more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.7

04109 Cktd Cnb Spl

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CKTD
14:40
Chitrakutdham K
5hr 15min
11 Stops
CNB
19:55
Kanpur Central
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

04109 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR45
CNB
CKTD
-
-
-

04109 Schedule & Time Table

04109 - Cktd Cnb Spl runs from Chitrakutdham K to Kanpur Central, 7 days of the week. The 04109 passenger train departs from Chitrakutdham K at 02:40 hrs and arrives at Kanpur Central at 07:55 hrs. The total running duration of 04109 train is 5hr 15min, stopping at 12 stations during the journey. Banda Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 5min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Cktd Cnb Spl - 04109 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Cktd Cnb Spl and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CKTDChitrakutdham Kstarts14:40-0111On Time
ATEAtarra15:1515:172min37 km11112min
BNDABanda Jn15:5516:005min69 km11128min
RGURagaul16:3216:342min110 km11137min
BSZBharwa Sumerpur16:4816:502min127 km11140min
JSBYamuna South Bk17:0817:102min137 km11135min
HARHamirpur Road17:3517:361min151 km11128min
GTMGhatampur17:5317:541min166 km11129min
PTREPatara18:0318:052min176 km11132min
KTRRKathara Road18:2818:302min186 km11124min
BZMBhimsen19:0819:102min199 km-1118min
CNBKanpur Central19:55ends-213 km-1126min

04109 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Cktd Cnb Spl - 04109 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
18-06-2021
Saturday
19-06-2021
Sunday
20-06-2021
Yesterday
21-06-2021
Today
22-06-2021
Tomorrow
23-06-2021
Thursday
24-06-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Chitrakutdham K
-
Source
14:40
Cancelled
-
Source
Atarra
37 km
15:13
15:15
Cancelled
-
-
Banda Jn
68 km
15:55
16:00
Cancelled
-
-
Ragaul
109 km
16:32
16:34
Cancelled
-
-
Bharwa Sumerpur
126 km
16:48
16:50
Cancelled
-
-
Yamuna South Bk
137 km
17:08
17:10
Cancelled
-
-
Hamirpur Road
150 km
17:34
17:36
Cancelled
-
-
Ghatampur
165 km
17:53
17:55
Cancelled
-
-
Patara
175 km
18:03
18:05
Cancelled
-
-
Kathara Road
185 km
18:28
18:30
Cancelled
-
-
Bhimsen
198 km
19:08
19:10
Cancelled
-
-
Kanpur Central
212 km
19:55
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Cktd Cnb Spl (04109) Train

04109 is a popular Chitrakutdham K to Kanpur Central passenger train and covers a distance of about 213 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 04109 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Chitrakoot to Kanpur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

04109 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
bhahut bhahut achi tarin h yah
very good train ....
bhahut bhahut achi tarin h yah
WRITE A REVIEW