Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Mancheral to Nellore Trains

Book Mancheral to Nellore trains – Approximately 14 trains are found running between Mancheral to Nellore covering a distance of approx 576 kms. Trains from Mancheral to Nellore are listed below along with their schedule, time table, and ticket fare. With ixigo you can also check Mancheral to Nellore train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers a variety of other features, such as the ability to track your Mancheral to Nellore train live status, to view seat maps, and to get PNR status updates. Get the best price on Mancheral to Nellore online train ticket booking. Also, plan your return journey by booking Nellore to Mancheral train tickets online.

मन्चीरीयाल से नेल्लोर के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 12521Rapti Sagar ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12521 Running Status )
    MCI
    Manchiryal
    09:16
    9hr 32min
    NLR
    Nellore
    18:48
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Wed, 8 Feb
    -
    Wed, 15 Feb
    -
    Wed, 22 Feb
    -
    Wed, 1 Mar
    -
    Wed, 8 Mar
    -
    Wed, 15 Mar
    -
  • 12511Raptisagar ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12511 Running Status )
    MCI
    Manchiryal
    09:16
    9hr 47min
    NLR
    Nellore
    19:03
    SL3A2A1A
    Sat, 4 Feb
    -
    Mon, 6 Feb
    -
    Fri, 10 Feb
    -
    Sat, 11 Feb
    -
    Mon, 13 Feb
    -
    Fri, 17 Feb
    -
  • 22647Krba Kcvl ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22647 Running Status )
    MCI
    Manchiryal
    10:25
    8hr 38min
    NLR
    Nellore
    19:03
    SL3A2A
    Sun, 5 Feb
    -
    Thu, 9 Feb
    -
    Sun, 12 Feb
    -
    Thu, 16 Feb
    -
    Sun, 19 Feb
    -
    Thu, 23 Feb
    -
  • 22645Indb Kcvl Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22645 Running Status )
    MCI
    Manchiryal
    10:25
    8hr 38min
    NLR
    Nellore
    19:03
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 7 Feb
    -
    Tue, 14 Feb
    -
    Tue, 21 Feb
    -
    Tue, 28 Feb
    -
    Tue, 7 Mar
    -
    Tue, 14 Mar
    -
  • 16032Andaman ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16032 Running Status )
    MCI
    Manchiryal
    14:42
    11hr 42min
    NLR
    Nellore
    02:24
    SL3A2A
    Sun, 5 Feb
    -
    Mon, 6 Feb
    -
    Thu, 9 Feb
    -
    Sun, 12 Feb
    -
    Mon, 13 Feb
    -
    Thu, 16 Feb
    -
  • 16094Ljn Mas ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16094 Running Status )
    MCI
    Manchiryal
    15:18
    11hr 6min
    NLR
    Nellore
    02:24
    SL3A2A
    Tue, 7 Feb
    -
    Fri, 10 Feb
    -
    Tue, 14 Feb
    -
    Fri, 17 Feb
    -
    Tue, 21 Feb
    -
    Fri, 24 Feb
    -
  • Load More

Mancheral to Nellore Fastest Train:

22645 Indb Kcvl Sf Exp is the fastest train to run between Mancheral and Nellore. It takes 8hr 38min hours to reach Nellore. Leaving Mancheral MCI at 10:25:00 and reaching Nellore (NLR) at 19:03:00, this train operates on Mon.

Cheapest Train from Mancheral to Nellore:

22645 Indb Kcvl Sf Exp is the cheapest train to run between Mancheral and Nellore. It takes 8hr 38min to arrive at Nellore. The train leaves Mancheral MCI at 10:25:00 and reaches Nellore NLR at 19:03:00. The ticket price of this train is 185 INR and it operates on Mon.

Mancheral to Nellore Last Train:

06360 Patna - Ernakulam Weekly Sf Special (via Nagpur) is the last train that runs between Mancheral and Nellore. It takes 9hr 4min hours to reach Nellore. 06360 leaves Mancheral MCI at 20:45:00 and reaches Nellore NLR at 05:49:00. This train operates on Tues.

First Train from Mancheral to Nellore:

07228 Aii Tpty Urs Spl is the first train to run between Mancheral and Nellore. It takes 12hr 16min to reach Nellore. The train 07228 leaves Mancheral MCI at 04:44:00 and reaches Nellore NLR at 17:00:00. Aii Tpty Urs Spl operates on Wed.

Mancheral to Nellore Train running status:

Want to know the exact current location of your train? You can easily check where is your train using the ixigo trains app between Mancheral and Nellore.

How to know my PNR status from Mancheral to Nellore?

For the route between Mancheral and Nellore, travellers can use the PNR status enquiry feature of the ixigo trains app and get the updated information on their phones.

Mancheral to Nellore Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Mancheral to Nellore?

A. There are 14 trains that run daily between Mancheral to Nellore. book train tickets

Q. What is the distance to travel from Mancheral to Nellore by rail?

A. To travel from Mancheral to Nellore by rail, the distance that needs to be covered is 576 kms. Check here to book now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Mancheral?

A. The number of railway stations in Mancheral are 1. Book Now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Nellore?

A. The number of railway stations in Nellore are 5. Click here to book now

Q. How many trains run weekly between Mancheral to Nellore?

A. The number of trains that operate on Mancheral to Nellore route weekly are 14. Book Now

Q. If travelling by train what is the approximate time taken to reach Nellore from Mancheral?

A. If travelling by train the approximate time taken to reach Nellore from Mancheral is 8hr 38min.

Q. From the date of travel, how many days in advance can Tatkal tickets be booked, if travelling from Mancheral to Nellore.

A. From date of travel, Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance, if travelling from Mancheral to Nellore.

Q. On Mancheral to Nellore route which train takes the maximum time? Need name and other specifications.

A. On Mancheral to Nellore route 07228 Aii Tpty Urs Spl takes maximum time. It departs at 04:44:00 and covers a distance of approximately 576 kms. It reaches Nellore at 17:00:00.

Q. The journey starts from Mancheral and ends at Nellore. Suggest how to check seat availability train online?

A. Visit ixigo.com to check seat availability train online when travelling from Mancheral to Nellore.

Q. What is the procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Mancheral to Nellore?

A. The procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Mancheral to Nellore begins by creating an irctc login ID first. Once you’ve logged in, start putting in details such as the departure and arrival destinations, the date of journey, and the ticket type. Next, select the train you want to travel by, fill in the passenger details and proceed towards the payment gateway.

Manchiryal Railway Station

City : Mancheral
Code : MCI
Avg Rating : 3.7
Wifi : Not Available

Nellore Railway Station

City : Nellore
Code : NLR
Avg Rating : 3.8
Wifi : Available