Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.1

Prayagraj Sangam - Kanpur Special 04101 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PYGS
15:45
Prayagrajsangam
7hr 10min
35 Stops
CPA
22:55
Kanpur Anwrganj
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Prayagraj Sangam - Kanpur Special 04101 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Prayagraj Sangam - Kanpur Special 04101. Check Prayagraj Sangam - Kanpur Special 04101 seat availability from Prayagrajsangam station to Kanpur Anwrganj station.

From
To
Class
Fare
-
CPA
PYGS
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops35
Duration7hr 10min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Prayagraj Sangam - Kanpur Special 04101 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 04101 Prayagraj Sangam - Kanpur Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Prayagrajsangam station and ends at Kanpur Anwrganj. Due to its 36 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 7hr 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Prayagrajsangam and Kanpur Anwrganj and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PYGSPrayagrajsangamstarts15:45-0-11On Time
PRGPrayag16:0416:062min3 km-115min
PFMPhaphamau Jn16:2016:211min10 km-115min
SPGLSarai Gopal16:2816:291min15 km111-
ARPAtrampur16:3916:401min24 km111-
RMCRam Chaura Road16:4816:491min31 km-11-
LGOLalgopalganj16:5716:581min38 km-1110min
BHDRBhadri17:0717:081min45 km-11-
KHNMKunda Harnamgnj17:1617:182min52 km-1114min
GRMRGarhi Manikpur17:5617:571min64 km-1113min
PQNPariawan K.k.rd18:0618:071min71 km-11-
ARKAArkha18:1718:181min80 km-11-
UCRUnchahar Jn18:2818:302min82 km-1115min
IDSIshardaspur18:4118:421min89 km111-
MNJRManjhlepur18:5218:531min93 km111-
JPDJalalpur Dhai19:0819:091min101 km11114min
BRRZBarara Buzurg19:1919:201min108 km111-
DMWDalmau Jn19:4019:422min114 km-1114min
BYQBahai19:5819:591min121 km-11-
LLJLalganj20:0820:102min127 km-1112min
NHFNihasta Halt20:1920:201min135 km111-
RRSRaghuraj Singh20:3020:311min140 km1115min
BSWABaiswara20:3820:391min146 km111-
TQATakia20:4920:501min152 km111-
IDMIndemau20:5820:591min156 km111-
BQPBighapur21:0721:081min162 km-11
KULHKulha-halt21:1521:161min165 km111-
TKRPTikauli Rawatpr21:2321:241min171 km111-
BAHPBand Hamirpur21:3021:311min175 km111-
ACHAchalganj21:3821:391min179 km111-
KUROKorari21:4421:451min183 km111-
ONUnnao Jn21:5621:582min194 km-111min
MGWMagarwara22:0822:091min200 km-11-
CPBKanpur Bge L Bk22:1622:171min208 km-11-
CNBKanpur Central22:3022:355min212 km-11
CPAKanpur Anwrganj22:55ends-214 km311-

