more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
From
To
Date

Paravur to Varkala Trains

Looking for trains from Paravur to Varkala? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 21 COVID Special trains found running between Paravur to Varkala covering a distance of 11 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Paravur to Varkala train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Varkala to Paravur train train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

परवुर से वर्कला के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 16128Guv Chennai ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16128 Running Status )
    PVU
    Paravur
    02:45
    14min
    VAK
    Varkalasivagiri
    02:59
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
    Thu, 5 Aug
    -
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
    Sat, 7 Aug
    -
    Sun, 8 Aug
    -
    Mon, 9 Aug
    -
  • 16348Trivandrum ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16348 Running Status )
    PVU
    Paravur
    03:25
    9min
    VAK
    Varkalasivagiri
    03:34
    SL3A2A
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
    Thu, 5 Aug
    -
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
    Sat, 7 Aug
    -
    Sun, 8 Aug
    -
    Mon, 9 Aug
    -
  • 06603Maq Tvc ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06603 Running Status )
    PVU
    Paravur
    04:50
    9min
    VAK
    Varkalasivagiri
    04:59
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
    Thu, 5 Aug
    -
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
    Sat, 7 Aug
    -
    Sun, 8 Aug
    -
    Mon, 9 Aug
    -
  • 16603Maveli ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16603 Running Status )
    PVU
    Paravur
    06:15
    9min
    VAK
    Varkalasivagiri
    06:24
    SL3A2A
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
    Thu, 5 Aug
    -
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
    Sat, 7 Aug
    -
    Sun, 8 Aug
    -
    Mon, 9 Aug
    -
  • 16630Malabar ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16630 Running Status )
    PVU
    Paravur
    07:15
    19min
    VAK
    Varkalasivagiri
    07:34
    SL3A2A
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
    Thu, 5 Aug
    -
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
    Sat, 7 Aug
    -
    Sun, 8 Aug
    -
    Mon, 9 Aug
    -
  • 06630Maq Tvc ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06630 Running Status )
    PVU
    Paravur
    07:25
    14min
    VAK
    Varkalasivagiri
    07:39
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
    Thu, 5 Aug
    -
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
    Sat, 7 Aug
    -
    Sun, 8 Aug
    -
    Mon, 9 Aug
    -
  • 16381Kanyakumari ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16381 Running Status )
    PVU
    Paravur
    07:34
    10min
    VAK
    Varkalasivagiri
    07:44
    SL3A2A
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
    Thu, 5 Aug
    -
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
    Sat, 7 Aug
    -
    Sun, 8 Aug
    -
    Mon, 9 Aug
    -
  • 16841Trivandrum ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16841 Running Status )
    PVU
    Paravur
    08:30
    14min
    VAK
    Varkalasivagiri
    08:44
    2SCC
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
    Thu, 5 Aug
    -
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
    Sat, 7 Aug
    -
    Sun, 8 Aug
    -
    Mon, 9 Aug
    -
  • 16303Vanchinad ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16303 Running Status )
    PVU
    Paravur
    08:45
    14min
    VAK
    Varkalasivagiri
    08:59
    2SCC
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
    Thu, 5 Aug
    -
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
    Sat, 7 Aug
    -
    Sun, 8 Aug
    -
    Mon, 9 Aug
    -
  • 06341Guv Tvc ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06341 Running Status )
    PVU
    Paravur
    08:45
    10min
    VAK
    Varkalasivagiri
    08:55
    2SCC
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
    Thu, 5 Aug
    -
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
    Sat, 7 Aug
    -
    Sun, 8 Aug
    -
    Mon, 9 Aug
    -
  • 06303Ers Tvc SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06303 Running Status )
    PVU
    Paravur
    08:55
    9min
    VAK
    Varkalasivagiri
    09:04
    2SCC
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
    Thu, 5 Aug
    -
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
    Sat, 7 Aug
    -
    Sun, 8 Aug
    -
    Mon, 9 Aug
    -
  • 16526Kanyakumari ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16526 Running Status )
    PVU
    Paravur
    11:30
    14min
    VAK
    Varkalasivagiri
    11:44
    SL3A2A1A
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
    Thu, 5 Aug
    -
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
    Sat, 7 Aug
    -
    Sun, 8 Aug
    -
    Mon, 9 Aug
    -
  • 06526Sbccape Fest SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06526 Running Status )
    PVU
    Paravur
    11:40
    9min
    VAK
    Varkalasivagiri
    11:49
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
    Thu, 5 Aug
    -
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
    Sat, 7 Aug
    -
    Sun, 8 Aug
    -
    Mon, 9 Aug
    -
  • 16724Anantapuri ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16724 Running Status )
    PVU
    Paravur
    15:11
    8min
    VAK
    Varkalasivagiri
    15:19
    SL3A2A1A
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
    Thu, 5 Aug
    -
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
    Sat, 7 Aug
    -
    Sun, 8 Aug
    -
    Mon, 9 Aug
    -
  • 06724Qln Ms ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06724 Running Status )
    PVU
    Paravur
    15:13
    9min
    VAK
    Varkalasivagiri
    15:22
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
    Thu, 5 Aug
    -
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
    Sat, 7 Aug
    -
    Sun, 8 Aug
    -
    Mon, 9 Aug
    -
  • 16649Parasuram ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16649 Running Status )
    PVU
    Paravur
    17:45
    14min
    VAK
    Varkalasivagiri
    17:59
    2SCC
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
    Thu, 5 Aug
    -
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
    Sat, 7 Aug
    -
    Sun, 8 Aug
    -
    Mon, 9 Aug
    -
  • 06649Maq Ncj ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06649 Running Status )
    PVU
    Paravur
    17:50
    9min
    VAK
    Varkalasivagiri
    17:59
    2SCC
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
    Thu, 5 Aug
    -
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
    Sat, 7 Aug
    -
    Sun, 8 Aug
    -
    Mon, 9 Aug
    -
  • 16730Puu Mdu ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16730 Running Status )
    PVU
    Paravur
    18:18
    15min
    VAK
    Varkalasivagiri
    18:33
    SL3A
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
    Thu, 5 Aug
    -
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
    Sat, 7 Aug
    -
    Sun, 8 Aug
    -
    Mon, 9 Aug
    -
  • 06730Puu Mdu ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06730 Running Status )
    PVU
    Paravur
    18:40
    14min
    VAK
    Varkalasivagiri
    18:54
    SL3A2S
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
    Thu, 5 Aug
    -
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
    Sat, 7 Aug
    -
    Sun, 8 Aug
    -
    Mon, 9 Aug
    -
  • 06301Trivandrum ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06301 Running Status )
    PVU
    Paravur
    20:58
    9min
    VAK
    Varkalasivagiri
    21:07
    2SCC
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
    Thu, 5 Aug
    -
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
    Sat, 7 Aug
    -
    Sun, 8 Aug
    -
    Mon, 9 Aug
    -
  • 16301Venad ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16301 Running Status )
    PVU
    Paravur
    21:10
    9min
    VAK
    Varkalasivagiri
    21:19
    2SCC
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
    Thu, 5 Aug
    -
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
    Sat, 7 Aug
    -
    Sun, 8 Aug
    -
    Mon, 9 Aug
    -

