Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12696 Tvc Chennai Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12696 Tvc Chennai Exp train live running status. 12696 Tvc Chennai Exp train runs from Trivandrum Cntl (TVC) to Mgr Chennai Ctl (MAS) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 12696 train covers 21 stations. The departure time for 12696 Tvc Chennai Exp from Trivandrum Cntl is 17:15. The arrival time to Mgr Chennai Ctl is 10:00. The total distance covered by Tvc Chennai Exp is 922 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Trivandrum Cntl to Mgr Chennai Ctl. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Tvc Chennai Exp - 12696.
Friday
23-02-2024
Yesterday
24-02-2024
Today
25-02-2024
Tomorrow
26-02-2024
Yet to start from Trivandrum Cntl at 17:15
Refresh
Updated 10min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Trivandrum Cntl
-
Source
17:15
17:15
On Time
5
Source
Varkalasivagiri
41 km
17:50
17:50
17:51
17:51
On Time
1
1min
Kollam Jn
65 km
18:15
18:15
18:18
18:18
On Time
2
3min
Kayankulam Jn
106 km
18:54
18:54
18:56
18:56
On Time
2
2min
Mavelikara
114 km
19:05
19:05
19:06
19:06
On Time
2
1min
Chengannur
126 km
19:18
19:18
19:20
19:20
On Time
3
2min
Tiruvalla
135 km
19:29
19:29
19:30
19:30
On Time
2
1min
Changanaseri
143 km
19:39
19:39
19:40
19:40
On Time
2
1min
Kottayam
161 km
20:00
20:00
20:05
20:05
On Time
1
5min
Ernakulam Town
223 km
21:25
21:25
21:30
21:30
On Time
1
5min
Thrisur
295 km
22:37
22:37
22:40
22:40
On Time
2
3min
Palakkad Jn
372 km
00:37
00:37
00:40
00:40
On Time
4
3min
Coimbatore Jn
426 km
01:57
01:57
02:00
02:00
On Time
3
3min
Tiruppur
476 km
02:43
02:43
02:45
02:45
On Time
2
2min
Erode Jn
527 km
03:35
03:35
03:40
03:40
On Time
1
5min
Salem Jn
589 km
04:32
04:32
04:35
04:35
On Time
5
3min
Jolarpettai
709 km
06:23
06:23
06:25
06:25
On Time
2
2min
Vaniyambadi
725 km
06:38
06:38
06:40
06:40
On Time
2
2min
Katpadi Jn
793 km
07:38
07:38
07:40
07:40
On Time
2
2min
Arakkonam Jn
854 km
08:28
08:28
08:30
08:30
On Time
2
2min
Mgr Chennai Ctl
922 km
10:00
10:00
Destination
On Time
5
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12696 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Tvc Chennai Exp 12696 train running or not?

A. Tvc Chennai Exp 12696 train starts from Trivandrum Cntl at 17:15. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Tvc Chennai Exp 12696 train now?

A. Check the location of Tvc Chennai Exp 12696 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 21 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Tvc Chennai Exp 12696 train?

A. The last stop for Tvc Chennai Exp 12696 train is Mgr Chennai Ctl(MAS). The train reaches Mgr Chennai Ctl at 10:00