Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.6

04101 Prayagraj Sangam - Kanpur Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PYGS
16:15
Prayagrajsangam
4hr 50min
13 Stops
CNB
21:05
Kanpur Central
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

04101 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
-
CNB
PYGS
-
-
-

04101 Schedule & Time Table

04101 - Prayagraj Sangam - Kanpur Special runs from Prayagrajsangam to Kanpur Central, 7 days of the week. The 04101 passenger train departs from Prayagrajsangam at 04:15 hrs and arrives at Kanpur Central at 09:05 hrs. The total running duration of 04101 train is 4hr 50min, stopping at 14 stations during the journey. Prayag,Kunda Harnamgnj,Unchahar Jn,Dalmau Jn,Lalganj,Raghuraj Singh,Bighapur,Unnao Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Prayagraj Sangam - Kanpur Special - 04101 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Prayagraj Sangam - Kanpur Special and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PYGSPrayagrajsangamstarts16:15-0-11On Time
PRGPrayag16:3316:352min3 km-115min
PFMPhaphamau Jn16:5316:541min10 km-115min
LGOLalgopalganj17:1417:151min38 km-1110min
KHNMKunda Harnamgnj17:2717:292min52 km-1114min
GRMRGarhi Manikpur17:4117:421min64 km-1113min
UCRUnchahar Jn17:5818:002min82 km-1115min
JPDJalalpur Dhai18:1918:201min101 km11114min
DMWDalmau Jn18:3318:352min114 km-1114min
LLJLalganj18:5318:552min127 km-1112min
RRSRaghuraj Singh19:2319:252min140 km1115min
BQPBighapur19:5619:582min162 km-11
ONUnnao Jn20:2820:302min194 km-111min
CNBKanpur Central21:05ends-212 km-11

04101 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Prayagraj Sangam - Kanpur Special - 04101 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
18-10-2021
Tuesday
19-10-2021
Wednesday
20-10-2021
Yesterday
21-10-2021
Today
22-10-2021
Tomorrow
23-10-2021
Sunday
24-10-2021
Yet to start from Prayagrajsangam at 16:15
Refresh
Updated 3min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Prayagrajsangam
-
Source
16:15
16:15
On Time
-
Source
Prayag
3 km
16:33
16:33
16:35
16:35
On Time
-
2min
Phaphamau Jn
9 km
16:53
16:53
16:54
16:54
On Time
-
1min
Lalgopalganj
37 km
17:14
17:14
17:15
17:15
On Time
-
1min
Kunda Harnamgnj
52 km
17:27
17:27
17:29
17:29
On Time
-
2min
Garhi Manikpur
63 km
17:41
17:41
17:42
17:42
On Time
-
1min
Unchahar Jn
82 km
17:58
17:58
18:00
18:00
On Time
-
2min
Jalalpur Dhai
100 km
18:19
18:19
18:20
18:20
On Time
-
1min
Dalmau Jn
113 km
18:33
18:33
18:35
18:35
On Time
-
2min
Lalganj
126 km
18:53
18:53
18:55
18:55
On Time
-
2min
Raghuraj Singh
140 km
19:23
19:23
19:25
19:25
On Time
-
2min
Bighapur
161 km
19:56
19:56
19:58
19:58
On Time
-
2min
Unnao Jn
194 km
20:28
20:28
20:30
20:30
On Time
-
2min
Kanpur Central
211 km
21:05
21:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

04101 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Prayagraj Sangam - Kanpur Special - 04101 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Prayagrajsangam
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Prayagraj Sangam - Kanpur Special Coach Position and Seat LayoutPrayagraj Sangam - Kanpur Special Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Prayagraj Sangam - Kanpur Special (04101) Train

04101 is a popular Prayagrajsangam to Kanpur Central passenger train and covers a distance of about 212 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 04101 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Prayagraj to Kanpur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

04101 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.6
9 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good ggjtfdhhuhg cfhyy gghhhhgh
good ggjtfdhhuhg cfhyy gghhhhgh
good ggjtfdhhuhg cfhyy gghhhhgh
good ggjtfdhhuhg cfhyy gghhhhgh
good ggjtfdhhuhg cfhyy gghhhhgh
good ggjtfdhhuhg cfhyy gghhhhgh
good ggjtfdhhuhg cfhyy gghhhhgh
good ggjtfdhhuhg cfhyy gghhhhgh
WRITE A REVIEW