more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
From
To
Date

Ambala to Beas Trains

Looking for trains from Ambala to Beas? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 63 COVID Special trains found running between Ambala to Beas covering a distance of 206 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Ambala to Beas train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Beas to Ambala train train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

अम्बाला कैंट जंक्शन से ब्यास जंक्शन के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 08237Krba Asr SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 08237 Running Status )
    UMB
    Ambala Cant Jn
    01:38
    4hr 59min
    BEAS
    Beas
    06:37
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sun, 25 Jul
    -
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
    Fri, 30 Jul
    -
    Sun, 1 Aug
    -
    Thu, 5 Aug
    -
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
  • 04663Ddn Asr Exp SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04663 Running Status )
    UMB
    Ambala Cant Jn
    01:52
    5hr 5min
    BEAS
    Beas
    06:57
    SL3A2S
    Sat, 24 Jul
    -
    Sun, 25 Jul
    -
    Mon, 26 Jul
    -
    Tue, 27 Jul
    -
    Wed, 28 Jul
    -
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
  • 14631Ddn Asr ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14631 Running Status )
    UMB
    Ambala Cant Jn
    01:52
    4hr 34min
    BEAS
    Beas
    06:26
    SL3A
    Sat, 24 Jul
    -
    Sun, 25 Jul
    -
    Mon, 26 Jul
    -
    Tue, 27 Jul
    -
    Wed, 28 Jul
    -
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
  • 18103Jalianwala B ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18103 Running Status )
    UMB
    Ambala Cant Jn
    02:10
    3hr 32min
    BEAS
    Beas
    05:42
    SL3A2A
    Wed, 28 Jul
    -
    Fri, 30 Jul
    -
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
    Wed, 11 Aug
    -
    Fri, 13 Aug
    -
  • 08309Sbp Jat SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 08309 Running Status )
    UMB
    Ambala Cant Jn
    02:10
    5hr
    BEAS
    Beas
    07:10
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 24 Jul
    -
    Mon, 26 Jul
    -
    Wed, 28 Jul
    -
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
    Sat, 31 Jul
    -
    Mon, 2 Aug
    -
  • 08103Tata Asr SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 08103 Running Status )
    UMB
    Ambala Cant Jn
    02:16
    3hr 25min
    BEAS
    Beas
    05:41
    SL3A2S
    Wed, 28 Jul
    -
    Fri, 30 Jul
    -
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
    Wed, 11 Aug
    -
    Fri, 13 Aug
    -
  • 18237Chattisgarh ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18237 Running Status )
    UMB
    Ambala Cant Jn
    02:30
    4hr 16min
    BEAS
    Beas
    06:46
    SL3A2A1A
    Sat, 24 Jul
    -
    Sun, 25 Jul
    -
    Mon, 26 Jul
    -
    Tue, 27 Jul
    -
    Wed, 28 Jul
    -
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
  • 59386Panchvalley PasRuns on: SMTWTFS Passenger ( 59386 Running Status )
    UMB
    Ambala Cant Jn
    02:30
    4hr 16min
    BEAS
    Beas
    06:46
    SL
    Sat, 24 Jul
    -
    Sun, 25 Jul
    -
    Mon, 26 Jul
    -
    Tue, 27 Jul
    -
    Wed, 28 Jul
    -
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
  • 18101Tata Jat ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18101 Running Status )
    UMB
    Ambala Cant Jn
    02:45
    4hr 22min
    BEAS
    Beas
    07:07
    SL3A
    Sat, 24 Jul
    -
    Sun, 25 Jul
    -
    Mon, 26 Jul
    -
    Tue, 27 Jul
    -
    Wed, 28 Jul
    -
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
