Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

04101 Prayagraj Sangam - Kanpur Special Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 04101 Prayagraj Sangam - Kanpur Special train live running status. 04101 Prayagraj Sangam - Kanpur Special train runs from Prayagrajsangam (PYGS) to Kanpur Anwrganj (CPA) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 04101 train covers 36 stations. The departure time for 04101 Prayagraj Sangam - Kanpur Special from Prayagrajsangam is 15:45. The arrival time to Kanpur Anwrganj is 22:55. The total distance covered by Prayagraj Sangam - Kanpur Special is 214 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Prayagrajsangam to Kanpur Anwrganj. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Prayagraj Sangam - Kanpur Special - 04101.
Wednesday
25-01-2023
Yesterday
26-01-2023
Today
27-01-2023
Tomorrow
28-01-2023
Yet to start from Prayagrajsangam at 15:45
Refresh
Updated 16hr 29min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Prayagrajsangam
-
Source
15:45
15:45
On Time
-
Source
Prayag
3 km
16:04
16:04
16:06
16:06
On Time
-
2min
Phaphamau Jn
9 km
16:20
16:20
16:21
16:21
On Time
-
1min
Sarai Gopal
14 km
16:28
16:28
16:29
16:29
On Time
-
1min
Atrampur
23 km
16:39
16:39
16:40
16:40
On Time
-
1min
Ram Chaura Road
30 km
16:48
16:48
16:49
16:49
On Time
-
1min
Lalgopalganj
37 km
16:57
16:57
16:58
16:58
On Time
-
1min
Bhadri
45 km
17:07
17:07
17:08
17:08
On Time
-
1min
Kunda Harnamgnj
52 km
17:16
17:16
17:18
17:18
On Time
-
2min
Garhi Manikpur
63 km
17:56
17:56
17:57
17:57
On Time
-
1min
Pariawan K.k.rd
71 km
18:06
18:06
18:07
18:07
On Time
-
1min
Arkha
79 km
18:17
18:17
18:18
18:18
On Time
-
1min
Unchahar Jn
82 km
18:28
18:28
18:30
18:30
On Time
-
2min
Ishardaspur
89 km
18:41
18:41
18:42
18:42
On Time
-
1min
Manjhlepur
93 km
18:52
18:52
18:53
18:53
On Time
-
1min
Jalalpur Dhai
100 km
19:08
19:08
19:09
19:09
On Time
-
1min
Barara Buzurg
107 km
19:19
19:19
19:20
19:20
On Time
-
1min
Dalmau Jn
113 km
19:40
19:40
19:42
19:42
On Time
-
2min
Bahai
121 km
19:58
19:58
19:59
19:59
On Time
-
1min
Lalganj
126 km
20:08
20:08
20:10
20:10
On Time
-
2min
Nihasta Halt
134 km
20:19
20:19
20:20
20:20
On Time
-
1min
Raghuraj Singh
140 km
20:30
20:30
20:31
20:31
On Time
-
1min
Baiswara
145 km
20:38
20:38
20:39
20:39
On Time
-
1min
Takia
151 km
20:49
20:49
20:50
20:50
On Time
-
1min
Indemau
156 km
20:58
20:58
20:59
20:59
On Time
-
1min
Bighapur
161 km
21:07
21:07
21:08
21:08
On Time
-
1min
Kulha-halt
165 km
21:15
21:15
21:16
21:16
On Time
-
1min
Tikauli Rawatpr
171 km
21:23
21:23
21:24
21:24
On Time
-
1min
Band Hamirpur
174 km
21:30
21:30
21:31
21:31
On Time
-
1min
Achalganj
179 km
21:38
21:38
21:39
21:39
On Time
-
1min
Korari
183 km
21:44
21:44
21:45
21:45
On Time
-
1min
Unnao Jn
194 km
21:56
21:56
21:58
21:58
On Time
-
2min
Magarwara
200 km
22:08
22:08
22:09
22:09
On Time
-
1min
Kanpur Bge L Bk
207 km
22:16
22:16
22:17
22:17
On Time
-
1min
Kanpur Central
211 km
22:30
22:30
22:35
22:35
On Time
-
5min
Kanpur Anwrganj
214 km
22:55
22:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

04101 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Prayagraj Sangam - Kanpur Special 04101 train running or not?

A. Prayagraj Sangam - Kanpur Special 04101 train starts from Prayagrajsangam at 15:45. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Prayagraj Sangam - Kanpur Special 04101 train now?

A. Check the location of Prayagraj Sangam - Kanpur Special 04101 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 36 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Prayagraj Sangam - Kanpur Special 04101 train?

A. The last stop for Prayagraj Sangam - Kanpur Special 04101 train is Kanpur Anwrganj(CPA). The train reaches Kanpur Anwrganj at 22:55