Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Mumbai to Bilimora Trains

19019 BDTS HW EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 19019 Running Status )
BDTS
Bandra Terminus
00:20
Mon, 26 Feb
3hr 12min
202 km
BIM
Bilimora Jn
03:32
Mon, 26 Feb
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR160
22953 GUJRAT SF EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 22953 Running Status )
MMCT
Mumbai Central
05:40
Mon, 26 Feb
3hr 32min
212 km
BIM
Bilimora Jn
09:12
Mon, 26 Feb
2S
CC
INR115
Free Train Cancellation Offer
12935 BDTS ST SF EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12935 Running Status )
BDTS
Bandra Terminus
06:35
Mon, 26 Feb
2hr 55min
202 km
BIM
Bilimora Jn
09:30
Mon, 26 Feb
2S
CC
INR110
19015 SAURASHTRA EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 19015 Running Status )
MMCT
Mumbai Central
09:20
Mon, 26 Feb
4hr
212 km
BIM
Bilimora Jn
13:20
Mon, 26 Feb
SL
3A
2A
INR165
0 PG Charges on UPI Payments
19217 SAURASHTRA JANTA
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 19217 Running Status )
BDTS
Bandra Terminus
13:40
Mon, 26 Feb
3hr 6min
202 km
BIM
Bilimora Jn
16:46
Mon, 26 Feb
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR160
19417 MMCT ADI EXPRESS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 19417 Running Status )
BVI
Borivali
13:40
Mon, 26 Feb
5hr 45min
183 km
BIM
Bilimora Jn
19:25
Mon, 26 Feb
SL
INR145

Mumbai to Bilimora Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Mumbai to Bilimora trains – Approximately 11 trains are found running between Mumbai to Bilimora covering a distance of approx 183 kms. Trains from Mumbai to Bilimora are listed below along with their schedule, time table, and ticket fare. With ixigo you can also check Mumbai to Bilimora train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers a variety of other features, such as the ability to track your Mumbai to Bilimora train live status, to view seat maps, and to get PNR status updates. Get the best price on Mumbai to Bilimora online train ticket booking.

Also, plan your return journey by booking Bilimora to Mumbai train tickets online.

Mumbai to Bilimora Fastest Train:

20907 SAYAJINAGRI EXP is the fastest train to run between Mumbai and Bilimora. It takes 2hr 48min hours to reach Bilimora. Leaving Mumbai CSTM at 15:15:00 and reaching Bilimora (BIM) at 18:03:00, this train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Mumbai to Bilimora:

19217 SAURASHTRA JANTA is the cheapest train to run between Mumbai and Bilimora. It takes 3hr 6min to arrive at Bilimora. The train leaves Mumbai CSTM at 13:40:00 and reaches Bilimora BIM at 16:46:00. The ticket price of this train is 90 INR and it operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Mumbai to Bilimora Last Train:

19425 MMCT NDB EXP is the last train that runs between Mumbai and Bilimora. It takes 4hr 49min hours to reach Bilimora. 19425 leaves Mumbai CSTM at 23:00:00 and reaches Bilimora BIM at 03:49:00. This train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Mumbai to Bilimora:

19019 BDTS HW EXP is the first train to run between Mumbai and Bilimora. It takes 3hr 12min to reach Bilimora. The train 19019 leaves Mumbai CSTM at 00:20:00 and reaches Bilimora BIM at 03:32:00. BDTS HW EXP operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

How to know my PNR status from Mumbai to Bilimora?

For the route between Mumbai and Bilimora, travellers can use the PNR status enquiry feature of the ixigo trains app and get the updated information on their phones.

Mumbai to Bilimora Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Mumbai to Bilimora?

A. There are 11 trains that run daily between Mumbai to Bilimora. book train tickets

Q. What is the distance to travel from Mumbai to Bilimora by rail?

A. To travel from Mumbai to Bilimora by rail, the distance that needs to be covered is 183 kms.

Q. How many railway stations are there in Mumbai?

A. The number of railway stations in Mumbai are 74.

Q. How many railway stations are there in Bilimora?

A. The number of railway stations in Bilimora are 1.

Q. How many trains run weekly between Mumbai to Bilimora?

A. The number of trains that operate on Mumbai to Bilimora route weekly are 11.

Q. If travelling by train what is the approximate time taken to reach Bilimora from Mumbai?

A. If travelling by train the approximate time taken to reach Bilimora from Mumbai is 2hr 48min.

Q. From the date of travel, how many days in advance can Tatkal tickets be booked, if travelling from Mumbai to Bilimora.

A. From date of travel, Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance, if travelling from Mumbai to Bilimora.

Q. On Mumbai to Bilimora route which train takes the maximum time? Need name and other specifications.

A. On Mumbai to Bilimora route 19417 MMCT ADI EXPRESS takes maximum time. It departs at 13:40:00 and covers a distance of approximately 183 kms. It reaches Bilimora at 19:25:00.

Q. The journey starts from Mumbai and ends at Bilimora. Suggest how to check seat availability train online?

A. Visit ixigo.com to check seat availability train online when travelling from Mumbai to Bilimora.

Q. What is the procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Mumbai to Bilimora?

A. The procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Mumbai to Bilimora begins by creating an irctc login ID first. Once you’ve logged in, start putting in details such as the departure and arrival destinations, the date of journey, and the ticket type. Next, select the train you want to travel by, fill in the passenger details and proceed towards the payment gateway.

C Shivaji Mah T Railway Station

City : Mumbai
Code : CSTM
Avg Rating : 3.6
Wifi : Available

Bilimora Jn Railway Station

City : Bilimora
Code : BIM
Avg Rating : 3.9
Wifi : Not Available
Train App Download Widget