Prayagraj Sangam - Kanpur Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
28-11-2022
Tuesday
29-11-2022
Wednesday
30-11-2022
Yesterday
01-12-2022
Today
02-12-2022
Tomorrow
03-12-2022
Sunday
04-12-2022
Overall delay: 20min
Reached Unchahar Jn at 18:44
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Prayagrajsangam
-
Source
15:49
15:45
4min
1
Source
Prayag
3 km
16:08
16:04
16:06
On Time
2
-
Phaphamau Jn
9 km
16:14
16:20
16:21
On Time
1
-
Sarai Gopal
14 km
16:42
16:28
16:44
16:29
15min
1
2min
Atrampur
23 km
16:51
16:39
16:51
16:40
11min
1
-
Ram Chaura Road
30 km
16:59
16:48
17:00
16:49
11min
1
1min
Lalgopalganj
37 km
17:09
16:57
17:10
16:58
12min
1
1min
Bhadri
45 km
17:16
17:07
17:20
17:08
12min
1
4min
Kunda Harnamgnj
52 km
17:27
17:16
17:33
17:18
15min
1
6min
Garhi Manikpur
63 km
17:46
17:56
18:23
17:57
26min
1
37min
Pariawan K.k.rd
71 km
18:30
18:06
18:32
18:07
25min
1
2min
ARKHA
79 km
18:43
18:17
18:18
On Time
1
-
Unchahar Jn
82 km
18:44
18:28
18:49
18:30
16min
1
5min
ISHARDASPUR
89 km
18:55
18:41
18:55
18:42
14min
1
-
MANJHLEPUR
93 km
18:58
18:52
18:59
18:53
6min
1
1min
Jalalpur Dhai
100 km
19:08
19:08
19:09
19:09
On Time
1
1min
BARARA BUZURG
107 km
19:19
19:19
19:20
19:20
On Time
1
1min
Dalmau Jn
113 km
19:40
19:40
19:50
19:42
On Time
1
10min
BAHAI
121 km
19:58
19:58
19:59
19:59
On Time
1
1min
Lalganj
126 km
20:08
20:08
20:13
20:10
On Time
1
5min
Nihasta Halt
134 km
20:21
20:19
20:22
20:20
2min
1
1min
Raghuraj Singh
140 km
20:30
20:30
20:34
20:31
On Time
1
4min
BAISWARA
145 km
20:40
20:38
20:40
20:39
2min
1
-
Takia
151 km
20:49
20:49
20:51
20:50
On Time
1
2min
INDEMAU
156 km
20:58
20:58
21:00
20:59
On Time
1
2min
Bighapur
161 km
21:11
21:07
21:18
21:08
4min
1
7min
KULHA-HALT
165 km
21:22
21:15
21:23
21:16
7min
1
1min
Tikauli Rawatpr
171 km
21:29
21:23
21:30
21:24
6min
1
1min
BAND HAMIRPUR
174 km
21:34
21:30
21:35
21:31
4min
1
1min
ACHALGANJ
179 km
21:40
21:38
21:41
21:39
2min
1
1min
KORARI
183 km
21:46
21:44
21:47
21:45
2min
1
1min
Unnao Jn
194 km
21:58
21:56
22:22
21:58
2min
1
24min
MAGARWARA
200 km
22:31
22:08
22:33
22:09
23min
1
2min
Kanpur Bge L Bk
207 km
22:43
22:16
22:50
22:17
27min
1
7min
Kanpur Central
211 km
23:00
22:30
23:05
22:35
30min
9
5min
Kanpur Anwrganj
214 km
23:25
22:55
Destination
30min
2
Destination
view full running status

Prayagraj Sangam - Kanpur Special 04101 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Prayagraj Sangam - Kanpur Special - 04101 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Prayagrajsangam
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Prayagraj Sangam - Kanpur Special Coach Position and Seat LayoutPrayagraj Sangam - Kanpur Special Coach Position and Seat Layout

Prayagraj Sangam - Kanpur Special 04101 Train Information

Prayagraj Sangam - Kanpur Special (04101) train runs from Prayagrajsangam to Kanpur Anwrganj. This passenger train covers a distance of about 214 km. The fare classes on 04101 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Prayagraj Sangam - Kanpur Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Prayagraj Sangam - Kanpur Special 04101 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.1
12 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good ggjtfdhhuhg cfhyy gghhhhgh
good ggjtfdhhuhg cfhyy gghhhhgh
good ggjtfdhhuhg cfhyy gghhhhgh
good ggjtfdhhuhg cfhyy gghhhhgh
good ggjtfdhhuhg cfhyy gghhhhgh
good ggjtfdhhuhg cfhyy gghhhhgh
good ggjtfdhhuhg cfhyy gghhhhgh
good ggjtfdhhuhg cfhyy gghhhhgh
good ggjtfdhhuhg cfhyy gghhhhgh
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW