Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Nagpur to Manmad Trains

22866 PURI LTT S F
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 22866 Running Status )
NGP
Nagpur
00:05
Wed, 17 Apr
8hr 13min
577 km
MMR
Manmad Jn
08:18
Wed, 17 Apr
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR365
11040 MAHARASHTRA EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 11040 Running Status )
NGP
Nagpur
10:45
Wed, 17 Apr
10hr
577 km
MMR
Manmad Jn
20:45
Wed, 17 Apr
SL
3A
2A
INR335
18030 SHM LTT EXPRESS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 18030 Running Status )
NGP
Nagpur
13:35
Wed, 17 Apr
9hr 27min
577 km
MMR
Manmad Jn
23:02
Wed, 17 Apr
SL
3A
2A
INR335
12810 HWH CSMT MAIL
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12810 Running Status )
NGP
Nagpur
14:00
Wed, 17 Apr
9hr 23min
577 km
MMR
Manmad Jn
23:23
Wed, 17 Apr
SL
3E
3A
2A
1A
INR365
12130 AZAD HIND EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12130 Running Status )
NGP
Nagpur
15:55
Wed, 17 Apr
8hr 45min
577 km
MMR
Manmad Jn
00:40
Thu, 18 Apr
SL
3A
2A
INR365
12106 VIDARBHA EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12106 Running Status )
NGP
Nagpur
17:00
Wed, 17 Apr
8hr 38min
577 km
MMR
Manmad Jn
01:38
Thu, 18 Apr
SL
3E
3A
2A
1A
INR365
12136 NGP PUNE SF EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12136 Running Status )
NGP
Nagpur
18:00
Wed, 17 Apr
8hr 35min
577 km
MMR
Manmad Jn
02:35
Thu, 18 Apr
SL
3A
2A
INR365
12140 SEVAGRAM EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12140 Running Status )
NGP
Nagpur
21:15
Wed, 17 Apr
9hr 8min
577 km
MMR
Manmad Jn
06:23
Thu, 18 Apr
SL
3A
2A
INR365

Nagpur to Manmad Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Nagpur to Manmad trains – Approximately 8 trains run today between Nagpur and Manmad, covering a distance of about 577 km by train. Trains from Nagpur to Manmad are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about Nagpur to Manmad train reservation, Nagpur to Manmad train ticket price, and Nagpur Manmad railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the Nagpur to Manmad train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from Nagpur to Manmad.

With ixigo, you can check Nagpur to Manmad train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing Nagpur to Manmad train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to Nagpur to Manmad train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking Manmad to Nagpur train tickets online. You can also book Nagpur to Manmad train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

Nagpur to Manmad Fastest Train:

To reach Manmad from Nagpur, 22866 PURI LTT S F is the fastest train you can take. From Nagpur, it takes 8hr 13min hours to reach Manmad. Departing at 00:05:00 from Nagpur NGP, it arrives at 08:18:00 in Manmad. This train operates on Wed

Cheapest Train from Nagpur to Manmad:

From Nagpur to Manmad, the cheapest train is 12136 NGP PUNE SF EXP. To travel from Nagpur to Manmad, the train takes 8hr 35min. The train departs from Nagpur NGP at 18:00:00 and arrives in Manmad MMR at 02:35:00. This train runs on Mon, Wed, Sat.

Nagpur to Manmad Last Train:

From Nagpur, 12140 SEVAGRAM EXP is the last train you can take to reach Manmad. To travel from Nagpur to Manmad, it takes this train 9hr 8min hours. Departing from Nagpur NGP at 21:15:00, it arrives in Manmad MMR at 06:23:00. 12140 SEVAGRAM EXP operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Nagpur to Manmad:

The train that runs first from Nagpur to Manmad is 22866 PURI LTT S F. From Nagpur it arrives at Manmad taking almost 8hr 13min hours. This train departs from Nagpur NGP at 00:05:00 and arrives in Manmad MMR at 08:18:00. The days on which this train operates are Wed.

Check online PNR status from Nagpur to Manmad:

If the journey starts from Nagpur and ends at Manmad, users can use the PNR status enquiry feature and check the status online at ixigo. It offers updated PNR information.

Nagpur to Manmad Trains - FAQs

Q. Between Nagpur to Manmad how many trains run everyday?

A. Between Nagpur to Manmad, 8 trains run everyday.

Q. From Nagpur how many trains are there to Manmad each week?

A. From Nagpur there are 8 trains to Manmad each week.

Q. What is the distance that needs to be covered to reach Manmad from Nagpur?

A. To reach Manmad from Nagpur, 577 km needs to be covered.

Q. What is the number of railway stations in Nagpur?

A. The number of railway station in Nagpur is 12. book train tickets

Q. In the entire city of Manmad how many railway stations are there?

A. In the entire city of Manmad, there are 4 railway stations.

Q. For travelling from Nagpur to Manmad, what time do trains take on this route?

A. For travelling from Nagpur to Manmad, trains take 8hr 13min on this route.

Q. The journey starts from Nagpur and ends at Manmad. For availing Taktal reservation, one must try how many days in advance from date of journey?

A. The journey starts from Nagpur and ends at Manmad. For availing Tatkal reservation, one must try one day in advance from date of journey

Q. Running between Nagpur and Manmad which train is the slowest? Provide necessary details about it

A. Running between Nagpur and Manmad MAHARASHTRA EXP is the slowest train. It departs from Nagpur at 10:45:00 and reaches Manmad at 20:45:00. MAHARASHTRA EXP cover a distance of 577 kms.

Q. Can I get the latest online information about train running status via NTES, from Nagpur to Manmad?

A. One can get latest online information about train running status via NTES train enquiry or ixigo app, for Nagpur to Manmad.

Q. Is it possible to check IRCTC seat availability with fare and timings online, if travelling from Nagpur to Manmad??

A. If you are travelling from Nagpur to Manmad then it is possible to check irctc seat availability with fare and timings online by simply using ixigo app.

Q. What is the time frame for IRCTC booking online for trains between Nagpur and Manmad?

A. IRCTC booking online for trains between Nagpur and Manmad can be made 120 days in advance of travel. Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance of travel.

Nagpur Railway Station

City : Nagpur
Code : NGP
Avg Rating : 4.2
Wifi : Available

Manmad Jn Railway Station

City : Manmad
Code : MMR
Avg Rating : 2.9
Wifi : Available
Train App Download Widget