Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Akola to Nashik Trains

Looking for trains from Akola to Nashik? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 23 trains found running between Akola to Nashik covering a distance of 396 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Akola to Nashik train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Nashik to Akola train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

अकोला से नासिक के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 12140Sevagram ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12140 Running Status )
    AK
    Akola Jn
    01:15
    6hr 22min
    NK
    Nashik Road
    07:37
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 27 Nov
    -
    Sun, 28 Nov
    -
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
  • 02170Sewagram Sf Special (pt)Runs on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02170 Running Status )
    AK
    Akola Jn
    01:15
    6hr 22min
    NK
    Nashik Road
    07:37
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 27 Nov
    -
    Sun, 28 Nov
    -
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
  • 51196Bpq Wr PassRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 51196 Running Status )
    AK
    Akola Jn
    01:20
    6hr 7min
    NK
    Nashik Road
    07:27
    SL3A
    Sat, 27 Nov
    -
    Sun, 28 Nov
    -
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
  • 22128Anandwan ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22128 Running Status )
    AK
    Akola Jn
    03:23
    6hr 22min
    NK
    Nashik Road
    09:45
    SL3A2A
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Wed, 15 Dec
    -
    Wed, 22 Dec
    -
    Wed, 29 Dec
    -
    Wed, 5 Jan
    -
  • 01128Hte Ltt SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 01128 Running Status )
    AK
    Akola Jn
    03:30
    6hr
    NK
    Nashik Road
    09:30
    SL3A2S
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Mon, 13 Dec
    -
    Fri, 17 Dec
    -
  • Sat, 27 Nov
    -
    Sun, 28 Nov
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
    Sun, 12 Dec
    -
  • 12880Bbs Ltt S FRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12880 Running Status )
    AK
    Akola Jn
    03:40
    5hr 40min
    NK
    Nashik Road
    09:20
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Tue, 14 Dec
    -
    Fri, 17 Dec
    -
  • 12812Hte Ltt Suf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12812 Running Status )
    AK
    Akola Jn
    03:40
    5hr 40min
    NK
    Nashik Road
    09:20
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 27 Nov
    -
    Sun, 28 Nov
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
    Sun, 12 Dec
    -
  • 22847Vskp Ltt S FRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22847 Running Status )
    AK
    Akola Jn
    03:40
    5hr 40min
    NK
    Nashik Road
    09:20
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Mon, 13 Dec
    -
    Mon, 20 Dec
    -
    Mon, 27 Dec
    -
    Mon, 3 Jan
    -
  • 12860Hwh Csmt Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12860 Running Status )
    AK
    Akola Jn
    11:35
    5hr 30min
    NK
    Nashik Road
    17:05
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 27 Nov
    -
    Sun, 28 Nov
    -
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
  • 02406Hte Csmt SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02406 Running Status )
    AK
    Akola Jn
    12:20
    5hr 37min
    NK
    Nashik Road
    17:57
    SL2S
    Sat, 27 Nov
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
    Sat, 18 Dec
    -
    Sat, 25 Dec
    -
    Sat, 1 Jan
    -
  • 12870Hwh Csmt Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12870 Running Status )
    AK
    Akola Jn
    12:25
    5hr 32min
    NK
    Nashik Road
    17:57
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 27 Nov
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
    Sat, 18 Dec
    -
    Sat, 25 Dec
    -
    Sat, 1 Jan
    -
  • 18030Shm Ltt ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18030 Running Status )
    AK
    Akola Jn
    18:05
    6hr 10min
    NK
    Nashik Road
    00:15
    SL3A2A
    Sat, 27 Nov
    -
    Sun, 28 Nov
    -
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
  • 01256Krmi Nagpur SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 01256 Running Status )
    AK
    Akola Jn
    18:05
    6hr
    NK
    Nashik Road
    00:05
    3A2S2A1A
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Mon, 13 Dec
    -
    Thu, 16 Dec
    -
  • 12810Hwh Csmt Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12810 Running Status )
    AK
    Akola Jn
    18:35
    5hr 50min
    NK
    Nashik Road
    00:25
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sat, 27 Nov
    -
    Sun, 28 Nov
    -
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
  • 01239Ngp Krmi Sf SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 01239 Running Status )
    AK
    Akola Jn
    19:25
    6hr 15min
    NK
    Nashik Road
    01:40
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 27 Nov
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
    Sat, 18 Dec
    -
    Sat, 25 Dec
    -
    Sat, 1 Jan
    -
  • 12152Hwh Ltt Suf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12152 Running Status )
    AK
    Akola Jn
    20:20
    5hr 37min
    NK
    Nashik Road
    01:57
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sat, 27 Nov
    -
    Sun, 28 Nov
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
    Sun, 12 Dec
    -
  • 12112Ami Csmt Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12112 Running Status )
    AK
    Akola Jn
    20:35
    5hr 30min
    NK
    Nashik Road
    02:05
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sat, 27 Nov
    -
    Sun, 28 Nov
    -
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
  • 12106Vidarbha ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12106 Running Status )
    AK
    Akola Jn
    21:00
    5hr 32min
    NK
    Nashik Road
    02:32
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sat, 27 Nov
    -
    Sun, 28 Nov
    -
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
  • 02106Vidarbha Sf Special (pt)Runs on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02106 Running Status )
    AK
    Akola Jn
    21:00
    5hr 32min
    NK
    Nashik Road
    02:32
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sat, 27 Nov
    -
    Sun, 28 Nov
    -
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
  • 11202Ajni Ltt ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11202 Running Status )
    AK
    Akola Jn
    21:35
    12hr 10min
    NK
    Nashik Road
    09:45
    SL3A2A
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Fri, 17 Dec
    -
    Fri, 24 Dec
    -
    Fri, 31 Dec
    -
    Fri, 7 Jan
    -
  • 01248Ngp Csmt Sf SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 01248 Running Status )
    AK
    Akola Jn
    21:43
    5hr 49min
    NK
    Nashik Road
    03:32
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sun, 28 Nov
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Sun, 12 Dec
    -
    Sun, 19 Dec
    -
    Sun, 26 Dec
    -
    Sun, 2 Jan
    -
  • 12146Puri Ltt S FRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12146 Running Status )
    AK
    Akola Jn
    21:45
    5hr 45min
    NK
    Nashik Road
    03:30
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Wed, 15 Dec
    -
    Wed, 22 Dec
    -
    Wed, 29 Dec
    -
    Wed, 5 Jan
    -

