more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
From
To
Date

New Delhi to Hoshangabad Trains

Looking for trains from New Delhi to Hoshangabad? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 18 COVID Special trains found running between New Delhi to Hoshangabad covering a distance of 769 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on New Delhi to Hoshangabad train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Hoshangabad to New Delhi train train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

नई दिल्ली से होशंगाबाद के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 08238Bsp Festivl SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 08238 Running Status )
    NZM
    H Nizamuddin
    04:25
    14hr 53min
    HBD
    Hoshangabad
    19:18
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Fri, 22 Jan
    -
    Sat, 23 Jan
    -
    Mon, 25 Jan
    -
    Fri, 29 Jan
    -
    Sat, 30 Jan
    -
    Mon, 1 Feb
    -
  • 18238Chhatisgarh ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18238 Running Status )
    NZM
    H Nizamuddin
    04:30
    16hr 3min
    HBD
    Hoshangabad
    20:33
    SL3A2A1A
    Wed, 20 Jan
    -
    Thu, 21 Jan
    -
    Fri, 22 Jan
    -
    Sat, 23 Jan
    -
    Sun, 24 Jan
    -
    Mon, 25 Jan
    -
  • 02852Vskp Festivl SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02852 Running Status )
    NZM
    H Nizamuddin
    05:10
    11hr 28min
    HBD
    Hoshangabad
    16:38
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 20 Jan
    -
    Sun, 24 Jan
    -
    Wed, 27 Jan
    -
    Sun, 31 Jan
    -
    Wed, 3 Feb
    -
    Sun, 7 Feb
    -
  • 12138Punjab MailRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12138 Running Status )
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    05:15
    12hr 58min
    HBD
    Hoshangabad
    18:13
    SL3A2A1A
    Wed, 20 Jan
    -
    Thu, 21 Jan
    -
    Fri, 22 Jan
    -
    Sat, 23 Jan
    -
    Sun, 24 Jan
    -
    Mon, 25 Jan
    -
  • 02138Punjab Mail SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02138 Running Status )
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    05:15
    12hr 55min
    HBD
    Hoshangabad
    18:10
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Wed, 20 Jan
    -
    Thu, 21 Jan
    -
    Fri, 22 Jan
    -
    Sat, 23 Jan
    -
    Sun, 24 Jan
    -
    Mon, 25 Jan
    -
  • 12804Vskp Swrn J ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12804 Running Status )
    NZM
    H Nizamuddin
    05:50
    12hr 31min
    HBD
    Hoshangabad
    18:21
    SL3A2A
    Wed, 20 Jan
    -
    Sun, 24 Jan
    -
    Wed, 27 Jan
    -
    Sun, 31 Jan
    -
    Wed, 3 Feb
    -
    Sun, 7 Feb
    -
  • Wed, 20 Jan
    -
    Thu, 21 Jan
    -
    Fri, 22 Jan
    -
    Sat, 23 Jan
    -
    Sun, 24 Jan
    -
    Mon, 25 Jan
    -
  • 01078Jhelum CovidRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 01078 Running Status )
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    11:30
    13hr 6min
    HBD
    Hoshangabad
    00:36
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 20 Jan
    -
    Thu, 21 Jan
    -
    Fri, 22 Jan
    -
    Sat, 23 Jan
    -
    Sun, 24 Jan
    -