  • 03005Hwh Asr SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 03005 Running Status )
    UMB
    Ambala Cant Jn
    03:20
    4hr 19min
    BEAS
    Beas
    07:39
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sat, 24 Jul
    -
    Sun, 25 Jul
    -
    Mon, 26 Jul
    -
    Tue, 27 Jul
    -
    Wed, 28 Jul
    -
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
  • 13005Amritsar MailRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13005 Running Status )
    UMB
    Ambala Cant Jn
    03:23
    4hr 23min
    BEAS
    Beas
    07:46
    SL3A2A1A
    Sat, 24 Jul
    -
    Sun, 25 Jul
    -
    Mon, 26 Jul
    -
    Tue, 27 Jul
    -
    Wed, 28 Jul
    -
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
  • 13049Amritsar ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13049 Running Status )
    UMB
    Ambala Cant Jn
    04:52
    4hr 30min
    BEAS
    Beas
    09:22
    SL3A
    Sat, 24 Jul
    -
    Sun, 25 Jul
    -
    Mon, 26 Jul
    -
    Tue, 27 Jul
    -
    Wed, 28 Jul
    -
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
  • 04145Cnb Asr Sup SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04145 Running Status )
    UMB
    Ambala Cant Jn
    05:20
    3hr 21min
    BEAS
    Beas
    08:41
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 27 Jul
    -
    Tue, 3 Aug
    -
    Tue, 10 Aug
    -
    Tue, 17 Aug
    -
    Tue, 24 Aug
    -
    Tue, 31 Aug
    -
  • 22445Cnb Asr SupRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22445 Running Status )
    UMB
    Ambala Cant Jn
    05:20
    3hr 15min
    BEAS
    Beas
    08:35
    SL3A2A
    Tue, 27 Jul
    -
    Tue, 3 Aug
    -
    Tue, 10 Aug
    -
    Tue, 17 Aug
    -
    Tue, 24 Aug
    -
    Tue, 31 Aug
    -
  • 05531Shc Asr SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05531 Running Status )
    UMB
    Ambala Cant Jn
    06:55
    6hr 42min
    BEAS
    Beas
    13:37
    2S
    Mon, 26 Jul
    -
    Mon, 2 Aug
    -
    Mon, 9 Aug
    -
    Mon, 16 Aug
    -
    Mon, 23 Aug
    -
    Mon, 30 Aug
    -
  • 05733Kir Asr SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05733 Running Status )
    UMB
    Ambala Cant Jn
    06:55
    4hr 16min
    BEAS
    Beas
    11:11
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 25 Jul
    -
    Wed, 28 Jul
    -
    Fri, 30 Jul
    -
    Sun, 1 Aug
    -
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
  • 15707Kir Asr ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15707 Running Status )
    UMB
    Ambala Cant Jn
    07:00
    4hr 13min
    BEAS
    Beas
    11:13
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 24 Jul
    -
    Sun, 25 Jul
    -
    Mon, 26 Jul
    -
    Tue, 27 Jul
    -
    Wed, 28 Jul
    -
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
  • 01057Csmt Asr SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 01057 Running Status )
    UMB
    Ambala Cant Jn
    08:00
    6hr 51min
    BEAS
    Beas
    14:51
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 24 Jul
    -
    Sun, 25 Jul
    -
    Mon, 26 Jul
    -
    Tue, 27 Jul
    -
    Wed, 28 Jul
    -
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
  • 14615Lku Asr ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14615 Running Status )
    UMB
    Ambala Cant Jn
    08:35
    5hr 32min
    BEAS
    Beas
    14:07
    SL3A2A
    Sun, 25 Jul
    -
    Sun, 1 Aug
    -
    Sun, 8 Aug
    -
    Sun, 15 Aug
    -
    Sun, 22 Aug
    -
    Sun, 29 Aug
    -
  • 04683Lku Asr Exp SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04683 Running Status )
    UMB
    Ambala Cant Jn
    08:35
    5hr 18min
    BEAS
    Beas
    13:53
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 25 Jul
    -
    Sun, 1 Aug
    -
