Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Amritsar to Beas Trains

Book Amritsar to Beas trains – Here is a list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability, and ticket fare. Approximately 24 trains are found running between Amritsar to Beas covering a distance of approx 43 kms. Get the best price on Amritsar to Beas online train ticket booking. Also, plan your return journey by booking Beas to Amritsar train tickets online.

अमृतसर से ब्यास जंक्शन के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 19226Jat Ju ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19226 Running Status )
    ASR
    Amritsar Jn
    02:25
    28min
    BEAS
    Beas
    02:53
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
  • 22126Asr Ngp Ac ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22126 Running Status )
    ASR
    Amritsar Jn
    04:00
    28min
    BEAS
    Beas
    04:28
    3A2A1A
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
    Mon, 13 Jun
    -
    Mon, 20 Jun
    -
    Mon, 27 Jun
    -
    Mon, 4 Jul
    -
  • 12716Sachkand ExpresRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12716 Running Status )
    ASR
    Amritsar Jn
    04:25
    28min
    BEAS
    Beas
    04:53
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
  • 12014Asr Shtbdi ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Shatabdi ( 12014 Running Status )
    ASR
    Amritsar Jn
    04:55
    28min
    BEAS
    Beas
    05:23
    CCECEA
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
  • 12242Asr Cdg ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12242 Running Status )
    ASR
    Amritsar Jn
    05:10
    28min
    BEAS
    Beas
    05:38
    2SCC
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
  • 12358Durgiana ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12358 Running Status )
    ASR
    Amritsar Jn
    05:55
    28min
    BEAS
    Beas
    06:23
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
    Thu, 9 Jun
    -
    Mon, 13 Jun
    -
    Thu, 16 Jun
    -
  • 12460Asr Ndls ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12460 Running Status )
    ASR
    Amritsar Jn
    06:15
    28min
    BEAS
    Beas
    06:43
    2SCC
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
  • Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
  • 12926Paschim ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12926 Running Status )
    ASR
    Amritsar Jn
    07:35
    28min
    BEAS
    Beas
    08:03
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
  • 15708Asr Kir ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15708 Running Status )
    ASR
    Amritsar Jn
    08:25
    33min
    BEAS
    Beas
    08:58
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
  • 11058Asr Csmt ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11058 Running Status )
    ASR
    Amritsar Jn
    08:45
    33min
    BEAS
    Beas
    09:18
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
  • 22430Ptk Dli ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22430 Running Status )
    ASR
    Amritsar Jn
    09:25
    28min
    BEAS
    Beas
    09:53
    2SCC
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
  • 14650Saryuyamuna ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14650 Running Status )
    ASR
    Amritsar Jn
    13:05
    28min
    BEAS
    Beas
    13:33
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
    Wed, 8 Jun
    -
    Sat, 11 Jun
    -
  • 12422Asr Ned Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12422 Running Status )
    ASR
    Amritsar Jn
    14:30
    28min
    BEAS
    Beas
    14:58
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
    Mon, 13 Jun
    -
    Mon, 20 Jun
    -
    Mon, 27 Jun
    -
    Mon, 4 Jul
    -
  • 12498Shane PunjabRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12498 Running Status )
    ASR
    Amritsar Jn
    15:10
    28min
    BEAS
    Beas
    15:38
    2SCC
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
  • 18238Chhatisgarh ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18238 Running Status )
    ASR
    Amritsar Jn
    16:10
    33min
    BEAS
    Beas
    16:43
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
  • Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
  • 12412Intercity SfRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12412 Running Status )
    ASR
    Amritsar Jn
    17:20
    28min
    BEAS
    Beas
    17:48
    2SCC
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
  • Mon, 30 May
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
    Mon, 13 Jun
    -
    Mon, 20 Jun
    -
    Mon, 27 Jun
    -
    Mon, 4 Jul
    -
  • Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
  • 13006Asr Hwh MailRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13006 Running Status )
    ASR
    Amritsar Jn
    18:25
    28min
    BEAS
    Beas
    18:53
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
  • 12904Golden Temple MRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12904 Running Status )
    ASR
    Amritsar Jn
    18:55
    28min
    BEAS
    Beas
    19:23
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
  • Mon, 30 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
    Wed, 8 Jun
    -
    Sat, 11 Jun
    -
  • Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -

Amritsar to Beas Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run between Amritsar to Beas everyday?

A. There are 24 trains that run between Amritsar to Beas everyday. Book Now

Q. What is the distance from Amritsar to Beas by train?

A. While travelling from Amritsar to Beas by train, the distance between the two locations is 43 kms. Check here to book now

Q. How many railway stations does Amritsar have?

A. Amritsar has 5 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations does Beas have?

A. Beas has 1 railway stations. Click here to book now

Q. How many weekly trains are there from Amritsar to Beas?

A. There are 24 weekly trains to reach Beas from Amritsar. Book Now

Q. Suggest the travel time by train from Amritsar to Beas?

A. Travel time by train between Amritsar to Beas is 28min.

Q. In the case of Tatkal tickets, how many days prior can the reservation be done? The journey route is from Amritsar to Beas.

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, reservation can be done one day prior to the date of journey route from Amritsar to Beas.

Q. Can the PNR status be checked online? The journey route is from Amritsar to Beas.

A. For the journey route from Amritsar to Beas, the PNR status enquiry for waitlisted tickets can be checked online at ixigo to get up-to-date information.

Q. Which is the slowest train running between Amritsar to Beas? Provide details.

A. 15708 Asr Kir Express is the slowest train running between Amritsar to Beas. Covering a distance of 43 kms, the departure and arrival timings of the train are 08:25:00 and 08:58:00 respectively.

Q. The journey starts from Amritsar to Beas. How to get the latest online information about where is your train?

A. The latest online information about where is your train for Amritsar to Beas can be checked through ixigo’s website or train app.

Q. How to check the running status of trains from Amritsar to Beas?

A. Yes, you can check Train runing status at ixigo app for Amritsar to Beas.

Q. How to get the latest online information about train berth availability, from Amritsar to Beas?

A. Ixigo.com is a great platform for checking online information about train berth availability, from Amritsar to Beas.

Q. What all identification documents do I require to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Amritsar to Beas?

A. Identification documents are not required when you’re trying to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Amritsar to Beas.

Amritsar Jn Railway Station

City : Amritsar
Code : ASR
Avg Rating : 3.7
Wifi : Available

Beas Railway Station

City : Beas
Code : BEAS
Avg Rating : 4.1
Wifi : Available

Amritsar to Beas Fastest Train:

The fastest train to Beas from Amritsar is 12242 Asr Cdg Exp. From Amritsar, the train takes 28min hours to reach Beas. The train starts at 05:10:00 from Amritsar ASR and reaches Beas BEAS at 05:38:00. 12242 Asr Cdg Exp operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Amritsar to Beas:

The cheapest train to Beas from Amritsar is 19226 Jat Ju Express. The train takes 28min to reach Beas from Amritsar. The train starts at 02:25:00 from Amritsar ASR and reaches Beas BEAS at 02:53:00. Jat Ju Express operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Amritsar to Beas Last Train:

The last train to reach Beas from Amritsar is 14632 Asr Ddn Express. From Amritsar, the last train takes 33min hours to reach Beas. The last train starts at 21:40:00 from Amritsar ASR and reaches Beas BEAS at 22:13:00. It operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Amritsar to Beas:

The first train to Beas from Amritsar is 19226 Jat Ju Express. From Amritsar, the train takes 28min to reach Beas. This train starts at 02:25:00 from Amritsar ASR and reaches Beas BEAS at 02:53:00. It operates on a few days namely Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.