    Mon, 25 Jan
    -
  • 14620Fzr Cwa ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14620 Running Status )
    DSJ
    Delhi Safdarjng
    12:55
    13hr 8min
    HBD
    Hoshangabad
    02:03
    SL3A2A
    Wed, 20 Jan
    -
    Thu, 21 Jan
    -
    Fri, 22 Jan
    -
    Sat, 23 Jan
    -
    Sun, 24 Jan
    -
    Mon, 25 Jan
    -
  • 02173Nzm Jbp Sf SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02173 Running Status )
    NZM
    H Nizamuddin
    14:05
    13hr 8min
    HBD
    Hoshangabad
    03:13
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Wed, 20 Jan
    -
    Thu, 21 Jan
    -
    Fri, 22 Jan
    -
    Sat, 23 Jan
    -
    Sun, 24 Jan
    -
    Mon, 25 Jan
    -
  • 12191Nzm Jbp Sup ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12191 Running Status )
    NZM
    H Nizamuddin
    14:15
    12hr 21min
    HBD
    Hoshangabad
    02:36
    SL3A2A1A
    Wed, 20 Jan
    -
    Thu, 21 Jan
    -
    Fri, 22 Jan
    -
    Sat, 23 Jan
    -
    Sun, 24 Jan
    -
    Mon, 25 Jan
    -
  • 12410Gondwana ExpresRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12410 Running Status )
    NZM
    H Nizamuddin
    15:20
    12hr 8min
    HBD
    Hoshangabad
    03:28
    SL3A2A
    Wed, 20 Jan
    -
    Thu, 21 Jan
    -
    Sat, 23 Jan
    -
    Mon, 25 Jan
    -
    Tue, 26 Jan
    -
    Wed, 27 Jan
    -
  • 12406Gondwana ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12406 Running Status )
    NZM
    H Nizamuddin
    15:20
    11hr 53min
    HBD
    Hoshangabad
    03:13
    SL3A2A
    Fri, 22 Jan
    -
    Sun, 24 Jan
    -
    Fri, 29 Jan
    -
    Sun, 31 Jan
    -
    Fri, 5 Feb
    -
    Sun, 7 Feb
    -
  • 02616G T Exp SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02616 Running Status )
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    16:10
    12hr 36min
    HBD
    Hoshangabad
    04:46
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Wed, 20 Jan
    -
    Thu, 21 Jan
    -
    Fri, 22 Jan
    -
    Sat, 23 Jan
    -
    Sun, 24 Jan
    -
    Mon, 25 Jan
    -
  • 12616G T ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12616 Running Status )
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    18:40
    12hr 10min
    HBD
    Hoshangabad
    06:50
    SL3A2A1A
    Wed, 20 Jan
    -
    Thu, 21 Jan
    -
    Fri, 22 Jan
    -
    Sat, 23 Jan
    -
    Sun, 24 Jan
    -
    Mon, 25 Jan
    -
  • Wed, 20 Jan
    -
    Thu, 21 Jan
    -
    Fri, 22 Jan
    -
    Sat, 23 Jan
    -
    Sun, 24 Jan
    -
    Mon, 25 Jan
    -
  • 02722Nzm Hyb SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02722 Running Status )
    NZM
    H Nizamuddin
    22:50
    12hr 12min
    HBD
    Hoshangabad
    11:02
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 20 Jan
    -
    Thu, 21 Jan
    -
    Fri, 22 Jan
    -
    Sat, 23 Jan
    -
    Sun, 24 Jan
    -
    Mon, 25 Jan
    -
  • 12722Dakshin ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12722 Running Status )
    NZM
    H Nizamuddin
    23:00
    12hr 34min
    HBD
    Hoshangabad
    11:34
    SL3A2A
    Wed, 20 Jan
    -
    Thu, 21 Jan
    -
    Fri, 22 Jan
    -
    Sat, 23 Jan
    -
    Sun, 24 Jan
    -
    Mon, 25 Jan
    -