    Sun, 8 Aug
    -
    Sun, 15 Aug
    -
    Sun, 22 Aug
    -
    Sun, 29 Aug
    -
  • 04695Kcvl Asr SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04695 Running Status )
    UMB
    Ambala Cant Jn
    09:10
    3hr 48min
    BEAS
    Beas
    12:58
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 30 Jul
    -
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
    Fri, 13 Aug
    -
    Fri, 20 Aug
    -
    Fri, 27 Aug
    -
    Fri, 3 Sep
    -
  • 11057Csmt Asr ExpresRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11057 Running Status )
    UMB
    Ambala Cant Jn
    09:40
    5hr 59min
    BEAS
    Beas
    15:39
    SL3A2A
    Sat, 24 Jul
    -
    Sun, 25 Jul
    -
    Mon, 26 Jul
    -
    Tue, 27 Jul
    -
    Wed, 28 Jul
    -
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
  • 02029Asr Shatabdi SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02029 Running Status )
    UMB
    Ambala Cant Jn
    09:43
    2hr 55min
    BEAS
    Beas
    12:38
    CCEC
    Sat, 24 Jul
    -
    Sun, 25 Jul
    -
    Mon, 26 Jul
    -
    Tue, 27 Jul
    -
    Wed, 28 Jul
    -
    Fri, 30 Jul
    -
  • 04053Ndls Asr Sht SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04053 Running Status )
    UMB
    Ambala Cant Jn
    09:43
    2hr 55min
    BEAS
    Beas
    12:38
    CCEC
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
    Thu, 5 Aug
    -
    Thu, 12 Aug
    -
    Thu, 19 Aug
    -
    Thu, 26 Aug
    -
    Thu, 2 Sep
    -
  • 12031Amritsar ShtbdiRuns on: SMTWTFS Shatabdi ( 12031 Running Status )
    UMB
    Ambala Cant Jn
    09:57
    3hr 1min
    BEAS
    Beas
    12:58
    CCEC
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
    Thu, 5 Aug
    -
    Thu, 12 Aug
    -
    Thu, 19 Aug
    -
    Thu, 26 Aug
    -
    Thu, 2 Sep
    -
  • 12029Swarna ShtbdiRuns on: SMTWTFS Shatabdi ( 12029 Running Status )
    UMB
    Ambala Cant Jn
    09:57
    3hr 1min
    BEAS
    Beas
    12:58
    CCEC
    Sat, 24 Jul
    -
    Sun, 25 Jul
    -
    Mon, 26 Jul
    -
    Tue, 27 Jul
    -
    Wed, 28 Jul
    -
    Fri, 30 Jul
    -
  • 04067Shane Punjab SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04067 Running Status )
    UMB
    Ambala Cant Jn
    10:07
    3hr 16min
    BEAS
    Beas
    13:23
    2SCC
    Sat, 24 Jul
    -
    Sun, 25 Jul
    -
    Mon, 26 Jul
    -
    Tue, 27 Jul
    -
    Wed, 28 Jul
    -
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
  • 12497Shane PunjabRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12497 Running Status )
    UMB
    Ambala Cant Jn
    10:15
    3hr 20min
    BEAS
    Beas
    13:35
    2SCC
    Sat, 24 Jul
    -
    Sun, 25 Jul
    -
    Mon, 26 Jul
    -
    Tue, 27 Jul
    -
    Wed, 28 Jul
    -
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
  • 04077Dli Ptk Exp SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04077 Running Status )
    UMB
    Ambala Cant Jn
    11:15
    3hr 20min
    BEAS
    Beas
    14:35
    2SCC
    Sat, 24 Jul
    -
    Sun, 25 Jul
    -
    Mon, 26 Jul
    -
    Tue, 27 Jul
    -
    Wed, 28 Jul
    -
    Fri, 30 Jul
    -
  • 22429Dli Ptk Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22429 Running Status )
    UMB
    Ambala Cant Jn
    11:20
    3hr 21min
    BEAS
    Beas
    14:41
    2SCC
    Sat, 24 Jul
    -
    Sun, 25 Jul
    -
    Mon, 26 Jul
    -
    Tue, 27 Jul
    -
    Wed, 28 Jul
    -
    Fri, 30 Jul
    -
  • 18215Durg Jat ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18215 Running Status )
    UMB
    Ambala Cant Jn
    11:22
    3hr 19min
    BEAS
    Beas
    14:41
    SL3A2A
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
    Thu, 5 Aug
    -
    Thu, 12 Aug
    -
    Thu, 19 Aug
    -
    Thu, 26 Aug
