Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Roorkee to Muzaffarnagar Trains

14090 KTW ANVT EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 14090 Running Status )
RK
Roorkee
00:22
Tue, 16 Jul
1hr 33min
84 km
MOZ
Muzaffarnagar
01:55
Tue, 16 Jul
SL
3A
INR145
12402 DDN KOTA AC EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12402 Running Status )
RK
Roorkee
00:58
Tue, 16 Jul
1hr 13min
84 km
MOZ
Muzaffarnagar
02:11
Tue, 16 Jul
3A
2A
1A
INR555
12056 JANSHATABDI EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Jan Shatabdi ( 12056 Running Status )
RK
Roorkee
07:11
Tue, 16 Jul
1hr 29min
84 km
MOZ
Muzaffarnagar
08:40
Tue, 16 Jul
CC
2S
INR300
18478 KALINGAUTKAL EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 18478 Running Status )
RK
Roorkee
07:48
Tue, 16 Jul
1hr 22min
84 km
MOZ
Muzaffarnagar
09:10
Tue, 16 Jul
SL
3E
3A
2A
1A
INR145
14310 UJJAINI EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 14310 Running Status )
RK
Roorkee
08:33
Tue, 16 Jul
2hr 10min
93 km
MOZ
Muzaffarnagar
10:43
Tue, 16 Jul
SL
3E
3A
2A
INR145
22458 VANDE BHARAT EX
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 22458 Running Status )
RK
Roorkee
08:49
Tue, 16 Jul
1hr 18min
93 km
MOZ
Muzaffarnagar
10:07
Tue, 16 Jul
EC
CC
INR980
19020 HW BDTS EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 19020 Running Status )
RK
Roorkee
14:43
Tue, 16 Jul
1hr 28min
84 km
MOZ
Muzaffarnagar
16:11
Tue, 16 Jul
SL
3E
3A
2A
1A
INR145
19032 YOGA EXPRESS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 19032 Running Status )
RK
Roorkee
17:03
Tue, 16 Jul
1hr 25min
84 km
MOZ
Muzaffarnagar
18:28
Tue, 16 Jul
SL
3E
3A
2A
1A
INR145
12018 DDN SHTBDI EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Shatabdi ( 12018 Running Status )
RK
Roorkee
18:46
Tue, 16 Jul
1hr 52min
93 km
MOZ
Muzaffarnagar
20:38
Tue, 16 Jul
EC
CC
INR1107
09426 SBIB SUMMER SPL
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 09426 Running Status )
RK
Roorkee
23:02
Tue, 16 Jul
1hr 52min
84 km
MOZ
Muzaffarnagar
00:54
Wed, 17 Jul
SL
3A
INR385

Roorkee to Muzaffarnagar Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Roorkee to Muzaffarnagar trains – Approximately 10 trains run today between Roorkee and Muzaffarnagar, covering a distance of about 84 km by train. Trains from Roorkee to Muzaffarnagar are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about Roorkee to Muzaffarnagar train reservation, Roorkee to Muzaffarnagar train ticket price, and Roorkee Muzaffarnagar railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the Roorkee to Muzaffarnagar train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from Roorkee to Muzaffarnagar.

With ixigo, you can check Roorkee to Muzaffarnagar train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing Roorkee to Muzaffarnagar train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to Roorkee to Muzaffarnagar train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking Muzaffarnagar to Roorkee train tickets online. You can also book Roorkee to Muzaffarnagar train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

Roorkee to Muzaffarnagar Fastest Train:

To reach Muzaffarnagar from Roorkee, 12402 DDN KOTA AC EXP is the fastest train you can take. From Roorkee, it takes 1hr 13min hours to reach Muzaffarnagar. Departing at 00:58:00 from Roorkee RK, it arrives at 02:11:00 in Muzaffarnagar. This train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun

Cheapest Train from Roorkee to Muzaffarnagar:

