
    -
    Sun, 1 Nov
    -
    Mon, 2 Nov
    -
    Tue, 3 Nov
    -
    Wed, 4 Nov
    -
    Thu, 5 Nov
    -
  • 06525Cape Sbc FestRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06525 Running Status )
    QLN
    Kollam Jn
    14:10
    8hr 37min
    CBE
    Coimbatore Jn
    22:47
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sat, 31 Oct
    -
    Sun, 1 Nov
    -
    Mon, 2 Nov
    -
    Tue, 3 Nov
    -
    Wed, 4 Nov
    -
    Thu, 5 Nov
    -
  • 02624Tvc Mas ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02624 Running Status )
    QLN
    Kollam Jn
    16:03
    7hr 34min
    CBE
    Coimbatore Jn
    23:37
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sat, 31 Oct
    -
    Sun, 1 Nov
    -
    Mon, 2 Nov
    -
    Tue, 3 Nov
    -
    Wed, 4 Nov
    -
    Thu, 5 Nov
    -
  • 02641Tvc Shm Fest SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02641 Running Status )
    QLN
    Kollam Jn
    17:53
    7hr 39min
    CBE
    Coimbatore Jn
    01:32
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 31 Oct
    -
    Thu, 5 Nov
    -
    Sat, 7 Nov
    -
    Thu, 12 Nov
    -
    Sat, 14 Nov
    -
    Thu, 19 Nov
    -
  • 02507Tvc Scl ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02507 Running Status )
    QLN
    Kollam Jn
    17:53
    7hr 39min
    CBE
    Coimbatore Jn
    01:32
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 3 Nov
    -
    Tue, 10 Nov
    -
    Tue, 17 Nov
    -
    Tue, 24 Nov
    -
    Tue, 1 Dec
    -
    Tue, 8 Dec
    -

Kollam to Coimbatore Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Kollam to Coimbatore?

A. 8 trains run daily between Kollam to Coimbatore. Book Now

Q. What is the approximate travel distance between Kollam to Coimbatore by train?

A. The approximate travel distance between Kollam to Coimbatore is 346 kms. Click here to book now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Kollam?

A. In Kollam there are 4 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations are there in Coimbatore?

A. In Coimbatore there are 6 railway stations. Book Now

Q. How many trains run weekly from Kollam to Coimbatore?

A. To travel from Kollam to Coimbatore, 8 weekly trains are available. Check here to book now

Q. If travelling from Kollam to Coimbatore, how many days prior to jouney date are Tatkal tickets available?

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, the reservation be done 1 day prior. The journey route is from Kollam to Coimbatore.

Q. How to check the PNR status online, If travelling from Kollam to Coimbatore?

A. If travelling from Kollam to Coimbatore, the PNR status for waitlisted tickets can be checked through ixigo train app or ixigo website that provides updated information.

Q. Which is the slowest train that runs from Kollam to Coimbatore route?

A. The name of the slowest train that runs on Kollam to Coimbatore route is 07229 Tvc Sc Express. It departs from Kollam at 08:00:00 and reaches Coimbatore at 16:42:00. The train covers a distance of 346 kms.

Q. What is NTES? Can I check train running status online, if travelling from Kollam to Coimbatore?

A. NTES stands for National Train Enquiry System. To check train running status online from Kollam to Coimbatore one can use ixigo app.

Q. How to check train seat availability online, if travelling from Kollam to Coimbatore?

A. When travelling from Kollam to Coimbatore check train seat availability online by using ixigo.

Q. How do I book a train ticket from Kollam to Coimbatore through irctc?

A. You can book an online irctc train ticket from Kollam to Coimbatore by simply logging into your irctc account and entering the required details.

Kollam Jn Railway Station

City : Kollam
Code : QLN
Avg Rating : 4.0
Wifi : Available

Coimbatore Jn Railway Station

City : Coimbatore
Code : CBE
Avg Rating : 4.0
Wifi : Available

Kollam to Coimbatore Fastest Train:

The fastest train from Kollam to Coimbatore is 02625 Tvc Ndls Sf Exp. It takes about 7hr 27min hours to reach Coimbatore. This train leaves Kollam (QLN) at 12:25:00 and reaches Coimbatore (CBE) at 19:52:00. It operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Kollam to Coimbatore:

The cheapest train from Kollam to Coimbatore is 02512 Tvc Gkp Exp. It takes around 8hr 27min to reach Coimbatore. 02512 Tvc Gkp Exp leaves Kollam QLN at 07:05:00 and reaches Coimbatore CBE at 15:32:00. The price of Tvc Gkp Exp ticket is 130 INR. The train operates on Tues, Wed.

Kollam to Coimbatore Last Train:

The last train to Coimbatore from Kollam is 02641 Tvc Shm Fest Spl. It takes around 7hr 39min hours to reach Coimbatore. The last train leaves Kollam QLN at 17:53:00 and reaches Coimbatore CBE at 01:32:00 and operates on Thur, Sat.

First Train from Kollam to Coimbatore:

The first train from Kollam to Coimbatore is 02648 Tvc Krba Express. This train takes about 8hr 22min to reach Coimbatore. It leaves Kollam QLN at 07:05:00 and reaches Coimbatore CBE at 15:27:00 and operates on Mon, Thur.

Covid-19 Special Train List

02301 Train - Howrah to New Delhi
02302 Train - New Delhi to Howrah
02951 Train - Mumbai Central to New Delhi
02952 Train - New Delhi to Mumbai Central
02957 Train - Ahmedabad to New Delhi
02958 Train - New Delhi to Ahmedabad
View All Special Trains