    -
    Thu, 2 Sep
    -
  • 04649Jyg Asr SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04649 Running Status )
    UMB
    Ambala Cant Jn
    11:25
    4hr 12min
    BEAS
    Beas
    15:37
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 24 Jul
    -
    Mon, 26 Jul
    -
    Wed, 28 Jul
    -
    Sat, 31 Jul
    -
    Mon, 2 Aug
    -
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
  • 04673Jyg Asr SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04673 Running Status )
    UMB
    Ambala Cant Jn
    11:25
    4hr 12min
    BEAS
    Beas
    15:37
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 25 Jul
    -
    Tue, 27 Jul
    -
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
    Fri, 30 Jul
    -
    Sun, 1 Aug
    -
    Tue, 3 Aug
    -
  • 02379Sdah Asr SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02379 Running Status )
    UMB
    Ambala Cant Jn
    11:55
    3hr 8min
    BEAS
    Beas
    15:03
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sat, 24 Jul
    -
    Sat, 31 Jul
    -
    Sat, 7 Aug
    -
    Sat, 14 Aug
    -
    Sat, 21 Aug
    -
    Sat, 28 Aug
    -
  • 12317Akal Takht ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12317 Running Status )
    UMB
    Ambala Cant Jn
    12:50
    3hr 30min
    BEAS
    Beas
    16:20
    SL3A2A1A
    Mon, 26 Jul
    -
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
    Mon, 2 Aug
    -
    Thu, 5 Aug
    -
    Mon, 9 Aug
    -
    Thu, 12 Aug
    -
  • 02357Koaa Asr SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02357 Running Status )
    UMB
    Ambala Cant Jn
    12:50
    3hr 22min
    BEAS
    Beas
    16:12
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 25 Jul
    -
    Wed, 28 Jul
    -
    Sun, 1 Aug
    -
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
    Sun, 8 Aug
    -
    Wed, 11 Aug
    -
  • 02317Koaa Asr SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02317 Running Status )
    UMB
    Ambala Cant Jn
    12:50
    3hr 22min
    BEAS
    Beas
    16:12
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Mon, 26 Jul
    -
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
    Mon, 2 Aug
    -
    Thu, 5 Aug
    -
    Mon, 9 Aug
    -
    Thu, 12 Aug
    -
  • 12357Durgiana ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12357 Running Status )
    UMB
    Ambala Cant Jn
    12:50
    3hr 30min
    BEAS
    Beas
    16:20
    SL3A2A
    Sun, 25 Jul
    -
    Wed, 28 Jul
    -
    Sun, 1 Aug
    -
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
    Sun, 8 Aug
    -
    Wed, 11 Aug
    -
  • 02407Njp Asr SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02407 Running Status )
    UMB
    Ambala Cant Jn
    13:23
    3hr 24min
    BEAS
    Beas
    16:47
    2S
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
    Thu, 5 Aug
    -
    Thu, 12 Aug
    -
    Thu, 19 Aug
    -
    Thu, 26 Aug
    -
    Thu, 2 Sep
    -
  • 02925Bdts Asr SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02925 Running Status )
    UMB
    Ambala Cant Jn
    14:50
    4hr 28min
    BEAS
    Beas
    19:18
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sat, 24 Jul
    -
    Sun, 25 Jul
    -
    Mon, 26 Jul
    -
    Tue, 27 Jul
    -
    Wed, 28 Jul
    -
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
  • 02715Sachkhand SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02715 Running Status )
    UMB
    Ambala Cant Jn
    14:55
    4hr 48min
    BEAS
    Beas
    19:43
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 24 Jul
    -
    Sun, 25 Jul
    -
    Mon, 26 Jul
    -
    Tue, 27 Jul
    -
    Wed, 28 Jul
    -
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
