Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Nashik to Akola Trains

Book Nashik to Akola trains – Here is a list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability, and ticket fare. Approximately 8 trains are found running between Nashik to Akola covering a distance of approx 397 kms. Get the best price on Nashik to Akola online train ticket booking. Also, plan your return journey by booking Akola to Nashik train tickets online.

नासिक से अकोला के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 11019Konark ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11019 Running Status )
    NK
    Nashik Road
    00:15
    5hr 45min
    AK
    Akola Jn
    06:00
    3A2A1A
    Wed, 25 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Wed, 8 Jun
    -
    Wed, 15 Jun
    -
    Wed, 22 Jun
    -
    Wed, 29 Jun
    -
  • 12809Howrah MailRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12809 Running Status )
    NK
    Nashik Road
    00:35
    6hr
    AK
    Akola Jn
    06:35
    SL3A2S2A1A3E
    Wed, 25 May
    -
    Thu, 26 May
    -
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
  • 12879Ltt Bbs ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12879 Running Status )
    NK
    Nashik Road
    03:35
    5hr 20min
    AK
    Akola Jn
    08:55
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 25 May
    -
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Wed, 8 Jun
    -
    Sat, 11 Jun
    -
  • 12859Gitanjali ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12859 Running Status )
    NK
    Nashik Road
    09:30
    5hr 15min
    AK
    Akola Jn
    14:45
    SL3A2S2A3E
    Wed, 25 May
    -
    Thu, 26 May
    -
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
  • 12139Sevagram ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12139 Running Status )
    NK
    Nashik Road
    18:30
    6hr 35min
    AK
    Akola Jn
    01:05
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 25 May
    -
    Thu, 26 May
    -
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
  • 12105Vidarbha ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12105 Running Status )
    NK
    Nashik Road
    22:35
    5hr 40min
    AK
    Akola Jn
    04:15
    SL3A2S2A1A3E
    Wed, 25 May
    -
    Thu, 26 May
    -
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
  • 12111Csmt Ami Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12111 Running Status )
    NK
    Nashik Road
    23:45
    6hr
    AK
    Akola Jn
    05:45
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Wed, 25 May
    -
    Thu, 26 May
    -
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
  • 12151Ltt Shm Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12151 Running Status )
    NK
    Nashik Road
    23:50
    5hr 20min
    AK
    Akola Jn
    05:10
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Wed, 25 May
    -
    Thu, 26 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Wed, 8 Jun
    -
    Thu, 9 Jun
    -

Nashik to Akola Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run between Nashik to Akola everyday?

A. There are 8 trains that run between Nashik to Akola everyday. Book Now

Q. What is the distance from Nashik to Akola by train?

A. While travelling from Nashik to Akola by train, the distance between the two locations is 397 kms. Check here to book now

Q. How many railway stations does Nashik have?

A. Nashik has 2 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations does Akola have?

A. Akola has 6 railway stations. Click here to book now

Q. How many weekly trains are there from Nashik to Akola?

A. There are 8 weekly trains to reach Akola from Nashik. Book Now

Q. Suggest the travel time by train from Nashik to Akola?

A. Travel time by train between Nashik to Akola is 5hr 15min.

Q. In the case of Tatkal tickets, how many days prior can the reservation be done? The journey route is from Nashik to Akola.

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, reservation can be done one day prior to the date of journey route from Nashik to Akola.

Q. Can the PNR status be checked online? The journey route is from Nashik to Akola.

A. For the journey route from Nashik to Akola, the PNR status enquiry for waitlisted tickets can be checked online at ixigo to get up-to-date information.

Q. Which is the slowest train running between Nashik to Akola? Provide details.

A. 12139 Sevagram Exp is the slowest train running between Nashik to Akola. Covering a distance of 397 kms, the departure and arrival timings of the train are 18:30:00 and 01:05:00 respectively.

Q. The journey starts from Nashik to Akola. How to get the latest online information about where is your train?

A. The latest online information about where is your train for Nashik to Akola can be checked through ixigo’s website or train app.

Q. How to check the running status of trains from Nashik to Akola?

A. Yes, you can check Train runing status at ixigo app for Nashik to Akola.

Q. How to get the latest online information about train berth availability, from Nashik to Akola?

A. Ixigo.com is a great platform for checking online information about train berth availability, from Nashik to Akola.

Q. What all identification documents do I require to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Nashik to Akola?

A. Identification documents are not required when you’re trying to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Nashik to Akola.

Nashik Road Railway Station

City : Nashik
Code : NK
Avg Rating : 3.7
Wifi : Not Available

Akola Jn Railway Station

City : Akola
Code : AK
Avg Rating : 3.9
Wifi : Available

Nashik to Akola Fastest Train:

The fastest train to Akola from Nashik is 12859 Gitanjali Exp. From Nashik, the train takes 5hr 15min hours to reach Akola. The train starts at 09:30:00 from Nashik NK and reaches Akola AK at 14:45:00. 12859 Gitanjali Exp operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Nashik to Akola:

The cheapest train to Akola from Nashik is 11019 Konark Express. The train takes 5hr 45min to reach Akola from Nashik. The train starts at 00:15:00 from Nashik NK and reaches Akola AK at 06:00:00. Konark Express operates on Wed.

Nashik to Akola Last Train:

The last train to reach Akola from Nashik is 12151 Ltt Shm Sf Exp. From Nashik, the last train takes 5hr 20min hours to reach Akola. The last train starts at 23:50:00 from Nashik NK and reaches Akola AK at 05:10:00. It operates on Wed, Thur.

First Train from Nashik to Akola:

The first train to Akola from Nashik is 11019 Konark Express. From Nashik, the train takes 5hr 45min to reach Akola. This train starts at 00:15:00 from Nashik NK and reaches Akola AK at 06:00:00. It operates on a few days namely Wed.