Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Rohtak to Bahadurgarh Trains

12138 Punjab Mail
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12138 Running Status )
ROK
Rohtak Jn
03:17
Sat, 2 Mar
28min
40 km
BGZ
Bahadurgarh
03:45
Sat, 2 Mar
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR175
13008 U A Toofan Exp
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 13008 Running Status )
ROK
Rohtak Jn
03:55
Sat, 2 Mar
31min
40 km
BGZ
Bahadurgarh
04:26
Sat, 2 Mar
SL
INR140
Free Train Cancellation Offer
15910 Avadh Assam Exp
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 15910 Running Status )
ROK
Rohtak Jn
05:15
Sat, 2 Mar
33min
40 km
BGZ
Bahadurgarh
05:48
Sat, 2 Mar
SL
3E
2A
1A
INR145
14737 Bhiwani Tkj Exp
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 14737 Running Status )
ROK
Rohtak Jn
06:12
Sat, 2 Mar
52min
41 km
BGZ
Bahadurgarh
07:04
Sat, 2 Mar
SL
INR170
0 PG Charges on UPI Payments
ROK
Rohtak Jn
06:15
Sat, 2 Mar
53min
40 km
BGZ
Bahadurgarh
07:08
Sat, 2 Mar
GN
INR10
ROK
Rohtak Jn
09:16
Sat, 2 Mar
33min
40 km
BGZ
Bahadurgarh
09:49
Sat, 2 Mar
GN
INR10

Rohtak to Bahadurgarh Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Rohtak to Bahadurgarh trains – Approximately 22 trains are found running between Rohtak to Bahadurgarh covering a distance of approx 40 kms. Trains from Rohtak to Bahadurgarh are listed below along with their schedule, time table, and ticket fare. With ixigo you can also check Rohtak to Bahadurgarh train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers a variety of other features, such as the ability to track your Rohtak to Bahadurgarh train live status, to view seat maps, and to get PNR status updates. Get the best price on Rohtak to Bahadurgarh online train ticket booking.

Also, plan your return journey by booking Bahadurgarh to Rohtak train tickets online.

Rohtak to Bahadurgarh Fastest Train:

14324 Rok Ndls Exp is the fastest train from Rohtak to Bahadurgarh. To reach Bahadurgarh, this train takes 26min hours. The train departs at 14:00:00 from Rohtak ROK and arrives in Bahadurgarh BGZ at 14:26:00. Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun is when the 14324 Rok Ndls Exp operates.

Cheapest Train from Rohtak to Bahadurgarh:

The cheapest train you can take from Rohtak to Bahadurgarh is 05910 Avadh Assam Spl. The train takes 33min hours to travel between Rohtak and Bahadurgarh. The train departs at 05:15:00 from Rohtak ROK and arrives at 05:48:00 in Bahadurgarh BGZ, operating on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Rohtak to Bahadurgarh Last Train:

The last train you can take from Rohtak to reach Bahadurgarh is 22480 Sarbat Da Bhala. It takes 28min hours to travel between Rohtak and Bahadurgarh. Departing at 21:58:00 from Rohtak ROK, it arrives at 22:26:00 in Bahadurgarh BGZ. The last train operates on Tues, Wed, Thur, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Rohtak to Bahadurgarh:

12138 Punjab Mail is the train to run from Rohtak to Bahadurgarh. It reaches Bahadurgarh in about 28min hours. From Rohtak ROK, it starts at 03:17:00 and arrives at 03:45:00 in Bahadurgarh BGZ. Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun are the days on which Punjab Mail operates.

Rohtak to Bahadurgarh Train PNR status enquiry:

It’s very simple to check PNR status of your train between Rohtak and Bahadurgarh. ixigo app has an amazing feature “PNR status enquiry”, by which you can get the updated information.

Rohtak to Bahadurgarh Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily from Rohtak to Bahadurgarh?

A. For travelling from Rohtak to Bahadurgarh, 22 trains run on this route daily. book train tickets

Q. How many trains run on Rohtak to Bahadurgarh route every week?

A. 22 trains run on Rohtak to Bahadurgarh route every week.

Q. How far is Rohtak to Bahadurgarh by train?

A. Rohtak to Bahadurgarh is 40 kms by train.

Q. Rohtak has how many railway stations?

A. Rohtak has 4 railway stations.

Q. Bahadurgarh has how many railway stations in all?

A. Bahadurgarh has 1 railway stations in all.

Q. What is the average time taken by trains between Rohtak to Bahadurgarh?

A. The average time taken by trains between Rohtak to Bahadurgarh is 26min.

Q. How to book train tatkal tickets from Rohtak to Bahadurgarh?

A. You can book Tatkal tickets online here. Booking starts from one day prior to the date of journey, from Rohtak to Bahadurgarh.

Q. Which is the slowest train from Rohtak to Bahadurgarh?

A. Due to its slowest speed, passengers travelling from Rohtak to Bahadurgarh should avoid Jind - Delhi Express Special (unreserved). The train travels a distance of 40 kms. It departs from Rohtak at 17:01:00 and arrives Bahadurgarh at 17:55:00.

Q. Can I check train running status via NTES, if travelling from Rohtak to Bahadurgarh?

A. Yes, you can easily check train running status via ixigo.com, if travelling from Rohtak to Bahadurgarh.

Q. Can train enquiry seat availability be checked online? The journey route is from Rohtak to Bahadurgarh.

A. Yes, train enquiry seat availability from Rohtak to Bahadurgarh can be checked online by using ixigo.

Q. Other than IRCTC India, where can I check train seat availability between Rohtak and Bahadurgarh?

A. Other than IRCTC India, you can check train seat availability between Rohtak and Bahadurgarh on the ixigo trains app.

Rohtak Jn Railway Station

City : Rohtak
Code : ROK
Avg Rating : 3.8
Wifi : Available

Bahadurgarh Railway Station

City : Bahadurgarh
Code : BGZ
Avg Rating : 4.3
Wifi : Not Available
Train App Download Widget