  • 12925Paschim ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12925 Running Status )
    UMB
    Ambala Cant Jn
    14:55
    3hr 35min
    BEAS
    Beas
    18:30
    SL3A2A1A
    Sat, 24 Jul
    -
    Sun, 25 Jul
    -
    Mon, 26 Jul
    -
    Tue, 27 Jul
    -
    Wed, 28 Jul
    -
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
  • 02025Ngp Asr Ac SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02025 Running Status )
    UMB
    Ambala Cant Jn
    15:10
    3hr 18min
    BEAS
    Beas
    18:28
    3A2A1A
    Sun, 25 Jul
    -
    Sun, 1 Aug
    -
    Sun, 8 Aug
    -
    Sun, 15 Aug
    -
    Sun, 22 Aug
    -
    Sun, 29 Aug
    -
  • 12379Jalianwala B ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12379 Running Status )
    UMB
    Ambala Cant Jn
    15:25
    3hr 22min
    BEAS
    Beas
    18:47
    SL3A2A1A
    Sat, 24 Jul
    -
    Sat, 31 Jul
    -
    Sat, 7 Aug
    -
    Sat, 14 Aug
    -
    Sat, 21 Aug
    -
    Sat, 28 Aug
    -
  • 14649Saryu Yamuna ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14649 Running Status )
    UMB
    Ambala Cant Jn
    15:35
    7hr 13min
    BEAS
    Beas
    22:48
    SL3A2A
    Sat, 24 Jul
    -
    Mon, 26 Jul
    -
    Wed, 28 Jul
    -
    Sat, 31 Jul
    -
    Mon, 2 Aug
    -
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
  • 14673Shaheed ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14673 Running Status )
    UMB
    Ambala Cant Jn
    15:35
    7hr 13min
    BEAS
    Beas
    22:48
    SL3A2A
    Sun, 25 Jul
    -
    Tue, 27 Jul
    -
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
    Fri, 30 Jul
    -
    Sun, 1 Aug
    -
    Tue, 3 Aug
    -
  • 12715Sachkhand ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12715 Running Status )
    UMB
    Ambala Cant Jn
    15:50
    3hr 42min
    BEAS
    Beas
    19:32
    SL3A2A
    Sat, 24 Jul
    -
    Sun, 25 Jul
    -
    Mon, 26 Jul
    -
    Tue, 27 Jul
    -
    Wed, 28 Jul
    -
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
  • 12483Amritsar ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12483 Running Status )
    UMB
    Ambala Cant Jn
    16:10
    3hr 53min
    BEAS
    Beas
    20:03
    SL3A2A
    Fri, 30 Jul
    -
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
    Fri, 13 Aug
    -
    Fri, 20 Aug
    -
    Fri, 27 Aug
    -
    Fri, 3 Sep
    -
  • 15933Dbrg Asr ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15933 Running Status )
    UMB
    Ambala Cant Jn
    16:35
    3hr 38min
    BEAS
    Beas
    20:13
    SL3A2A
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
    Thu, 5 Aug
    -
    Thu, 12 Aug
    -
    Thu, 19 Aug
    -
    Thu, 26 Aug
    -
    Thu, 2 Sep
    -
  • 19325Ind Amritsar ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19325 Running Status )
    UMB
    Ambala Cant Jn
    16:40
    3hr 33min
    BEAS
    Beas
    20:13
    SL3A2A
    Sat, 24 Jul
    -
    Wed, 28 Jul
    -
    Sat, 31 Jul
    -
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
    Sat, 7 Aug
    -
    Wed, 11 Aug
    -
  • 09325Ind Amritsar SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09325 Running Status )
    UMB
    Ambala Cant Jn
    16:50
    3hr 20min
    BEAS
    Beas
    20:10
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 24 Jul
    -
    Wed, 28 Jul
    -
    Sat, 31 Jul
    -
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
    Sat, 7 Aug
    -
    Wed, 11 Aug
    -
  • 05933Dbrg Asr ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05933 Running Status )
    UMB
    Ambala Cant Jn
    16:54
    3hr 16min
    BEAS
    Beas
    20:10
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
    Thu, 5 Aug
    -
    Thu, 12 Aug
    -
    Thu, 19 Aug
    -
    Thu, 26 Aug
    -
    Thu, 2 Sep
    -