Akola to Nashik Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run between Akola to Nashik everyday?

A. There are 23 trains that run between Akola to Nashik everyday. Book Now

Q. What is the distance from Akola to Nashik by train?

A. While travelling from Akola to Nashik by train, the distance between the two locations is 396 kms. Check here to book now

Q. How many railway stations does Akola have?

A. Akola has 6 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations does Nashik have?

A. Nashik has 2 railway stations. Click here to book now

Q. How many weekly trains are there from Akola to Nashik?

A. There are 23 weekly trains to reach Nashik from Akola. Book Now

Q. Suggest the travel time by train from Akola to Nashik?

A. Travel time by train between Akola to Nashik is 5hr 30min.

Q. In the case of Tatkal tickets, how many days prior can the reservation be done? The journey route is from Akola to Nashik.

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, reservation can be done one day prior to the date of journey route from Akola to Nashik.

Q. Can the PNR status be checked online? The journey route is from Akola to Nashik.

A. For the journey route from Akola to Nashik, the PNR status enquiry for waitlisted tickets can be checked online at ixigo to get up-to-date information.

Q. Which is the slowest train running between Akola to Nashik? Provide details.

A. 11202 Ajni Ltt Express is the slowest train running between Akola to Nashik. Covering a distance of 396 kms, the departure and arrival timings of the train are 21:35:00 and 09:45:00 respectively.

Q. The journey starts from Akola to Nashik. How to get the latest online information about where is your train?

A. The latest online information about where is your train for Akola to Nashik can be checked through ixigo’s website or train app.

Q. How to check the running status of trains from Akola to Nashik?

A. Yes, you can check Train runing status at ixigo app for Akola to Nashik.

Q. How to get the latest online information about train berth availability, from Akola to Nashik?

A. Ixigo.com is a great platform for checking online information about train berth availability, from Akola to Nashik.

Q. What all identification documents do I require to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Akola to Nashik?

A. Identification documents are not required when you’re trying to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Akola to Nashik.

Akola Jn Railway Station

City : Akola
Code : AK
Avg Rating : 3.9
Wifi : Available

Nashik Road Railway Station

City : Nashik
Code : NK
Avg Rating : 3.7
Wifi : Not Available

Akola to Nashik Fastest Train:

The fastest train to Nashik from Akola is 12112 Ami Csmt Sf Exp. From Akola, the train takes 5hr 30min hours to reach Nashik. The train starts at 20:35:00 from Akola AK and reaches Nashik NK at 02:05:00. 12112 Ami Csmt Sf Exp operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Akola to Nashik:

The cheapest train to Nashik from Akola is 01256 Krmi Nagpur Spl. The train takes 6hr to reach Nashik from Akola. The train starts at 18:05:00 from Akola AK and reaches Nashik NK at 00:05:00. Krmi Nagpur Spl operates on Wed, Sun.

Akola to Nashik Last Train:

The last train to reach Nashik from Akola is 12146 Puri Ltt S F. From Akola, the last train takes 5hr 45min hours to reach Nashik. The last train starts at 21:45:00 from Akola AK and reaches Nashik NK at 03:30:00. It operates on Tues.

First Train from Akola to Nashik:

The first train to Nashik from Akola is 12140 Sevagram Exp. From Akola, the train takes 6hr 22min to reach Nashik. This train starts at 01:15:00 from Akola AK and reaches Nashik NK at 07:37:00. It operates on a few days namely Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.