Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Panipat to Beas Trains

Book Panipat to Beas trains – Approximately 9 trains are found running between Panipat to Beas covering a distance of approx 316 kms. Trains from Panipat to Beas are listed below along with their schedule, time table, and ticket fare. With ixigo you can also check Panipat to Beas train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers a variety of other features, such as the ability to track your Panipat to Beas train live status, to view seat maps, and to get PNR status updates. Get the best price on Panipat to Beas online train ticket booking. Also, plan your return journey by booking Beas to Panipat train tickets online.

पानीपत जंक्शन से ब्यास जंक्शन के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
15707 KIR ASR SPECIAL
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 15707 Running Status )
PNP
Panipat Jn
04:57
Wed, 6 Dec
6hr 14min
316 km
BEAS
Beas
11:11
Wed, 6 Dec
SL
3E
3A
2A
INR215
11057 CSMT ASR EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 11057 Running Status )
PNP
Panipat Jn
05:28
Wed, 6 Dec
9hr 23min
370 km
BEAS
Beas
14:51
Wed, 6 Dec
SL
3A
2A
INR235
Free Train Cancellation Offer
12497 SHANE PUNJAB
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12497 Running Status )
PNP
Panipat Jn
07:52
Wed, 6 Dec
5hr 31min
316 km
BEAS
Beas
13:23
Wed, 6 Dec
2S
CC
INR145
22429 DLI PTK EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 22429 Running Status )
PNP
Panipat Jn
09:20
Wed, 6 Dec
5hr 15min
316 km
BEAS
Beas
14:35
Wed, 6 Dec
2S
CC
INR145
0 PG Charges on UPI Payments
12925 PASCHIM EXPRESS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12925 Running Status )
PNP
Panipat Jn
12:25
Wed, 6 Dec
6hr 58min
383 km
BEAS
Beas
19:23
Wed, 6 Dec
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR275
12715 SACHKHAND EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12715 Running Status )
PNP
Panipat Jn
14:24
Wed, 6 Dec
6hr 20min
316 km
BEAS
Beas
20:44
Wed, 6 Dec
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR245

Panipat to Beas Fastest Train:

To reach Beas from Panipat, 22429 DLI PTK EXP is the fastest train you can take. From Panipat, it takes 5hr 15min hours to reach Beas. Departing at 09:20:00 from Panipat PNP, it arrives at 14:35:00 in Beas. This train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Fri, Sat, Sun

Cheapest Train from Panipat to Beas:

From Panipat to Beas, the cheapest train is 20807 HIRAKUD EXPRESS. To travel from Panipat to Beas, the train takes 6hr 1min. The train departs from Panipat PNP at 16:03:00 and arrives in Beas BEAS at 22:04:00. This train runs on Wed, Sat, Sun.

Panipat to Beas Last Train:

From Panipat, 18309 SBP JAT EXPRESS is the last train you can take to reach Beas. To travel from Panipat to Beas, it takes this train 8hr 32min hours. Departing from Panipat PNP at 22:45:00, it arrives in Beas BEAS at 07:17:00. 18309 SBP JAT EXPRESS operates on Tues, Wed, Fri, Sun.

First Train from Panipat to Beas:

The train that runs first from Panipat to Beas is 15707 KIR ASR SPECIAL. From Panipat it arrives at Beas taking almost 6hr 14min hours. This train departs from Panipat PNP at 04:57:00 and arrives in Beas BEAS at 11:11:00. The days on which this train operates are Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Check online PNR status from Panipat to Beas:

If the journey starts from Panipat and ends at Beas, users can use the PNR status enquiry feature and check the status online at ixigo. It offers updated PNR information.

Panipat to Beas Trains - FAQs

Q. Between Panipat to Beas how many trains run everyday?

A. Between Panipat to Beas, 9 trains run everyday.

Q. From Panipat how many trains are there to Beas each week?

A. From Panipat there are 9 trains to Beas each week.

Q. What is the distance that needs to be covered to reach Beas from Panipat?

A. To reach Beas from Panipat, 316 km needs to be covered.

Q. What is the number of railway stations in Panipat?

A. The number of railway station in Panipat is 5. book train tickets

Q. In the entire city of Beas how many railway stations are there?

A. In the entire city of Beas, there are 1 railway stations.

Q. For travelling from Panipat to Beas, what time do trains take on this route?

A. For travelling from Panipat to Beas, trains take 5hr 15min on this route.

Q. The journey starts from Panipat and ends at Beas. For availing Taktal reservation, one must try how many days in advance from date of journey?

A. The journey starts from Panipat and ends at Beas. For availing Tatkal reservation, one must try one day in advance from date of journey

Q. Running between Panipat and Beas which train is the slowest? Provide necessary details about it

A. Running between Panipat and Beas CSMT ASR EXP is the slowest train. It departs from Panipat at 05:28:00 and reaches Beas at 14:51:00. CSMT ASR EXP cover a distance of 316 kms.

Q. Can I get the latest online information about train running status via NTES, from Panipat to Beas?

A. One can get latest online information about train running status via NTES train enquiry or ixigo app, for Panipat to Beas.

Q. Is it possible to check IRCTC seat availability with fare and timings online, if travelling from Panipat to Beas??

A. If you are travelling from Panipat to Beas then it is possible to check irctc seat availability with fare and timings online by simply using ixigo app.

Q. What is the time frame for IRCTC booking online for trains between Panipat and Beas?

A. IRCTC booking online for trains between Panipat and Beas can be made 120 days in advance of travel. Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance of travel.

Panipat Jn Railway Station

City : Panipat
Code : PNP
Avg Rating : 3.1
Wifi : Available

Beas Railway Station

City : Beas
Code : BEAS
Avg Rating : 4.1
Wifi : Available
Train App Download Widget