Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Surat to Vyara Trains

12655 Navjeevan Exp
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12655 Running Status )
ST
Surat
00:49
Tue, 23 Jul
1hr
61 km
VYA
Vyara
01:49
Tue, 23 Jul
SL
3E
3A
2A
1A
INR175
19003 Khandesh Exp
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 19003 Running Status )
BHET
Bhestan
04:12
Tue, 23 Jul
1hr 26min
60 km
VYA
Vyara
05:38
Tue, 23 Jul
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR64
12833 Adi Hwh Exp
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12833 Running Status )
ST
Surat
04:31
Tue, 23 Jul
1hr 24min
61 km
VYA
Vyara
05:55
Tue, 23 Jul
SL
3A
2A
INR175
19425 Mmct Ndb Exp
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 19425 Running Status )
BHET
Bhestan
05:10
Tue, 23 Jul
1hr 50min
63 km
VYA
Vyara
07:00
Tue, 23 Jul
SL
INR145
59441 Ahmedabad Pass
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 59441 Running Status )
ST
Surat
06:45
Tue, 23 Jul
2hr 27min
61 km
VYA
Vyara
09:12
Tue, 23 Jul
SL
2A
INR100
59075 Bhusaval Pass
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 59075 Running Status )
ST
Surat
07:15
Tue, 23 Jul
1hr 57min
61 km
VYA
Vyara
09:12
Tue, 23 Jul
SL
INR100
22947 St Bgp Sfast
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 22947 Running Status )
UDN
Udhna Jn
10:21
Tue, 23 Jul
39min
56 km
VYA
Vyara
11:00
Tue, 23 Jul
SL
3A
2A
INR175
UDN
Udhna Jn
11:30
Tue, 23 Jul
1hr 35min
57 km
VYA
Vyara
13:05
Tue, 23 Jul
GN
INR15
UDN
Udhna Jn
12:45
Tue, 23 Jul
1hr 10min
57 km
VYA
Vyara
13:55
Tue, 23 Jul
GN
INR15
59077 Bhusaval Pass
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 59077 Running Status )
ST
Surat
16:45
Tue, 23 Jul
1hr 41min
61 km
VYA
Vyara
18:26
Tue, 23 Jul
SL
INR100

Surat to Vyara Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Surat to Vyara trains – Approximately 17 trains run today between Surat and Vyara, covering a distance of about 56 km by train. Trains from Surat to Vyara are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about Surat to Vyara train reservation, Surat to Vyara train ticket price, and Surat Vyara railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the Surat to Vyara train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from Surat to Vyara.

With ixigo, you can check Surat to Vyara train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing Surat to Vyara train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to Surat to Vyara train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking Vyara to Surat train tickets online. You can also book Surat to Vyara train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

Surat to Vyara Fastest Train:

The fastest train from Surat to Vyara is 22947 St Bgp Sfast. It takes about 39min hours to reach Vyara. This train leaves Surat (ST) at 10:21:00 and reaches Vyara (VYA) at 11:00:00. It operates on Tues, Sat.

Cheapest Train from Surat to Vyara:

The cheapest train from Surat to Vyara is 09377 Udn Ndb Memu. It takes around 2hr 7min to reach Vyara. 09377 Udn Ndb Memu leaves Surat ST at 07:30:00 and reaches Vyara VYA at 09:37:00. The price of Udn Ndb Memu ticket is 30 INR. The train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Surat to Vyara Last Train:

The last train to Vyara from Surat is 59013 Bhusaval Pass. It takes around 1hr 23min hours to reach Vyara. The last train leaves Surat ST at 23:35:00 and reaches Vyara VYA at 00:58:00 and operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Surat to Vyara:

The first train from Surat to Vyara is 12655 Navjeevan Exp. This train takes about 1hr to reach Vyara. It leaves Surat ST at 00:49:00 and reaches Vyara VYA at 01:49:00 and operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

PNR status enquiry from Surat to Vyara:

If you are travelling from Surat to Vyara and want to know about your PNR status, then you can use PNR status enquiry feature and check the status at ixigo. It offers updated PNR information.

Surat to Vyara Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Surat to Vyara?

A. 17 trains run daily between Surat to Vyara.

Q. What is the approximate travel distance between Surat to Vyara by train?

A. The approximate travel distance between Surat to Vyara is 56 kms.

Q. How many railway stations are there in Surat?

A. In Surat there are 7 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations are there in Vyara?

A. In Vyara there are 1 railway stations.

Q. How many trains run weekly from Surat to Vyara?

A. To travel from Surat to Vyara, 17 weekly trains are available.

Q. If travelling from Surat to Vyara, how many days prior to jouney date are Tatkal tickets available?

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, the reservation be done 1 day prior. The journey route is from Surat to Vyara.

Q. Which is the slowest train that runs from Surat to Vyara route?

A. The name of the slowest train that runs on Surat to Vyara route is 59441 Ahmedabad Pass. It departs from Surat at 06:45:00 and reaches Vyara at 09:12:00. The train covers a distance of 56 kms.

Q. What is NTES? Can I check train running status online, if travelling from Surat to Vyara?

A. NTES stands for National Train Enquiry System. To check train running status online from Surat to Vyara one can use ixigo app.

Q. How to check train seat availability online, if travelling from Surat to Vyara?

A. When travelling from Surat to Vyara check train seat availability online by using ixigo.

Q. How do I book a train ticket from Surat to Vyara through irctc?

A. You can book an online irctc train ticket from Surat to Vyara by simply logging into your irctc account and entering the required details.

Surat Railway Station

City : Surat
Code : ST
Avg Rating : 4.1
Wifi : Available

Vyara Railway Station

City : Vyara
Code : VYA
Avg Rating : 3.4
Wifi : Not Available