From Roorkee to Muzaffarnagar, the cheapest train is 12056 JANSHATABDI EXP. To travel from Roorkee to Muzaffarnagar, the train takes 1hr 29min. The train departs from Roorkee RK at 07:11:00 and arrives in Muzaffarnagar MOZ at 08:40:00. This train runs on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Roorkee to Muzaffarnagar Last Train:

From Roorkee, 09426 SBIB SUMMER SPL is the last train you can take to reach Muzaffarnagar. To travel from Roorkee to Muzaffarnagar, it takes this train 1hr 52min hours. Departing from Roorkee RK at 23:02:00, it arrives in Muzaffarnagar MOZ at 00:54:00. 09426 SBIB SUMMER SPL operates on Tues, Sat.

First Train from Roorkee to Muzaffarnagar:

The train that runs first from Roorkee to Muzaffarnagar is 14090 KTW ANVT EXP. From Roorkee it arrives at Muzaffarnagar taking almost 1hr 33min hours. This train departs from Roorkee RK at 00:22:00 and arrives in Muzaffarnagar MOZ at 01:55:00. The days on which this train operates are Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Check online PNR status from Roorkee to Muzaffarnagar:

If the journey starts from Roorkee and ends at Muzaffarnagar, users can use the PNR status enquiry feature and check the status online at ixigo. It offers updated PNR information.

Roorkee to Muzaffarnagar Trains - FAQs

Q. Between Roorkee to Muzaffarnagar how many trains run everyday?

A. Between Roorkee to Muzaffarnagar, 10 trains run everyday.

Q. From Roorkee how many trains are there to Muzaffarnagar each week?

A. From Roorkee there are 10 trains to Muzaffarnagar each week.

Q. What is the distance that needs to be covered to reach Muzaffarnagar from Roorkee?

A. To reach Muzaffarnagar from Roorkee, 84 km needs to be covered.

Q. What is the number of railway stations in Roorkee?

A. The number of railway station in Roorkee is 2. book train tickets

Q. In the entire city of Muzaffarnagar how many railway stations are there?

A. In the entire city of Muzaffarnagar, there are 2 railway stations.

Q. For travelling from Roorkee to Muzaffarnagar, what time do trains take on this route?

A. For travelling from Roorkee to Muzaffarnagar, trains take 1hr 13min on this route.

Q. The journey starts from Roorkee and ends at Muzaffarnagar. For availing Taktal reservation, one must try how many days in advance from date of journey?

A. The journey starts from Roorkee and ends at Muzaffarnagar. For availing Tatkal reservation, one must try one day in advance from date of journey

Q. Running between Roorkee and Muzaffarnagar which train is the slowest? Provide necessary details about it

A. Running between Roorkee and Muzaffarnagar UJJAINI EXP is the slowest train. It departs from Roorkee at 08:33:00 and reaches Muzaffarnagar at 10:43:00. UJJAINI EXP cover a distance of 84 kms.

Q. Can I get the latest online information about train running status via NTES, from Roorkee to Muzaffarnagar?

A. One can get latest online information about train running status via NTES train enquiry or ixigo app, for Roorkee to Muzaffarnagar.

Q. Is it possible to check IRCTC seat availability with fare and timings online, if travelling from Roorkee to Muzaffarnagar??

A. If you are travelling from Roorkee to Muzaffarnagar then it is possible to check irctc seat availability with fare and timings online by simply using ixigo app.

Q. What is the time frame for IRCTC booking online for trains between Roorkee and Muzaffarnagar?

A. IRCTC booking online for trains between Roorkee and Muzaffarnagar can be made 120 days in advance of travel. Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance of travel.

Roorkee Railway Station

City : Roorkee
Code : RK
Avg Rating : 3.8
Wifi : Not Available

Muzaffarnagar Railway Station

City : Muzaffarnagar
Code : MOZ
Avg Rating : 3.7
Wifi : Available