New Delhi to Hoshangabad Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily from New Delhi to Hoshangabad?

A. For travelling from New Delhi to Hoshangabad, 18 trains run on this route daily. book train tickets

Q. How many trains run on New Delhi to Hoshangabad route every week?

A. 18 trains run on New Delhi to Hoshangabad route every week. Click here to book now

Q. How far is New Delhi to Hoshangabad by train?

A. New Delhi to Hoshangabad is 769 kms by train. Book Now

Q. New Delhi has how many railway stations?

A. New Delhi has 48 railway stations. Check here to book now

Q. Hoshangabad has how many railway stations in all?

A. Hoshangabad has 5 railway stations in all. Book Now

Q. What is the average time taken by trains between New Delhi to Hoshangabad?

A. The average time taken by trains between New Delhi to Hoshangabad is 11hr 28min.

Q. How to book train tatkal tickets from New Delhi to Hoshangabad?

A. You can book Tatkal tickets online here. Booking starts from one day prior to the date of journey, from New Delhi to Hoshangabad.

Q. How to get the latest online information about PNR status, from New Delhi to Hoshangabad?

A. Latest online information about PNR Enquiry can be checked through ixigo website or train app, from New Delhi to Hoshangabad.

Q. Which is the slowest train from New Delhi to Hoshangabad?

A. Due to its slowest speed, passengers travelling from New Delhi to Hoshangabad should avoid Chhatisgarh Exp. The train travels a distance of 769 kms. It departs from New Delhi at 04:30:00 and arrives Hoshangabad at 20:33:00.

Q. In what way can you 'spot your train' while travelling from New Delhi to Hoshangabad?

A. While travelling from New Delhi to Hoshangabad, it is possible to spot your train through ixigo.

Q. Can I check train running status via NTES, if travelling from New Delhi to Hoshangabad?

A. Yes, you can easily check train running status via ixigo.com, if travelling from New Delhi to Hoshangabad.

Q. Can train enquiry seat availability be checked online? The journey route is from New Delhi to Hoshangabad.

A. Yes, train enquiry seat availability from New Delhi to Hoshangabad can be checked online by using ixigo.

Q. Other than IRCTC India, where can I check train seat availability between New Delhi and Hoshangabad?

A. Other than IRCTC India, you can check train seat availability between New Delhi and Hoshangabad on the ixigo trains app.

New Delhi Railway Station

City : New Delhi
Code : NDLS
Avg Rating : 3.2
Wifi : Available

Hoshangabad Railway Station

City : Hoshangabad
Code : HBD
Avg Rating : 3.5
Wifi : Available

New Delhi to Hoshangabad Fastest Train:

02852 Vskp Festivl Spl is the fastest train from New Delhi to Hoshangabad. To reach Hoshangabad, this train takes 11hr 28min hours. The train departs at 05:10:00 from New Delhi NDLS and arrives in Hoshangabad HBD at 16:38:00. Wed, Sun is when the 02852 Vskp Festivl Spl operates.

Cheapest Train from New Delhi to Hoshangabad:

The cheapest train you can take from New Delhi to Hoshangabad is 01078 Jhelum Covid. The train takes 13hr 6min hours to travel between New Delhi and Hoshangabad. The train departs at 11:30:00 from New Delhi NDLS and arrives at 00:36:00 in Hoshangabad HBD, operating on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

New Delhi to Hoshangabad Last Train:

The last train you can take from New Delhi to reach Hoshangabad is 12722 Dakshin Express. It takes 12hr 34min hours to travel between New Delhi and Hoshangabad. Departing at 23:00:00 from New Delhi NDLS, it arrives at 11:34:00 in Hoshangabad HBD. The last train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from New Delhi to Hoshangabad:

08238 Bsp Festivl Spl is the train to run from New Delhi to Hoshangabad. It reaches Hoshangabad in about 14hr 53min hours. From New Delhi NDLS, it starts at 04:25:00 and arrives at 19:18:00 in Hoshangabad HBD. Thur, Fri, Sun are the days on which Bsp Festivl Spl operates.

Covid-19 Special Train List

02434 Train - New Delhi - Chennai
02433 Train - Chennai - New Delhi
02454 Train - New Delhi - Ranchi
02453 Train - Ranchi - New Delhi
02414 Train - New Delhi - Madgaon
02413 Train - Madgaon - New Delhi
View Covid-19 Special Trains