  • 22125Ngp Asr Ac ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22125 Running Status )
    UMB
    Ambala Cant Jn
    16:54
    3hr 19min
    BEAS
    Beas
    20:13
    3A2A1A
    Sun, 25 Jul
    -
    Sun, 1 Aug
    -
    Sun, 8 Aug
    -
    Sun, 15 Aug
    -
    Sun, 22 Aug
    -
    Sun, 29 Aug
    -
  • 12203Garib Rath ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Garib Rath ( 12203 Running Status )
    UMB
    Ambala Cant Jn
    16:54
    3hr 19min
    BEAS
    Beas
    20:13
    3ACC
    Mon, 26 Jul
    -
    Tue, 27 Jul
    -
    Fri, 30 Jul
    -
    Mon, 2 Aug
    -
    Tue, 3 Aug
    -
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
  • 04665Ndls Asr SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04665 Running Status )
    UMB
    Ambala Cant Jn
    17:10
    3hr 35min
    BEAS
    Beas
    20:45
    2SCC
    Sat, 24 Jul
    -
    Sun, 25 Jul
    -
    Mon, 26 Jul
    -
    Tue, 27 Jul
    -
    Wed, 28 Jul
    -
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
  • 12459Ndlsasr ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12459 Running Status )
    UMB
    Ambala Cant Jn
    17:20
    3hr 37min
    BEAS
    Beas
    20:57
    2SCC
    Sat, 24 Jul
    -
    Sun, 25 Jul
    -
    Mon, 26 Jul
    -
    Tue, 27 Jul
    -
    Wed, 28 Jul
    -
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
  • 02053Jan Shatbdi SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Jan Shatabdi ( 02053 Running Status )
    UMB
    Ambala Cant Jn
    17:50
    3hr 24min
    BEAS
    Beas
    21:14
    2SCC
    Sat, 24 Jul
    -
    Sun, 25 Jul
    -
    Mon, 26 Jul
    -
    Tue, 27 Jul
    -
    Wed, 28 Jul
    -
    Fri, 30 Jul
    -
  • 12053Hw Asr JnshtbdiRuns on: SMTWTFS Jan Shatabdi ( 12053 Running Status )
    UMB
    Ambala Cant Jn
    17:50
    3hr 22min
    BEAS
    Beas
    21:12
    2SCC
    Sat, 24 Jul
    -
    Sun, 25 Jul
    -
    Mon, 26 Jul
    -
    Tue, 27 Jul
    -
    Wed, 28 Jul
    -
    Fri, 30 Jul
    -
  • 18507Vskp Asr Hkg ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18507 Running Status )
    UMB
    Ambala Cant Jn
    18:40
    3hr 43min
    BEAS
    Beas
    22:23
    SL3A2A
    Sat, 24 Jul
    -
    Sun, 25 Jul
    -
    Wed, 28 Jul
    -
    Sat, 31 Jul
    -
    Sun, 1 Aug
    -
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
  • 02013Asr Shtbdi SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02013 Running Status )
    UMB
    Ambala Cant Jn
    18:52
    2hr 53min
    BEAS
    Beas
    21:45
    CCEC
    Sat, 24 Jul
    -
    Sun, 25 Jul
    -
    Mon, 26 Jul
    -
    Tue, 27 Jul
    -
    Wed, 28 Jul
    -
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
  • 12013Amritsar ShtbdiRuns on: SMTWTFS Shatabdi ( 12013 Running Status )
    UMB
    Ambala Cant Jn
    18:52
    2hr 54min
    BEAS
    Beas
    21:46
    CCEC
    Sat, 24 Jul
    -
    Sun, 25 Jul
    -
    Mon, 26 Jul
    -
    Tue, 27 Jul
    -
    Wed, 28 Jul
    -
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
  • 02903Mmct Asr SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02903 Running Status )
    UMB
    Ambala Cant Jn
    19:20
    3hr 21min
    BEAS
    Beas
    22:41
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sat, 24 Jul
    -
    Sun, 25 Jul
    -
    Mon, 26 Jul
    -
    Tue, 27 Jul
    -
    Wed, 28 Jul
    -
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
  • 05211Asr Festvl SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05211 Running Status )
    UMB
    Ambala Cant Jn
    21:00
    3hr 51min
    BEAS
    Beas
    00:51
    2S
    Sun, 25 Jul
    -
    Tue, 27 Jul
    -
    Fri, 30 Jul
    -
    Sun, 1 Aug
    -
    Tue, 3 Aug
    -
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -

