Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Mahemdavad to Ahmedabad Trains

19417 Mmct Adi Express
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 19417 Running Status )
MHD
Mhmdvd Kheda Rd
02:06
Sat, 2 Mar
59min
28 km
ADI
Ahmedabad Jn
03:05
Sat, 2 Mar
SL
INR145
59439 Ahmadabad Pass
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 59439 Running Status )
MHD
Mhmdvd Kheda Rd
02:49
Sat, 2 Mar
1hr 11min
28 km
ADI
Ahmedabad Jn
04:00
Sat, 2 Mar
SL
INR100
Free Train Cancellation Offer
12901 Gujrat Mail
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12901 Running Status )
MHD
Mhmdvd Kheda Rd
04:32
Sat, 2 Mar
1hr 18min
28 km
ADI
Ahmedabad Jn
05:50
Sat, 2 Mar
SL
3E
2A
1A
INR175
69129 Annd Adi Memu
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 69129 Running Status )
MHD
Mhmdvd Kheda Rd
06:19
Sat, 2 Mar
1hr 16min
29 km
ADI
Ahmedabad Jn
07:35
Sat, 2 Mar
GN
INR10
0 PG Charges on UPI Payments
11466 Jbp Somnath Exp
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 11466 Running Status )
MHD
Mhmdvd Kheda Rd
07:00
Sat, 2 Mar
1hr 10min
28 km
ADI
Ahmedabad Jn
08:10
Sat, 2 Mar
2S
SL
3E
3A
2A
1A
INR44
19310 Shanti Exp
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 19310 Running Status )
MHD
Mhmdvd Kheda Rd
07:28
Sat, 2 Mar
57min
28 km
ADI
Ahmedabad Jn
08:25
Sat, 2 Mar
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR59

Mahemdavad to Ahmedabad Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Mahemdavad to Ahmedabad trains – Approximately 21 trains are found running between Mahemdavad to Ahmedabad covering a distance of approx 28 kms. Trains from Mahemdavad to Ahmedabad are listed below along with their schedule, time table, and ticket fare. With ixigo you can also check Mahemdavad to Ahmedabad train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers a variety of other features, such as the ability to track your Mahemdavad to Ahmedabad train live status, to view seat maps, and to get PNR status updates. Get the best price on Mahemdavad to Ahmedabad online train ticket booking.

Also, plan your return journey by booking Ahmedabad to Mahemdavad train tickets online.

Mahemdavad to Ahmedabad Fastest Train:

To reach Ahmedabad from Mahemdavad, 19015 Saurashtra Exp is the fastest train you can take. From Mahemdavad, it takes 48min hours to reach Ahmedabad. Departing at 19:27:00 from Mahemdavad MHD, it arrives at 20:15:00 in Ahmedabad. This train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun

Cheapest Train from Mahemdavad to Ahmedabad:

From Mahemdavad to Ahmedabad, the cheapest train is 19033 Gujrat Queen. To travel from Mahemdavad to Ahmedabad, the train takes 57min. The train departs from Mahemdavad MHD at 09:38:00 and arrives in Ahmedabad ADI at 10:35:00. This train runs on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Mahemdavad to Ahmedabad Last Train:

From Mahemdavad, 19168 Sabarmati Exp is the last train you can take to reach Ahmedabad. To travel from Mahemdavad to Ahmedabad, it takes this train 1hr 13min hours. Departing from Mahemdavad MHD at 23:57:00, it arrives in Ahmedabad ADI at 01:10:00. 19168 Sabarmati Exp operates on Tues, Thur, Fri, Sun.

First Train from Mahemdavad to Ahmedabad:

The train that runs first from Mahemdavad to Ahmedabad is 19417 Mmct Adi Express. From Mahemdavad it arrives at Ahmedabad taking almost 59min hours. This train departs from Mahemdavad MHD at 02:06:00 and arrives in Ahmedabad ADI at 03:05:00. The days on which this train operates are Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Check online PNR status from Mahemdavad to Ahmedabad:

If the journey starts from Mahemdavad and ends at Ahmedabad, users can use the PNR status enquiry feature and check the status online at ixigo. It offers updated PNR information.

Mahemdavad to Ahmedabad Trains - FAQs

Q. Between Mahemdavad to Ahmedabad how many trains run everyday?

A. Between Mahemdavad to Ahmedabad, 21 trains run everyday.

Q. From Mahemdavad how many trains are there to Ahmedabad each week?

A. From Mahemdavad there are 21 trains to Ahmedabad each week.

Q. What is the distance that needs to be covered to reach Ahmedabad from Mahemdavad?

A. To reach Ahmedabad from Mahemdavad, 28 km needs to be covered.

Q. What is the number of railway stations in Mahemdavad?

A. The number of railway station in Mahemdavad is 1. book train tickets

Q. In the entire city of Ahmedabad how many railway stations are there?

A. In the entire city of Ahmedabad, there are 29 railway stations.

Q. For travelling from Mahemdavad to Ahmedabad, what time do trains take on this route?

A. For travelling from Mahemdavad to Ahmedabad, trains take 48min on this route.

Q. The journey starts from Mahemdavad and ends at Ahmedabad. For availing Taktal reservation, one must try how many days in advance from date of journey?

A. The journey starts from Mahemdavad and ends at Ahmedabad. For availing Tatkal reservation, one must try one day in advance from date of journey

Q. Running between Mahemdavad and Ahmedabad which train is the slowest? Provide necessary details about it

A. Running between Mahemdavad and Ahmedabad Ahmedabad Pass is the slowest train. It departs from Mahemdavad at 13:19:00 and reaches Ahmedabad at 15:00:00. Ahmedabad Pass cover a distance of 28 kms.

Q. Can I get the latest online information about train running status via NTES, from Mahemdavad to Ahmedabad?

A. One can get latest online information about train running status via NTES train enquiry or ixigo app, for Mahemdavad to Ahmedabad.

Q. Is it possible to check IRCTC seat availability with fare and timings online, if travelling from Mahemdavad to Ahmedabad??

A. If you are travelling from Mahemdavad to Ahmedabad then it is possible to check irctc seat availability with fare and timings online by simply using ixigo app.

Q. What is the time frame for IRCTC booking online for trains between Mahemdavad and Ahmedabad?

A. IRCTC booking online for trains between Mahemdavad and Ahmedabad can be made 120 days in advance of travel. Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance of travel.

Mhmdvd Kheda Rd Railway Station

City : Mahemdavad
Code : MHD
Avg Rating : 4.0
Wifi : Not Available

Ahmedabad Jn Railway Station

City : Ahmedabad
Code : ADI
Avg Rating : 4.0
Wifi : Available
Train App Download Widget