Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

METYAL SOHAR to Jhantipahari Trains

MYX
Metyal Sohar
14:04
Mon, 4 Mar
24min
22 km
JPH
Jhantipahari
14:28
Mon, 4 Mar
SL
2A
INR140
68088 Dhn Bqa Memu
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 68088 Running Status )
MYX
Metyal Sohar
17:10
Mon, 4 Mar
21min
22 km
JPH
Jhantipahari
17:31
Mon, 4 Mar
GN
INR10
Free Train Cancellation Offer
68098 Adra Gba Memu
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 68098 Running Status )
MYX
Metyal Sohar
17:45
Mon, 4 Mar
20min
22 km
JPH
Jhantipahari
18:05
Mon, 4 Mar
GN
INR10
68084 Adra Vsu Memu
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 68084 Running Status )
MYX
Metyal Sohar
20:30
Mon, 4 Mar
20min
22 km
JPH
Jhantipahari
20:50
Mon, 4 Mar
GN
INR10
0 PG Charges on UPI Payments
68082 Adra Bqa Memu
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 68082 Running Status )
MYX
Metyal Sohar
21:25
Mon, 4 Mar
20min
22 km
JPH
Jhantipahari
21:45
Mon, 4 Mar
GN
INR10
58012 Ckp Hwh Pas
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 58012 Running Status )
MYX
Metyal Sohar
22:40
Mon, 4 Mar
22min
22 km
JPH
Jhantipahari
23:02
Mon, 4 Mar
SL
3A
2A
INR100

METYAL SOHAR to Jhantipahari Train Ticket Booking Online

Book METYAL SOHAR to Jhantipahari trains – Approximately 12 trains are found running between METYAL SOHAR to Jhantipahari covering a distance of approx 22 kms. Trains from METYAL SOHAR to Jhantipahari are listed below along with their schedule, time table, and ticket fare. With ixigo you can also check METYAL SOHAR to Jhantipahari train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers a variety of other features, such as the ability to track your METYAL SOHAR to Jhantipahari train live status, to view seat maps, and to get PNR status updates. Get the best price on METYAL SOHAR to Jhantipahari online train ticket booking.

Also, plan your return journey by booking Jhantipahari to METYAL SOHAR train tickets online.

METYAL SOHAR to Jhantipahari Fastest Train:

68084 Adra Vsu Memu is the fastest train to run between METYAL SOHAR and Jhantipahari. It takes 20min hours to reach Jhantipahari. Leaving METYAL SOHAR MYX at 20:30:00 and reaching Jhantipahari (JPH) at 20:50:00, this train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from METYAL SOHAR to Jhantipahari:

58014 Bksc Hwh Pas is the cheapest train to run between METYAL SOHAR and Jhantipahari. It takes 22min to arrive at Jhantipahari. The train leaves METYAL SOHAR MYX at 22:40:00 and reaches Jhantipahari JPH at 23:02:00. The ticket price of this train is 100 INR and it operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

METYAL SOHAR to Jhantipahari Last Train:

18014 Bksc Hwh Exp is the last train that runs between METYAL SOHAR and Jhantipahari. It takes 26min hours to reach Jhantipahari. 18014 leaves METYAL SOHAR MYX at 23:01:00 and reaches Jhantipahari JPH at 23:27:00. This train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from METYAL SOHAR to Jhantipahari:

08680 Adra - Medinipur Memu Special is the first train to run between METYAL SOHAR and Jhantipahari. It takes 23min to reach Jhantipahari. The train 08680 leaves METYAL SOHAR MYX at 08:24:00 and reaches Jhantipahari JPH at 08:47:00. Adra - Medinipur Memu Special operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

How to know my PNR status from METYAL SOHAR to Jhantipahari?

For the route between METYAL SOHAR and Jhantipahari, travellers can use the PNR status enquiry feature of the ixigo trains app and get the updated information on their phones.

METYAL SOHAR to Jhantipahari Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between METYAL SOHAR to Jhantipahari?

A. There are 12 trains that run daily between METYAL SOHAR to Jhantipahari. book train tickets

Q. What is the distance to travel from METYAL SOHAR to Jhantipahari by rail?

A. To travel from METYAL SOHAR to Jhantipahari by rail, the distance that needs to be covered is 22 kms.

Q. How many railway stations are there in METYAL SOHAR?

A. The number of railway stations in METYAL SOHAR are 1.

Q. How many railway stations are there in Jhantipahari?

A. The number of railway stations in Jhantipahari are 1.

Q. How many trains run weekly between METYAL SOHAR to Jhantipahari?

A. The number of trains that operate on METYAL SOHAR to Jhantipahari route weekly are 12.

Q. If travelling by train what is the approximate time taken to reach Jhantipahari from METYAL SOHAR?

A. If travelling by train the approximate time taken to reach Jhantipahari from METYAL SOHAR is 20min.

Q. From the date of travel, how many days in advance can Tatkal tickets be booked, if travelling from METYAL SOHAR to Jhantipahari.

A. From date of travel, Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance, if travelling from METYAL SOHAR to Jhantipahari.

Q. On METYAL SOHAR to Jhantipahari route which train takes the maximum time? Need name and other specifications.

A. On METYAL SOHAR to Jhantipahari route 18014 Bksc Hwh Exp takes maximum time. It departs at 23:01:00 and covers a distance of approximately 22 kms. It reaches Jhantipahari at 23:27:00.

Q. The journey starts from METYAL SOHAR and ends at Jhantipahari. Suggest how to check seat availability train online?

A. Visit ixigo.com to check seat availability train online when travelling from METYAL SOHAR to Jhantipahari.

Q. What is the procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from METYAL SOHAR to Jhantipahari?

A. The procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from METYAL SOHAR to Jhantipahari begins by creating an irctc login ID first. Once you’ve logged in, start putting in details such as the departure and arrival destinations, the date of journey, and the ticket type. Next, select the train you want to travel by, fill in the passenger details and proceed towards the payment gateway.

METYAL SOHAR Railway Station

City : METYAL SOHAR
Code : MYX
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available

Jhantipahari Railway Station

City : Jhantipahari
Code : JPH
Avg Rating : 5.0
Wifi : Not Available
Train App Download Widget