Ambala to Beas Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Ambala to Beas?

A. There are 63 trains that run daily between Ambala to Beas. book train tickets

Q. What is the distance to travel from Ambala to Beas by rail?

A. To travel from Ambala to Beas by rail, the distance that needs to be covered is 206 kms. Check here to book now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Ambala?

A. The number of railway stations in Ambala are 4. Book Now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Beas?

A. The number of railway stations in Beas are 1. Click here to book now

Q. How many trains run weekly between Ambala to Beas?

A. The number of trains that operate on Ambala to Beas route weekly are 63. Book Now

Q. If travelling by train what is the approximate time taken to reach Beas from Ambala?

A. If travelling by train the approximate time taken to reach Beas from Ambala is 2hr 53min.

Q. From the date of travel, how many days in advance can Tatkal tickets be booked, if travelling from Ambala to Beas.

A. From date of travel, Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance, if travelling from Ambala to Beas.

Q. Is it possible to check the PNR status for a waitlisted ticket online, if travelling from Ambala to Beas?

A. Yes, it is possible to check PNR status for a waitlisted ticket online through ixigo, if travelling from Ambala to Beas.

Q. On Ambala to Beas route which train takes the maximum time? Need name and other specifications.

A. On Ambala to Beas route 14673 Shaheed Express takes maximum time. It departs at 15:35:00 and covers a distance of approximately 206 kms. It reaches Beas at 22:48:00.

Q. Where is my train? I am travelling from Ambala to Beas.

A. If you are travelling from Ambala to Beas, the latest online information about where is my train can be checked through ixigo’s website or train app.

Q. The journey starts from Ambala and ends at Beas. Suggest how to check seat availability train online?

A. Visit ixigo.com to check seat availability train online when travelling from Ambala to Beas.

Q. What is the procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Ambala to Beas?

A. The procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Ambala to Beas begins by creating an irctc login ID first. Once you’ve logged in, start putting in details such as the departure and arrival destinations, the date of journey, and the ticket type. Next, select the train you want to travel by, fill in the passenger details and proceed towards the payment gateway.

Ambala Cant Jn Railway Station

City : Ambala
Code : UMB
Avg Rating : 3.3
Wifi : Available

Beas Railway Station

City : Beas
Code : BEAS
Avg Rating : 4.1
Wifi : Available

Ambala to Beas Fastest Train:

02013 Asr Shtbdi Spl is the fastest train to run between Ambala and Beas. It takes 2hr 53min hours to reach Beas. Leaving Ambala UMB at 18:52:00 and reaching Beas (BEAS) at 21:45:00, this train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Ambala to Beas:

04695 Kcvl Asr Spl is the cheapest train to run between Ambala and Beas. It takes 3hr 48min to arrive at Beas. The train leaves Ambala UMB at 09:10:00 and reaches Beas BEAS at 12:58:00. The ticket price of this train is 90 INR and it operates on Wed.

Ambala to Beas Last Train:

05211 Asr Festvl Spl is the last train that runs between Ambala and Beas. It takes 3hr 51min hours to reach Beas. 05211 leaves Ambala UMB at 21:00:00 and reaches Beas BEAS at 00:51:00. This train operates on Mon, Thur, Sat.

First Train from Ambala to Beas:

08237 Krba Asr Spl is the first train to run between Ambala and Beas. It takes 4hr 59min to reach Beas. The train 08237 leaves Ambala UMB at 01:38:00 and reaches Beas BEAS at 06:37:00. Krba Asr Spl operates on Tues, Wed, Fri.

Covid-19 Special Train List

02309 Train - Rajendra Nagar to New Delhi
02310 Train - New Delhi to Rajendra Nagar
02691 Train - Bengaluru to New Delhi
02692 Train - New Delhi to Bengaluru
02424 Train - New Delhi - Dibrugarh
02423 Train - Dibrugarh - New Delhi
View All Covid Special Trains