Paravur to Varkala Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Paravur to Varkala?

A. There are 21 trains that run daily between Paravur to Varkala. book train tickets

Q. What is the distance to travel from Paravur to Varkala by rail?

A. To travel from Paravur to Varkala by rail, the distance that needs to be covered is 11 kms. Check here to book now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Paravur?

A. The number of railway stations in Paravur are 1. Book Now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Varkala?

A. The number of railway stations in Varkala are 1. Click here to book now

Q. How many trains run weekly between Paravur to Varkala?

A. The number of trains that operate on Paravur to Varkala route weekly are 21. Book Now

Q. If travelling by train what is the approximate time taken to reach Varkala from Paravur?

A. If travelling by train the approximate time taken to reach Varkala from Paravur is 8min.

Q. From the date of travel, how many days in advance can Tatkal tickets be booked, if travelling from Paravur to Varkala.

A. From date of travel, Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance, if travelling from Paravur to Varkala.

Q. Is it possible to check the PNR status for a waitlisted ticket online, if travelling from Paravur to Varkala?

A. Yes, it is possible to check PNR status for a waitlisted ticket online through ixigo, if travelling from Paravur to Varkala.

Q. On Paravur to Varkala route which train takes the maximum time? Need name and other specifications.

A. On Paravur to Varkala route 16630 Malabar Express takes maximum time. It departs at 07:15:00 and covers a distance of approximately 11 kms. It reaches Varkala at 07:34:00.

Q. Where is my train? I am travelling from Paravur to Varkala.

A. If you are travelling from Paravur to Varkala, the latest online information about where is my train can be checked through ixigo’s website or train app.

Q. The journey starts from Paravur and ends at Varkala. Suggest how to check seat availability train online?

A. Visit ixigo.com to check seat availability train online when travelling from Paravur to Varkala.

Q. What is the procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Paravur to Varkala?

A. The procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Paravur to Varkala begins by creating an irctc login ID first. Once you’ve logged in, start putting in details such as the departure and arrival destinations, the date of journey, and the ticket type. Next, select the train you want to travel by, fill in the passenger details and proceed towards the payment gateway.

Paravur Railway Station

City : Paravur
Code : PVU
Avg Rating : 4.0
Wifi : Not Available

Varkalasivagiri Railway Station

City : Varkala
Code : VAK
Avg Rating : 3.5
Wifi : Not Available

Paravur to Varkala Fastest Train:

16724 Anantapuri Exp is the fastest train to run between Paravur and Varkala. It takes 8min hours to reach Varkala. Leaving Paravur PVU at 15:11:00 and reaching Varkala (VAK) at 15:19:00, this train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Paravur to Varkala:

06341 Guv Tvc Exp is the cheapest train to run between Paravur and Varkala. It takes 10min to arrive at Varkala. The train leaves Paravur PVU at 08:45:00 and reaches Varkala VAK at 08:55:00. The ticket price of this train is 45 INR and it operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Paravur to Varkala Last Train:

16301 Venad Express is the last train that runs between Paravur and Varkala. It takes 9min hours to reach Varkala. 16301 leaves Paravur PVU at 21:10:00 and reaches Varkala VAK at 21:19:00. This train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Paravur to Varkala:

16128 Guv Chennai Exp is the first train to run between Paravur and Varkala. It takes 14min to reach Varkala. The train 16128 leaves Paravur PVU at 02:45:00 and reaches Varkala VAK at 02:59:00. Guv Chennai Exp operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Covid-19 Special Train List

02309 Train - Rajendra Nagar to New Delhi
02310 Train - New Delhi to Rajendra Nagar
02691 Train - Bengaluru to New Delhi
02692 Train - New Delhi to Bengaluru
02424 Train - New Delhi - Dibrugarh
02423 Train - Dibrugarh - New Delhi
View All Covid Special Trains